Managers from Vizcaya, First, Second and Second B

Total Number of Coaches

Percentage on the Total of Spanish

Total: 159
Coaches List
Filter by town:
Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth S Club M
LarrazabalAitor Larrazabal Bilbao21/06/1971Loiu64193
GaritanoAnder Garitano Urkizu26/02/1969Derio111
LambeaJon Ander Lambea Aranguiz15/08/1973Bilbao2176
SolabarrietaAritz Solabarrieta Aranzamendi22/07/1983Ondarroa1123
David de la HeraDavid de la Hera Baños06/10/1966Barakaldo2144
BordasEndika Bordas Losada08/03/1982Bermeo117
SarriugarteFélix Ángel Sarriugarte Montoya06/11/1964Durango54123
Patxi SalinasFrancisco Salinas Fernández17/11/1963Bilbao4469
YesteFrancisco Javier Yeste Navarro06/12/1979Basauri114
GaritanoGaizka Garitano Aguirre09/07/1975Derio75227
SuancesGontzal Suances Begeria03/08/1972Getxo1138
AspiazuJon Iñaki Aspiazu San Emeterio05/11/1962Bilbao2248
Jorge PérezJorge Pérez Sáenz24/10/1975Bilbao111
BoloJon Andoni Pérez Alonso05/03/1974Bilbao42152
HerreroJuan Carlos Herrero Duo10/08/1961Gernika1138
SarabiaManuel Sarabia López09/01/1957Gallarta63113
MikelMikel Aguirregomezkorta Larrea26/08/1974Bilbao2126
De PaulaÓscar Javier de Paula Gamero31/05/1975Durango1129
GoikoetxeaAndoni Goikoetxea Olaskoaga23/08/1956Alonsotegi117248
MurúaEdorta Murúa Zenarruzabeitia22/02/1963Barakaldo31114
Del BarrioLuis Alfonso del Barrio Michelena23/09/1957Barakaldo137332
LiceranzuJesús Iñigo Liceranzu Otxoa13/03/1959Bilbao73187
UrquiagaSantiago Urquiaga Pérez18/04/1958Barakaldo32103
NoriegaJosé María Noriega Aldekoa14/11/1958Bilbao1117
ManéJosé Manuel Esnal Pardo25/03/1950Balmaseda249747
González EtxebarriaFernando Javier González Etxebarria21/05/1964Bilbao53161
BurgueñaJosé Luis Burgueña Arroyo05/03/1954Bilbao86233
AmorrortuJosé María Amorrortu Prieto22/07/1953Bilbao76201
EscalzaFrancisco Javier Escalza Ellacuria10/12/1952Arrankudiaga63192
CastañosFederico Castaños Martínez12/01/1959Bilbao2157
Txetxu RojoJosé Francisco Rojo Arroitia28/01/1947Bilbao158447
LotinaMiguel Ángel Lotina Oruechebarría18/06/1957Meñaka2110704
AguirreoaPeio Aguirreoa Longarte22/12/1954Ondarroa74243
MagureguiJosé María Maguregui Ibargutxi16/03/1934Ugao-Miraballes196611
LénizIñaki Léniz Bengoetxea10/04/1974Bermeo1138
UriarteFidel Uriarte Macho01/03/1945Sestao3236
OrtuondoJesús María Sáenz Ortuondo11/06/1951Ondarroa2010624
ZubiagaFélix Mateo Zubiaga Atxa04/01/1945Arrankudiaga42110
ArangurenJesús Aranguren Merino26/12/1944Portugalete2410731
Iñaki SáezJosé Ignacio Sáez Ruiz23/04/1943Bilbao114294
EstéfanoNicolás Estéfano Montalbán09/02/1947Barakaldo2142
ClementeJavier Clemente Lázaro12/03/1950Barakaldo229527
López GaraiAritz López Garai06/11/1980Barakaldo2279
DocandoCarlos Docando Hierro11/07/1970Barakaldo1138
AxierAxier Intxaurraga Mendia11/04/1968Berriz43138
Iñaki AlonsoJosé Iñaki Alonso Rodríguez07/08/1968Durango126405
GallastegiJosé Félix Gallastegi Bilbao07/07/1966Abadiño1118
Jon GonzálezJon Aingeru González Díez31/12/1973Sestao1114
MendilibarJosé Luis Mendilibar Etxebarria14/03/1961Zaldibar198596
MoskaÁngel Vélez Rojo18/06/1965Derio1125
Nando YosuFernando Trío Zabala08/07/1939Mungia229512
ZiarretaBlas Ziarreta Obregón06/02/1947Santurtzi179659
Koldo AguirreKoldo Aguirre Bidaurrazaga27/04/1939Sondika138314
UribarriPedro María Uribarri Uriarte23/04/1942Galdakao83147
TerrazasCarlos Terrazas Sánchez09/02/1962Bilbao219677
IriondoRafael Iriondo Aurtenetxea24/10/1918Gernika116310
BarriosAntonio Barrios Seoane21/05/1910Getxo199495
García de AndoinJosé María García de Andoin Pérez22/05/1933Bilbao1310211
Carmelo CedrúnCarmelo Cedrún Ochandategui06/12/1930Amorebieta-Etxano137337
Luis EscartiLuis Escarti Rodríguez29/10/1948Barakaldo315
BarinagaSabino Barinaga Alberdi15/08/1922Durango169347
BarasoainAlfonso Barasoain Carrilero28/01/1958Mungia146392
Máximo MartínMáximo Martín Elorza07/02/1951Portugalete118
RíosEusebio Ríos Fernández30/03/1935Portugalete177524
MarigilJulio Marigil Merino24/08/1936Bilbao212
PortillaJuan Cruz Portilla Sañudo01/01/1939Bilbao113
IraragorriJosé Iraragorri Ealo16/03/1912Basauri64150
ZárragaJosé María Zárraga Martín15/08/1930Getxo116
GainzaAgustín Gainza Vicandi28/05/1922Basauri4196
MundoEdmundo Suárez Trabanco22/01/1916Barakaldo84162
ZubietaÁngel Zubieta Redondo17/07/1918Galdakao4365
MolinuevoJosé Luis Molinuevo Martín22/01/1917Deusto1120
IpiñaJuan Antonio Ipiña Iza23/08/1912Ortuella64158
OtxoaJuan Otxoantezana Milikua25/10/1912Plentzia128287
PousoJuan Carlos Pouso Lejonagoitia20/07/1960Leioa126379
TraviesoManuel López Llamosas01/05/1900Barakaldo2212
QuincocesJacinto Francisco Fernández de Quincoces López de Arbina17/07/1905Barakaldo144337
ManolínManuel Martínez Canales21/05/1928Getxo3331
PestañaVíctor Pestaña Llamas10/01/1933Leioa000
BustoJosé María Busto Llano12/11/1923Portugalete113
IzaguirreIgnacio Izaguirre Terreros13/06/1933Somorrostro43139
CaicedoPatricio Caicedo Liciaga06/02/1899Bilbao198398
NandoFernando González Balenciaga01/02/1921Getxo118
AldecoaEmilio Aldecoa Gómez30/11/1922Deusto000
JugoJuan Jugo Larrauri15/03/1920Galdakao112
UrquizuJuan José Urquizu Sustaeta24/06/1901Ondarroa103252
ElizondoFélix Elizondo Barrio25/08/1921Basauri111
BusquetRoque Busquet Vergara12/01/1917Galdakao000
CalvoÁngel Calvo Olascoaga01/03/1919Barakaldo000
LlorenteFernando Llorente Sanz10/07/1921Sestao000
Juan RamónJuan Ramón Santiago08/03/1912Erandio5489
PagazaFrancisco Pagazaurtundúa González-Murrieta20/10/1894Santurtzi4272
GárateFrancisco Gárate Bergareche11/01/1917Durango111
GorostizaGuillermo Gorostiza Paredes15/02/1909Santurtzi1111
RoyoMáximo Royo Zornoza25/08/1894Valle de Trápaga-Trapagaran1118
RuizJuan Ruiz Cambra08/02/1914Bilbao2120
SoladreroEnrique Soladrero Arbide30/04/1913Arrigorriaga000
IbarraManuel Ibarra Echano31/08/1907Bilbao000
Ricardo MorenoRicardo Juan Moreno Gutiérrez27/08/1943Barakaldo84217
BataAgustín Sauto Arana11/05/1908Barakaldo1111
MandalúnizJosé Mandalúniz Ealo17/03/1910Galdakao000
LafuenteRamón de la Fuente Leal31/12/1907Bilbao3262
AnteroAntero González de Audicana Inchaurraga16/04/1901Durango000
TrilloJosé Trillo Trillo22/09/1912Erandio000
PeñaAnacleto José María Peña Salegui19/04/1895Getxo4389
Pachuco PratsManuel Prats Guerendiaín01/01/1902Portugalete2231
SuárezManuel Suárez de Begoña1895Getxo1122
ArteagaArcadio Arteaga Oñate06/12/1902Bilbao1121
VallanaPedro Vicente Saturnino Vallana Jeanguenat29/11/1897Getxo1118
AranoManuel Arano Gamecho14/11/1915Ibarrangelu1117
TejadaIñaki Tejada Fernández19/11/1965Bilbao112
DueñasIgnacio Dueñas de Andrés08/01/1951Bilbao1128
PoliHipólito Bizcargüenaga Ibarreche11/12/1918Basauri117
SainzEduardo Sainz Quintana18/01/1952Gernika117
ZurroMiguel Francisco Zurro Pareja08/05/1960Basauri73151
De NicolásManuel de Nicolás Santos17/10/1929Bilbao000
ArtetaJosé Arteta Orbe1912Bilbao000
Igor NúñezIgor Núñez Villanueva20/06/1975Getxo1138
BermúdezJavier Bermúdez Presumido04/09/1970Mungia1138
MovillaLuis David Movilla Madrid09/02/1980Barakaldo32105
AtelaJosué Atela Llona11/12/1971Derio1120
Txus PinedoJesús Pinedo Otaola14/02/1968Bilbao1131
RuedaGorka Rueda Mitxelena18/09/1974Zamudio1138
CabaredaPedro Javier Cabareda Pagazaurtundua17/12/1958Bilbao1116
LuacesCarlos Javier Luaces Carreño28/04/1973Busturia42145
BegoñaJuan María Begoña Astobieta05/10/1940Bilbao42152
UrionaAlberto Uriona Pérez1939Bilbao1138
JagobaJagoba Arrasate Elustondo22/04/1978Berriatua63212
BidaurrazagaAitor Bidaurrazaga Rebolleda20/09/1972Barakaldo1110
ErrazquinConstantino Santiago Errazquin24/08/1920Sestao3113
Alberto IglesiasAlberto Iglesias Villar06/07/1973Bilbao2257
Pedro PlatasPedro Platas Orrantia05/02/1969Bilbao2111
LiñeroEnrique Liñero Landaluce03/07/1966Gordexola3282
ZurimendiIñaki Zurimendi Lodeiro10/04/1967Alonsotegi52170
LlopisVíctor Llopis Yela07/12/1953Getxo3283
TxintxurretaRicardo Txintxurreta Duñabeitia29/12/1959Iurreta1138
Ricardo CanoRicardo Cano Arenas02/06/1975Barakaldo111
BengoetxeaPeio Bengoetxea Zubikarai02/08/1956Ondarroa54134
BastidaAlejandro Bastida Torre08/12/1953Gallarta1138
FraduaXabier Fradua Uriondo11/03/1971Bermeo1111
ChamorroRoberto Martín Chamorro Portugalete1121
SañudoJuan María Sañudo Alonso22/05/1953Leioa62228
GoikoetxeaJosé Antonio Goikoetxea Izquierdo19/12/1959Getxo1130
SusillaMartín Susilla Párraga30/09/1932Portugalete000
UtxuJosé Luis García Arrese07/01/1956Lemoa71266
AkotxaDomingo Akotxa Idiakez02/01/1961Ondarroa1138
MarcaidaSantos Marcaida Aurrecoechea07/09/1926Loiu000
PujanaJon Andoni Pujana Madariaga18/05/1963Bilbao3371
ArostegiBingen Arostegi Gibelondo08/12/1969Bermeo119
CasteloRamón Castelo Mariño05/07/1973Barakaldo1138
Mariano RuizMariano Ruiz Etxebarria23/02/1942Bilbao1138
GarayVíctor Garay Leiva  000
MinteguiJuan Felipe Mintegui Uriarte23/09/1959Bilbao2250
LakaJosé Andrés Laka Irusta10/09/1954Ondarroa1123
OrtúzarJosé María Ortúzar Alberdi14/10/1914Bilbao000
SagastiJesús María Sagasti Zorroza02/02/1953Bilbao2255
Tino LamasConstantino Lamas García13/03/1959Bilbao1125
IbarraJosé Ramón Ibarra Uriondo16/04/1957Bilbao1113
HumaranÁngel Humaran Mendieta03/04/1918Galdames000
Last update: 21/05/2019