Ranking Substitute Matches in a Season - 1ª + 2ª + 2ªB

For 2ª data is shown from season 1931-32, for 2ªB from 1978-79
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth AM Clubs Season
1
Kiko Femenía Francisco Femenía Far
02/02/1991 Sanet y Negrals 34 2009-10 Hércules
2
Javi García Javier García Almendro
01/10/1969 Sabadell 32 1995-96 Espanyol
3
Ángel Luis Ángel Luis Camacho Bautista
21/09/1973 Buenavista del Norte 32 1998-99 Numancia
4
Torres Francisco Javier Torres Huéscar
23/05/1990 Madrid 32 2012-13 San Sebastián de los Reyes
5
Soto José Luis Soto María
04/08/1972 Fradelo 31 1999-00 Extremadura
6
Tariq Tariq Spezie Sevilla
21/06/1980 Sharjah 31 2002-03 Cacereño
7
Ángel Ángel Luis Rodríguez Díaz
26/04/1987 San Cristóbal de La Laguna 31 2008-09 Tenerife
8
Oriol Riera Oriol Riera Magem
03/07/1986 Vic 31 2011-12 Alcorcón
9
Joan Tomàs Joan Tomàs Campasol
17/05/1985 Girona 31 2011-12 Celta de Vigo
10
Fran Álvarez Francisco Álvarez Alonso
08/09/1976 Oviedo 30 1997-98 Real Madrid B
11
Bodipo Rodolfo Bodipo Díaz
25/10/1977 Dos Hermanas 30 2000-01 Recreativo de Huelva
12
Huegun Aitor Huegun Etxebarria
09/08/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 30 2006-07 Real Unión
13
Christiansen Thomas Christiansen Tarín
11/03/1973 København 29 1996-97 Oviedo
14
Uribe Carlos Luis Uribe del Prado
23/02/1978 Bilbao 29 1998-99 Bermeo
15
Ayoze Ayoze Baussou Rodríguez
18/04/1980 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 29 1999-00 Mensajero
16
De Paula Óscar Javier de Paula Gamero
31/05/1975 Durango 29 2001-02 Real Sociedad
17
Saúl Berjón Saúl Berjón Pérez
24/05/1986 Oviedo 29 2011-12 Alcorcón
18
Ruiz Antonio Ruiz González
23/11/1963 Zaragoza 28 1982-83 Logroñés
19
Toni Velamazán Antonio Velamazán Tejedor
22/01/1977 Barcelona 28 1996-97 Oviedo
20
Pizzi Juan Antonio Pizzi Torroja
07/06/1968 Santa Fe 28 1996-97 Barcelona
21
Pedro Riesco Pedro Riesco Herrera
25/10/1969 Madrid 28 1997-98 Alavés
22
Izarra Jon Ander Izarra Allica
10/09/1979 Bermeo 28 1998-99 Bermeo
23
Sequeiros Marcos Sequeiros Estévez
12/12/1973 Sevilla 28 1999-00 Las Palmas
24
Humberto Humberto José Ramírez Santiago
19/07/1985 Vecindario 28 2008-09 Las Palmas Atlético
25
Óscar Plano Óscar Plano Pedreño
11/02/1991 Móstoles 28 2012-13 Real Madrid Castilla
26
Nélson Oliveira Nélson Miguel Castro Oliveira
08/08/1991 Barcelos 28 2012-13 Deportivo de La Coruña
27
Álvaro Pérez Álvaro Pérez Florentino
13/10/1975 Donostia/San Sebastián 27 1997-98 Athletic Club B
28
José Mari José María Romero Poyón
10/12/1978 Sevilla 27 1997-98 Atlético de Madrid
29
Alberto Alberto López Moreno
25/02/1967 Madrid 27 1998-99 Valladolid
30
Maqueda Pablo José Maqueda Andrés
18/01/1971 Barcelona 27 1999-00 Lleida
31
Raúl Calle Raúl Calle Vicente
10/11/1976 Santurtzi 27 1999-00 Motril
32
Esaú Esaú Francisco Gómez Gómez
11/03/1977 Madrid 27 2001-02 RSD Alcalá
33
Epitié Juan Ramón Epitié-Dyowe Roig
12/10/1976 Manresa 27 2001-02 Recreativo de Huelva
34
Luque Albert Luque Martos
11/03/1978 Terrassa 27 2002-03 Deportivo de La Coruña
35
Ettien Félix Dja Ettien Yohou
26/09/1979 Abidjan 27 2002-03 Levante
36
Lezaun Javier Lezaun Ezpeleta
06/08/1979 Peralta 27 2004-05 Lleida
37
Pedro Garcia Pedro Garcia Delgado
03/08/1984 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 27 2005-06 Gramanet
38
Sergio Sergio Arias Rodríguez
12/09/1985 Portomarín 27 2006-07 Lugo
39
Saúl Berjón Saúl Berjón Pérez
24/05/1986 Oviedo 27 2008-09 Las Palmas
40
Goiria Asier Goiria Etxebarria
19/09/1980 Amorebieta-Etxano 27 2010-11 FC Cartagena
41
Chirri Carlos Monje Serrano
06/06/1990 Mérida 27 2011-12 Teruel
42
Caballero Pablo Nicolás Caballero Santos
21/07/1986 Totoras 27 2016-17 Lugo
43
Muñoz Juan Muñoz Cerdà
13/02/1945 Valencia 26 1973-74 Salamanca
44
Luisfer Luis Fernando Fernández Bermejo
11/03/1972 Jaraíz de la Vera 26 1993-94 Cacereño
45
Ramón Francesc Xavier Ramón Matas
03/08/1967 Vilassar de Mar 26 1995-96 Figueres
46
Canito Antonio Cano Lucas
02/02/1967 Fuenlabrada de los Montes 26 1998-99 Talavera
47
Canabal Manuel Canabal Fiestras
10/11/1974 Forcarei 26 2001-02 Málaga
48
Josué Josué Fuentes Sánchez
07/11/1982 Talavera de la Reina 26 2002-03 Talavera
49
Geni Eugenio Suárez Santos
04/02/1980 Gijón 26 2003-04 Rayo Vallecano
50
Apraiz Oxel Apraiz Gallastegi
04/12/1976 Arrasate 26 2003-04 Amurrio
51
Paco Esteban Francisco Esteban Granado
21/08/1981 Loja 26 2003-04 Málaga B
52
Asurmendi Xabier Asurmendi Villaverde
19/12/1981 Pamplona 26 2004-05 Alfaro
53
Bueno Alberto Bueno Calvo
20/03/1988 Madrid 26 2006-07 Real Madrid Castilla
54
Borja Prieto Borja Prieto Ruiz
10/02/1987 Barakaldo 26 2006-07 Marino de Luanco
55
Deus José Luis Deus Rodríguez
12/01/1977 Lausanne 26 2007-08 Terrassa
56
Berrocal Jesús Berrocal Campos
05/02/1988 Córdoba 26 2009-10 Granada
57
Rubén Suárez Rubén Suárez Estrada
19/02/1979 Gijón 26 2011-12 Levante
58
Dani Nieto Daniel Nieto Vela
04/05/1991 Palma Nova 26 2011-12 Girona
59
Montes Miguel Ángel Montes Cruz
10/10/1989 Pozo Alcón 26 2012-13 Jaén
60
Querol David Querol Blanco
25/02/1989 Reus 26 2013-14 Gimnàstic de Tarragona
61
Urko Vera Urko Vera Mateos
14/05/1987 Barakaldo 26 2013-14 Eibar
62
Dalmau Adrián Dalmau Vaquer
23/03/1994 Palma 26 2014-15 Racing de Ferrol
63
Mínguez José Javier Mínguez Carpio
31/03/1988 Alcázar de San Juan 26 2014-15 Trival Valderas
64
Lekić Dejan Lekić
07/06/1985 Kraljevo 26 2016-17 Mallorca
65
Adri Rivas Adrián Rivas Sánchez
24/05/1997 Santa Perpètua de Mogoda 26 2016-17 Espanyol B
66
Hugo Díaz Antonio Luis Díaz Sánchez
09/02/1988 Almodóvar del Río 26 2018-19 Atlético Baleares
67
Cuéllar Crescencio Cuéllar Tainta
02/01/1970 Pamplona 25 1989-90 Bilbao Athletic
68
Luis Pérez Luis Pérez Pascual
09/02/1971 Donostia/San Sebastián 25 1992-93 Real Sociedad
69
Pineda Francisco Javier Carpio Pineda
03/11/1971 Córdoba 25 1992-93 Sevilla
70
Míchel José Miguel González Martín del Campo
23/03/1963 Madrid 25 1995-96 Real Madrid
71
Raúl Borrero Raúl Borrero Carpintero
27/03/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 25 1995-96 Deportivo de La Coruña B
72
Cárcel Enrique Cárcel Ferrer
13/06/1974 Barcelona 25 1997-98 Cádiz
73
Alfredo Alfredo Prieto Alonso
11/10/1979 León 25 1998-99 Valladolid B
74
Jurado Francisco Jurado Molina
20/03/1976 Lorca 25 1998-99 Toledo
75
Espadas Iban Espadas Zubizarreta
04/08/1978 Tolosa 25 1999-00 Cartagonova
76
Iván Alonso Iván Daniel Alonso Vallejo
10/04/1979 Montevideo 25 2000-01 Alavés
77
Francis Francisco José López Jiménez
18/01/1979 Melilla 25 2001-02 Melilla
78
Urrutia Javier Urrutia Ruiz
07/08/1976 Bilbao 25 2002-03 Lleida
79
José Carlos José Carlos Fernández Compan
31/01/1973 Málaga 25 2002-03 Melilla
80
Acorán Acorán Barrera Reyes
31/01/1983 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 25 2002-03 Burgos CF
81
Sívori Arturo Igoroin Sanjurjo
14/09/1976 Vitoria-Gasteiz 25 2002-03 Leganés
82
Iniesta Andrés Iniesta Luján
11/05/1984 Fuentealbilla 25 2004-05 Barcelona
83
Mikel Rico Mikel Rico Moreno
04/11/1984 Arrigorriaga 25 2004-05 Conquense
84
Perona Jorge Perona García
01/04/1982 Enguera 25 2005-06 Lorca Deportiva
85
Cristo Marrero Cristo Marrero Henríquez
10/11/1978 Las Zocas 25 2007-08 Tenerife
86
Rojas Antonio Domingo Rojas Melero
22/03/1984 Villarrobledo 25 2007-08 Lleida
87
Xumetra Jordi Xumetra Feliu
24/10/1985 L'Estartit 25 2008-09 Girona
88
Cascón Diego Cascón Sandoval
07/06/1984 León 25 2008-09 Polideportivo Ejido
89
Romay Jorge Manuel Romay Santiago
29/07/1990 Malpica de Bergantiños 25 2009-10 Montañeros
90
Chema José Manuel Jiménez Sancho
09/05/1976 Pamplona 25 2009-10 Cultural Leonesa
91
Juanje Juan Jesús Torrejón Quintana
10/08/1984 San Fernando 25 2010-11 San Roque de Lepe
92
Cheikh Cheikh Saad Bouh Diagne
20/09/1990 Nouadibhou 25 2010-11 Lleida
93
Abalo Daniel Abalo Paulos
29/09/1987 Vilagarcía de Arousa 25 2010-11 Celta de Vigo
94
Pierrick Aser Pierrick Dipanda Dicka
01/02/1989 Douala 25 2011-12 La Roda
95
Sanginés Iago Sanginés Francisco
15/11/1988 Ourense 25 2012-13 Ourense
96
Manucho Mateus Alberto Contreiras Gonçalves
07/03/1983 Luanda 25 2014-15 Rayo Vallecano
97
Ramiro Ramiro Guerra Pereyra
21/03/1997 Montevideo 25 2015-16 Villarreal B
98
Gilardoni Lucas Nicolás Gilardoni Contreras
28/02/1987 Mar del Plata 25 2015-16 Talavera de la Reina
99
Alfredo Alfredo Gutiérrez Carrillo
27/03/1998 Olot 25 2017-18 Olot
100
Malsa Mickaël Ramon Malsa
12/10/1995 Paris 25 2018-19 Albacete
101
Juli Julián Cerdà Vicente
09/08/1981 Alcoi 25 2018-19 Hércules
102
Willy Luis Alfonso Ledesma Galán
23/01/1989 Torremejía 25 2018-19 Extremadura UD
103
Pousada José Luis Rey Pousada
23/11/1953 A Coruña 24 1979-80 Deportivo de La Coruña
104
Viguera Santiago Viguera Fernández
14/03/1956 Logroño 24 1979-80 Logroñés
105
Veloso
24 1984-85 Balompédica Linense
106
Ramiro José Ramiro Iglesias Covelo
01/09/1963 A Coruña 24 1986-87 Lugo
107
Joseba Aguirre Joseba Aguirre López
17/03/1964 Ortuella 24 1995-96 Alavés
108
Sabas Juan Sabas Huertas Lorente
13/04/1967 Madrid 24 1995-96 Betis
109
Oribe Ángel Oribe Pageo
19/09/1963 Reus 24 1995-96 Gimnàstic de Tarragona
110
Pacheta José Rojo Martín
23/03/1968 Salas de los Infantes 24 1995-96 Espanyol
111
Reverte Pedro Luis Reverte Carrión
29/08/1976 Lorca 24 1995-96 Lorca CF
112
Arroyo Carlos Arroyo Ayala
16/02/1966 Alcorcón 24 1995-96 Valencia
113
Jorge Jorge Barco Zorita
11/07/1973 24 1995-96 San Sebastián de los Reyes
114
Abreu José Manuel Abreu Villegas
17/01/1970 Lepe 24 1996-97 Jaén
115
Idiakez Iñigo Idiakez Barkaiztegi
08/11/1973 Donostia/San Sebastián 24 1996-97 Real Sociedad
116
Santamaría Unai Santamaría Mendía
01/05/1975 Beasain 24 1996-97 Beasain
117
San Nazario Miguel Ángel San Nazario Marcos
11/09/1971 Pamplona 24 1996-97 Figueres
118
Alvero Rubén Alvero Yanguas
26/09/1973 Tudela 24 1996-97 Osasuna B
119
Puado Francisco Javier Puado Carrascosa
30/03/1970 Alcalá de Henares 24 1997-98 Hospitalet
120
Marcelino Marcelino Díaz Suárez
08/10/1973 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 24 1997-98 Las Palmas
121
Molist Xavier Molist Berga
06/02/1977 Girona 24 1997-98 Barcelona B
122
Marković Dejan Marković
26/05/1973 Zemun 24 1998-99 Osasuna
123
Craioveanu Gheorghe Craioveanu
14/02/1968 Hunedoara 24 2000-01 Villarreal
124
Peragón Roberto Peragón Lacalle
07/02/1978 Madrid 24 2000-01 Levante
125
Pitu José Barkero Sierra
30/04/1977 Ermua 24 2000-01 Amurrio
126
Pepe Domingo José Domingo Juárez Ramiro
03/07/1977 Madrid 24 2000-01 Salamanca
127
Santamaría Sergio Santamaría González
16/07/1980 Málaga 24 2001-02 Oviedo
128
Redondo José Manuel Redondo de Paz
18/02/1976 Madrid 24 2001-02 Racing de Ferrol
129
Salillas Francisco Javier García Ruiz
07/01/1966 Alagón 24 2002-03 Castellón
130
Kiko Ratón Francisco José González Expósito
19/09/1976 Puerto de la Cruz 24 2003-04 Tenerife
131
Gorostiza Mariano Lucini Gorostiza
03/02/1983 Alejo Ledesma 24 2004-05 Alcoyano
132
Luis Bouza Luis Bouza Cerecedo
05/05/1984 Riotorto 24 2006-07 Gimnástica de Torrelavega
133
Jorge Fernández Jorge Ramón Fernández López
26/11/1977 Vigo 24 2006-07 Ourense
134
Raúl Borrero Raúl Borrero Carpintero
27/03/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 24 2006-07 Vecindario
135
Pandiani Walter Gerardo Pandiani Urquiza
27/04/1976 Montevideo 24 2006-07 Espanyol
136
Lafita Ángel Imanol Lafita Castillo
07/08/1984 Zaragoza 24 2006-07 Zaragoza
137
Antoñito Antonio Ramiro Pérez
02/02/1978 Sevilla 24 2007-08 Xerez
138
Riki Iván Sánchez-Rico Soto
11/08/1980 Aranjuez 24 2007-08 Deportivo de La Coruña
139
Huegun Aitor Huegun Etxebarria
09/08/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 24 2007-08 Barakaldo
140
Pinilla Antonio Pinilla Miranda
25/02/1971 Badalona 24 2007-08 Gimnàstic de Tarragona
141
Matamala Roger Matamala Font
03/04/1988 Granollers 24 2007-08 Gavà
142
Rubén Pardo Rubén Pardo López
14/04/1986 Ortigueira 24 2008-09 Lugo
143
Webó Pierre Achille Webó Kouamo
20/01/1982 Bafoussam 24 2008-09 Mallorca
144
Moisés Moisés García León
10/07/1971 Sevilla 24 2008-09 Gimnàstic de Tarragona
145
Igor Martínez Igor Martínez Caseras
19/07/1989 Vitoria-Gasteiz 24 2008-09 Alavés
146
Ángel Ángel Luis Rodríguez Díaz
26/04/1987 San Cristóbal de La Laguna 24 2009-10 Tenerife
147
Perujo Daniel Fernández Gutiérrez
02/06/1988 Cabezón de la Sal 24 2009-10 Gimnástica de Torrelavega
148
Agudo David Agudo Pérez
12/11/1988 Lobón 24 2009-10 Lucena
149
Diego García Diego García Menéndez
10/04/1991 Avilés 24 2011-12 Sporting de Gijón B
150
Tano Manuel Asencio Terrero
14/02/1992 Dos Hermanas 24 2011-12 Sevilla Atlético
151
Guillem Guillem Martí Misut
05/09/1985 Mercadal 24 2012-13 Tenerife
152
Javi Ballesteros Javier Ballesteros Tomás
21/08/1984 Montamarta 24 2013-14 Guijuelo
153
Iván Moreno Jose Iván Moreno Dellano
26/02/1981 Plasencia 24 2013-14 Murcia
154
Asier Arranz Asier Arranz Martín
28/03/1987 Segovia 24 2014-15 Atlético Astorga
155
Rahmani Yanis Mouloud Rahmani Cordeiro
13/05/1995 Champigny-sur-Marne 24 2014-15 Sestao River
156
Madrazo Jon Madrazo Gutiérrez
15/01/1993 Ortuella 24 2015-16 Arenas de Getxo
157
Aquino Daniel Aquino Pintos
27/07/1990 Murcia 24 2015-16 Numancia
158
Arturo Arturo Molina Tornero
18/07/1996 Abarán 24 2015-16 Murcia
159
Abdón Prats Abdón Roger Prats Bastidas
07/12/1992 Artà 24 2015-16 Mirandés
160
Dieng Ibrahima Dieng
18/09/1997 Thiaroye 24 2016-17 Amorebieta
161
Canales Sergio Canales Madrazo
16/02/1991 Santander 24 2016-17 Real Sociedad
162
Juanjo Juan José Serrano Macías
03/10/1981 Calamonte 24 2016-17 Villanovense
163
Luis Suárez Luis Javier Suárez Charris
02/12/1997 Santa Marta 24 2016-17 Granada B
164
Eloy Eloy Jiménez Sánchez
30/01/1995 Hellín 24 2017-18 CD Badajoz
165
Chema Núñez José Manuel Núñez Martín
16/09/1997 La Puebla del Río 24 2018-19 Almería
166
Orozco Iñigo Orozco Andonegi
16/07/1993 Donostia/San Sebastián 24 2018-19 Amorebieta
167
Xisco Francisco Jiménez Tejada
26/06/1986 Santa Ponça 24 2018-19 Osasuna
168
Benito Benito Ballent Rodrigo
09/03/1963 Valtierra 23 1984-85 Osasuna
169
Ángel Ángel Fernández Navarro
26/02/1963 Sant Gregori 23 1988-89 Palamós
170
Carvajal José Carvajal Puente
11/05/1968 Sevilla 23 1991-92 Sevilla
171
Alfonso Alfonso Pérez Muñoz
26/09/1972 Getafe 23 1992-93 Real Madrid
172
Sequeiros Antonio Sequeiros Montes
16/06/1966 Ourense 23 1993-94 Orense
173
Tevenet Luis García Tevenet
08/05/1974 Sevilla 23 1994-95 Sevilla
174
Biagini Leonardo Ángel Biagini
13/04/1977 Arroyo Seco 23 1995-96 Atlético de Madrid
175
Barselleta José Jordà Ferrandiz
14/11/1974 Cocentaina 23 1995-96 Alcoyano
176
Torres Juan Antonio Torres Álvarez
25/09/1974 A Estrada 23 1997-98 As Pontes
177
César Brito César Gonçalves de Brito Duarte
21/10/1964 Covilhã 23 1997-98 Salamanca
178
Quero Juan Carlos Quero Porras
12/08/1972 Fuengirola 23 1998-99 Córdoba
179
Calderón Antonio Calderón Burgos
02/06/1967 Cádiz 23 1999-00 Lleida
180
Bidaurrazaga Gorka Bidaurrazaga Rebolleda
20/09/1972 Barakaldo 23 1999-00 Gimnástica de Torrelavega
181
Pedro Díaz Pedro Díaz Muñoz
18/06/1977 Talavera de la Reina 23 2000-01 Talavera
182
Héctor Héctor Vicente Quintanilla Alfaraz
24/01/1981 Avilés 23 2000-01 Siero
183
Glaucio Glaucio de Jesús Carvalho
11/11/1975 São Paulo 23 2001-02 Rayo Vallecano
184
Ezquerro Santiago Ezquerro Marín
14/12/1976 Calahorra 23 2001-02 Athletic Club
185
Esaú Esaú Francisco Gómez Gómez
11/03/1977 Madrid 23 2002-03 RSD Alcalá
186
Diego Carrillo Diego Carrillo Pendas
25/09/1982 Barcelona 23 2003-04 Sabadell
187
Pedro José Pedro José Lorenzo Galán
19/11/1967 Torremejía 23 2003-04 Extremadura
188
Rubén Suárez Rubén Suárez Estrada
19/02/1979 Gijón 23 2003-04 Sporting de Gijón
189
Changui Marcos Yáñez Fernández
10/04/1977 Boiro 23 2003-04 Las Palmas
190
Godino Juan Antonio Godino Martín
24/02/1978 Sevilla 23 2003-04 Ciudad de Murcia
191
Eloi Eloi Fontanella Bonjoch
04/12/1980 Girona 23 2004-05 Levante B
192
Antonio Hidalgo Antonio Hidalgo Morilla
06/02/1979 Granollers 23 2005-06 Málaga
193
David Lago David Lago Rodríguez
26/10/1979 Mieres 23 2006-07 Palencia
194
Asurmendi Xabier Asurmendi Villaverde
19/12/1981 Pamplona 23 2006-07 Alfaro
195
Vaquero Alejandro Vaquero Lafuente
14/03/1986 Madrid 23 2006-07 Valencia Mestalla
196
Rudy Rudy Alberto Manso Torres
16/03/1984 Marbella 23 2006-07 Huesca
197
Luis Morán Luis Morán Sánchez
26/07/1987 Luanco 23 2007-08 Sporting de Gijón
198
Solano José Antonio Solano Moreno
04/02/1985 Cartagena 23 2007-08 Écija
199
Arruabarrena Mikel Arruabarrena Arambide
09/02/1983 Tolosa 23 2007-08 Tenerife
200
Eliseu Eliseu Pereira dos Santos
01/10/1983 Angra do Heroísmo 23 2007-08 Málaga
Players still active the season 2019-20