Referees 1989-90

# Name Complete name Age Date of birth Place of Birth Province M YC RD
1
Merino González José Merino González 38 13/09/1951 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Las Palmas 13 29 1
2
Pérez Sánchez José Francisco Pérez Sánchez 41 31/03/1948 Murcia Murcia 13 30 2
3
Mazorra Freire José Antonio Mazorra Freire 43 14/01/1946 Vilaescura Lugo 13 38 1
4
Ramos Marcos Joaquín Ramos Marcos 43 23/03/1946 Salamanca Salamanca 13 43 1
5
Enríquez Negreira José María Enríquez Negreira 44 06/09/1945 Barcelona Barcelona 13 51 7
6
Marín López Miguel Ángel Marín López 39 29/09/1950 Calahorra La Rioja 12 27 0
7
Martín Navarrete Antonio Martín Navarrete 40 15/03/1949 Málaga Málaga 12 29 0
8
Socorro González José Mauro Socorro González 45 03/05/1944 Los Realejos Santa Cruz de Tenerife 12 31 0
9
Valdés Sánchez Teodoro Valdés Sánchez 46 24/09/1943 Pedrún de Torío León 12 38 0
10
Ansuategui Roca Juan Ansuategui Roca 33 27/08/1956 Castelló de la Plana Castellón 12 43 4
11
López Nieto Antonio Jesús López Nieto 31 25/01/1958 Málaga Málaga 12 53 4
12
Soriano Aladren Emilio Soriano Aladren 44 29/10/1945 Zaragoza Zaragoza 11 27 1
13
Urío Velázquez Joaquín Urío Velázquez 42 18/04/1947 Donostia/San Sebastián Guipúzcoa 11 28 0
14
Andújar Oliver Juan Andújar Oliver 41 11/12/1948 Almería Almería 11 30 4
15
Alfonso Álvarez Ricardo Alfonso Álvarez 39 07/10/1950 Sevilla Sevilla 11 31 3
16
Urizar Azpitarte Ildefonso Urizar Azpitarte 46 19/11/1943 Bilbao Vizcaya 11 36 4
17
Calvo Córdova Ángel Calvo Córdova 40 24/03/1949 Matalebreras Soria 11 42 6
18
Taboada Soto Antonio Taboada Soto 37 13/08/1952 Vigo Pontevedra 10 28 2
19
García de Loza Raúl García de Loza 42 27/07/1947 Lugo Lugo 10 41 4
20
Díaz Vega Manuel Díaz Vega 35 01/09/1954 Oviedo Asturias 10 44 0
21
Peraita Ibáñez Juan Peraita Ibáñez 45 01/08/1944 Elx Alicante 9 21 1
22
Sánchez Moreno Juan Sánchez Moreno 44 18/10/1945 Villanueva del Río Sevilla 9 22 2
23
Riera Morro Bartolomé Riera Morro 44 02/10/1945 Bunyola Balearic Islands 9 32 2
24
Díaz Agüero Rafael Díaz Agüero 45 20/10/1944 Santander Cantabria 9 35 1
25
Paz García José Ángel Paz García 45 17/09/1944 Cabanillas Navarra 9 36 8
26
Vico Díaz Manuel Vico Díaz 38 15/04/1951 Cantillana Sevilla 9 37 3
27
Benavente Garasa José María Benavente Garasa 41 13/03/1948 Bilbao Vizcaya 9 43 2
28
Jiménez Moreno Tomás Jiménez Moreno 36 04/12/1953 Telde Las Palmas 8 12 1
29
Pajares Paz José Luis Pajares Paz 40 13/03/1949 Badajoz Badajoz 8 24 1
30
Jiménez Muñoz José Ángel Jiménez Muñoz de Morales 44 24/06/1945 Almadén Ciudad Real 7 18 1
31
Albert Giménez Sergi Albert Giménez 41 18/12/1948 Barcelona Barcelona 7 28 3
32
Brito Arceo Juan Manuel Brito Arceo 26 30/05/1963 Santa Cruz de Tenerife Santa Cruz de Tenerife 6 17 3
33
García Aranda José María García-Aranda Encinar 33 03/03/1956 Madrid Madrid 6 23 2
34
Pes Pérez José Donato Pes Pérez 46 07/04/1943 Zaragoza Zaragoza 5 24 0
35
Martínez de la Fuente Víctor Martínez de la Fuente Iturrate 35 04/12/1954 Vitoria-Gasteiz Álava 4 11 2
36
Sánchez Molina Soto Fermín Sánchez-Molina Soto 42 23/03/1947 Malagón Ciudad Real 4 20 3
37
Rubio Valdivieso José Enrique Rubio Valdivieso 36 26/11/1953 Urones de Castroponce Valladolid 3 12 1
38
Bello Blanco Segundo Bello Blanco 40 14/10/1949 Pontevedra Pontevedra 2 2 0
39
Villena Peña Eduardo Villena Peña Málaga Málaga 2 5 0
40
Pérez Cabeza Alfonso Pérez Cabeza 34 1955 Melilla Melilla 2 7 1
41
Gómez López Alonso Gómez López 37 26/12/1952 Cartagena Murcia 2 10 1
42
Sosa Saavedra Fernando Sosa Saavedra 43 1946 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Las Palmas 1 0 0
43
Díez Frías José Díez Frías 44 07/01/1945 Madrid Madrid 1 0 0
44
Gómez Barril Jorge Gómez Barril 42 1947 Seixalbo Ourense 1 1 0
45
Carcelén García José Luis Carcelén García 39 24/12/1950 Albacete Albacete 1 1 0
46
Panadero Martínez Gonzalo Panadero Martínez 35 26/03/1954 Albacete Albacete 1 2 0
47
Miró Pastor José Miró Pastor 35 04/06/1954 Meliana Valencia 1 2 0
48
González Lecue Severo Javier González Lecue 35 04/02/1954 Mungia Vizcaya 1 2 0
49
García Delgado Amador García Delgado Cádiz Cádiz 1 2 0
50
Yuste González Carlos Tomás Yuste González 41 07/03/1948 Badajoz Badajoz 1 2 2
51
García Prieto José Antonio García Prieto 43 1946 Sevilla Sevilla 1 3 0
52
Caetano Bueno Abilio Caetano Bueno 40 05/01/1949 Huelva Huelva 1 3 0
53
Tresaco Gracia Fernando Tresaco Gracia 34 04/07/1955 Huesca Huesca 1 3 0
54
Hernández Velázquez Teodosio Hernández Velázquez 42 1947 Valladolid Valladolid 1 4 0
55
Andradas Asurmendi José Manuel Andradas Asurmendi 33 13/05/1956 Pamplona Navarra 1 4 0
56
Casajuana Rifà Francesc Casajuana Rifà 37 14/07/1952 Sant Cugat del Vallès Barcelona 1 4 0
57
Pérez Gallego Federico Pérez Gallego Alicante Alicante 1 5 0
58
Doménech Riera José Antonio Doménech Riera 43 11/12/1946 Eivissa Balearic Islands 1 6 0
59
Esteban Díaz Leonardo Esteban Díaz 40 01/04/1949 Gijón Asturias 1 8 1
Notify error