Ranking Play against more teams - 2ªB

The list shows data counting from season 1979-80
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Clubs
1
Perona Jorge Perona García
01/04/1982 Enguera 153
2
Teo Teodoro José Tirado García
16/07/1985 Madrid 153
3
Paulino Paulino Martínez Soria
14/08/1973 Albacete 150
4
José Rodríguez José Antonio Rodríguez Munera
01/07/1985 Palma 147
5
Curro Francisco Sánchez Curiel
07/06/1981 Coria del Río 145
6
Etxarri Aquilino Etxarri Ollokiegi
15/03/1969 Pasaia 144
7
De Lerma Carlos Tornero López de Lerma
07/10/1984 San Vicente de Alcántara 143
8
Raúl Borrero Raúl Borrero Carpintero
27/03/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 142
9
Raúl Aguilar Raúl Aguilar Félix
01/12/1981 Toledo 142
10
Esparza Fernando Esparza Aizkorbe
07/05/1979 Pamplona 141
11
Aulestia Oinatz Aulestia Alkorta
23/03/1981 Ondarroa 141
12
Juanjo Martínez Juan José Martínez Martínez
09/10/1977 Jumilla 139
13
Álex Alejandro Fernández Sama
24/05/1974 Gijón 139
14
Antonio Antonio Roberto Marcos Sánchez
07/06/1969 Salamanca 136
15
Tariq Tariq Spezie Sevilla
21/06/1980 Sharjah 136
16
Alejandro Alejandro Suárez Castroagudín
14/07/1978 Gijón 135
17
Martins Mikel Martins Das Neves
28/05/1983 Donostia/San Sebastián 135
18
Pedro Díaz Pedro Díaz Muñoz
18/06/1977 Talavera de la Reina 135
19
Víctor Bravo Víctor Daniel Bravo de Soto Vergara
23/08/1983 Zaragoza 135
20
Javi Navarro Javier Navarro Muñoz
07/06/1980 Santurtzi 135
21
Carlos Rubén Carlos Rubén Esteban Rodríguez
26/03/1983 El Real de la Jara 134
22
Garrido Luis Miguel Garrido Santos
18/06/1972 Valladolid 134
23
Javi Moreno Javier Moreno Flores
23/01/1984 Palma 134
24
Rayco Rayco García Dauta
23/03/1987 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 133
25
Toledo Philippe Dominique Toledo
18/12/1983 Avignon 133
26
David Gómez David Gómez Alonso
04/04/1974 Nava del Rey 133
27
Fran Moreno Francisco Javier Moreno Jiménez
07/05/1984 Pamplona 133
28
Jito Juan José Silvestre Cantó
02/03/1980 Barcelona 133
29
Rojas José Vicente Rojas Rivero
12/03/1973 Miguelturra 133
30
Checa José Carlos Romero Infante
26/04/1983 Dos Hermanas 132
31
Edu García Eduardo García León
13/07/1969 Sevilla 132
32
Lanza José Jesús Lanza Morilla
10/08/1978 Córdoba 132
33
Diego Torres Diego Torres Rodríguez
19/09/1978 Valladolid 132
34
Iñaki José Ignacio Bollaín Ochoa
05/10/1974 Santander 132
35
Luismi Loro Luis Miguel Loro Santiago
04/09/1979 Fuenlabrada 131
36
Nacho Rodríguez Ignacio Rodríguez Ortiz
06/11/1982 Laredo 131
37
Sanromán Juan Carlos Sanromán Elexpuru
23/11/1971 Vigo 131
38
Borja Borja Sánchez Gil
14/02/1987 Arenas de San Pedro 130
39
Lalo Gonzalo Arantegui Peñafiel
12/06/1977 Zaragoza 130
40
Orlando Orlando Gutiérrez Callejo
18/03/1976 Laredo 130
41
Germán Rojas Germán Rojas Gallego
10/04/1979 Lepe 130
42
Hernández José Ignacio Hernández Rodríguez
15/03/1979 Valencia 129
43
Nacho Aznar Ignacio Aznar Torrente
25/05/1983 Melilla 129
44
Coméndez Rubén Coméndez Arranz
27/07/1972 Valladolid 129
45
Santi Amaro Santiago Amaro Barril
14/06/1981 Mérida 129
46
Ruano Juan Ramón Ruano Santana
29/11/1983 Usagre 129
47
Rubiato Borja Rubiato Martínez
13/11/1984 Madrid 129
48
Espadas Iban Espadas Zubizarreta
04/08/1978 Tolosa 129
49
Negredo César Negredo Sánchez
02/08/1980 Madrid 129
50
Rico Óscar Rico Lomas
05/12/1985 Elx 129
51
Valero Óscar Valero Navarro
28/08/1985 Zaragoza 129
52
Quero Juan Carlos Quero Porras
12/08/1972 Fuengirola 128
53
Conget Eduardo Conget Salvatierra
22/06/1977 Tudela 128
54
Gallo David Gallo García
09/10/1975 Bilbao 128
55
Franch David Franch Conejero
25/04/1978 Burriana 128
56
Rangel Diego José Rangel Monge
23/06/1978 Almendralejo 128
57
Fran Francisco Manuel Domínguez de los Ríos
17/05/1975 Zamora 128
58
Zazo Álvaro Zazo Feito
18/08/1982 Madrid 127
59
Pallarès Pablo Pallarès Marzo
12/01/1987 Gandia 127
60
Urko Arroyo Urko Arroyo Rivas
14/05/1987 Bilbao 127
61
Gaspar José Manuel López Gaspar
12/07/1987 Cáceres 127
62
Arias Carlos Arias Chicón
10/12/1977 Paris 127
63
Gabri Gabriel Gómez Román
03/09/1985 Barcelona 127
64
Pagola Mikel Pagola Biurrun
04/03/1982 Pamplona 126
65
Óscar Martínez Óscar Martínez Cid
09/03/1979 Ourense 126
66
Romerito Antonio Manuel Ruiz Fernández
20/02/1977 Alcalá del Río 126
67
Axier Axier Intxaurraga Mendia
11/04/1968 Berriz 126
68
Manu Busto Manuel Adolfo Busto Loza
07/10/1980 Santander 125
69
Mario Carrizosa Mario Miguel Carrizosa Castillo
19/05/1978 Azuaga 125
70
Aitor Núñez Aitor Salvador Núñez Martín
02/10/1987 Madrid 125
71
David Lázaro David Lázaro Alonso
01/06/1985 Cabanillas 125
72
Meca José Manuel Meca García
19/01/1978 Águilas 124
73
Idiakez Joseba Imanol Idiakez Barkaiztegi
14/03/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 124
74
Quesada Carlos Manuel Quesada Boj
03/05/1985 Crevillent 124
75
Nacho Castro Ignacio Castro García
30/06/1971 Avilés 124
76
Tapia Bernardo Tapia Montiel
07/07/1962 Terrassa 124
77
Cuyami Juan Remigio Cuyami Vaz
17/12/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 123
78
Rubén Ramos Rubén Ramos Martínez
31/01/1989 Leganés 123
79
Ortiz Juan Carlos Ortiz Padilla
28/06/1985 Córdoba 123
80
Carlos Álvarez Carlos Álvarez Sánchez
23/04/1986 Oviedo 123
81
Iturralde Raúl Iturralde Narváiz
08/12/1980 Pamplona 123
82
Chupe Jonathan Álvarez Blázquez
13/01/1986 Madrid 123
83
Segovia Francisco Abel Segovia Vega
02/09/1979 Sevilla 123
84
Javi Casares Francisco Javier Casares García
13/06/1984 Jerez de la Frontera 123
85
Garrido Diego Garrido García
20/06/1984 Espinama 122
86
Iván Zarandona Iván Zarandona Esono
30/08/1980 Valladolid 122
87
Castaño Sergio Castaño Ortega
02/02/1982 Dos Hermanas 122
88
Javi Suárez Francisco Javier Suárez Lizano
31/01/1976 Zaragoza 122
89
Indiano Carlos Indiano de Marcos
14/09/1988 Madrid 121
90
Rivera Carlos Rivera Ruiz
06/11/1977 Córdoba 121
91
Baquero Pedro Jesús López Baquero
02/10/1980 Huelva 121
92
Nico Juan Nicolás Rodríguez Sánchez
25/07/1969 Sallanches 121
93
Chito Fernando Miguel Cebrián Alarcón
11/01/1976 Quintanar del Rey 121
94
Alcántara Carlos Alcántara Cuevas
01/02/1985 Zarandona 121
95
David Fas David Fas Rojo
16/08/1980 Valencia 121
96
Elías Elías Molina-Prados García-Navas
16/02/1982 Herencia 121
97
Rojas Antonio Domingo Rojas Melero
22/03/1984 Villarrobledo 121
98
Israel Israel González Mouriño
28/08/1972 Barcelona 120
99
Castillejo Santiago Castillejo Castillejo
05/09/1971 Valtierra 120
100
Pino Antonio Manuel Pino López
19/07/1987 Córdoba 120
101
César Díaz César Díaz Martínez
05/01/1987 Villamalea 120
102
Curiel Andrés Curiel García
27/04/1975 Vigo 120
103
Juanjo Juan José Serrano Macías
03/10/1981 Calamonte 120
104
Yebra Borja Yebra González
04/07/1983 Chantada 119
105
Javi Gómez Francisco Javier Gómez Torrijos
23/07/1982 Cuenca 119
106
Roberto Roberto Jiménez García
27/09/1978 Madrid 119
107
Pedro Pascual Pedro Ignacio Pascual Madrid
31/12/1969 Donostia/San Sebastián 119
108
Ormazábal Asier Ormazábal Larizgoitia
21/10/1982 Bilbao 119
109
Encinas Roberto Encinas Alcañiz
16/09/1980 Madrid 118
110
Caballero Juan Carlos Caballero Marín
29/09/1978 Zaragoza 118
111
Félix Prieto Félix Jacinto Prieto Partido
24/05/1975 Salamanca 118
112
Xisco Campos Francisco Javier Campos Coll
10/03/1982 Binissalem 118
113
Wilfred José Manuel Muñoz García
10/03/1984 Los Palacios y Villafranca 118
114
Pellicer Sergio Pellicer García
09/09/1973 Nules 118
115
Gustavo Blanco Gustavo Blanco Sobral
30/12/1962 Mondariz 118
116
Santisteban José Manuel Santisteban González
27/09/1967 Barakaldo 118
117
Irazusta Joseba Irazusta Otaño
29/03/1972 Lasarte-Oria 118
118
Iñigo Ros Iñigo Ros Añón
21/10/1982 Tudela 117
119
Robles Ángel Luis Robles Berengüi
20/04/1982 Cehegín 117
120
Santamaría Mikel Santamaría Ciprián
20/07/1987 Pamplona 117
121
Pau Franch Pau Franch Franch
25/07/1988 Betxí 117
122
César Remón César Jesús Remón Aguirre
02/10/1985 Logroño 117
123
Manu Manuel Arias Carrera
13/09/1982 Zamora 117
124
Fragoso Daniel Fragoso Escribano
31/03/1982 Mataró 117
125
Santi Villa Santiago Villa Castro
05/08/1982 Linares 117
126
Guerrero Carlos Guerrero Santiago
08/09/1967 Madrid 117
127
De Dios Julio Jesús de Dios Moreno
26/02/1987 Linares 117
128
Cañizares Pedro Cañizares Rocamora
07/09/1972 Dolores 117
129
Cidoncha José María Cidoncha Molina
19/04/1970 Badajoz 117
130
Acorán Acorán Barrera Reyes
31/01/1983 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 116
131
Cañadas Antonio Cañadas Zapata
13/06/1979 San Javier 116
132
Chietino Nicolás Alejandro Chietino
17/04/1982 Buenos Aires 116
133
Cascón Diego Cascón Sandoval
07/06/1984 León 116
134
Dani Mayo Daniel Marcelo Mayo Campasso
28/11/1972 Vicente López 116
135
Samuel Samuel Barrio González
24/11/1972 Mieres 116
136
Ojeda José Manuel Ojeda Sarmiento
03/12/1973 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 116
137
Kikín Enrique Álvarez González
25/07/1981 Madrid 116
138
Raúl Moreno Raúl Moreno Artalejo
21/11/1979 Madrid 116
139
Jorge Campos Jorge Campos Cerezo
09/12/1978 Cuenca 116
140
Queco Juan Carlos Fraile Benito
27/05/1965 Salamanca 116
141
Melo José Luis Gutiérrez Delgado
02/04/1970 Plasencia 115
142
Villar Iosu Villar Vidal
16/02/1987 Cangas 115
143
Sambruno Antonio Sambruno Aragón
15/07/1978 Cádiz 115
144
Rodellar Iker Rodellar Fernández
26/03/1987 Donostia/San Sebastián 115
145
Rubén Blaya Rubén Blaya Cayuela
06/04/1976 Cartagena 115
146
Diop Matar Diop Martins
04/04/1985 Dakar 115
147
Moisés Trujillo Moisés Javier Trujillo Suárez
18/01/1970 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 115
148
Cuesta Igor Cuesta Ruiz
12/11/1978 Portugalete 114
149
San Julián Luis San Julián Rodrigo
14/05/1979 Valencia 114
150
Fran Miranda Francisco Miranda Mera
27/03/1988 Badajoz 114
151
Óscar Silva Óscar Silva Ceballos
05/05/1977 Hannover 114
152
Dioni Dionisio Emanuel Villalba Rojano
21/12/1989 Málaga 114
153
Xabi Sánchez Xabier Sánchez Bringas
05/05/1978 Oyón-Oion 114
154
Colorado Alejandro Colorado Ramírez
09/06/1984 Jerez de la Frontera 114
155
Borge Vicente Borge González
23/10/1968 Mieres 114
156
Kali Garrido José Félix Garrido Muro
14/09/1972 Bilbao 114
157
Quini Joaquín Béjar Martínez
25/03/1968 Linares 114
158
Peri Pere Ventura Garcia
21/07/1969 Anglès 114
159
Cudi Javier Menéndez Sierra
18/12/1966 Gijón 114
160
Tello Manuel Diego Tello Jorge
16/02/1984 Madrid 114
161
Azparren Mikel Azparren Arizcuren
21/05/1981 Pamplona 114
162
Navarro Antonio Navarro Soriano
05/08/1983 Novelda 114
163
Alberto Alberto González Pérez
31/03/1983 Ruente 114
164
Miguel Ángel Miguel Ángel Martín Tejedor
15/04/1972 Gijón 113
165
Cabezas Manuel Cabezas García
06/02/1978 Valencia 113
166
San José Sergio San José López
09/04/1983 Madrid 113
167
Sergio Fernández Sergio Fernández Álvarez
09/02/1975 León 113
168
Aitor Santos Aitor Santos Primo
12/04/1976 Pamplona 113
169
Serafín Serafín de la Torre Torregrosa
19/03/1962 Jaén 113
170
Javi Vicente Javier Vicente López
18/02/1981 Madrid 113
171
Nacho Jara Julián Ignacio Jara García
16/06/1979 Granada 113
172
Vicente Vicente Moscardó Ferrando
05/04/1987 Alberic 113
173
Manolo Pérez Manuel Pérez Rodrigo
31/08/1976 Barcelona 112
174
Collantes Juan José Collantes Guerrero
07/01/1983 San Fernando 112
175
Sobregrau Jaume Sobregrau Mitjans
04/09/1986 Barcelona 112
176
Rubén Falcón Rubén Falcón Mínguez
08/10/1977 Zaragoza 112
177
Jorge Ordóñez Jorge Ordóñez García
06/04/1976 Getxo 112
178
Chando Alejandro Torres Román
18/06/1982 Palma 112
179
Soriano David Soriano de Lucas
04/05/1975 Zaragoza 112
180
Mejías Juan Carlos Mejías Corbacho
10/04/1983 La Zarza 112
181
Robert Roberto Fernández Pérez
28/01/1972 Navelgas 112
182
Jano Alejandro Fernández Vázquez
04/04/1980 Langreo 112
183
Molina Sergio Molina Rivero
14/11/1983 Málaga 112
184
Pedro Vázquez Pedro Vázquez Viñas
19/02/1989 Vigo 112
185
Sergio Rodríguez Sergio Rodríguez Cidoncha
05/10/1989 Mérida 112
186
Joaqui Joaquín Flores Casado
04/06/1984 Badajoz 111
187
Zurdo José Manuel Muñoz Castaño
14/09/1981 Arcos de la Frontera 111
188
Dani Vidal Daniel Vidal Sanromán
03/10/1976 Vigo 111
189
Pablo García Pablo García Moreno
31/05/1985 Albacete 111
190
Diego Martín Diego Martín Abad
18/09/1974 Santander 111
191
Ramón Ramón Sánchez Algaba
18/09/1979 El Viso del Alcor 111
192
Álex García Alejandro García Peña
24/09/1984 Bilbao 111
193
Javi Selvas Javier Selvas Tapiador
13/09/1983 Valencia 111
194
Andrés Andrés Ramos Sánchez
03/03/1977 Marbella 111
195
Valdés Álvaro Valdés Lias
10/07/1980 Madrid 111
196
Dani Cobo Daniel Cobo Rasines
07/06/1977 Santander 111
197
Gonzalo Gonzalo Fernández de Córdoba Sempere
08/11/1970 Córdoba 111
198
Viale Juan Manuel Viale Ochoa
09/03/1981 Córdoba 111
199
Alfonso Ignacio Alfonso Velasco
22/03/1980 Madrid 111
200
Santi Santiago López Ramírez
04/04/1979 Leganés 110
201
Mikel Méndez Mikel Méndez Gutiérrez
27/07/1985 Barakaldo 110
202
Ahumada Manuel Jesús Ahumada Servant
15/10/1969 San Fernando 110
203
Hugo Hugo Rodríguez Romero
30/12/1989 Jerez de la Frontera 110
204
Marcos Rodríguez Marcos Rodríguez Fernández
07/01/1984 Marín 110
205
Marc Martínez Marcos Martínez Castillero
11/04/1986 Navarcles 110
206
Costanilla Mikel Costanilla Velasco
16/09/1976 Pamplona 110
207
Rubén Rivera Rubén Rivera Sánchez
20/02/1986 Talavera de la Reina 110
208
Carles Marc Carles Marc Martínez Embuena
03/01/1988 Paiporta 110
209
Cámara Álvaro Cámara Rey
09/07/1978 Madrid 110
210
Pollo Carlos Prieto Santos
30/09/1972 Salamanca 110
211
Tártara Diego Martín Tártara
15/10/1977 Nueve de Julio 110
212
Cornago Francisco Javier Cornago Redrado
16/12/1969 Madrid 110
213
Nano Mariano González Maroto
27/10/1984 Málaga 110
214
Ricardo Ricardo José Barreda González
23/11/1974 Gijón 110
215
Izquierdo Agustín Izquierdo Tena
12/03/1970 Lorca 110
216
Joseba Aguirre Joseba Aguirre Oliden
24/03/1977 Orio 110
217
Arriaga Joseba Arriaga Dosantos
28/07/1982 Ermua 109
218
Iker Iraola Iker Iraola Rezola
03/09/1975 Ordizia 109
219
Cerveró José Carlos Cerveró Barberá
11/12/1979 Burjassot 109
220
Pinto Jorge Pinto Tamayo
18/09/1981 Orio 109
221
Mackay Juan Mackay Abad
14/07/1986 A Coruña 109
222
Sergio Torres Sergio Torres Guardeño
02/03/1984 Córdoba 109
223
Jonathan Torres Jonathan Jacob Torres Hernández
11/12/1977 Arrecife 109
224
Garmendia Javier Garmendia Elizondo
17/03/1978 Irun 109
225
Mateo Mateo Míguez Adán
11/05/1987 Redondela 109
226
Sergio Sergio Jiménez Sánchez
22/08/1987 Albacete 109
227
Aritz Mújika Aritz Mújika López
13/11/1981 Pasaia 109
228
Juli Ferrer Julián Sánchez Romero
27/06/1983 Talavera de la Reina 109
229
Alex Cruz Alejandro Cruz Rodríguez
17/06/1990 Mogán 109
230
Mata Ángel Manuel Mata Ajuria
11/08/1972 Palencia 108
231
Alberto García Alberto Enrique García Salgueiro
22/02/1981 Vigo 108
232
José José Miguel Bermúdez Ríos
09/01/1979 Málaga 108
233
Guerra Carlos Alberto Guerra López
15/10/1981 La Línea de la Concepción 108
234
Santi Calvo Segundo Santiago Calvo Pizarro
09/02/1969 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 108
235
Raúl García Raúl García Fernández
30/06/1976 Hernani 108
236
Mauri Mauricio Rey Moreno
16/08/1979 Madrid 108
237
Morán Juan Carlos Morán Salvador
23/03/1970 Madrid 108
238
Dani Bouzas Daniel Bouzas Pan
21/01/1974 Arteixo 108
239
Llamas José Antonio Llamas Martínez
28/02/1985 Terrassa 108
240
Mendiola Iñaki Fernández de Mendiola Yurrebaso
17/07/1969 Galdakao 108
241
José Ruiz José Miguel Ruiz del Amo
26/03/1990 Picassent 108
242
Alain Alain González Villanueva
08/10/1977 Bilbao 108
243
Ibarra Josu Ibarra Rabancho
01/03/1978 Azkoitia 108
244
Geni Eugenio Suárez Santos
04/02/1980 Gijón 108
245
Cristóbal Cristóbal Juncal Fervenza
29/03/1981 Moaña 108
246
Piojo Jesús Hernández de la Torre
29/06/1989 Salamanca 107
247
Pérez Hurtado Luis Pérez Hurtado
27/11/1966 Madrid 107
248
Pedro Capó Pedro Luis Capó Payeras
11/12/1990 Maó 107
249
Rufino Rufino Segovia del Burgo
01/03/1985 Madrid 107
250
Aitor Blanco Aitor Blanco Aldeano
21/02/1977 Vitoria-Gasteiz 107
Players still active the season 2019-20