Ranking Drawn Matches - Spain Team

# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Province Place of birth D
1
Joaquín Joaquín Alonso González
09/06/1956 Oviedo 7
2
David Jorge David López Fernández
23/04/1956 Turón 7
3
Buyo Francisco Buyo Sánchez
13/01/1958 Betanzos 7
4
Víctor Muñoz Víctor Muñoz Manrique
15/03/1957 Zaragoza 6
5
Rincón Hipólito Rincón Povedano
28/04/1957 Madrid 6
6
Gajate Agustín Gajate Vidriales
23/03/1958 Donostia/San Sebastián 5
7
Marcos Alonso Marcos Alonso Peña
01/10/1959 Santander 5
8
Urquiaga Santiago Urquiaga Pérez
18/04/1958 Barakaldo 5
9
Carrasco Francisco José Carrasco Hidalgo
06/03/1959 Alcoi 5
10
Urbano Urbano Ortega Cuadros
22/12/1961 Beas de Segura 4
11
Quique Ramos Enrique Ramos González
07/03/1956 Madrid 4
12
Zúñiga Manuel Zúñiga Fernández
29/06/1960 Luciana 4
13
Rubio Juan José Rubio Jiménez
28/08/1956 Madrid 4
14
Portugal Miguel Ángel Portugal Vicario
28/11/1955 Quintanilla de las Viñas 4
15
De Andrés Miguel de Andrés Barace
08/10/1957 Ochagavía 4
16
Benito Gregorio Benito Rubio
21/10/1946 Puente del Arzobispo 3
17
Serna Ricardo Jesús Serna Orozco
21/01/1964 Sevilla 3
18
Ramón Ramón Vázquez García
14/02/1964 Alcalá de Guadaíra 3
19
García Navajas Antonio García Navajas
08/03/1958 Posadas 3
20
Idígoras Santiago Idígoras Bilbao
24/07/1953 Oñati 3
21
Ángel González Ángel González Castaños
03/12/1958 Ciudad Rodrigo 3
22
Gerardo Gerardo Miranda Concepción
16/11/1956 Nouadhibou 3
23
Agustín Agustín Rodríguez Santiago
10/09/1959 Marín 3
24
Sierra Juan Jesús González Sierra
02/01/1955 Almendralejo 2
25
Asensi Juan Manuel Asensi Ripoll
23/09/1949 Alicante 2
26
Barrios José Antonio Barrios Olivero
21/03/1949 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2
27
Marina Roberto Simón Marina
28/08/1961 Villanueva de la Serena 2
28
Manolo Manuel Rodríguez Alfonso
22/12/1947 Cangas 2
29
Alabanda Sebastián Alabanda Fernández
31/10/1950 Posadas 2
30
Álvarez Antonio Álvarez Giráldez
04/04/1955 Marchena 2
31
Biosca Antonio Biosca Pérez
08/12/1948 Almería 2
32
Manolo Hierro Manuel Ruiz Hierro
08/02/1962 Vélez-Málaga 2
33
Sarabia Manuel Sarabia López
09/01/1957 Gallarta 2
34
Eusebio Eusebio Sacristán Mena
13/04/1964 La Seca 2
35
Macanás José Macanás Pérez
15/02/1953 Los Ramos 2
36
Julián Rubio Julián Rubio Sánchez
28/01/1952 Montealegre del Castillo 2
37
Solsona Daniel Solsona Puig
18/01/1952 Cornellà de Llobregat 2
38
Landaburu Jesús Landaburu Sagüillo
24/01/1955 Guardo 2
39
Quique Enrique Sánchez Flores
02/02/1965 Madrid 2
40
Sanchis Manuel Sanchis Hontiyuelo
23/05/1965 Madrid 2
41
Esteban Esteban Gutiérrez Fernández
20/10/1960 Oviñana 2
42
Orejuela Antonio José Orejuela Rivero
02/12/1960 Madrid 2
43
Diego Diego Rodríguez Fernández
20/04/1960 La Orotava 2
44
Sala Isidro Sala Puigdevall
29/09/1940 Vilamalla 2
45
Señor Juan Antonio Señor Gómez
26/08/1958 Madrid 2
46
Andrinúa Genar Andrinúa Kortabarría
09/05/1964 Bilbao 2
47
Canito José Cano López
22/04/1956 Llavorsí 2
48
Espíldora Francisco Espíldora Muñoz
22/10/1948 Ceuta 2
49
Satrústegui Jesús María Satrústegui Azpiroz
12/01/1954 Pamplona 2
50
Paco Francisco Ruiz Brenes
02/03/1948 San Fernando 2
51
Llorente Francisco Llorente Gento
21/05/1965 Valladolid 2
52
Ortega Gerardo Ortega de Francisco
13/10/1947 Morón de Almazán 2
53
Grande José Antonio Grande Cereijo
17/09/1947 Valencia 2
54
Aracil Miguel Aracil Arnau
18/02/1957 Alicante 2
55
Ochoa Miguel Ángel Ochoa Vaca
29/09/1944 Badajoz 2
56
Bakero José María Bakero Escudero
11/02/1963 Goizueta 2
57
Biurrun José Vicente Fernández Biurrun
01/09/1959 São Paulo 2
58
Mendieta Andrés Mendieta Ocamica
12/02/1945 Lekeitio 2
59
Chufi José García Corral
19/01/1944 Sevilla 1
60
Fernández Amado Manuel Fernández Amado
14/05/1950 Ferrol 1
61
Muniain Iker Muniain Goñi
19/12/1992 Pamplona 1
62
Blanco Vicente Blanco Brazales
25/04/1959 Almagro 1
63
Ciáurriz Javier Ciáurriz Ciáurriz
05/03/1946 Pamplona 1
64
Koke Jorge Resurrección Merodio
08/01/1992 Madrid 1
65
Leal Eugenio Leal Vargas
13/05/1954 Carriches 1
66
Escudero Cristóbal Escudero Cebriá
11/01/1940 Picassent 1
67
Iñigo Martínez Iñigo Martínez Berridi
17/05/1991 Ondarroa 1
68
Carrete José Carrete de Julián
05/04/1951 Turón 1
69
Verdugo Juan Verdugo Pérez
25/05/1949 Montilla 1
70
Gisasola Agustín Gisasola Zabala
22/07/1952 Eibar 1
71
Blanco Pablo José Blanco Blanco
15/12/1951 Sevilla 1
72
Romeu Oriol Romeu Vidal
24/09/1991 Ulldecona 1
73
Castro Jesús Antonio Castro González
23/01/1951 Oviedo 1
74
Artola Pedro María Artola Urrutia
06/09/1948 Andoain 1
75
Kortabarría Ignacio Kortabarría Abarrategi
31/07/1950 Arrasate 1
76
De Gea David de Gea Quintana
07/11/1990 Illescas 1
77
Ramos José Antonio Ramos Huete
03/04/1951 Tetuán 1
78
Joaquín José Joaquín Pichardo Fernández
12/08/1959 Rociana del Condado 1
79
Ander Herrera Ander Herrera Agüera
14/08/1989 Bilbao 1
80
Chato González Eduardo González Ruiz
03/01/1944 Madrid 1
81
Crispi Rafael Alcaide Crespín
22/05/1948 Sevilla 1
82
Botía Alberto Tomás Botía Rabasco
27/01/1989 Alquerías 1
83
Oyarzabal José Francisco Oyarzabal Erro
04/03/1951 Hernani 1
84
Ortuño Fernando Ortuño Blasco
12/10/1945 Granollers 1
85
Quiles Salvador Escrihuela Quiles
28/02/1951 Tavernes de la Valldigna 1
86
Alfonseda Ramón Alfonseda Pous
04/03/1948 Granollers 1
87
Igartua José María Igartua Mendizábal
06/03/1950 Elorrio 1
88
García Castany José Pablo García Castany
30/08/1948 Girona 1
89
Requejo Rufino Requejo Martín
13/03/1949 Herrera de Pisuerga 1
90
José Manuel José Manuel Fernández García
14/09/1946 Gijón 1
91
Felines Félix Bardera Sierra
06/10/1943 Pedro Bernardo 1
92
Betzuen José Ramón Betzuen Urkiza
11/11/1947 Lemona 1
93
Jaén Rafael Jaén Rodríguez
03/01/1949 Córdoba 1
94
Araquistain José María Araquistain Oñaederra
17/08/1948 Elgoibar 1
95
Juan Juan Fernández Vilela
16/09/1948 Ferrol 1
96
Lasa José María Lasa Ibarguren
03/03/1948 Andoain 1
97
Costas Enrique Álvarez Costas
16/01/1947 Vigo 1
98
Macías José Díaz Macías
20/11/1946 Madrid 1
99
Capón José Luis Capón González
06/02/1948 Madrid 1
100
Aguilar Francisco Aguilar Fernández
10/05/1952 Córdoba 1
101
Mata Juan Manuel Mata García
28/04/1988 Burgos 1
102
Luciano Murillo Luciano Murillo Vega
14/02/1951 Torrecillas de la Tiesa 1
103
Lito Manuel Costas Bermúdez
13/09/1947 Moaña 1
104
Villar Ángel María Villar Llona
21/01/1950 Bilbao 1
105
Jordi Alba Jordi Alba Ramos
21/03/1989 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 1
106
Robi Valentín Jorge Sánchez
09/01/1951 Granada 1
107
Camus Pedro Camus Pérez
13/07/1955 Santander 1
108
Huerta Juan Huerta Fernández
20/01/1945 Valencia 1
109
Adrián López Adrián López Álvarez
08/01/1988 Teverga 1
110
Mora Pere Valentí Mora Mariné
18/12/1947 Vilaplana 1
111
Juan José Juan José Jiménez Collar
29/07/1957 Cádiz 1
112
Ablanedo II Juan Carlos Ablanedo Iglesias
02/09/1963 Mieres 1
113
Gallego José Ramón Gallego Souto
07/08/1959 Durango 1
114
José Mari José María Romero Poyón
10/12/1978 Sevilla 1
115
Lacruz Jesús María Lacruz Gómez
25/04/1978 Pamplona 1
116
Sietes José Manuel Suárez Rivas
18/02/1974 Sietes 1
117
José Ignacio José Ignacio Sáenz Marín
28/09/1973 Logroño 1
118
Cholo José Ángel Ruiz López
02/04/1962 Burgos 1
119
Lardín Jordi Lardín Cruz
04/06/1973 Manresa 1
120
Ferrón Jordi Ferrón Forné
15/08/1978 Barcelona 1
121
Larrañaga Jon Andoni Larrañaga Gurrutxaga
03/07/1958 Azpeitia 1
122
Javi Navarro Francisco Javier Vicente Navarro
06/02/1974 Valencia 1
123
Javi Martínez Javier Martínez Aginaga
02/09/1988 Aiegi 1
124
De la Peña Iván de la Peña López
06/05/1976 Santander 1
125
Mora Juan Luis Mora Palacios
12/07/1973 Aranjuez 1
126
Amaya Iván Amaya Carazo
03/09/1978 Madrid 1
127
Gabino Gabino Rodríguez Rodríguez
18/06/1964 Sevilla 1
128
Patxi Salinas Francisco Salinas Fernández
17/11/1963 Bilbao 1
129
Francisco Francisco Javier López Alfaro
01/11/1962 Osuna 1
130
Albelda David Albelda Aliqués
01/09/1977 La Pobla Llarga 1
131
Dani Daniel García Lara
22/12/1974 Cerdanyola del Vallès 1
132
Aranzubia Daniel Aranzubia Aguado
18/09/1979 Logroño 1
133
Azpilicueta César Azpilicueta Tanco
28/08/1989 Zizur Nagusia 1
134
Marchena Carlos Marchena López
31/07/1979 Las Cabezas de San Juan 1
135
Puyol Carles Puyol Saforcada
13/04/1978 La Pobla de Segur 1
136
Parra Antonio Joaquín Parra Fernández
17/06/1961 Sevilla 1
137
Toni Velamazán Antonio Velamazán Tejedor
22/01/1977 Barcelona 1
138
Karanka Aitor Karanka de la Hoz
18/09/1973 Vitoria-Gasteiz 1
139
Begiristain Aitor Begiristain Mújika
12/08/1964 Olaberria 1
140
Aranzábal Agustín Aranzábal Alkorta
15/03/1973 Donostia/San Sebastián 1
141
Gabri Gabriel Francisco Garcia de la Torre
10/02/1979 Sallent 1
142
Julio Alberto Julio Alberto Moreno Casas
07/10/1958 Candás 1
143
Loren Lorenzo Juarros García
07/10/1966 Mambrillas de Lara 1
144
De la Fuente Luis de la Fuente Castillo
21/06/1961 Haro 1
145
Cardeñosa Julio Cardeñosa Rodríguez
27/10/1949 Valladolid 1
146
Castellanos Ángel Castellanos Céspedes
15/11/1952 Miguelturra 1
147
Juan Carlos Juan Carlos Álvarez Vega
12/05/1954 El Entrego 1
148
Albaladejo José Joaquín Albaladejo Gisbert
26/06/1955 Alicante 1
149
Dani Daniel Ruiz-Bazán Justa
28/06/1951 Sopuerta 1
150
Nimo José Ramón Nimo Maldonado
11/07/1959 Sevilla 1
151
Quini Enrique Castro González
23/09/1949 Oviedo 1
152
Santillana Carlos Alonso González
23/08/1952 Santillana del Mar 1
153
Tello Cristian Tello Herrera
11/08/1991 Barcelona 1
154
Sabido Andrés Sabido Martín
13/11/1957 Madrid 1
155
Arteche Juan Carlos Arteche Gómez
11/04/1957 Maliaño 1
156
Juanito Juan Antonio Felipe Gallego
24/08/1961 Madrid 1
157
Luis García Luis García García
01/05/1964 Peñaranda de Bracamonte 1
158
Esteban Vigo Esteban Vigo Benítez
17/01/1955 Vélez-Málaga 1
159
Goikoetxea Andoni Goikoetxea Olaskoaga
23/08/1956 Alonsotegi 1
160
Xavi Xavier Hernández Creus
25/01/1980 Terrassa 1
161
Korino Sergio Corino Ramón
10/10/1974 Barakaldo 1
162
López Rekarte Luis María López Rekarte
26/03/1962 Arrasate 1
163
Jiménez Manuel Jiménez Jiménez
26/01/1964 Arahal 1
164
Peña Manuel Peña Escontrela
18/12/1965 Lugo 1
165
Pardeza Miguel Pardeza Pichardo
08/02/1965 La Palma del Condado 1
166
Angulo Miguel Ángel Angulo Valderrey
23/06/1977 Oviedo 1
167
Soler Miquel Soler Sarasols
16/03/1965 Hostalets d'en Bas 1
168
Santi Santiago Antonaya Quesada
12/10/1953 Vilches 1
169
Òscar Òscar García Junyent
26/04/1973 Sabadell 1
170
Martín Vázquez Rafael Martín Vázquez
25/09/1965 Madrid 1
171
Raúl Raúl González Blanco
27/06/1977 Madrid 1
172
Tamudo Raúl Tamudo Montero
19/10/1977 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 1
173
Robert Roberto Fernández Bonillo
05/07/1962 Betxí 1
174
Roberto Roberto Luis Fresnedoso Prieto
15/01/1973 Toledo 1
175
Santi Denia Santiago Denia Sánchez
09/03/1974 Albacete 1
176
Gordillo Rafael Gordillo Vázquez
24/02/1957 Almendralejo 1
177
Isco Francisco Román Alarcón Suárez
21/04/1992 Arroyo de la Miel 1
Players still active the season 2019-20