Ranking Consecutive Played Conceding - 1ª + 2ª

For 2ª data is shown from season 1934-35
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Matches Season
1
Emery Antonio Emery Arocena
26/07/1905 Hondarribia 54 1928-32
2
Dauder Vicente Dauder Guardiola
25/11/1924 Valencia 40 1948-53
3
Company Andrés Company Ramis
30/08/1921 Inca 36 1946-51
4
Moreno José García Díaz
14/02/1919 Vigo 34 1942-46
5
Diego Alves Diego Alves Carreira
24/06/1985 Rio de Janeiro 32 2010-12
6
Lafuente Iñaki Lafuente Sancha
24/01/1976 Barakaldo 29 2001-04
7
Pérez José Pérez García
24/10/1908 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 28 1940-44
8
Sión Manuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928 La Felguera 27 1953-55
9
Pedrín Pedro Casabona Casabona
1908 Los Corrales de Buelna 27 1934-40
10
Eguren Norberto Eguren Vitorica
06/06/1921 Bilbao 25 1949-51
11
Juanmi Juan Miguel García Inglés
09/03/1971 Cartagena 25 2000-01
12
Aizkorreta Jorge Aizkorreta Jurado
06/02/1974 Barakaldo 24 1998-01
13
Llorente Fernando Llorente Sanz
10/07/1921 Sestao 24 1949-51
14
José Ramón José Ramón Machi
1933 Alginet 23 1952-59
15
Yarza Enrique Yarza Soraluce
21/10/1930 Donostia/San Sebastián 23 1959-61
16
Beristain Tiburcio Beristáin Berriozabal
06/12/1904 Elgoibar 23 1931-33
17
Palma José Palma Ferreira
Sevilla 23 1939-48
18
Solans Miguel Solans Vila
10/04/1921 Artesa de Segre 23 1948-51
19
Pita José González Suárez
07/01/1927 Ourense 23 1951-53
20
Ablanedo II Juan Carlos Ablanedo Iglesias
02/09/1963 Mieres 23 1997-99
21
Aouate David Aouate
17/10/1977 Haifa 23 2012-13
22
Arocena José Javier González Arocena
12/04/1935 Lasarte-Oria 22 1959-60
23
Ñito Cipriano Antonio González Rivero
16/09/1939 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 22 1964-67
24
Aizkorreta Jorge Aizkorreta Jurado
06/02/1974 Barakaldo 22 1996-98
25
Paquillo Francisco Carmona Reina
10/07/1922 Sevilla 22 1941-44
26
Bouchard Yoann Christian Bouchard
01/12/1976 La Charité 22 2005-08
27
Pérez Zabala Alberto Pérez Zabala
06/04/1925 Bilbao 22 1943-52
28
Zamorita Luis de Miguel Planas Lázaro
14/01/1924 Zaragoza 22 1941-51
29
Zarraonandia Tomás Antonio Zarraonandia Montoya
28/12/1910 Mungia 22 1928-31
30
Egusquiza Rafael Egusquiza Aurrecoechea
05/02/1912 Erandio 21 1933-36
31
Sánchez Antonio Sánchez Rodríguez
20/10/1920 La Orotava 21 1943-45
32
Bizarro José Manuel Fernandes da Silva Sykes Bizarro
11/01/1970 Matosinhos 21 1998-99
33
Madriles Rogelio Rodríguez Milo
22/11/1934 Monforte de Lemos 21 1960-63
34
Jesús Jesús Martínez Cordón
11/1933 Santurtzi 21 1956-57
35
Lestón Manuel Cordeiro Lestón
28/02/1926 Vigo 21 1949-55
36
Remiro Alejandro Remiro Gargallo
24/03/1995 Cascante 21 2015-16
37
Sergio Aragoneses Sergio Aragoneses Almeida
01/02/1977 Porriño 21 2010-11
38
Abeijón Juan Ramón Abeijón Castro
27/01/1921 Noia 21 1943-45
39
Ortega Juan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 21 1949-52
40
Orencio Orencio González Romero
29/10/1918 Alagón 21 1939-44
41
Sánchez Rojas José Fernández Sánchez de Rojas
30/01/1935 Torrejón de Ardoz 21 1957-60
42
Romero Rafael Romero Vázquez
15/03/1954 Huelva 21 1977-81
43
Whalley Óscar Alexander Whalley Guardado
29/03/1994 Zaragoza 20 2014-16
44
Busto José María Busto Llano
12/11/1923 Portugalete 20 1953-55
45
Paco Francisco Ruiz Brenes
02/03/1948 San Fernando 20 1977-80
46
Juan Alonso Juan Adelarpe Alonso
13/12/1927 Hondarribia 20 1949-51
47
Florenza Francisco Florenza Gubern
30/05/1912 Barcelona 20 1940-41
48
Miró Lluís Miró Doñate
03/03/1913 Barcelona 20 1941-43
49
Yosu Josu Anuzita Alegría
13/01/1964 Getxo 20 1991-94
50
Tarrasa
20 1948-50
51
Aizpurúa José Ignacio Aizpurúa Alzaga
05/05/1970 Irun 20 1995-96
52
Bermell José Ramón Bermell Sabater
26/03/1962 Palma 20 1981-83
53
Abeijón Juan Ramón Abeijón Castro
27/01/1921 Noia 20 1952-54
54
Pepín José Casas Gris
16/11/1931 Valencia 20 1964-66
55
Barrie José Antonio Barrie Sánchez del Cueto
28/07/1915 Getxo 20 1939-43
56
Ormazabal Kepa Ormazabal Artetxe
25/04/1966 Bilbao 20 1986-88
57
Pita José González Suárez
07/01/1927 Ourense 20 1956-59
58
Iraizoz Gorka Iraizoz Moreno
06/03/1981 Antsoain 20 2008-09
59
Piñol Joan Piñol Voltés
14/10/1937 Tortosa 20 1957-61
60
Yarza Enrique Yarza Soraluce
21/10/1930 Donostia/San Sebastián 20 1958-60
61
Lobera Martín Lobera Bascuñana
14/02/1929 Santander 20 1957-59
62
Edu Eduardo García Ayala
23/08/1932 Bilbao 20 1955-57
63
Belman José Francisco Belman González
16/06/1971 Málaga 19 1994-99
64
Sotres Daniel Eduardo Sotres Castañeda
21/05/1993 Santiago de Cudeyo 19 2014-15
65
Maté Javier Maté Berzal
17/10/1957 Aldealengua de Santa María 19 1978-81
66
Trias José Trias Solé
16/10/1921 Barcelona 19 1948-51
67
Higinio Higinio Martí Monferrer
24/03/1925 Castelló de la Plana 19 1951-55
68
Santamaría Juan José Santamaría Rodríguez
22/05/1947 Bilbao 19 1975-77
69
Julio Iglesias Julio José Iglesias Rouget
26/09/1972 Avilés 19 1994-96
70
Keller Kasey Christopher Keller
19/11/1969 Lacey 19 2000-01
71
López
19 1949-50
72
Javi Varas Javier Varas Herrera
10/09/1982 Sevilla 19 2012-13
73
Francàs José Francàs Casas
09/10/1915 Barcelona 19 1940-43
74
Casillas Iker Casillas Fernández
20/05/1981 Móstoles 19 2003-04
75
Cabañas José Cabañas Torres
21/10/1923 Madrid 19 1949-51
76
Manzano Antonio Manzano García
03/11/1919 Puebla de Soto 19 1942-51
77
Kameni Idriss Carlos Kameni
18/02/1984 Douala 19 2008-09
78
Acuña Juan Acuña Naya
13/02/1923 A Coruña 19 1944-46
79
Zamoruca Gregorio de la Fuente Perales
18/08/1931 Santander 19 1953-55
80
García Juan García Pérez-Chuecos
07/09/1930 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 18 1954-57
81
Diego Alves Diego Alves Carreira
24/06/1985 Rio de Janeiro 18 2015-17
82
Férez Ángel Férez Crespo
20/01/1966 Sevilla 18 1989-92
83
Goicoechea José María Goicoechea Ibarguren
23/05/1940 Irun 18 1963-66
84
Pérez Juan Antonio Pérez Sáez
21/09/1952 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 18 1986-88
85
Orlando Quintana Orlando Quintana García
25/03/1978 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 18 2003-04
86
Iraizoz Gorka Iraizoz Moreno
06/03/1981 Antsoain 18 2010-12
87
Trias José Trias Solé
16/10/1921 Barcelona 18 1946-48
88
Leo Franco Leonardo Neorén Franco Ansío
20/05/1977 Buenos Aires 18 2002-03
89
Galarraga Román Galarraga Salegui
09/08/1921 Deba 18 1944-45
90
Coll Ramón Coll Cabarrocas
18/09/1941 Calella 18 1967-69
91
Seva Santos Juan Seva Santos
17/05/1928 Alicante 18 1953-56
92
Nicolau Rafael Nicolau Rayo
11/11/1947 Inca 18 1967-71
93
Gorrochategui Matías Gorrochategui Aramburu
01/02/1943 Idiazabal 18 1966-70
94
Roberto Roberto Jiménez Gago
10/02/1986 Fuenlabrada 18 2012-18
95
Busto José María Busto Llano
12/11/1923 Portugalete 18 1945-46
96
Sergio Pérez Sergio Pérez Leyva
15/05/1993 Vitoria-Gasteiz 18 2016-17
97
González Silvestre González Diago
08/12/1958 La Vall d'Uixó 18 1982-84
98
Soler Miguel Soler Valencia
13/09/1930 Badalona 18 1954-56
99
López Vallejo Javier López Vallejo
25/09/1975 Pamplona 18 2001-07
100
Florenza Francisco Florenza Gubern
30/05/1912 Barcelona 18 1934-40
101
Mario Ruyales Mario Fernández Ruyales
25/09/1984 Madrid 18 2008-09
102
Zubikarai Eñaut Zubikarai Goñi
26/02/1984 Ondarroa 18 2012-15
103
Vélez Julio Vélez Calzada
13/06/1924 Durango 18 1945-55
104
Cano Enrique Cano Sayas
07/09/1907 Valencia 18 1931-34
105
Pancho Antonio Olivares Sánchez
07/11/1941 Linares 18 1967-69
106
Mora Pere Valentí Mora Mariné
18/12/1947 Vilaplana 18 1978-80
107
Almansa Antonio Almansa Ortega
21/07/1928 18 1951-53
108
Bermúdez José Bermúdez Melero
05/05/1938 Jaén 17 1964-65
109
Gil Juan Antonio Gil Samper
12/07/1940 Elda 17 1962-64
110
Juan Pablo Juan Pablo Colinas Ferreras
02/09/1978 León 17 2011-12
111
Aitor Aitor Fernández Abarisketa
03/05/1991 Arrasate 17 2019-20
112
Trias José Trias Solé
16/10/1921 Barcelona 17 1951-53
113
Pujol Ricardo Pujol Panadés
05/10/1921 Lleida 17 1944-46
114
Mis Juan Mis Quintana
22/01/1934 Girona 17 1958-61
115
Simón Francisco Simón Calvet
11/10/1917 Barcelona 17 1949-51
116
Serer Salvador Serer Pascual
30/04/1922 Valencia 17 1944-47
117
Florenza Lázaro Florenza Rifá
25/12/1904 Sant Feliu de Guíxols 17 1928-30
118
Imanol Etxeberria Imanol Etxeberria Egaña
27/03/1973 Bergara 17 1999-02
119
Ferrer Rafael Ferrer Guillén
22/12/1930 Valencia 17 1952-54
120
Marzá Gonzalo Marzá Trilles
10/04/1916 Vilafamés 17 1949-52
121
Yoel Yoel Rodríguez Oterino
28/08/1988 Vigo 17 2013-17
122
Florenza Lázaro Florenza Rifá
25/12/1904 Sant Feliu de Guíxols 17 1929-31
123
Hurtado Francisco Hurtado Sáez
20/05/1925 Tetuán 17 1949-52
124
Urruti Francisco Javier González Urruticoechea
17/02/1952 Donostia/San Sebastián 17 1977-78
125
N'Kono Thomas N'Kono
20/07/1956 Dizangue 17 1988-89
126
Zarraonandia Tomás Antonio Zarraonandia Montoya
28/12/1910 Mungia 17 1930-36
127
Belza Eduardo Belza Franco
05/09/1956 Montevideo 17 1986-89
128
Velasco Juan Zambudio Velasco
25/11/1922 Alquerías 17 1953-56
129
Lasheras Pedro de las Heras Martínez
04/03/1931 Madrid 17 1958-62
130
Pacheco Salvador Fernández-Pacheco Fernández-Pacheco
11/11/1909 Manzanares 17 1934-36
131
Claudio Bravo Claudio Andrés Bravo Muñoz
13/04/1983 Buin 17 2010-12
132
Unanua Jesús Unanua Becerril
23/06/1969 Pamplona 17 1997-98
133
Castel Jordi Castel Casola
15/03/1954 Barcelona 17 1985-86
134
Pinillos Francisco Javier Pinillos Fernández
26/10/1969 Santander 17 1991-96
135
Férez Ángel Férez Crespo
20/01/1966 Sevilla 17 1987-89
136
Stelea Bogdan Gheorghe Stelea
05/12/1967 București 17 1998-99
137
Castel Jordi Castel Casola
15/03/1954 Barcelona 17 1979-80
138
Toño Antonio Rodríguez Martínez
17/12/1979 Alicante 17 2011-13
139
Tete Alfonso Martínez Zambrano
27/02/1974 Almendralejo 17 2003-04
140
Nicolau Rafael Nicolau Rayo
11/11/1947 Inca 17 1965-68
141
Masip Jordi Masip López
03/01/1989 Sabadell 17 2011-13
142
Jaime Jiménez Jaime Jiménez Merlo
10/12/1980 Valdepeñas 17 2007-11
143
Sánchez Broto Francisco Javier Sánchez Broto
25/08/1971 Barcelona 17 1996-05
144
Emilio Emili Josep Isierte Aguilar
13/11/1963 Amposta 17 1992-94
145
Alonso José Alonso Míguez
09/12/1933 A Coruña 17 1954-57
146
Font Vicente Font Mestres
25/12/1922 Barcelona 17 1949-53
147
Lafuente Pergentino Lafuente García
17 1935-40
148
Jáuregui Paulino Jáuregui Ugarte
04/05/1910 Leioa 16 1932-35
149
Goicolea Francisco Javier Goicolea Areitio
10/02/1926 Durango 16 1949-51
150
Justo Villar Justo Wilmar Villar Viveros
30/06/1977 Cerrito 16 2009-10
151
Anechina Luis Anechina Brunet
1931 Sagunt 16 1951-53
152
López Cesáreo López Rodríguez
04/07/1920 Valladolid 16 1949-50
153
Valero Joaquín Valero Lorente
15/11/1941 Carlet 16 1965-67
154
Juan Carlos Juan Carlos Sánchez Martínez
27/07/1987 Calvià 16 2015-16
155
Higinio Higinio Martí Monferrer
24/03/1925 Castelló de la Plana 16 1955-57
156
Trias José Trias Solé
16/10/1921 Barcelona 16 1940-43
157
Olivares Serafín Olivares Azueta
24/08/1939 Lemona 16 1958-60
158
Andrés Fernández Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno
17/12/1986 Murcia 16 2013-16
159
Borja José Luis Borja Alarcón
29/05/1947 Cabezo de Torres 16 1968-70
160
Tarrasa
16 1949-50
161
Tarrasa
16 1950-52
162
Gascón Joaquín Gascón Romeu
26/02/1925 Barcelona 16 1951-53
163
Rodri Andrés Rodríguez Serrano
18/08/1941 Barcelona 16 1963-65
164
Guaita Vicente Guaita Panadero
18/02/1987 Valencia 16 2015-16
165
Calpe
16 1953-57
166
Izaguirre Jesús Izaguirre Goena
13/04/1906 Tolosa 16 1928-30
167
Ablanedo II Juan Carlos Ablanedo Iglesias
02/09/1963 Mieres 16 1995-96
168
Echezarreta José Luis Echezarreta Aranzolo
18/02/1927 Donostia/San Sebastián 16 1954-58
169
Castellanos Antonio Castellanos Adán
01/05/1926 Madrid 16 1953-56
170
Otero Juan Ignacio Otero Couceiro
01/06/1929 A Coruña 16 1954-55
171
Martínez Ricardo Martínez Serrano
03/11/1915 El Astillero 16 1944-45
172
Guerrica Antonio Guerrica Echevarria
06/12/1939 Muxika 16 1962-63
173
Quiles Eleusis Quiles Rico
04/10/1924 Novelda 16 1949-52
174
Navarro Montoya Carlos Fernando Navarro Montoya
26/02/1966 Medellín 16 1998-00
175
Martín Mariano Martín Guerrero
08/12/1938 Bilbao 16 1962-64
176
García Juan García Pérez-Chuecos
07/09/1930 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 16 1959-61
177
Costa Julio Costa Rivera
1933 Sevilla 16 1955-57
178
Cosme José Sirvent Bas
31/08/1927 Sant Vicent del Raspeig 16 1955-57
179
César César Sánchez Domínguez
02/09/1971 Coria 16 1995-96
180
Ramón Ramón Ruiz Fernández
15/05/1973 Gijón 16 1997-99
181
Belza Eduardo Belza Franco
05/09/1956 Montevideo 16 1989-91
182
Ibarreche Ignacio Ibarreche Gurtubay
13/05/1933 Galdakao 16 1960-63
183
Rivero José Francisco Rivero González
17/08/1924 Aranguren 16 1950-52
184
Ortega Juan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 16 1953-56
185
Mario Mario Fernández Cuesta
30/04/1988 Santander 16 2010-13
186
Munúa Gustavo Adolfo Munúa Vera
27/01/1978 Montevideo 16 2009-10
187
Valero José Valero Martín
03/10/1917 Valencia 16 1942-44
188
Carmelo Cedrún Carmelo Cedrún Ochandategui
06/12/1930 Amorebieta-Etxano 15 1951-53
189
Perea Genua José Luis Perea Genua
13/12/1934 Tolosa 15 1959-61
190
Adán Antonio Adán Garrido
13/05/1987 Mejorada del Campo 15 2013-15
191
Vidal Alfonso Vidal Verdú
21/09/1953 Alcoi 15 1978-79
192
Soro Eduardo Soro Terol
21/12/1921 Villanueva de Castellón 15 1949-51
193
Nauzet Cecilio Nauzet Pérez González
01/03/1985 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 15 2002-06
194
Lopetegui Julen Lopetegi Agote
28/08/1966 Asteasu 15 2000-02
195
Bernardo Bernardo Domínguez Fernández
06/07/1979 Zafra 15 2008-09
196
Prego Santiago Prego González
1928 A Coruña 15 1949-52
197
Cayetano Cayetano Gana Vidaurrazaga
17/12/1929 Getxo 15 1950-58
198
Ruiz Ángel Ruiz Sola
01/04/1925 Zaragoza 15 1950-51
199
Nadal Jorge Nadal Pigem
05/12/1943 Girona 15 1966-67
200
Edu Eduardo García Ayala
23/08/1932 Bilbao 15 1956-58
201
Bermell José Ramón Bermell Sabater
26/03/1962 Palma 15 1984-86
202
Bermell José Ramón Bermell Sabater
26/03/1962 Palma 15 1986-87
203
Tarrasa
15 1947-49
204
Bagur Juan Bagur Coll
28/03/1928 Ciutadella de Menorca 15 1955-56
205
César César Blanco Rodríguez
07/05/1950 León 15 1980-81
206
Mambrilla Miguel Mambrilla González
01/01/1933 Valladolid 15 1956-60
207
Mambrilla Miguel Mambrilla González
01/01/1933 Valladolid 15 1961-62
208
Sión Manuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928 La Felguera 15 1950-52
209
González Pedro González Lázaro
09/05/1926 Madrid 15 1949-52
210
Hesp Rudolfus Hubertus Hesp
31/10/1965 Bussum 15 1997-98
211
Tabales Fernando Tabales Prieto
24/09/1914 Sevilla 15 1939-40
212
Lombardía Alfredo Álvarez Lombardía
17/05/1941 Tudela Veguín 15 1961-63
213
Covelo José Antonio García Alonso
02/06/1963 Vigo 15 1990-94
214
Moll José Moll Ferri
1930 Sueca 15 1952-53
215
Fuentes José Luis Fuentes del Pino
28/07/1940 Algeciras 15 1965-66
216
Pujol Ricardo Pujol Panadés
05/10/1921 Lleida 15 1948-51
217
Pérez Juan Antonio Pérez Sáez
21/09/1952 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 15 1987-88
218
Sión I Florentino Sión Mortera
27/10/1905 Sama de Langreo 15 1942-44
219
Blasco Gregorio Blasco Sánchez
10/06/1909 Mundaka 15 1928-30
220
Barbosa Mariano Damián Barbosa
27/07/1984 Lanús 15 2010-11
221
Velasco Juan Zambudio Velasco
25/11/1922 Alquerías 15 1948-49
222
Luna Francisco Luna Toledano
30/08/1955 Fernán Núñez 15 1982-83
223
Cabrero Jesús Cabrero Mora
28/07/1981 Bolea 15 2013-14
224
Fornies Joaquín Fornies Sanjuán
15/09/1915 Alcolea de Cinca 15 1934-40
225
Vendrell Ricardo Vendrell Piera
23/03/1933 Sueca 15 1955-58
226
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu
30/06/1946 Andoain 15 1977-78
227
Larrosa Félix Larrosa Gastón
29/07/1932 Huesca 15 1954-57
228
Corrales Antonio Corrales Calleja
1928 15 1953-55
229
Aguilar Jesús Aguilar Rodríguez
15/09/1942 Monzón de Campos 15 1965-67
230
Bilbao Victoriano Bilbao Elexpuru
29/07/1937 Erandio 15 1972-73
231
Imanol Etxeberria Imanol Etxeberria Egaña
27/03/1973 Bergara 15 2003-06
232
Bermúdez José Manuel Bermúdez García
11/05/1912 Cangas 15 1942-43
233
Molina Miguel Ángel Molina Pons
05/02/1942 Huelva 15 1965-67
234
Gutiérrez Victoriano Gutiérrez Díaz
Roiz de Valdáliga 15 1940-42
235
Tirapu Mariano Tirapu Arteta
19/04/1954 Pamplona 15 1981-83
236
Valero Joaquín Valero Lorente
15/11/1941 Carlet 15 1961-63
237
Iru Aitor Iruarrizaga Amarika
29/07/1968 Bilbao 15 1994-95
238
Santín Alejandro Santín Díaz
14/07/1926 Lugo 15 1949-52
239
Račić Dragomir Račić
05/04/1946 Beograd 15 1980-82
240
Prats Antoni Prats Cervera
09/09/1971 Capdepera 15 2003-06
241
Fernández Luis Miguel Fernández Domínguez
26/04/1962 Valdelacalzada 15 1989-92
242
Nebot José Ramón Nebot Canós
27/06/1910 Vila-real 15 1931-35
243
Prats Antoni Prats Cervera
09/09/1971 Capdepera 15 2006-08
244
Dani Hernández Daniel Hernández Santos
21/10/1985 Caracas 15 2018-19
245
Vicuña Francisco Javier Vicuña Urtasun
14/05/1955 Añorbe 15 1981-84
246
Luis García Luis García Conde
23/04/1979 Toledo 15 2012-13
247
Calatayud Juan Jesús Calatayud Sánchez
21/12/1979 Antequera 15 2003-05
248
Larios Francisco Larios Castilla
05/11/1911 Isla Cristina 15 1940-42
249
Pablo Pablo Ancos de Blas
22/03/1972 Nambroca 15 1999-00
250
Codina Jordi Codina Rodríguez
27/04/1982 Barcelona 15 2006-10
Players still active the season 2019-20