Ranking Matches - 1ª + 2ª + 2ªB

For 2ª data is shown from season 1939-40, for 2ªB from 1980-81
# Country Nick Name Date of birth Place of birth M
1
Villanova Manuel José Villanova Rebollar 27/08/1942 Zaragoza 867
2
Roque Olsen Roque Germán Olsen Fontana 09/09/1925 Viale 810
3
Luis Aragonés Luis Aragonés Suárez 28/07/1938 Hortaleza 799
4
Mané José Manuel Esnal Pardo 25/03/1950 Balmaseda 785
5
Irureta Javier Iruretagoyena Amiano 01/04/1948 Irun 770
6
Mesones Felipe Mesones Temperán 09/02/1936 Buenos Aires 746
7
Alcaraz Luis Lucas Alcaraz González 21/06/1966 Granada 732
8
Aranguren Jesús Aranguren Merino 26/12/1944 Portugalete 731
9
Arsenio Iglesias Arsenio Iglesias Pardo 24/12/1930 Arteixo 728
10
Fernando Vázquez Fernando Vázquez Pena 24/10/1954 Castrofeito 720
11
Lotina Miguel Ángel Lotina Oruechebarría 18/06/1957 Meñaka 704
12
Ziarreta Blas Ziarreta Obregón 06/02/1947 Santurtzi 697
13
Carriega Luis Cid Pérez 09/12/1929 Allariz 692
14
Terrazas Carlos Terrazas Sánchez 09/02/1962 Bilbao 677
15
Caparrós Joaquín de Jesús Caparrós Camino 13/10/1955 Utrera 677
16
Enrique Martín Enrique Martín Monreal Lizarraga 09/03/1956 Tiebas-Muruarte de Reta 652
17
Bordalás José Bordalás Jiménez 05/03/1964 Alicante 650
18
Víctor Fernández Víctor Fernández Braulio 28/11/1960 Zaragoza 643
19
Barrios Antonio Barrios Seoane 21/05/1910 Getxo 640
20
Miguel Muñoz Miguel Muñoz Mozún 19/01/1922 Madrid 637
21
Peiró Joaquín Peiró Lucas 29/01/1936 Madrid 627
22
Ortuondo Jesús María Sáenz Ortuondo 11/06/1951 Ondarroa 624
23
Mendilibar José Luis Mendilibar Etxebarria 14/03/1961 Zaldibar 620
24
Daučík Ferdinand Daučík 30/05/1910 Sahy 614
25
Maguregui José María Maguregui Ibargutxi 16/03/1934 Ugao-Miraballes 611
26
Arconada Gonzalo Arconada Echarri 23/07/1961 Donostia/San Sebastián 608
27
Mel José Mel Pérez 28/02/1963 Madrid 568
28
Castro Santos Fernando Castro Santos 20/02/1952 Pontevedra 565
29
Clemente Javier Clemente Lázaro 12/03/1950 Barakaldo 565
30
Marcelino Marcelino García Toral 14/08/1965 Careñes 564
31
Quique Hernández Enrique Hernández Martí 30/10/1958 Anna 564
32
Juande Ramos Juan de la Cruz Ramos Cano 25/09/1954 Pedro Muñoz 554
33
Serra Ferrer Llorenç Serra Ferrer 05/03/1953 Sa Pobla 551
34
Tomé Miguel Ángel Álvarez Tomé 25/11/1958 León 548
35
Krešić Sergije Krešić Jurić 29/11/1946 Split 548
36
Manzano Gregorio Manzano Ballesteros 11/03/1956 Bailén 543
37
Oltra José Luis Oltra Castañer 24/03/1969 Valencia 540
38
Raúl González Julio Raúl González Pérez 23/10/1952 Avilés 538
39
Anquela Juan Antonio Albacete Anquela 11/09/1957 Linares 535
40
Miguel Rivera Miguel Rivera Mora 08/05/1961 Málaga 534
41
Luis César Luis Ángel César Sampedro 03/05/1966 Vilagarcía de Arousa 533
42
Dauder Vicente Dauder Guardiola 25/11/1924 Valencia 532
43
Miguel Álvarez Miguel Álvarez Jurado 27/03/1958 Jaén 528
44
Paquito Francisco García Gómez 14/02/1938 Oviedo 527
45
Duque Luis Ángel Duque Mata 31/10/1953 Madrid 526
46
Ríos Eusebio Ríos Fernández 30/03/1935 Portugalete 524
47
Herrera Francisco Herrera Lorenzo 02/12/1953 Barcelona 518
48
Marcel Domingo Marcel Domingo Algara 15/01/1924 Salin-de-Giraud 513
49
Nando Yosu Fernando Trío Zabala 08/07/1939 Mungia 512
50
Joseíto José Iglesias Fernández 23/12/1926 Zamora 511
51
Roberto Aguirre Roberto Aguirre García 24/02/1968 Oviedo 505
52
Quirós José Luis Quirós Sánchez 01/02/1946 Mieres 501
53
Orizaola Enrique Orizaola Velázquez 26/03/1922 Santander 499
54
Mandiola Javier Mandiola Alberdi 09/04/1958 Eibar 496
55
César Ferrando César Ferrando Giménez 25/07/1959 Tavernes de la Valldigna 495
56
Iriondo Rafael Iriondo Aurtenetxea 24/10/1918 Gernika 494
57
Gonzalvo Jordi Gonzalvo Solà 13/06/1947 Barcelona 494
58
Costas Enrique Álvarez Costas 16/01/1947 Vigo 494
59
José Víctor José Víctor Rodríguez de Miguel 10/02/1945 Murcia 493
60
Irulegui José Antonio Irulegui Garmendia 01/04/1937 Lasarte-Oria 490
61
Fabri Fabriciano González Penelas 25/04/1955 San Pedro de Santa Comba 490
62
Valverde Ernesto Valverde Tejedor 09/02/1964 Viandar de la Vera 481
63
Toshack John Benjamin Toshack 22/03/1949 Cardiff 480
64
Espárrago Víctor Rodolfo Espárrago Videla 06/10/1944 Montevideo 477
65
Galarraga Román Galarraga Salegui 09/08/1921 Deba 473
66
Otxoa Juan Otxoantezana Milikua 25/10/1912 Plentzia 470
67
Caicedo Patricio Caicedo Liciaga 06/02/1899 Bilbao 466
68
Chato González Eduardo González Ruiz 03/01/1944 Madrid 463
69
Eizaguirre Ignacio Eizaguirre Arregui 07/11/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 461
70
Quique Setién Enrique Setién Solar 27/09/1958 Santander 457
71
Julián Rubio Julián Rubio Sánchez 28/01/1952 Montealegre del Castillo 454
72
Ramón Moya Ramón Moya Ribalta 02/03/1956 Castellnou de Seana 453
73
Luis Costa Luis Costa Juan 19/02/1943 Alicante 452
74
Álvaro Cervera Álvaro Cervera Díaz 20/09/1965 Santa Isabel 452
75
David Vidal David Vidal Tomé 02/08/1950 Portosín 450
76
Miera Vicente Miera Campos 10/05/1940 Peñacastillo 449
77
Buenaventura Pedro Buenaventura Ugía 04/06/1965 Sevilla 448
78
Txetxu Rojo José Francisco Rojo Arroitia 28/01/1947 Bilbao 447
79
Roberto Álvarez Roberto Álvarez Álvarez 01/10/1942 Villamartin del Sil 439
80
Urquizu Juan José Urquizu Sustaeta 24/06/1901 Ondarroa 439
81
Viadero Ángel Eduardo Viadero Odriozola 03/01/1969 Santander 437
82
Rafa Rafael Yunta Navarro 04/04/1920 Ocaña 435
83
García Traid José Luis García Traid 06/04/1936 Zaragoza 435
84
Iñaki Alonso José Iñaki Alonso Rodríguez 07/08/1968 Durango 431
85
Balmanya Domingo Balmanya Perera 29/12/1914 Girona 428
86
Emery Unai Emery Etxegoien 03/11/1971 Hondarribia 428
87
Iturraspe Carlos Iturraspe Cuevas 10/06/1910 Donostia/San Sebastián 425
88
Moreno José Ángel Moreno 19/09/1953 Sevilla 425
89
Novoa José Manuel Díaz Novoa 01/01/1944 Gijón 425
90
Benito Floro Benito Floro Sanz 02/06/1952 Gijón 424
91
Baby Gabriel Navarro González 24/03/1945 Algeciras 424
92
Toni Aparicio Antonio José Aparicio Chorqués 07/11/1955 Enguera 423
93
Baltasar Albéniz Baltasar Albéniz Martínez 06/01/1905 Eibar 422
94
Amadeo Sánchez Amadeo Sánchez Álvarez 16/11/1899 Gijón 419
95
Zamora Ricardo Zamora Martínez 21/01/1901 Barcelona 417
96
Pasieguito Bernardino Pérez Elizarán 21/05/1925 Hernani 416
97
Nogués Josep Maria Nogués Salvatella 29/04/1959 Barcelona 415
98
Lelé Rogelio Santiago García 19/04/1911 Marín 411
99
Lillo Juan Manuel Lillo Díez 03/11/1965 Tolosa 411
100
Felines Félix Bardera Sierra 06/10/1943 Pedro Bernardo 410
101
Di Stéfano Alfredo Stéfano Di Stéfano Laulhé 04/07/1926 Buenos Aires 410
102
Moncho José Ramón Pérez Rodríguez 24/05/1941 Oviedo 409
103
Antić Radomir Antić 22/11/1948 Zitiste 409
104
Jiménez Manuel Jiménez Jiménez 26/01/1964 Arahal 408
105
Ziganda José Ángel Ziganda Lakunza 01/10/1966 Larrainzar 408
106
Natxo González José Ignacio González Sáenz 29/07/1966 Vitoria-Gasteiz 407
107
Martínez José Martínez Palomar 08/10/1939 Valencia 405
108
Tapia Antonio Tapia Flores 13/11/1959 Baena 403
109
Muñoz Juan Muñoz Cerdà 13/02/1945 Valencia 401
110
Uribe Jesús Uribesalgo Gutiérrez 24/04/1969 Gijón 401
111
Pouso Juan Carlos Pouso Lejonagoitia 20/07/1960 Leioa 394
112
Barasoain Alfonso Barasoain Carrilero 28/01/1958 Mungia 392
113
Muller Lucien Muller Schmidt 03/09/1934 Bischwiller 392
114
Caturla Eduardo Caturla Vázquez 25/11/1953 Madrid 391
115
Mundo Edmundo Suárez de Trabanco 22/01/1916 Barakaldo 390
116
Crispi Rafael Alcaide Crespín 22/05/1948 Sevilla 386
117
Rafa Sáez Rafael Carlos Sáez Aboal 02/04/1962 Pontevedra 383
118
Vicente Vicente González-Villamil Pérez 25/03/1947 Oviedo 383
119
Grech Saturnino Grech Pomares 06/06/1914 Alicante 382
120
Rubi Joan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia 01/01/1970 Vilassar de Mar 378
121
Barinaga Sabino Barinaga Alberdi 15/08/1922 Durango 377
122
Víctor Muñoz Víctor Muñoz Manrique 15/03/1957 Zaragoza 376
123
Granero José Carlos Granero Granero 27/05/1963 Chella 376
124
Héctor Núñez Héctor Núñez Bello 08/05/1936 Montevideo 375
125
Manolo Jiménez Manuel Jiménez González 06/11/1960 Madrigalejo 373
126
Carrete José Carrete de Julián 05/04/1951 Turón 371
127
José Enrique Díaz José Enrique Díaz Barrera 07/04/1953 Sevilla 371
128
Aguirre Javier Aguirre Onaindia 01/12/1958 Ciudad de México 368
129
Nene Antonio Alberto Montero Torres 05/11/1953 Málaga 367
130
Otto Bumbel Pedro Otto Bumbel Berbigier 06/07/1914 Taquara 367
131
Braojos Pedro Pablo Braojos de Santiago 08/01/1957 Toledo 366
132
Luis García Luis García Plaza 01/12/1972 Madrid 364
133
Joanet Benito Joanet Giménez 16/09/1935 Esplugues de Llobregat 362
134
Juan Ignacio Juan Ignacio Martínez Jiménez 23/06/1964 Alicante 362
135
Romero José Luis Romero Robledo 05/01/1945 Madrid 362
136
Montes José Luis Montes Vicente 10/08/1956 Segovia 360
137
Orúe Carlos Francisco Orúe Vázquez 09/03/1952 Jerez de la Frontera 360
138
Helenio Herrera Helenio Herrera Gavilán 10/04/1910 Buenos Aires 359
139
Chaparro Francisco Chaparro Jara 30/11/1942 Sevilla 359
140
Plaza Bartolomé Plaza Muela 21/02/1949 La Carolina 358
141
Campillo Vicente Carlos Campillo Candel 22/04/1951 Santomera 356
142
Fuertes José Ramón Fuertes Roces 22/09/1943 Mieres 353
143
Tomé Manuel Tomé Portela 03/03/1950 Moaña 352
144
Antonio Gómez Antonio Santiago Gómez Fernández 13/07/1957 Vigo 352
145
Benítez Rafael Benítez Maudes 16/04/1960 Madrid 351
146
Balaguer Ramón Balaguer Mirasol 28/04/1911 El Grau 351
147
Juanjo Díaz Juan José Díaz Galiana 08/01/1949 Ciudad Real 349
148
Núñez Santiago Núñez Sánchez 1909 Sevilla 347
149
César César Rodríguez Álvarez 06/07/1920 León 345
150
López Caro Juan Ramón López Caro 23/03/1963 Lebrija 344
151
García Remón Mariano García Remón 30/09/1950 Madrid 343
152
Urquiri Luis Urquiri Urain 01/09/1906 Deba 342
153
Delfín Álvarez Delfín Álvarez Yáñez 14/09/1936 Ourense 342
154
Paco Jémez Francisco Manuel Jémez Martín 18/04/1970 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 341
155
Quincoces Jacinto Francisco Fernández de Quincoces López de Arbina 17/07/1905 Barakaldo 341
156
Álvaro Pérez Álvaro Antonio Pérez Domínguez 25/02/1949 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 340
157
Eusebio Eusebio Sacristán Mena 13/04/1964 La Seca 340
158
Milo Abelleira José Emiliano Abelleira Solla 08/08/1963 Pontevedra 340
159
Preciado Manuel Preciado Rebolledo 28/08/1957 El Astillero 339
160
Eguiluz Pedro Eguiluz Lamarca 14/06/1921 Madrid 338
161
Carmelo Cedrún Carmelo Cedrún Ochandategui 06/12/1930 Amorebieta-Etxano 337
162
D'Alessandro Roberto Jorge D'Alessandro Di Ninno 28/07/1949 Buenos Aires 336
163
Naya José Antonio Naya Mella 30/04/1934 A Coruña 335
164
Saro José Antonio Saro Palleiro 10/01/1938 Santander 334
165
Perico Alonso Miguel Ángel Alonso Oyarbide 01/02/1953 Tolosa 334
166
Carrió Evaristo Carrió Caballero 20/10/1936 Sagunt 333
167
Gonzalo Hurtado Gonzalo Hurtado de Guinea 27/01/1948 Madrid 333
168
Del Barrio Luis Alfonso del Barrio Michelena 23/09/1957 Barakaldo 332
169
Julio Díaz Julio Díaz Sánchez 16/04/1948 Cesuras 332
170
Pellegrini Manuel Luis Pellegrini Ripamonti 16/09/1953 Santiago de Chile 332
171
Camacho José Antonio Camacho Alfaro 08/06/1955 Cieza 328
172
Paco Flores Francisco Flores Lajusticia 26/11/1952 Barcelona 328
173
Moré José Moré Bonet 29/01/1953 L'Ametlla del Vallès 326
174
Álvaro Álvaro Pérez Vázquez 30/03/1916 Mondoñedo 326
175
Garitano Asier Garitano Agirrezabal 06/12/1969 Bergara 323
176
Cardo Manuel Cardo Romero 16/06/1940 Coria del Río 322
177
Paco López Francisco José López Fernández 19/09/1967 Silla 321
178
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu 30/06/1946 Andoain 319
179
Buján Manuel Buján Álvarez 12/05/1942 Monforte de Lemos 318
180
Rodríguez Vaz Luis Rodríguez Vaz 07/02/1942 Vilardevós 318
181
Javi Francisco Javier López Castro 03/03/1964 Barcelona 317
182
Los Arcos Manuel Andrés Los Arcos Zaratiegui 16/08/1948 Milagro 317
183
Ruiz Sosa Manuel Ruiz Sosa 10/04/1937 Coria del Río 315
184
Félix Arnáiz Félix Ángel Arnáiz Lucas 23/06/1958 Galbarros 315
185
Cantatore Vicente Cantatore Socci 06/10/1935 Rosario 315
186
David Amaral David Amaral Rodríguez 12/10/1958 Arico 315
187
Nogués Juan José Nogués Portalatín 28/03/1909 Borja 315
188
Koldo Aguirre Koldo Aguirre Bidaurrazaga 27/04/1939 Sondika 314
189
Simeone Diego Pablo Simeone González 28/04/1970 Buenos Aires 313
190
Ferreras Emilio Ferreras Cárdenas 11/01/1970 Pinto 313
191
Barrio Jesús Barrio Álvarez 21/10/1916 Gijón 313
192
Muñiz Juan Ramón López Muñiz 02/11/1968 Gijón 313
193
Iriondo Antonio Iriondo Ortega 03/11/1953 Moscú 308
194
Ben Barek Abdallah Ben Barek El Antaki 02/02/1937 Rabat 308
195
Falete Rafael José Carrillo López 04/10/1967 Córdoba 308
196
Tevenet Luis García Tevenet 08/05/1974 Sevilla 306
197
Castellano Francisco Castellano Rodríguez 17/11/1944 Arucas 305
198
Hernández Máximo Hernández Sánchez 11/08/1945 Madrid 305
199
Miró Lluís Miró Doñate 03/03/1913 Barcelona 304
200
Bonet Antonio Bonet Silvestre 14/08/1908 Caudiel 303
Managers still active the season 2019-20