Ranking Yellow Cards - 2ªB

The list shows data counting from season 1978-79
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth YC
1
San Julián Luis San Julián Rodrigo
14/05/1979 Valencia 209
2
Garrido Luis Miguel Garrido Santos
18/06/1972 Valladolid 189
3
Germán Rojas Germán Rojas Gallego
10/04/1979 Lepe 181
4
Iturralde Raúl Iturralde Narváiz
08/12/1980 Pamplona 173
5
Javi Moreno Javier Moreno Flores
23/01/1984 Palma 166
6
De Dios Julio Jesús de Dios Moreno
26/02/1987 Linares 156
7
Raúl García Raúl García Fernández
30/06/1976 Hernani 150
8
De Lerma Carlos Tornero López de Lerma
07/10/1984 San Vicente de Alcántara 148
9
Aitor Blanco Aitor Blanco Aldeano
21/02/1977 Vitoria-Gasteiz 146
10
Coméndez Rubén Coméndez Arranz
27/07/1972 Valladolid 145
11
San Miguel Igor San Miguel Larrañaga
16/12/1974 Astigarraga 143
12
Jon Moya Jon Moya Martín
05/01/1983 Barakaldo 142
13
Joseba Aguirre Joseba Aguirre Oliden
24/03/1977 Orio 138
14
Ojeda José Manuel Ojeda Sarmiento
03/12/1973 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 137
15
Torres Antonio Torres Pareja
28/06/1969 Balaguer 137
16
Moyano Ismael Moyano Navas
13/04/1983 Mollet del Vallès 134
17
Romerito Antonio Manuel Ruiz Fernández
20/02/1977 Alcalá del Río 131
18
Orlando Orlando Gutiérrez Callejo
18/03/1976 Laredo 131
19
Dani Fernández Daniel Fernández Veiras
11/05/1969 Montevideo 130
20
Juan Navarro Juan Navarro Beneyto
22/01/1978 Ontinyent 129
21
Etxarri Aquilino Etxarri Ollokiegi
15/03/1969 Pasaia 128
22
Cristian Cristian Sánchez Adamuz
10/06/1982 Palma 125
23
Rivera Carlos Rivera Ruiz
06/11/1977 Córdoba 125
24
Queco Juan Carlos Fraile Benito
27/05/1965 Salamanca 124
25
Checa José Carlos Romero Infante
26/04/1983 Dos Hermanas 124
26
Nacho Matador Ignacio Matador Aguilera
11/09/1986 Gijón 124
27
Axier Axier Intxaurraga Mendia
11/04/1968 Berriz 123
28
Chus Herrera Jesús Aurelio Herrera López
09/03/1975 Torrelavega 123
29
Mario Carrizosa Mario Miguel Carrizosa Castillo
19/05/1978 Azuaga 122
30
Ángel Luis Ángel Luis Pérez Castro
02/10/1970 León 121
31
Nacho Castro Ignacio Castro García
30/06/1971 Avilés 120
32
David Lázaro David Lázaro Alonso
01/06/1985 Cabanillas 120
33
Raúl Pérez Raúl Pérez López
30/03/1974 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 119
34
Xavi Muñoz Xavier Muñoz Carceller
01/05/1983 Sabadell 118
35
Alberto García Alberto Enrique García Salgueiro
22/02/1981 Vigo 117
36
Sorribas Joaquín Sorribas Ariño
27/06/1978 Huesca 117
37
Fran Miranda Francisco Miranda Mera
27/03/1988 Badajoz 117
38
Chema Mato José María Mato Nieto
22/03/1984 Santander 117
39
Javi Suárez Francisco Javier Suárez Lizano
31/01/1976 Zaragoza 116
40
Chuchi Jesús Jorqués Polanco
23/10/1978 Palencia 116
41
Sergio Hernández Sergio Hernández Torres
28/10/1974 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 116
42
Suso Ruano Jesús Salvador Ruano Cabrera
15/07/1975 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 115
43
Yebra Borja Yebra González
04/07/1983 Chantada 115
44
Olivar Luis Miguel Olivar García
23/01/1973 Madrid 115
45
Xabi Sánchez Xabier Sánchez Bringas
05/05/1978 Oyón-Oion 115
46
Salas Miguel Ángel Salas Bestard
07/06/1972 Lloseta 114
47
Raúl Medina Raúl Medina Zamora
10/03/1983 Madrid 114
48
Etxarri José Javier Etxarri Sanz
12/05/1978 Estella 114
49
Alberto Alberto González Pérez
31/03/1983 Ruente 114
50
Pellicer Sergio Pellicer García
09/09/1973 Nules 114
51
Cidoncha José María Cidoncha Molina
19/04/1970 Badajoz 113
52
Izquierdo Agustín Izquierdo Tena
12/03/1970 Lorca 113
53
Zarraga Kepa Zarraga Arregui
02/09/1971 Bilbao 112
54
Jorge Campos Jorge Campos Cerezo
09/12/1978 Cuenca 112
55
Lanza José Jesús Lanza Morilla
10/08/1978 Córdoba 111
56
Castillo Antonio Castillo Montañés
25/11/1963 Alcoi 111
57
Juanma Juan Manuel Alamillos Rodríguez
05/05/1973 Madrid 110
58
Ormazábal Asier Ormazábal Larizgoitia
21/10/1982 Bilbao 110
59
Torres Antonio José García Muñoz
01/05/1974 Linares 110
60
Hammouch Iván Hammouch Sánchez
30/01/1979 Badalona 110
61
Samuel Samuel Barrio González
24/11/1972 Mieres 109
62
Dani Mayo Daniel Marcelo Mayo Campasso
28/11/1972 Vicente López 109
63
Tártara Diego Martín Tártara
15/10/1977 Nueve de Julio 109
64
San José Sergio San José López
09/04/1983 Madrid 109
65
Sergio Porras Sergio Porras Navarro
23/06/1976 Alcoi 109
66
Piti Pedro Belmonte Rincón
13/09/1973 Sabadell 109
67
Mahanan Mohamed Mohamed Mahanan
21/07/1983 Melilla 109
68
Gabarain Iker Gabarain González
21/05/1977 Tolosa 108
69
Nico Juan Nicolás Rodríguez Sánchez
25/07/1969 Sallanches 108
70
Tariq Tariq Spezie Sevilla
21/06/1980 Sharjah 108
71
David Gómez David Gómez Alonso
04/04/1974 Nava del Rey 108
72
Sanromán Juan Carlos Sanromán Elexpuru
23/11/1971 Vigo 108
73
Mario Mario Fuentes Bargueño
10/07/1986 Madrid 107
74
Rodellar Iker Rodellar Fernández
26/03/1987 Donostia/San Sebastián 107
75
Roberto Roberto Jiménez García
27/09/1978 Madrid 107
76
Víctor Bravo Víctor Daniel Bravo de Soto Vergara
23/08/1983 Zaragoza 106
77
Gallo David Gallo García
09/10/1975 Bilbao 106
78
Rubén García Rubén García Martínez
06/12/1981 O Barco de Valdeorras 106
79
Paulino Paulino Martínez Soria
14/08/1973 Albacete 106
80
Calvillo Ignacio Calvillo Zubiaurre
01/08/1981 Jaca 106
81
Meseguer José Javier Meseguer Valero
23/09/1970 Bigastro 106
82
Iban Guereñu Iban Díaz de Guereñu Ruiz de Arbulo
12/05/1976 Vitoria-Gasteiz 106
83
Toño José Antonio Vázquez Cereijo
27/11/1986 Boqueixón 106
84
Pablo López Pablo López Vidal
21/09/1977 A Coruña 106
85
Juanjo Martínez Juan José Martínez Martínez
09/10/1977 Jumilla 106
86
Raúl Benítez Raúl Benítez Alonso
12/01/1978 Puerto del Rosario 105
87
Dacosta José Ramón Dacosta González
21/09/1974 Ourense 105
88
Garagarza Gorka Garagarza Fernández
10/08/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 105
89
Luna Eslava Juan Luna Eslava
15/09/1964 Fernán Núñez 105
90
José Ruiz José Miguel Ruiz del Amo
26/03/1990 Picassent 105
91
Alberdi Cristian Alberdi López
14/04/1980 Donostia/San Sebastián 104
92
Lucas Viale Lucas Agustín Viale Ochoa
09/03/1985 Córdoba 104
93
Óscar Sierra Óscar Sierra Luna
02/09/1981 Terrassa 104
94
César Remón César Jesús Remón Aguirre
02/10/1985 Logroño 103
95
Dani Marín Daniel Marín Vázquez
01/08/1974 Barcelona 103
96
Castellanos Jesús Antonio Castellanos Garrido
24/10/1978 El Bonillo 103
97
Candelas Manuel Candelas García León
13/09/1978 Logroño 103
98
Dani Guerrero Daniel Guerrero Gálvez
19/12/1981 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 103
99
Cañizares Pedro Cañizares Rocamora
07/09/1972 Dolores 102
100
Luismi Loro Luis Miguel Loro Santiago
04/09/1979 Fuenlabrada 102
101
Rebollo Juan Carlos Rebollo Tabero
13/01/1976 Mérida 102
102
Castillo Diego Castillo Marchena
15/03/1979 Jerez de la Frontera 102
103
Agustín Agustín Javier Fernández Charro
15/03/1982 Mérida 102
104
Franch David Franch Conejero
25/04/1978 Burriana 102
105
Manu Manuel Arias Carrera
13/09/1982 Zamora 102
106
Espigulé Josep Espigulé Badosa
09/05/1967 Castellfollit de la Roca 102
107
Jonathan Jonathan Martín Carabias
06/03/1981 Salamanca 102
108
Tello Manuel Diego Tello Jorge
16/02/1984 Madrid 102
109
Serafín Serafín de la Torre Torregrosa
19/03/1962 Jaén 102
110
Cuesta Igor Cuesta Ruiz
12/11/1978 Portugalete 101
111
Curro Francisco Sánchez Curiel
07/06/1981 Coria del Río 101
112
Hernández José Ignacio Hernández Rodríguez
15/03/1979 Valencia 101
113
Larreategi Jon Larreategi Arana
16/08/1984 Eibar 101
114
Rubén Sanz Rubén Sanz Alonso
30/04/1980 Valladolid 101
115
Aitor Sanz Aitor Sanz Martín
13/09/1984 Madrid 100
116
Nandi Fernando González Santos
23/10/1975 Sevilla 100
117
Aicart José Aicart Suils
17/10/1986 Madrid 100
118
Arellano Santiago Arellano Loarces
20/05/1972 Leganés 100
119
Sergio Heras Sergio Rubén Heras Miguel
20/06/1975 Palencia 100
120
Joselu José Luis Sánchez Méndez
17/03/1977 Guadalajara 100
121
Miguel José Miguel Figueira Domínguez
16/04/1974 Mazaricos 100
122
Dani Bouzas Daniel Bouzas Pan
21/01/1974 Arteixo 99
123
Jorge Ordóñez Jorge Ordóñez García
06/04/1976 Getxo 99
124
Toledo Roberto Toledo Frías
16/10/1968 Calahorra 99
125
Alberto Merino Alberto Merino Sánchez
02/05/1975 La Línea de la Concepción 99
126
Alex Cruz Alejandro Cruz Hernández
31/10/1986 El Puerto de Santa María 99
127
Zurdo José Manuel Muñoz Castaño
14/09/1981 Arcos de la Frontera 99
128
Alaña Ander Alaña Puerta
02/11/1981 Bilbao 99
129
Aldalur Aitor Aldalur Agirrezabala
26/12/1991 Tolosa 99
130
Nando Fernando Antonio de la Rosa Rodríguez
03/10/1981 La Rinconada 98
131
Petcoff Damián Ezequiel Petcoff Kailer
24/05/1990 Buenos Aires 98
132
Aridani Aridani Arbelo Santana
08/03/1980 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 98
133
Santi Amaro Santiago Amaro Barril
14/06/1981 Mérida 98
134
Abraham Abraham Jesús Noé Quesada
05/04/1985 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 98
135
Raúl Aguilar Raúl Aguilar Félix
01/12/1981 Toledo 98
136
Pepín José Tortosa Sanchis
20/04/1983 Moixent 98
137
Castro Carlos Antonio Castro Caputo
17/12/1974 Sevilla 98
138
Pelegrina Jorge Juan Pelegrina Linares
23/04/1984 Adra 98
139
Moisés Moisés García Rosa
31/10/1989 Sevilla 98
140
Antonio Moreno Antonio Moreno Sánchez
13/02/1983 Puerto Real 97
141
Mendoza Vicente Mendoza Palop
08/08/1978 L'Alcúdia 97
142
Gorka Soria Gorka Soria Arretxe
20/09/1976 Mungia 97
143
Viale Juan Manuel Viale Ochoa
09/03/1981 Córdoba 97
144
Fragoso Daniel Fragoso Escribano
31/03/1982 Mataró 97
145
Zazo Álvaro Zazo Feito
18/08/1982 Madrid 97
146
Picón José Antonio Picón Sedano
13/05/1988 Santander 96
147
Raúl Torres Raúl Torres Claverías
26/10/1977 Madrid 96
148
Chota Mustafá Abdesalam Mohand
05/04/1975 Melilla 96
149
Dorado José Luis Dorado Chala
26/07/1962 Los Yébenes 96
150
Saavedra Alberto Saavedra Muñoz
29/10/1981 Oviedo 96
151
Serrano Alberto Serrano Fernández
03/07/1976 Valladolid 96
152
Miguel Ángel Miguel Ángel Martín Tejedor
15/04/1972 Gijón 96
153
Ballester Bernabé Ballester Marco
12/02/1982 Xàtiva 96
154
Marcos Rodríguez Marcos Rodríguez Fernández
07/01/1984 Marín 96
155
Jano Alejandro Fernández Vázquez
04/04/1980 Langreo 96
156
Hedrera Daniel Hedrera Lobatón
15/08/1983 Jerez de la Frontera 95
157
Zafra Jorge Zafra Herrera
17/08/1978 Badajoz 95
158
Moncho Ramón Aragón Blanco
10/05/1976 Cádiz 95
159
Hornillo Alejandro Hornillo Villalón
19/07/1980 Alcalá de Guadaíra 95
160
Ekhi Ekhi Senar Rekondo
26/04/1990 Pamplona 95
161
Selfa Carlos Selfa Sanfélix
25/04/1992 Sueca 95
162
Cornago Francisco Javier Cornago Redrado
16/12/1969 Madrid 95
163
Pedro Velasco Pedro Velasco Morón
08/10/1974 La Puebla de Montalbán 94
164
Burgueña Xabier Burgueña Villaño
28/11/1979 Bilbao 94
165
Zabala Aitor Zabala Campos
06/07/1975 Bilbao 94
166
Rodri Juan Ramón Rodríguez Arbona
22/10/1971 Sóller 94
167
Pereira Juan José Pereira Zambrano
19/03/1984 Ontinyent 94
168
Cañadas Antonio Cañadas Zapata
13/06/1979 San Javier 94
169
Alvite José Antonio Pérez Alvite
15/12/1962 Negreira 94
170
Javi Selvas Javier Selvas Tapiador
13/09/1983 Valencia 94
171
Javi Navarro Javier Navarro Muñoz
07/06/1980 Santurtzi 94
172
Adrián Cruz Adrián Cruz Juncal
18/07/1987 Moaña 94
173
Chico Francisco Pérez Pérez
12/02/1973 Lupión 94
174
Pina Juan Pedro Pina Martínez
29/06/1985 Murcia 93
175
Rubén Durán Rubén Rodríguez Durán
29/09/1983 Vigo 93
176
Sarmiento Antonio Manuel Sarmiento García
27/07/1979 Villarrubia 93
177
Javi Jiménez Javier Jiménez Barón
07/04/1981 Pamplona 93
178
Dorta David Dorta Rojas
16/08/1977 San Cristóbal de La Laguna 93
179
Ismael Chico Ismael Flores Palomino
12/12/1984 La Línea de la Concepción 93
180
Jonathan Jonathan Ruiz Llaga
02/04/1982 Écija 93
181
Javier Prieto Javier Prieto Castro
14/02/1968 O Grove 93
182
Conget Eduardo Conget Salvatierra
22/06/1977 Tudela 93
183
Robert Roberto Fernández Pérez
28/01/1972 Navelgas 93
184
Álvaro Martínez Álvaro Martínez Aginaga
09/02/1979 Aiegi 93
185
Larios Luis Larios Arias
15/10/1977 Barcelona 93
186
Javi Javier Fernández Crespo
17/05/1979 Torrelavega 92
187
Iosu Iglesias Iosu Iglesias Otxandategi
15/12/1976 Bilbao 92
188
Óscar López Óscar López Martínez
02/05/1984 Valencia 92
189
Cusi Alberto Cusidor Herrero
29/10/1983 Santander 92
190
Segovia Francisco Abel Segovia Vega
02/09/1979 Sevilla 92
191
Gurrutxaga Javier Gurrutxaga Rivero
13/06/1975 Elgoibar 92
192
Tapia Bernardo Tapia Montiel
07/07/1962 Terrassa 92
193
Marrero Juan Marrero Roig
24/03/1968 Valencia 92
194
Edu García Eduardo García León
13/07/1969 Sevilla 92
195
Carpio Fernando Carpio Máñez
09/09/1967 Sueca 92
196
Abel Buades Abel Buades Vendrell
11/07/1977 Benimodo 92
197
Sívori Arturo Igoroin Sanjurjo
14/09/1976 Vitoria-Gasteiz 92
198
Ruano Juan Ramón Ruano Santana
29/11/1983 Usagre 91
199
Jaume Jaume Delgado Catevilla
13/05/1983 Barcelona 91
200
Pons Juan Manuel Pons Bascones
19/02/1976 Madrid 91
201
Casado Iñaki Casado Ayape
27/03/1982 Pamplona 91
202
Raúl García Raúl García Lozano
11/09/1980 Oviedo 91
203
Olivares José Carlos Olivares Vilches
06/03/1979 Puerto Lumbreras 91
204
Mejías Juan Carlos Mejías Corbacho
10/04/1983 La Zarza 91
205
Atxabal Iker Atxabal Martín
26/11/1975 Donostia/San Sebastián 91
206
Javi Sánchez Francisco Javier Sánchez-Paniagua Blázquez
29/05/1988 Villanueva de la Serena 91
207
Urbano Iván Urbano Aretxabala
30/08/1979 Barakaldo 91
208
Jordi Martínez Jordi Martínez Filva
11/02/1977 Montmeló 90
209
Víctor Vázquez Víctor Vázquez Rosales
17/10/1989 Marín 90
210
Domínguez José Antonio Domínguez Becerra
08/12/1971 Málaga 90
211
Samu Samuel Martínez Blázquez
06/03/1982 Albacete 90
212
Martins Mikel Martins Das Neves
28/05/1983 Donostia/San Sebastián 90
213
Capi Manuel Borja Calvar Simón
02/04/1981 Vigo 90
214
Arturo Arturo Pavón Jiménez
03/03/1974 El Viso del Alcor 90
215
Quique Enrique Ignacio Alonso Villaverde
31/07/1966 Melilla 90
216
Genís Genís García Junyent
07/06/1975 Sabadell 90
217
Alberto Alberto Díaz de Olarte Vicario
21/04/1975 Vitoria-Gasteiz 90
218
Txiki Lombraña Roberto Lombraña Hompanera
13/11/1975 Durango 90
219
Curro Vacas Francisco Juan Vacas Navarro
21/11/1979 Córdoba 90
220
Redondo Juan Carlos Redondo Viciana
11/07/1968 Rioja 89
221
Zautua Egoitz Zautua Bilbao
15/02/1975 Igorre 89
222
Isaac Isaac Trueba Fernández
08/05/1972 Sotrondio 89
223
Borge Vicente Borge González
23/10/1968 Mieres 89
224
Mikel Méndez Mikel Méndez Gutiérrez
27/07/1985 Barakaldo 89
225
Xisco Campos Francisco Javier Campos Coll
10/03/1982 Binissalem 89
226
Nando Fernando Vidiella Selaya
22/04/1977 Torrelavega 89
227
Valero Óscar Valero Navarro
28/08/1985 Zaragoza 89
228
Montava Francisco Javier Montava Rico
22/04/1975 Alcoi 89
229
Navarro José Antonio Navarro Domínguez
03/09/1975 Sevilla 89
230
Cerrajería Galder Cerrajería López
05/04/1989 Barakaldo 88
231
Marc Martínez Marcos Martínez Castillero
11/04/1986 Navarcles 88
232
Dani Daniel Ruiz García
02/03/1971 Alicante 88
233
Gonzalo Verdú Gonzalo Cacicedo Verdú
21/10/1988 Cartagena 88
234
Velasco Fernando Velasco Salazar
08/01/1985 Córdoba 88
235
Iñigo Ros Iñigo Ros Nausia
19/12/1972 Pamplona 88
236
Luna José Luis Díaz Zumajo
04/02/1972 Madrid 88
237
Rubén Cuesta Rubén de la Cuesta Vera
11/09/1981 Córdoba 88
238
Sedano Santiago García Sedano
02/09/1969 Valladolid 87
239
Ocaña Antonio Domínguez Ocaña
18/05/1983 Cádiz 87
240
Orta Javier Orta Zaragoza
28/04/1972 Málaga 87
241
Benito Benito Anguas Fanlo
30/01/1974 Pamplona 87
242
Fuentes Juan Manuel Fuentes Fernández
13/11/1977 Ordes 87
243
Samaniego Francisco Xabier Samaniego Okeranza
16/12/1969 Urduña/Orduña 87
244
Eneko Romo Eneko Romo Arangua
19/01/1979 Pamplona 87
245
Riaño Rafael Riaño Torrecilla
03/09/1976 Zaragoza 86
246
Santiago Santiago Coch Castillo
27/05/1960 Vimbodí i Poblet 86
247
Rosa Hernández Ignacio Rosa Hernández
29/10/1969 Orihuela 86
248
Gandía José Javier Gandía Jordá
19/03/1968 Alcoi 86
249
Txiki David Acaz Martínez
19/05/1975 Pamplona 86
250
Richi Ricardo Segura Martínez
22/04/1986 Madrid 86
Players still active the season 2019-20
Notify error