Ranking Consecutive Days Losing - 2ªB

The list shows data counting from season 1979-80
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth L Season
1
Juan Simón Juan Simón Viñas García
10/10/1978 Oviedo 17 2001-02
2
Dudi Eduardo Rodríguez Canseco
20/12/1980 Oviedo 17 2001-02
3
Guillermo Guillermo Suárez Rodríguez
13/06/1978 Oviedo 16 2001-02
4
Jaime Jaime Hernández Salguero
02/09/1969 Huelva 15 1998-99
5
Jacobo
13 1998-99
6
Tasio Tasio Rafael Abad Llorens
31/10/1987 Alcoi 12 2010-11
7
Llano Vicente Llano
12 1998-99
8
Manolo
12 1998-99
9
Xiker Xiker Ozerinjauregi Mendikoetxea
30/01/1997 Zalla 12 2016-18
10
Pepelu José Luis Villar Alcañiz
21/04/1990 Elda 12 2010-11
11
Cumbreño Ángel Cumbreño Grao
1982 Isla Cristina 12 1998-99
12
Palacios Alejandro Javier Palacios Chocarro
14/04/1980 Pamplona 12 2005-07
13
Sergi Guardiola Sergio Guardiola Navarro
29/05/1991 Manacor 12 2010-11
14
Héctor Peláez Héctor Peláez Valdés
20/01/1978 Cangas del Narcea 11 2001-02
15
Fran
11 1998-99
16
Emiliano Emiliano González Arqués
20/09/1969 Santander 11 1997-98
17
Luariz Gorka Luariz-Ayerdi Rona
20/12/1992 Zaragoza 11 2017-18
18
Lacruz Diego Lacruz Coloma
14/11/1993 Pamplona 11 2017-18
19
Canario
1979 11 1998-99
20
Rimun Raimundo Gómez del Pulgar Ramírez de Arellano
04/09/1961 Daimiel 11 1987-88
21
Aloisio Mohamed Hamed Al-lal
25/03/1979 Melilla 11 2006-07
22
Hernán Hernán Pérez Cuesta
02/10/1981 Oviedo 11 2001-02
23
Salcedo Manuel Salcedo Domingo
20/04/1977 Sagunt 11 1997-98
24
Lima Ildefons Lima Solà
10/12/1979 Barcelona 11 1997-98
25
Kiko de Diego Francisco Javier de Diego Díaz
20/02/1962 Granadilla de Abona 10 1992-93
26
Quico Francisco Javier Mata Álvarez
12/11/1961 A Coruña 10 1990-91
27
Soto David Soto Sánchez
16/10/1993 Ourense 10 2017-18
28
Rober Roberto López
10 1998-99
29
Txiki Asier Fernández Sáez de Asteasu
13/09/1981 Vitoria-Gasteiz 10 2005-06
30
Óscar Martínez Óscar Martínez Cid
09/03/1979 Ourense 10 2006-07
31
Colina Fernando Colina Cruz
01/01/1977 Castro-Urdiales 10 2011-12
32
Willy Barroso Jesús Bruno González Barroso
06/12/1973 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 10 1992-93
33
Tiago Portuga Tiago Venâncio Alves Pires
20/10/1991 Braga 10 2017-18
34
César Remón César Jesús Remón Aguirre
02/10/1985 Logroño 10 2005-06
35
Sergio Torres Sergio Torres Guardeño
02/03/1984 Córdoba 10 2011-12
36
Magdaleno Marcos Fernández Magdaleno
08/12/1981 León 10 2001-02
37
Ceberio Jon Ceberio Mutuberria
21/09/1996 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 2017-18
38
Enriquito Juan Enrique Álvarez Madroñal
Isla Cristina 9 1998-99
39
Vázquez José Vázquez
9 1998-99
40
Pachi Francisco Javier Mancebo Moreno
Ayamonte 9 1998-99
41
Troiteiro Jorge Troiteiro Carrasco
09/04/1984 Almansa 9 2011-12
42
Nono Antonio Rueda Piñero
22/11/1954 Lebrija 9 1987-88
43
Esteban Esteban de las Heras Rusiñol
12/05/1960 Terrassa 9 1983-84
44
Cumbreño Ángel Cumbreño Grao
1982 Isla Cristina 9 1998-99
45
Buigues Vicente Alfonso Buigues Torres
09/05/1970 Teulada 9 1990-91
46
Dua Carles Duacastella Serracanta
15/05/1963 Barcelona 9 1988-89
47
Germà Josep Maria Germà Galí
15/05/1962 Castellar del Vallès 9 1988-89
48
Mut Jaume Mut Riera
31/01/1985 Manacor 9 2011-12
49
César César Lucas Benítez García
18/07/1969 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 9 1989-90
50
Nico Nicolás Rubio Sánchez
02/11/1987 Manacor 9 2011-12
51
David Menéndez David González Menéndez
13/02/1979 Cangas del Narcea 9 2001-02
52
Marzo Alberto Marzo Navarro
21/05/1970 Ejea de los Caballeros 9 1997-98
53
Omar Omar Álvarez Burgos
29/08/1990 Oviedo 9 2014-15
54
Martínez Cea José Manuel Martínez Cea
22/12/1972 Valencia 9 1996-97
55
Óscar Óscar Benito Godoy
08/10/1973 9 1996-97
56
Herrero Juan Herrero García
23/06/1966 Benissanó 9 1996-97
57
Vera Diego Vera Idoate
08/03/1983 Pamplona 9 2005-06
58
Antón José María Antón Samper
19/03/1989 Casas del Señor 9 2016-17
59
Santi Santiago Montesdeoca Gutiérrez
25/07/1970 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 9 1989-90
60
Corbalán Armando Corbalán Domingo
30/03/1994 Valencia 9 2017-18
61
Konaré Baba Draman Konaré
27/06/1995 Bamako 9 2014-15
62
Javi Bolo Javier Martínez López
08/07/1989 La Roda 9 2016-18
63
Míchel Miguel Ángel Salas Ojeda
16/05/1980 Zaragoza 9 1999-00
64
Herreros Javier Herreros Gorría
18/12/1984 Logroño 9 2005-06
65
Montes José Antonio Montes Alcaraz
05/09/1968 Sentmenat 9 1988-89
66
Juan Pedro Juan Pedro García Fernández
06/07/1971 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 9 1992-93
67
Camacho Juan Antonio Camacho Climent
17/06/1964 Xàtiva 9 1990-91
68
Armand Godoy Armando Godoy Venturi
05/03/1976 Murcia 9 1997-98
69
Pedro Gaspar Pedro Gaspar López Lucas
21/12/1963 Cieza 9 1993-94
70
Quevedo Antonio Díaz Sánchez
24/09/1971 Cieza 9 1993-94
71
Chema José Manuel García Luena
04/12/1974 Donostia/San Sebastián 9 1997-98
72
Alex Godoy Alex Godoy Venturi
30/10/1971 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 9 1997-98
73
Juanjo Juan José Gracia Izquierdo
18/01/1990 Ciudad Real 9 2016-17
74
Raúl Ferrer Raúl Ferrer Gayán
29/02/1972 Huesca 9 1991-92
75
Jon Carrera Jon Carrera Fernández
08/03/1981 Ponferrada 9 2001-02
76
Paco Francisco Sanz Tudanca
22/01/1958 Calzada de Bureba 9 1982-83
77
Koldo Jesús Luis Álvarez de Eulate Güergue
04/09/1970 Vitoria-Gasteiz 9 1997-98
78
Koldo Jesús Luis Álvarez de Eulate Güergue
04/09/1970 Vitoria-Gasteiz 9 1997-98
79
Nieto Carlos Nieto Herrero
06/05/1996 Zaragoza 9 2017-18
80
Santi Arribas Santiago Arribas Montero
18/03/1976 Valencia 9 1996-97
81
Adams Layonel Rasakovich Adams
09/08/1994 Sankt Peterburg 9 2017-18
82
Roberto Rodríguez Roberto Rodríguez Puertas
29/11/1976 Barakaldo 9 2003-04
83
Isaac Isaac Burgos Closa
13/08/1984 Manresa 9 2010-11
84
Pablo Suárez Pablo Suárez Suárez
14/09/1990 Guimarán 9 2014-15
85
Adrián Adrián Rodrigues Gonçalves
14/08/1988 Andorra la Vella 9 2014-15
86
Cantín Jesús Cantín Alberó
05/02/1968 Zaragoza 9 1991-92
87
Jaimez Manuel Jaimez Nieto
24/04/1989 Madrid 9 2018-19
88
Toa José Luis Toa Puyuelo
19/04/1961 Lalueza 9 1991-92
89
Merino Jorge Merino Mazón
10/06/1991 Santander 9 2014-15
90
Fran García Francisco García Santano
13/09/1993 Madrid 9 2018-19
91
Tarsi Tarsicio Aguado Arriazu
16/10/1994 Murchante 9 2018-20
92
Dudi Eduardo Rodríguez Canseco
20/12/1980 Oviedo 9 2014-15
93
Andrés Andrés Pérez Marco
05/08/1971 Villajoyosa 9 1998-99
94
Benigno Sánchez Benigno Sánchez Yepes
30/03/1970 Lorca 9 1993-94
95
Stevens Stevens Barreto Sánchez
21/11/1992 Navalcarnero 9 2018-19
96
Borja Francisco de Borja Benegas Alarcón
03/07/1962 Córdoba 9 1984-86
97
Ormad Alejandro Ormad Pérez
13/09/1976 Zaragoza 9 1999-00
98
Raudona Luis Raudona Camúñez
12/09/1965 Santiponce 9 1998-99
99
Cabrera Emilio Cabrera Cabrera
26/10/1974 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 9 1998-99
100
Javier Campos Antonio Javier Campos Cabrera
13/05/1963 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 8 1993-94
101
Juanpe Juan Pedro Rico Domínguez
24/05/1984 Tarifa 8 2018-19
102
Manjón Isaac Manjón Chaparro
10/02/1991 Pamplona 8 2015-16
103
Samuel Samuel Cardo Fuero
25/08/1987 Cuenca 8 2015-16
104
Karamoko Aboubakar Karamoko
15/10/1999 Abidjan 8 2018-19
105
Carrasco José Manuel Carrasco Correa
27/01/1988 Antequera 8 2018-19
106
Coke José Antonio Almazán Moreno
13/09/1984 Sueca 8 2006-07
107
Flores Ricardo Rodríguez Flores
25/10/1956 Val de Santo Domingo 8 1984-86
108
Joaquín Joaquín Martínez García
23/11/1961 Grado 8 1991-92
109
Lino José Miguel Lino Taberner
30/01/1973 Torrent 8 1990-91
110
Rai Rai Nascimento de Oliveira
18/05/1998 Rio de Janeiro 8 2017-18
111
Yebra Borja Yebra González
04/07/1983 Chantada 8 2006-07
112
Omar Omar Álvarez Burgos
29/08/1990 Oviedo 8 2012-13
113
Martín Martín Pérez Vázquez
01/04/1983 Ciudad de México 8 2006-07
114
Lito Manuel Montilla Díaz
11/05/1968 Moreda 8 1996-97
115
Jordán Jordán Javier Gaspar Estrada
28/07/1995 Guayaquil 8 2017-18
116
Francolí Marc Francolí Santaugini
28/04/1984 Vic 8 2010-11
117
Juanito Juan Gómez Gómez
1965 8 1984-85
118
Dani Fernández Daniel Fernández Iglesias
01/11/1972 Avilés 8 1996-97
119
Nacho Ignacio Javier García González
25/09/1967 La Peral 8 1991-92
120
Marcos Suárez Marcos Suárez Fernández
19/10/1977 Santiago de Compostela 8 2004-05
121
Omiste Miguel Omiste Sauras
29/09/1960 Chimillas 8 1983-84
122
Mota Santos Mota Rugama
1964 8 1984-85
123
Zalaya Pedro Alejandro Zalaya Galardón
29/04/1998 Zaragoza 8 2017-18
124
Eslava Imanol Eslava Arce
15/03/1991 Pamplona 8 2012-13
125
Eguizábal Moisés Eguizábal Delpón
02/01/1992 Logroño 8 2012-13
126
Peraza Eduardo Peraza Hernández
23/09/1972 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 8 1993-94
127
Zurita José Miguel Zurita Vicioso
04/05/1980 Granada 8 2002-03
128
Lander Leandro Jáuregui Regúlez
1966 8 1984-85
129
Onofre Onofre Riera Montserrat
30/11/1963 Manacor 8 1993-94
130
Ekhi Ekhi Senar Rekondo
26/04/1990 Pamplona 8 2012-13
131
Tolo Muñoz Bartolomé Muñoz Sitges
07/10/1972 8 1993-94
132
Tistu Bautista Álvarez Rodríguez
01/03/1959 San Martín del Rey Aurelio 8 1980-81
133
Froilán José Froilán González Palacios
08/10/1972 Oviedo 8 1996-97
134
Suso Jesús Manuel Santana Abreu
02/03/1985 San Cristóbal de La Laguna 8 2008-09
135
Connor Connor James Ruane
15/11/1993 Culcheth 8 2016-17
136
Alberto Alberto González Marín
14/03/1993 Gijón 8 2017-18
137
Mario Mario Cartoy Suárez
15/05/1970 Candás 8 1996-97
138
Adrián Martín Adrián Martín Cardona
10/10/1982 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 8 2009-10
139
Marc Martínez Marcos Martínez Castillero
11/04/1986 Navarcles 8 2009-10
140
Leva Rafael Leva Molano
27/09/1981 Barcelona 8 2010-11
141
Uriz Fermín Uriz Gómez
21/05/1988 Pamplona 8 2017-18
142
Perales Óscar Perales Rodríguez
30/12/1974 Donostia/San Sebastián 8 1995-97
143
Rodríguez César Rodríguez Martínez
01/03/1994 Barcelona 8 2016-17
144
Vázquez Francisco Joaquín Vázquez Fernández
06/11/1980 Olivares 8 2009-10
145
Rubén Rubén Valverde Paredes
06/06/1987 Móstoles 8 2019-20
146
Capi Miguel Ángel Moreno Capitán
13/11/1975 San Juan de Aznalfarache 8 1995-96
147
Corchado José Ramón Corchado Santiago
16/11/1957 Toledo 8 1988-90
148
Cruz Heredia Pedro Ángel Cruz Heredia
08/05/1961 Ciudad Real 8 1987-88
149
Diego Diego Barcena Álvarez
14/02/1977 Oviedo 8 2001-02
150
Servera Gabriel Servera Brunet
13/09/1970 Sant Llorenç des Cardassar 8 1993-94
151
Ricardo Ricardo García Sánchez
22/01/1977 Sevilla 8 1995-96
152
Carlos Álvarez Carlos Álvarez Sánchez
23/04/1986 Oviedo 8 2009-10
153
Deco Fernando Pérez Quijada
25/01/1996 Puebla de Argeme 8 2018-19
154
De Dios David de Dios García
03/03/1975 Sevilla 8 1995-96
155
Magunazelaia Gorka Magunazelaia Garrido
02/03/1992 Bilbao 8 2017-18
156
Gaizko Gaizko Arzubiaga Irusta
15/06/1971 Bilbao 8 1997-99
157
Virgilio Virgilio Fumero Reverón
23/12/1972 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 8 1992-93
158
Hugo Hugo Rodríguez Romero
30/12/1989 Jerez de la Frontera 8 2012-13
159
Lobato Juan Manuel Lobato Lobato
10/05/1988 La Línea de la Concepción 8 2006-07
160
Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos García Hernández
31/08/1982 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 8 2006-07
161
Camochu Javier López Iglesias
13/04/1989 Boal 8 2017-18
162
Rufino Rufino Segovia del Burgo
01/03/1985 Madrid 8 2011-12
163
Grasa Joan Grasa Comas
12/12/1991 Barcelona 8 2018-19
164
Javi Prendes Francisco Javier Prendes Arango
18/09/1969 Cudillero 8 1991-92
165
Moya Gabriel Moya Sanz
20/03/1966 Alcalá de Henares 8 1984-86
166
Landeira Marcos Landeira Álvarez
02/05/1987 Gijón 8 2009-10
167
Basilio Basilio Betancor Espino
11/09/1967 8 1993-94
168
Jandrín Alejandro Blanco González
19/08/1990 Oviedo 8 2017-18
169
Arellano Imanol Arellano Amador
02/08/1994 Mutilva 8 2017-18
170
Padín Carlos Padín Busto
15/10/1974 Catoira 8 2006-07
171
Varela Daniel Varela Keilholz
07/02/1964 Palma 8 1988-89
172
Fer Ruiz Fernando Ruiz Izaguirre
11/07/1991 Madrid 8 2019-20
173
Gavilán Manuel Gavilán Morales
12/07/1991 Mairena del Aljarafe 8 2016-17
174
Addison Addison Alves de Oliveira
20/03/1981 Brasilia 8 2011-12
175
Iker Alegre Iker Alegre Sancho
29/10/1985 Gijón 8 2017-18
176
Teo Teófilo Castedo Escudero
16/05/1962 Andratx 8 1988-89
177
Aizpurúa Roberto Aizpurúa Prada
01/03/1962 Bilbao 8 1984-85
178
Aguilar José Miguel Aguilar Lariño
16/09/1966 Terrassa 8 1988-89
179
Balán José Antonio Fernández Balán
10/11/1959 Proaza 8 1991-92
180
Aranguren Adrián Aranguren Ollo
09/02/1998 Aranguren 8 2017-18
181
Dieguito Diego Sánchez Montoya
04/05/1990 Murcia 8 2010-11
182
Rial José Manuel Rial Soage
01/10/1977 Cangas 8 2006-07
183
Julio Julio Alberto Gutiérrez Villena
02/01/1986 Jerez de la Frontera 8 2009-10
184
Vázquez José Vázquez
8 1998-99
185
Vich Antonio Vich Cloquell
01/09/1966 Palma 8 1988-89
186
Pedro Antonio Pedro Antonio Talavera García
30/07/1962 Badajoz 8 1988-89
187
Salcedo Manuel Salcedo Domingo
20/04/1977 Sagunt 8 1997-98
188
Pablo García Pablo García Moreno
31/05/1985 Albacete 8 2016-17
189
Coméndez Rubén Coméndez Arranz
27/07/1972 Valladolid 8 2000-02
190
Bueno Iván Bueno López
08/10/1994 Móstoles 8 2019-20
191
Noguerol Antonio Noguerol Ordieres
08/08/1974 Avilés 8 1996-97
192
Pablo Pablo Jesús García Sagarna
17/08/1963 Bilbao 8 1984-85
193
Juancris Juan Cristóbal Jiménez Ramos
18/07/1978 Jumilla 8 2010-11
194
Ricardo Ricardo Sánchez Fernández
26/02/1952 Turón 8 1980-81
195
Polaco David Álvarez Vázquez
19/02/1990 Jerez de la Frontera 8 2017-18
196
Tomás Tomás González Rivera
03/03/1963 Madrid 8 1996-97
197
Fabián Fabián Gabriel Bruzón Rivero
06/10/1973 Avellaneda 8 2002-03
198
Orue Víctor Orue Antón
08/05/1960 Donostia/San Sebastián 8 1983-84
199
Megías Antonio Megías Gaspar
03/07/1984 Murcia 8 2016-17
200
Arturo Arturo Martínez Noval
08/06/1969 Gijón 8 1996-97
201
Sarriegi Oier Sarriegi Isasa
17/05/1997 Donostia/San Sebastián 8 2017-18
202
Roggero Miguel Ángel Roggero González
1954 8 1984-85
203
Ros Joan Ros Mangrané
21/02/1961 Reus 8 1982-83
204
Cristian Cristian Ferreiro Argüelles
23/01/1987 Sama de Langreo 8 2017-18
205
Miguel Miguel Ángel García Suárez
17/03/1982 Avilés 8 2003-05
206
Llano Vicente Llano
8 1998-99
207
Carlocho Carlos García Hermida
20/05/1977 Ferrol 8 2004-05
208
José Luis José Luis Fernández García
22/07/1956 San Martín del Rey Aurelio 8 1980-81
209
Chema Jose María Iñigo Vega
09/06/1992 Maoño 7 2012-13
210
Gabilondo José Manuel Gabilondo Tolosa
14/07/1954 Añorga 7 1980-81
211
Ganuza Mario Ganuza Aranaz
18/11/1989 Pamplona 7 2017-18
212
Armand Godoy Armando Godoy Venturi
05/03/1976 Murcia 7 1997-98
213
Pirulo José Antonio Ruiz López
17/04/1992 Los Barrios 7 2018-19
214
Ricardo Ricardo de Andrés Pastor
27/06/1980 Tarragona 7 2011-12
215
Jorge Jorge Fernández Rodríguez
21/08/1980 Oviedo 7 2003-04
216
Jefté Jefté Betancor Sánchez
06/07/1993 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 7 2016-17
217
Asensio Salvador Asencio Prieto
29/11/1972 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 7 1998-99
218
Peláez José Luis Peláez González
31/05/1973 Oviedo 7 2001-03
219
Morales Pedro Morales Villanueva
22/05/1949 Alpedrete 7 1980-81
220
Johnny Jonathan Quintana Martín
09/09/1969 Caracas 7 1989-90
221
Moratón José Moratón Taeño
14/07/1979 Santander 7 2000-01
222
Arcas Juan Pedro Arcas Marín
21/01/1995 Lorca 7 2017-18
223
Nene Bueno Juan Bueno Sánchez
08/01/1970 El Puerto de Santa María 7 1992-93
224
Isaac Isaac Trueba Fernández
08/05/1972 Sotrondio 7 2001-02
225
Miguélez Santiago Miguélez Álvarez
14/10/1973 León 7 2004-05
226
Bornes Joaquín Bornes Rincón
25/05/1975 Los Palacios y Villafranca 7 2009-10
227
Jonás Jonás Borredat Fajardo
16/09/1973 Hellín 7 1998-99
228
Fuentes Juan Manuel Fuentes Fernández
13/11/1977 Ordes 7 1999-00
229
Servia Francisco Javier Servia Cortés
17/03/1972 Estepona 7 1993-94
230
Catú Sergio González Quintans
06/07/1990 Santiago de Compostela 7 2017-18
231
Iván Moya Iván Moya Tornay
16/09/1987 Montejaque 7 2009-10
232
Canario
1979 7 1998-99
233
Juanas
7 1980-81
234
Aurreko Mikel Aurrekoetxea Gómez
05/10/1981 Bilbao 7 2011-12
235
Boli Ismael Largo Pascual
07/12/1976 Zaragoza 7 2001-02
236
Soto José Javier Soto Rubio
22/07/1981 Águilas 7 2009-10
237
Prieto José Antonio Prieto Hernández
08/01/1987 Ceuta 7 2011-12
238
Maureta Enric Maureta Oliver
28/02/1985 Figueres 7 2011-12
239
Cabal Ignacio Cabal Díaz
25/06/1975 Oviedo 7 2003-04
240
Bonaque Manuel Bonaque Acevedo
09/05/1991 Huelva 7 2017-18
241
Benito Benito Álvarez Ibáñez
04/06/1958 Santoña 7 1984-86
242
Borja Borja Hernández Brito
20/12/1989 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 7 2014-15
243
Bermúdez José Bermúdez Atienza
10/11/1973 Jerez de la Frontera 7 1994-96
244
Juliá Jorge Juliá Obarti
18/12/1993 Valencia 7 2017-18
245
Mediavilla Jorge Gómez Mediavilla
16/06/1993 Santander 7 2012-13
246
Forner Joaquín Forner Martín de Ojeda
27/01/1990 Almenara 7 2011-12
247
Simón Alberto Simón Martínez
23/05/1985 Logroño 7 2005-07
248
Javi Francisco Javier Álvarez Peláez
29/05/1973 Oviedo 7 2003-04
249
Cristian Cristian Martínez San Emeterio
07/04/1981 Santander 7 2012-13
250
Alberto Alberto García Prieto
12/10/1969 Mieres 7 1991-92
Players still active the season 2019-20