Ranking Drawn Matches 1ª + 2ª + 2ªB

For 2ª data is shown from season 1942-43, for 2ªB from 1982-83
Marked in yellow the ones still playing in season 2018-19
Coaches List
# Country Nick Name Date of birth Place of birth D
1
VillanovaManuel José Villanova Rebollar27/08/1942Zaragoza246
2
AlcarazLuis Lucas Alcaraz González21/06/1966Granada230
3
ZiarretaBlas Ziarreta Obregón06/02/1947Santurtzi224
4
ArangurenJesús Aranguren Merino26/12/1944Portugalete208
5
Enrique MartínEnrique Martín Monreal Lizarraga09/03/1956Pamplona207
6
TerrazasCarlos Terrazas Sánchez09/02/1962Bilbao204
7
MesonesFelipe Mesones Temperán09/02/1936Buenos Aires203
8
Arsenio IglesiasArsenio Iglesias Pardo24/12/1930Arteixo203
9
IruretaJavier Iruretagoyena Amiano01/04/1948Irun203
10
LotinaMiguel Ángel Lotina Oruechebarría18/06/1957Meñaka200
11
Fernando VázquezFernando Vázquez Pena24/10/1954Castrofeito193
12
OrtuondoJesús María Sáenz Ortuondo11/06/1951Ondarroa193
13
ManéJosé Manuel Esnal Pardo25/03/1950Balmaseda190
14
Luis AragonésJosé Luis Aragonés Suárez Martínez28/07/1938Hortaleza190
15
PeiróJoaquín Peiró Lucas29/01/1936Madrid188
16
CaparrósJoaquín de Jesús Caparrós Camino13/10/1955Utrera185
17
BordalásJosé Bordalás Jiménez05/03/1964Alicante178
18
Víctor FernándezVíctor Fernández Braulio28/11/1960Zaragoza175
19
CarriegaLuis Cid Pérez09/12/1929Allariz173
20
MendilibarJosé Luis Mendilibar Etxebarria14/03/1961Zaldibar173
21
Miguel RiveraMiguel Rivera Mora08/05/1961Málaga172
22
ArconadaGonzalo Arconada Echarri23/07/1961Donostia/San Sebastián170
23
DuqueLuis Ángel Duque Mata31/10/1953Madrid168
24
Roberto AguirreRoberto Aguirre García24/02/1968Oviedo163
25
AnquelaJuan Antonio Albacete Anquela11/09/1957Linares163
26
Castro SantosFernando Castro Santos20/02/1952Pontevedra163
27
Roque OlsenRoque Germán Olsen Fontana09/09/1925Viale162
28
ToméMiguel Ángel Álvarez Tomé25/11/1958León162
29
Serra FerrerLlorenç Serra Ferrer05/03/1953Sa Pobla160
30
Miguel ÁlvarezMiguel Álvarez Jurado27/03/1958Jaén158
31
Nando YosuFernando Trío Zabala08/07/1939Mungia158
32
Chato GonzálezEduardo González Ruiz03/01/1944Madrid157
33
Miguel MuñozMiguel Muñoz Mozún19/01/1922Madrid156
34
HerreraFrancisco Herrera Lorenzo02/12/1953Barcelona155
35
Quique HernándezEnrique Hernández Martí30/10/1958Anna155
36
Raúl GonzálezJulio Raúl González Pérez23/10/1952Avilés154
37
MelJosé Mel Pérez28/02/1963Madrid154
38
KrešićSergije Krešić Jurić29/11/1946Split153
39
MarcelinoMarcelino García Toral14/08/1965Careñes152
40
MagureguiJosé María Maguregui Ibargutxi16/03/1934Ugao-Miraballes152
41
RíosEusebio Ríos Fernández30/03/1935Portugalete151
42
OltraJosé Luis Oltra Castañer24/03/1969Valencia148
43
BuenaventuraPedro Buenaventura Ugía04/06/1965Sevilla146
44
Juande RamosJuan de la Cruz Ramos Cano25/09/1954Pedro Muñoz145
45
GraneroJosé Carlos Granero Granero27/05/1963Chella144
46
IruleguiJosé Antonio Irulegui Garmendia01/04/1937Lasarte-Oria144
47
BarriosAntonio Barrios Seoane21/05/1910Getxo144
48
PaquitoFrancisco García Gómez14/02/1938Oviedo142
49
LilloJuan Manuel Lillo Díez03/11/1965Tolosa142
50
FabriFabriciano González Penelas25/04/1955San Pedro de Santa Comba141
51
ClementeJavier Clemente Lázaro12/03/1950Barakaldo140
52
César FerrandoCésar Ferrando Giménez25/07/1959Tavernes de la Valldigna139
53
David VidalDavid Vidal Tomé02/08/1950Portosín139
54
Julián RubioJulián Rubio Sánchez28/01/1952Montealegre del Castillo138
55
Toni AparicioAntonio José Aparicio Chorqués07/11/1955Enguera138
56
ManzanoGregorio Manzano Ballesteros11/03/1956Bailén137
57
BarasoainAlfonso Barasoain Carrilero28/01/1958Mungia137
58
Txetxu RojoJosé Francisco Rojo Arroitia28/01/1947Bilbao137
59
NovoaJosé Manuel Díaz Novoa01/01/1944Gijón137
60
QuirósJosé Luis Quirós Sánchez01/02/1946Mieres137
61
José VíctorJosé Víctor Rodríguez de Miguel10/02/1945Murcia137
62
EspárragoVíctor Rodolfo Espárrago Videla06/10/1944Montevideo137
63
MandiolaJavier Mandiola Alberdi09/04/1958Eibar136
64
JoseítoJosé Iglesias Fernández23/12/1926Zamora132
65
Luis CésarLuis Ángel César Sampedro03/05/1966Vilagarcía de Arousa132
66
MontesJosé Luis Montes Vicente10/08/1956Segovia132
67
CarreteJosé Carrete de Julián05/04/1951Turón130
68
Marcel DomingoMarcel Domingo Algara15/01/1924Salin-de-Giraud130
69
GonzalvoJordi Gonzalvo Solà13/06/1947Barcelona128
70
UribeJesús Uribesalgo Gutiérrez24/04/1969Gijón128
71
Natxo GonzálezJosé Ignacio González Sáenz29/07/1966Vitoria-Gasteiz128
72
CostasEnrique Álvarez Costas16/01/1947Vigo128
73
Quique SetiénEnrique Setién Solar27/09/1958Santander127
74
MorenoJosé Ángel Moreno19/09/1953Sevilla126
75
MieraVicente Miera Campos10/05/1940Peñacastillo126
76
NoguésJosep Maria Nogués Salvatella29/04/1959Barcelona124
77
ToshackJohn Benjamin Toshack22/03/1949Cardiff124
78
DaučíkFerdinand Daučík30/05/1910Sahy123
79
CrispiRafael Alcaide Crespín22/05/1948Sevilla123
80
Álvaro CerveraÁlvaro Cervera Díaz20/09/1965Santa Isabel122
81
ChaparroFrancisco Chaparro Jara30/11/1942Sevilla122
82
Iñaki AlonsoJosé Iñaki Alonso Rodríguez07/08/1968Durango121
83
Manolo JiménezManuel Jiménez González06/11/1960Madrigalejo120
84
Ramón MoyaRamón Moya Ribalta02/03/1956Castellnou de Seana119
85
BabyGabriel Navarro González24/03/1945Algeciras118
86
VicenteVicente González-Villamil Pérez25/03/1947Oviedo117
87
Luis CostaLuis Costa Juan19/02/1943Alicante117
88
NeneAntonio Alberto Montero Torres05/11/1953Málaga117
89
CaturlaEduardo Caturla Vázquez25/11/1953Madrid116
90
OrúeCarlos Francisco Orúe Vázquez09/03/1952Jerez de la Frontera116
91
Gonzalo HurtadoGonzalo Hurtado de Guinea27/01/1948Madrid115
92
Roberto ÁlvarezRoberto Álvarez Álvarez01/10/1942Villamartin del Sil114
93
PousoJuan Carlos Pouso Lejonagoitia20/07/1960Leioa113
94
FelinesFélix Bardera Sierra06/10/1943Pedro Bernardo113
95
TapiaAntonio Tapia Flores13/11/1959Baena113
96
ValverdeErnesto Valverde Tejedor09/02/1964Viandar de la Vera113
97
IriondoRafael Iriondo Aurtenetxea24/10/1918Gernika113
98
García TraidJosé Luis García Traid06/04/1936Zaragoza113
99
ViaderoÁngel Eduardo Viadero Odriozola03/01/1969Santander113
100
Benito FloroBenito Floro Sanz02/06/1952Gijón112
101
BraojosPedro Pablo Braojos de Santiago08/01/1957Toledo111
102
Rafa SáezRafael Carlos Sáez Aboal02/04/1962Pontevedra111
103
ToméManuel Tomé Portela03/03/1950Moaña111
104
AntićRadomir Antić22/11/1948Zitiste110
105
ZigandaJosé Ángel Ziganda Lakunza01/10/1966Larrainzar110
106
Perico AlonsoMiguel Ángel Alonso Oyarbide01/02/1953Tolosa110
107
Víctor MuñozVíctor Muñoz Manrique15/03/1957Zaragoza110
108
CamachoJosé Antonio Camacho Alfaro08/06/1955Cieza110
109
MuñozJuan Muñoz Cerdà13/02/1945Valencia109
110
MonchoJosé Ramón Pérez Rodríguez24/05/1941Oviedo108
111
MullerLucien Muller Schmidt03/09/1934Bischwiller108
112
JiménezManuel Jiménez Jiménez26/01/1964Arahal108
113
DauderVicente Dauder Guardiola25/11/1924Valencia107
114
Antonio GómezAntonio Santiago Gómez Fernández13/07/1957Vigo106
115
PlazaBartolomé Plaza Muela21/02/1949La Carolina105
116
Álvaro PérezÁlvaro Antonio Pérez Domínguez25/02/1949Las Palmas de Gran Canaria105
117
Del BarrioLuis Alfonso del Barrio Michelena23/09/1957Barakaldo104
118
D'AlessandroRoberto Jorge D'Alessandro Di Ninno28/07/1949Buenos Aires103
119
López CaroJuan Ramón López Caro23/03/1963Lebrija103
120
Juan IgnacioJuan Ignacio Martínez Jiménez23/06/1964Alicante103
121
Sánchez DuqueLuis Sánchez Duque13/11/1956Getafe101
122
Héctor NúñezHéctor Núñez Bello08/05/1936Montevideo101
123
BalmanyaDomingo Balmanya Perera29/12/1914Girona101
124
Rodríguez VazLuis Rodríguez Vaz07/02/1942Vilardevós101
125
José Enrique DíazJosé Enrique Díaz Barrera07/04/1953Sevilla101
126
RomeroJosé Luis Romero Robledo05/01/1945Madrid101
127
CalderónAntonio Calderón Burgos02/06/1967Cádiz100
128
NayaJosé Antonio Naya Mella30/04/1934A Coruña100
129
CampilloVicente Carlos Campillo Candel22/04/1951Santomera99
130
Félix ArnáizFélix Ángel Arnáiz Lucas23/06/1958Galbarros99
131
JoanetBenito Joanet Giménez16/09/1935Esplugues de Llobregat99
132
MoréJosé Moré Bonet29/01/1953L'Ametlla del Vallès99
133
RafaRafael Yunta Navarro04/04/1920Ocaña98
134
EmeryUnai Emery Etxegoien03/11/1971Hondarribia98
135
MuñizJuan Ramón López Muñiz02/11/1968Gijón98
136
AstorgaLuis María Astorga Lete05/04/1942Errenteria98
137
RubiJoan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia01/01/1970Vilassar de Mar97
138
Julio DíazJulio Díaz Sánchez16/04/1948Cesuras97
139
VišnjićJosip Višnjić Jozelčić17/11/1966Beograd97
140
Luis GarcíaLuis García Plaza01/12/1972Madrid96
141
BenítezRafael Benítez Maudes16/04/1960Madrid96
142
Los ArcosManuel Andrés Los Arcos Zaratiegui16/08/1948Milagro96
143
García RemónMariano García Remón30/09/1950Madrid96
144
FerrerasEmilio Ferreras Cárdenas11/01/1970Pinto96
145
OtxoaJuan Otxoantezana Milikua25/10/1912Plentzia95
146
EizaguirreIgnacio Eizaguirre Arregui07/11/1920Donostia/San Sebastián95
147
Milo AbelleiraJosé Emiliano Abelleira Solla08/08/1963Pontevedra94
148
HernándezMáximo Hernández Sánchez11/08/1945Madrid94
149
PasieguitoBernardino Pérez Elizarán21/05/1925Hernani94
150
CardoManuel Cardo Romero16/06/1940Coria del Río94
151
Ben BarekAbdallah Ben Barek El Antaki02/02/1937Rabat93
152
GalarragaRomán Galarraga Salegui09/08/1921Deba93
153
Cándido ArroyoCándido Arroyo Hernández23/06/1956Vitoria-Gasteiz91
154
OrizaolaEnrique Orizaola Velázquez26/03/1922Santander91
155
Juanjo DíazJuan José Díaz Galiana08/01/1949Ciudad Real91
156
Delfín ÁlvarezDelfín Álvarez Yáñez14/09/1936Ourense91
157
Di StéfanoAlfredo Stéfano Di Stéfano Laulhé04/07/1926Buenos Aires90
158
Paco LópezFrancisco José López Fernández19/09/1967Silla90
159
Carmelo CedrúnCarmelo Cedrún Ochandategui06/12/1930Amorebieta-Etxano90
160
SeligratJosé Antonio Seligrat Bernal20/10/1968Torrent90
161
David AmaralDavid Amaral Rodríguez12/10/1958Arico90
162
IriondoAntonio Iriondo Ortega03/11/1953Moscú89
163
MartínezJosé Martínez Palomar08/10/1939Valencia89
164
AgnéRaül Agné Montull24/05/1970Mequinenza88
165
AguirreJavier Aguirre Onaindia01/12/1958Ciudad de México88
166
PreciadoManuel Preciado Rebolledo28/08/1957El Astillero87
167
Otto BumbelPedro Otto Bumbel Berbigier06/07/1914Taquara87
168
VidalesFrancisco Javier Rodríguez Vidales14/09/1965Astorga87
169
ParreñoFrancisco Parreño Granados16/06/1949Córdoba86
170
SierraFernando Sierra Rodrigo08/11/1944Madrid86
171
ZabalzaPedro María Zabalza Inda13/04/1944Pamplona85
172
CiriacoCiriaco Cano González04/08/1948Plasencia85
173
CarrióEvaristo Carrió Caballero20/10/1936Sagunt85
174
EusebioEusebio Sacristán Mena13/04/1964La Seca85
175
BoronatMarco Antonio Boronat Gimeno09/06/1947Donostia/San Sebastián85
176
Toni CruzAntonio Jesús Cruz Cárdenes12/07/1969Las Palmas de Gran Canaria85
177
UrquizuJuan José Urquizu Sustaeta24/06/1901Ondarroa84
178
José GonzálezJosé Manuel González López14/10/1966Cádiz84
179
MonteagudoAlberto Jiménez Monteagudo27/09/1974Valdeganga84
180
Koldo AguirreKoldo Aguirre Bidaurrazaga27/04/1939Sondika84
181
Benigno SánchezBenigno Sánchez Yepes30/03/1970Lorca84
182
UtxuJosé Luis García Arrese07/01/1956Lemoa84
183
PradoSantiago Martín Prado21/03/1955Madrid84
184
GaritanoAsier Garitano Agirrezabal06/12/1969Bergara83
185
EsnaolaJosé Ramón Esnaola Larburu30/06/1946Andoain82
186
MachínPablo Machín Díez07/04/1975Soria82
187
LlebaríaAntoni Llebaría Pons04/08/1948Barcelona82
188
BarinagaSabino Barinaga Alberdi15/08/1922Durango82
189
BenítezAntonio Fernández Benítez05/04/1942Alicante82
190
CamposJosé Miguel Campos Rodríguez12/08/1966Puerto de Mazarrón81
191
MandiáJuan Carlos Mandiá Lorenzo17/01/1967Alfoz81
192
CastellanoFrancisco Castellano Rodríguez17/11/1944Arucas81
193
AzkargortaFrancisco Xabier Azkargorta Uriarte26/09/1953Azpeitia80
194
TeixidóAntoni Teixidó Tizne19/07/1952Barcelona80
195
JaviFrancisco Javier López Castro03/03/1964Barcelona80
196
LuisitoJosé Luis Míguez Iglesias07/08/1966Teo80
197
Ángel MarcosÁngel Marcos Sánchez22/03/1955Serradilla79
198
BlancoRamón Blanco Rodríguez20/02/1952Vimianzo79
199
Carlos SimónCarlos Simón Server12/12/1955Enguera79
200
CasucoJuan Manuel Martínez Martínez26/09/1955Lorca79
Last update: 21/05/2019