Lugo2018-19

Managers
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
JaviFrancisco Javier López Castro541-1111
MonteagudoAlberto Jiménez Monteagudo4412-28, 30-3523
Eloy JiménezJosé Eloy Jiménez Moreno4736-394
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
Juan CarlosJuan Carlos Martín Corral30
38383800342050-50
23
Miguel VieiraLuís Miguel Vieira Silva28
3232320028801101
22
CampabadalEduard Campabadal Clarós25
272522212321510
4
JoseteJosé Antonio Malagón Rubio30
272722062268711
20
José CarlosJosé Carlos Ramírez Suárez22
211715491606810
8
SeoaneFernando Seoane Antelo35
313028102728700
16
LazoJosé Carlos Lazo Romero22
332614722283308
24
IriomeIriome González González31
322517712229403
5
PitaCarlos Pita González34
2623193021371007
11
EscricheDaniel Escriche Romero20
281501361325403
7
Cristian HerreraCristian Ignacio Herrera Pérez27
312611552156409
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
13
VaroAlberto Varo Lara25
0000380000
18
AburjaniaGiorgi Aburjania23
2212910101225401
21
Sergio GilSergio Gil Latorre22
19941010757600
3
KravetsVasyl Ruslanovych Kravets21
151514001322500
10
CampilloAntonio Campillo Medina28
2082123871201
26
CacharrónPablo Cacharrón Blanco21
000000000
19
Juan MuñizJuan Muñiz Gallego26
1980118742201
15
Luis RuizLuis Ruiz Sayago26
141413021205610
12
AzeezRamón Olamilekan Azeez26
12111015988200
14
DongouJean Marie Dongou Tsafack23
129436744211
12
Manu BarreiroManuel Barreiro Bustelo32
137362702102
3
Gerard ValentínGerard Valentín Sancho25
119421784401
6
Tete MorenteJosé Antonio Morente Oliva22
118431715001
9
Toni MartínezAntonio Martínez López21
115164432201
6
BernardoBernardo Víctor Cruz Torres25
86526558200
2
LeukoSerge Sidoine Tchaha Leuko25
77600576200
9
JonaJonathan Mejía Ruiz29
84145355000
14
MenosseJorge Hernán Menosse Acosta31
2111696100
17
Borja San EmeterioBorja San Emeterio Díaz21
1110690000
33
Alex ReyAlejandro Rey Lugilde20
1001310000
25
GuillermoGuillermo Donoso Alonso23
000020000
27
Pedro LópezPedro López Rodríguez21
000010000
31
ReyPablo Rey Fernández21
000010000
32
EscobarAntón Escobar Tapias20
000010000
17
LebedenkoOrest Lebedenko20
000010000
17
CalderónCarlos Calderón López23
000000000
28
RaycoRayco Rodríguez Medina22
000000000
29
QuezadaGustavo Mauricio Quezada Reinosa21
000000000
Has played in 1st division
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
1
Juan Carlos
1
38383800034205000005091415
26
Cacharrón
1
00000000000000000
13
Varo
1
000003800000000000
17
Borja San Emeterio
2
111006900000000010
15
Luis Ruiz
5
14141300212056100000365
3
Gerard Valentín
5
1194251784401784000137
6
Bernardo
4
8652165582000000323
14
Menosse
5
211106961000000101
2
Leuko
5
7760105762000000223
20
José Carlos
4
211715419160681000005106
4
Josete
4
272722046226871122680007119
27
Pedro López
4
00000100000000000
31
Rey
5
00000100000000000
22
Campabadal
5
272522221232151000007911
23
Miguel Vieira
5
32323200028801101288000081212
3
Kravets
3
15151401013225000000456
17
Lebedenko
3
00000100000000000
8
Seoane
6
3130281202728700000081013
16
Lazo
6
3326147122228330828500081213
24
Iriome
6
322517781222940374300081212
5
Pita
6
2623193402137100730520051011
11
Escriche
6
281501315613254034410007912
18
Aburjania
6
221291031012254011225000787
21
Sergio Gil
6
1994105107576000000487
29
Quezada
6
00000000000000000
10
Campillo
6
20821263871201871000587
19
Juan Muñiz
6
19801188742201742000379
33
Alex Rey
6
100103100000000100
17
Calderón
6
00000000000000000
12
Azeez
6
1211101159882000000444
28
Rayco
10
00000000000000000
7
Cristian Herrera
10
3126115155215640923930061213
14
Dongou
10
1294356744211744000345
12
Manu Barreiro
10
1373642702102351000346
6
Tete Morente
10
1184341715001715000254
9
Toni Martínez
10
1151644432201432000155
9
Jona
10
8414353550000000134
25
Guillermo
10
00000200000000000
32
Escobar
10
00000100000000000
109541 5050 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
1
Juan CarlosJuan Carlos Martín Corral20/01/1988GuadalajaraGuadalajara
1
26
CacharrónPablo Cacharrón Blanco12/06/1997LugoLugo
1
13
VaroAlberto Varo Lara18/03/1993TarragonaTarragona
1
17
Borja San EmeterioBorja San Emeterio Díaz16/03/1997TorrelavegaCantabria
2
15
Luis RuizLuis Ruiz Sayago30/06/1992HuelvaHuelva
5
3
Gerard ValentínGerard Valentín Sancho28/07/1993Avinyonet de PuigventósGirona
5
6
BernardoBernardo Víctor Cruz Torres17/07/1993CórdobaCórdoba
4
14
MenosseJorge Hernán Menosse Acosta28/04/1987San Carlos
5
2
LeukoSerge Sidoine Tchaha Leuko04/08/1993Douala
5
20
José CarlosJosé Carlos Ramírez Suárez10/05/1996ParadasSevilla
4
4
JoseteJosé Antonio Malagón Rubio28/05/1988ElxAlicante
4
27
Pedro LópezPedro López Rodríguez21/01/1997LugoLugo
4
31
ReyPablo Rey Fernández29/09/1997SarriáLugo
5
22
CampabadalEduard Campabadal Clarós26/01/1993TarragonaTarragona
5
23
Miguel VieiraLuís Miguel Vieira Silva08/10/1990Amarante
5
3
KravetsVasyl Ruslanovych Kravets20/08/1997Horodok Raion
3
17
LebedenkoOrest Lebedenko23/09/1998Lviv
3
8
SeoaneFernando Seoane Antelo25/03/1983Santiago de CompostelaA Coruña
6
16
LazoJosé Carlos Lazo Romero16/02/1996Sanlúcar de BarramedaCádiz
6
24
IriomeIriome González González22/06/1987Icod de los VinosSanta Cruz de Tenerife
6
5
PitaCarlos Pita González08/12/1984A CoruñaA Coruña
6
11
EscricheDaniel Escriche Romero24/03/1998BurrianaCastellón
6
18
AburjaniaGiorgi Aburjania02/01/1995Tbilisi
6
21
Sergio GilSergio Gil Latorre10/05/1996ZaragozaZaragoza
6
29
QuezadaGustavo Mauricio Quezada Reinosa06/04/1997Guayaquil
6
10
CampilloAntonio Campillo Medina16/12/1990MadridMadrid
6
19
Juan MuñizJuan Muñiz Gallego14/03/1992GijónAsturias
6
33
Alex ReyAlejandro Rey Lugilde29/01/1998LugoLugo
6
17
CalderónCarlos Calderón López14/04/1995AlmansaAlbacete
6
12
AzeezRamón Olamilekan Azeez12/12/1992Abuja
6
28
RaycoRayco Rodríguez Medina24/11/1996Las Palmas de Gran CanariaLas Palmas
10
7
Cristian HerreraCristian Ignacio Herrera Pérez13/03/1991Las Palmas de Gran CanariaLas Palmas
10
14
DongouJean Marie Dongou Tsafack20/04/1995Douala
10
12
Manu BarreiroManuel Barreiro Bustelo08/07/1986Santiago de CompostelaA Coruña
10
6
Tete MorenteJosé Antonio Morente Oliva04/12/1996La Línea de la ConcepciónCádiz
10
9
Toni MartínezAntonio Martínez López30/06/1997San BenitoMurcia
10
9
JonaJonathan Mejía Ruiz07/01/1989MálagaMálaga
10
25
GuillermoGuillermo Donoso Alonso08/07/1995GijónAsturias
10
32
EscobarAntón Escobar Tapias16/06/1998NigránPontevedra
10
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Coming
    Nick Name Age Pos Club from
Miguel VieiraLuís Miguel Vieira Silva28
Paços de Ferreira
LazoJosé Carlos Lazo Romero22
Recreativo de Huelva
VaroAlberto Varo Lara25
Barcelona B
AburjaniaGiorgi Aburjania23
Sevilla Atlético
Juan MuñizJuan Muñiz Gallego26
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
DongouJean Marie Dongou Tsafack23
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Manu BarreiroManuel Barreiro Bustelo32
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Gerard ValentínGerard Valentín Sancho25
Deportivo de La Coruña
Tete MorenteJosé Antonio Morente Oliva22
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Toni MartínezAntonio Martínez López21
Valladolid
JonaJonathan Mejía Ruiz29
Cádiz
MenosseJorge Hernán Menosse Acosta31
Granada
Borja San EmeterioBorja San Emeterio Díaz21
Sevilla Atlético
Alex ReyAlejandro Rey Lugilde20
 
ReyPablo Rey Fernández21
 
EscobarAntón Escobar Tapias20
 
LebedenkoOrest Lebedenko20
 
CalderónCarlos Calderón López23
Getafe
RaycoRayco Rodríguez Medina22
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
QuezadaGustavo Mauricio Quezada Reinosa21
Getafe
Leaving
    Nick Name Age Pos Club to
Fede VicoFederico Vico Villegas24
Granada
RobertoRoberto Fernández Alvarellos39
 
Mario BarcoMario Barco Vilar26
Cádiz
AlbarracínNicolás Gabriel Albarracín Basil25
 
MiquelIgnasi Miquel Pons26
Getafe
JaimeJaime Romero Gómez28
Córdoba
PolacoFrancisco David Fydriszewski25
 
Luis MuñozJosé Luis Muñoz León21
Córdoba
ChuliManuel Jesús Vázquez Florido27
Extremadura UD
LemosÁlvaro Lemos Collazo25
Las Palmas
Sergio DíazSergio Ismael Díaz Velázquez20
 
CarmonaAdrià Carmona Pérez26
 
Luis DíazLuis Díaz Carballido23
 
NúñezManuel Núñez Mosquera20
 
Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
18/08/2018LigaRound 1Lugo1 - 2Málaga
26/08/2018LigaRound 2Granada1 - 1Lugo
01/09/2018LigaRound 3Lugo3 - 2Numancia
10/09/2018LigaRound 4Rayo Majadahonda1 - 0Lugo
13/09/2018King's CupRound 2Albacete2 - 3Lugo
16/09/2018LigaRound 5Lugo0 - 2Oviedo
22/09/2018LigaRound 6Zaragoza0 - 2Lugo
29/09/2018LigaRound 7Lugo1 - 1Mallorca
07/10/2018LigaRound 8Elche2 - 1Lugo
14/10/2018LigaRound 9Tenerife0 - 0Lugo
17/10/2018King's CupRound 3Lugo1 - 0Alcorcón
21/10/2018LigaRound 10Lugo1 - 0Gimnàstic de Tarragona
27/10/2018LigaRound 11Lugo1 - 2Cádiz
30/10/2018King's CupRound of 32 (First Leg)Lugo1 - 1Levante
03/11/2018LigaRound 12Reus0 - 0Lugo
10/11/2018LigaRound 13Lugo0 - 1Alcorcón
18/11/2018LigaRound 14Albacete1 - 0Lugo
24/11/2018LigaRound 15Lugo2 - 1Córdoba
02/12/2018LigaRound 16Osasuna1 - 0Lugo
06/12/2018King's CupRound of 32 (Second Leg)Levante2 - 0Lugo
09/12/2018LigaRound 17Lugo4 - 2Las Palmas
16/12/2018LigaRound 18Almería1 - 1Lugo
22/12/2018LigaRound 19Lugo0 - 0Sporting de Gijón
06/01/2019LigaRound 20Deportivo de La Coruña0 - 0Lugo
13/01/2019LigaRound 21Lugo1 - 1Extremadura UD
19/01/2019LigaRound 22Málaga2 - 1Lugo
26/01/2019LigaRound 23Lugo3 - 2Rayo Majadahonda
02/02/2019LigaRound 24Numancia3 - 0Lugo
09/02/2019LigaRound 25Lugo1 - 2Zaragoza
17/02/2019LigaRound 26Mallorca3 - 0Lugo
24/02/2019LigaRound 27Lugo2 - 2Elche
03/03/2019LigaRound 28Oviedo1 - 1Lugo
10/03/2019LigaRound 29Lugo1 - 0Reus
16/03/2019LigaRound 30Cádiz1 - 1Lugo
23/03/2019LigaRound 31Lugo0 - 3Albacete
31/03/2019LigaRound 32Alcorcón0 - 0Lugo
07/04/2019LigaRound 33Lugo2 - 2Osasuna
14/04/2019LigaRound 34Córdoba0 - 4Lugo
20/04/2019LigaRound 35Lugo1 - 2Granada
28/04/2019LigaRound 36Las Palmas4 - 1Lugo
05/05/2019LigaRound 37Lugo4 - 2Almería
11/05/2019LigaRound 38Sporting de Gijón0 - 0Lugo
19/05/2019LigaRound 39Lugo1 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

4 - 2 against Las Palmas

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 3 against Albacete

Widest victory away:

0 - 4 against Córdoba

Widest defeat away:

3 - 0 against Numancia

Longest winning run:

1 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

3 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

5 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

5 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

4 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

5 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 21/05/2019
Notify error