Extremadura UD2018-19

Squad
2018-19         
2017-18        
2016-17        
         
         
         
         
         
2010-11        
         
1st Division
2nd Division
2nd Division B
Managers
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
SabasJuan Sabas Huertas Lorente511-1313
RodriAntonio Rodríguez Saravia4714-2613
VílchezEduard Vílchez Ortiz51271
 
ManuelManuel Alfredo Mosquera Bastida5028-30, 32-3810
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
36
ÁlvaroÁlvaro Fernández Llorente20
151515022135000-20
2
Álex DíezAlejandro Díez Salomón22
343434013060600
6
PardoJosé Antonio Pardo Lucas30
312927242566702
12
GraneroBorja Granero Niñerola28
282421452219301
3
PomaresCarlos Pomares Rayo26
272524262255610
14
FaustoFausto Antonio Tienza Núñez28
2621135117221002
8
ZarfinoJorge Giovanni Zarfino Calandria27
333130202825903
11
OlabeRoberto Olabe del Arco22
312715412384911
10
Kike MárquezEnrique Márquez Climent29
32267632086806
19
Enric GallegoEnric Gallego Puigsech32
1919190017105015
21
ChuliManuel Jesús Vázquez Florido27
22180421350401
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
CastoCasto Espinosa Barriga36
15151502135030-15
9
WillyLuis Alfonso Ledesma Galán29
2842248811102
7
Carlos ValverdeCarlos Javier Valverde Doblado33
17143301048501
22
PereaAlberto Álvaro Perea Correoso28
1412220961201
18
OrtuñoAlfredo Ortuño Martínez27
13127101076102
1
Manu GarcíaManuel García Humanes27
77701263010-12
20
AitorAitor Fernández López32
11108115873310
18
MarceloMarcelo Amado Djaló Taritolay25
12111011991510
4
Ángel BastosÁngel Bastos Teijeira26
10101002900000
7
NandoFernando García Puchades24
145290616400
23
RennellaVincenzo Renato Rennella30
126465612300
4
Álex BarreraAlejandro Barrera García27
106442572301
24
Íñigo LópezÍñigo López Montaña36
77608627300
16
Diego CapelDiego Ángel Capel Trinidad30
1220107299200
15
LoloEmmanuel González Rodríguez27
87611624002
19
ReyesJosé Antonio Reyes Calderón35
86123466000
5
Fran CruzFrancisco de Paula Cruz Torres27
211111112100
26
Álvaro RomeroÁlvaro Romero Morillo22
4004495100
22
BalbiLuciano Damián Balbi29
2101869100
17
Javi ÁlamoJavier Álamo Cruz30
3003336000
30
ArceBilly Vladimir Arce Mina20
3003333000
27
ManchónSamuel González Martínez21
2101047000
23
SchahinDani Schahin29
2002253000
24
PeroneBruno Caldini Perone31
1110290000
5
Borja GarcíaBorja García Santamaría28
1001039000
29
KikiJuan Antonio Díaz Sánchez21
000010000
31
Manu MoyaManuel Jesús Moya Sánchez22
000010000
30
ThébaultLouis Takaji Julien Thébault Yamaguchi20
000010000
 
BenitoAiram Benito Viera29
000000000
Has played in 1st division
International
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
36
Álvaro
1
1515150022135000000020447
30
Thébault
1
00000100000000000
1
Casto
1
151515002135030000115636
1
Manu García
1
777001263010000012124
20
Aitor
2
1110811158733100000146
4
Ángel Bastos
2
1010100029000000000613
5
Borja García
4
100100390000000001
12
Granero
4
282421435221930122190009712
18
Marcelo
5
1211101019915100000138
24
Perone
4
111002900000000001
24
Íñigo López
5
7760186273000010412
14
Fausto
5
2621135811722100286100010610
31
Manu Moya
5
00000100000000000
3
Pomares
5
272524206225561000006714
5
Fran Cruz
4
21110111121000000101
6
Pardo
5
3129272242566702128300010813
17
Javi Álamo
5
300303360000000012
2
Álex Díez
5
3434340013060600000011815
22
Balbi
3
210118691000000101
29
Kiki
3
00000100000000000
8
Zarfino
6
333130210282590394100010815
11
Olabe
6
31271541112384911238400011812
10
Kike Márquez
6
32267619320868063470009815
 
Benito
6
00000000000000000
27
Manchón
6
210110470000000011
7
Nando
6
14529306164000000635
4
Álex Barrera
6
1064422572301572000136
16
Diego Capel
6
122010272992000000435
15
Lolo
6
876111624002312100503
30
Arce
6
300303330000000003
18
Ortuño
10
131271501076102538000625
22
Perea
10
141222100961201961000626
7
Carlos Valverde
10
17143311010485011048100458
9
Willy
10
284224288111024050006913
21
Chuli
10
221804182135040113500005611
19
Enric Gallego
10
19191900017105015114200559
23
Rennella
10
12646256123000000255
19
Reyes
10
8612534660000000215
26
Álvaro Romero
10
400404951000000112
23
Schahin
10
200202530000000002
106440 4247 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
36
ÁlvaroÁlvaro Fernández Llorente13/04/1998ArnedoLa Rioja
1
30
ThébaultLouis Takaji Julien Thébault Yamaguchi28/05/1998La Garenne-Colombes
1
1
CastoCasto Espinosa Barriga18/06/1982Pueblonuevo del GuadianaBadajoz
1
1
Manu GarcíaManuel García Humanes11/02/1991PedreraSevilla
1
20
AitorAitor Fernández López23/08/1986ValdeparesAsturias
2
4
Ángel BastosÁngel Bastos Teijeira03/05/1992MosPontevedra
2
5
Borja GarcíaBorja García Santamaría07/01/1990LaredoCantabria
4
12
GraneroBorja Granero Niñerola30/06/1990ValenciaValencia
4
18
MarceloMarcelo Amado Djaló Taritolay08/10/1993BarcelonaBarcelona
5
24
PeroneBruno Caldini Perone06/07/1987São Paulo
4
24
Íñigo LópezÍñigo López Montaña23/07/1982LogroñoLa Rioja
5
14
FaustoFausto Antonio Tienza Núñez08/01/1990Talavera la RealBadajoz
5
31
Manu MoyaManuel Jesús Moya Sánchez02/06/1996SevillaSevilla
5
3
PomaresCarlos Pomares Rayo05/12/1992ValenciaValencia
5
5
Fran CruzFrancisco de Paula Cruz Torres22/06/1991CórdobaCórdoba
4
6
PardoJosé Antonio Pardo Lucas21/04/1988PuçolValencia
5
17
Javi ÁlamoJavier Álamo Cruz18/08/1988GáldarLas Palmas
5
2
Álex DíezAlejandro Díez Salomón17/02/1996CáceresCáceres
5
22
BalbiLuciano Damián Balbi12/04/1989Rosario
3
29
KikiJuan Antonio Díaz Sánchez06/01/1997MálagaMálaga
3
8
ZarfinoJorge Giovanni Zarfino Calandria08/10/1991Montevideo
6
11
OlabeRoberto Olabe del Arco05/05/1996SalamancaSalamanca
6
10
Kike MárquezEnrique Márquez Climent23/07/1989Sanlúcar de BarramedaCádiz
6
 
BenitoAiram Benito Viera23/09/1989San Cristóbal de La LagunaSanta Cruz de Tenerife
6
27
ManchónSamuel González Martínez17/02/1997AlmendralejoBadajoz
6
7
NandoFernando García Puchades13/06/1994ValenciaValencia
6
4
Álex BarreraAlejandro Barrera García12/05/1991OviedoAsturias
6
16
Diego CapelDiego Ángel Capel Trinidad16/02/1988AlboxAlmería
6
15
LoloEmmanuel González Rodríguez22/07/1991Sanlúcar de BarramedaCádiz
6
30
ArceBilly Vladimir Arce Mina12/07/1998Esmeraldas
6
18
OrtuñoAlfredo Ortuño Martínez21/01/1991YeclaMurcia
10
22
PereaAlberto Álvaro Perea Correoso19/12/1990AlbaceteAlbacete
10
7
Carlos ValverdeCarlos Javier Valverde Doblado19/02/1985UtreraSevilla
10
9
WillyLuis Alfonso Ledesma Galán23/01/1989TorremejíaBadajoz
10
21
ChuliManuel Jesús Vázquez Florido25/01/1991HuelvaHuelva
10
19
Enric GallegoEnric Gallego Puigsech12/09/1986BarcelonaBarcelona
10
23
RennellaVincenzo Renato Rennella08/10/1988Saint-Paul-de-Vence
10
19
ReyesJosé Antonio Reyes Calderón01/09/1983UtreraSevilla
10
26
Álvaro RomeroÁlvaro Romero Morillo12/05/1996SevillaSevilla
10
23
SchahinDani Schahin09/07/1989Donetsk
10
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Coming
    Nick Name Age Pos Club from
ÁlvaroÁlvaro Fernández Llorente20
 
GraneroBorja Granero Niñerola28
Racing de Santander
PomaresCarlos Pomares Rayo26
Lorca FC
FaustoFausto Antonio Tienza Núñez28
Osasuna
OlabeRoberto Olabe del Arco22
Atlético de Madrid
ChuliManuel Jesús Vázquez Florido27
Getafe
CastoCasto Espinosa Barriga36
Alcorcón
PereaAlberto Álvaro Perea Correoso28
Cádiz
OrtuñoAlfredo Ortuño Martínez27
Las Palmas
MarceloMarcelo Amado Djaló Taritolay25
 
Ángel BastosÁngel Bastos Teijeira26
Cultural Leonesa
NandoFernando García Puchades24
Valencia
RennellaVincenzo Renato Rennella30
 
Íñigo LópezÍñigo López Montaña36
Huesca
Diego CapelDiego Ángel Capel Trinidad30
 
LoloEmmanuel González Rodríguez27
El Ejido
ReyesJosé Antonio Reyes Calderón35
Córdoba
Fran CruzFrancisco de Paula Cruz Torres27
Lorca FC
Álvaro RomeroÁlvaro Romero Morillo22
CD Badajoz
BalbiLuciano Damián Balbi29
 
Javi ÁlamoJavier Álamo Cruz30
Almería
ArceBilly Vladimir Arce Mina20
 
SchahinDani Schahin29
Roda
PeroneBruno Caldini Perone31
Zaragoza
KikiJuan Antonio Díaz Sánchez21
 
Leaving
    Nick Name Age Pos Club to
CandelasAlfonso Candelas Fernández23
CD Badajoz
JairoJairo Izquierdo González25
Cádiz
Fran MirandaFrancisco Miranda Mera30
Hércules
VitoMarc Vito Brezmes22
Girona
AiramAiram López Cabrera31
 
RubioJesús Rubio Martín31
El Ejido
HarilloFrancisco Harillo Becerra21
UCAM Murcia
DelmonteNicolás Delmonte29
Sabadell
José GarcíaJosé Manuel García Maurin21
Salamanca UDS
LomoteyEnmanuel Addoquaye Lomotey21
Villarreal B
Javi PérezFrancisco Javier Pérez Páez32
 
JankovićFilip Janković23
 
Kike EchávarriEnrique Javier Montesinos Echávarri24
 
PeraltaDiego Peralta22
 
CorderoManuel Cordero Guillén21
 
AlfaroGonzalo Alejandro Alfaro Moreno Llermanos22
 
RobeRoberto Moreno Bonilla21
 
WendellWendell dos Anjos da Silva23
 
PrietoTomás Prieto Machado21
 
MontelongoBruno Montelongo Genta31
 
ChechuJesús María Meneses Sabater23
Amorebieta
Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
19/08/2018LigaRound 1Oviedo1 - 1Extremadura UD
24/08/2018LigaRound 2Extremadura UD0 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
02/09/2018LigaRound 3Sporting de Gijón2 - 0Extremadura UD
09/09/2018LigaRound 4Extremadura UD1 - 3Granada
12/09/2018King's CupRound 2Alcorcón1 - 0Extremadura UD
16/09/2018LigaRound 5Extremadura UD1 - 2Las Palmas
22/09/2018LigaRound 6Rayo Majadahonda1 - 4Extremadura UD
30/09/2018LigaRound 7Extremadura UD2 - 2Elche
06/10/2018LigaRound 8Numancia1 - 0Extremadura UD
12/10/2018LigaRound 9Extremadura UD2 - 1Cádiz
21/10/2018LigaRound 10Mallorca1 - 1Extremadura UD
28/10/2018LigaRound 11Extremadura UD1 - 2Albacete
03/11/2018LigaRound 12Córdoba4 - 2Extremadura UD
10/11/2018LigaRound 13Extremadura UD2 - 3Osasuna
17/11/2018LigaRound 14Reus1 - 4Extremadura UD
25/11/2018LigaRound 15Extremadura UD1 - 0Málaga
01/12/2018LigaRound 16Almería1 - 1Extremadura UD
07/12/2018LigaRound 17Tenerife0 - 0Extremadura UD
16/12/2018LigaRound 18Extremadura UD0 - 1Gimnàstic de Tarragona
22/12/2018LigaRound 19Zaragoza2 - 1Extremadura UD
05/01/2019LigaRound 20Extremadura UD3 - 0Alcorcón
13/01/2019LigaRound 21Lugo1 - 1Extremadura UD
20/01/2019LigaRound 22Extremadura UD0 - 2Oviedo
27/01/2019LigaRound 23Granada0 - 0Extremadura UD
03/02/2019LigaRound 24Extremadura UD0 - 3Sporting de Gijón
09/02/2019LigaRound 25Extremadura UD1 - 1Rayo Majadahonda
16/02/2019LigaRound 26Elche2 - 0Extremadura UD
24/02/2019LigaRound 27Extremadura UD0 - 1Numancia
03/03/2019LigaRound 28Las Palmas1 - 1Extremadura UD
10/03/2019LigaRound 29Extremadura UD3 - 0Córdoba
16/03/2019LigaRound 30Albacete1 - 0Extremadura UD
24/03/2019LigaRound 31Extremadura UD1 - 0Reus
31/03/2019LigaRound 32Osasuna1 - 0Extremadura UD
06/04/2019LigaRound 33Extremadura UD1 - 0Almería
13/04/2019LigaRound 34Málaga1 - 2Extremadura UD
21/04/2019LigaRound 35Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 2Extremadura UD
27/04/2019LigaRound 36Extremadura UD1 - 0Tenerife
04/05/2019LigaRound 37Gimnàstic de Tarragona0 - 1Extremadura UD
11/05/2019LigaRound 38Extremadura UD0 - 3Zaragoza
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

3 - 0 against Alcorcón

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 3 against Sporting de Gijón

Widest victory away:

1 - 4 against Rayo Majadahonda

Widest defeat away:

2 - 0 against Sporting de Gijón

Longest winning run:

5 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

4 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

5 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

8 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

2 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

10 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 13/05/2019
Notify error