Ranking Consecutive Played Not Drawing - 1ª + 2ª + 2ªB

For 2ª data is shown from season 1935-36, for 2ªB from 1980-81
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Matches Season
1
Ceballos Fernando Ceballos Sáez
09/11/1909 Torrelavega 60 1934-41
2
Paco Bienzobas Francisco Bienzobas Ocariz
26/03/1909 Donostia/San Sebastián 55 1930-40
3
Bergareche José Luis Bergareche Ariño
27/05/1921 Erandio 51 1945-49
4
Ortega Juan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 47 1948-53
5
Doro Doroteo Elorriaga Barrueta
22/04/1916 Sestao 46 1946-49
6
Canito Nicanor Sagarduy Gonzalo
18/03/1931 Barakaldo 46 1947-50
7
Piti Francisco Medina Luna
26/05/1981 Reus 45 2011-13
8
Manolín Juan Manuel Torres Soto
02/05/1928 Linares 45 1948-55
9
Ilardia Félix Ilardia Urruchua
19/09/1913 Basauri 43 1934-42
10
Olivella Manuel Aparicio Aparicio
18/09/1944 Enguera 43 1966-70
11
Orúe José María Orúe Aranguren
17/03/1931 Bilbao 42 1958-61
12
Ramoní Ramón Martínez Pérez
06/02/1929 Melilla 42 1952-54
13
García Fernando García Lorenzo
18/12/1912 El Astillero 42 1933-36
14
Santos Victoriano Santos Troya
05/05/1906 Torre de Juan Abad 42 1929-35
15
Venancio Venancio Pérez García
22/04/1921 Sestao 42 1945-49
16
Labaka Mikel Labaka Zurriarain
01/08/1980 Azpeitia 42 2009-13
17
Mangüi Manuel Rojas Moreno
04/03/1928 Málaga 41 1952-54
18
Carmelo Cedrún Carmelo Cedrún Ochandategui
06/12/1930 Amorebieta-Etxano 41 1958-61
19
Goiburu Severiano Goiburu Lopetegui
08/11/1906 Pamplona 41 1932-35
20
Etura Manuel González Etura
21/03/1933 Sestao 40 1958-61
21
Tomás Tomás Barrios Rodríguez
10/03/1932 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 39 1953-56
22
Miguel Miguel Sánchez Rus
10/03/1937 Cádiz 39 1961-64
23
Perera José Jesús Perera López
12/04/1980 Olivenza 39 2004-07
24
León Francisco León Fandos
05/03/1926 Samper de Calanda 39 1953-56
25
Artime Blas Artime Lamar
29/10/1931 Gijón 39 1959-61
26
Layola Agustín Layola Riera
30/07/1907 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 39 1930-34
27
Velasco Juan Zambudio Velasco
25/11/1922 Alquerías 39 1948-54
28
Torres José Torres Robles
20/06/1932 Málaga 38 1953-58
29
Urquizu Juan José Urquizu Sustaeta
24/06/1901 Ondarroa 38 1931-48
30
Quincoces Juan Carlos Díaz Quincoces
26/01/1933 Vitoria-Gasteiz 38 1962-65
31
Solsona Daniel Solsona Puig
18/01/1952 Cornellà de Llobregat 38 1974-76
32
Lorín Lorenzo Fernández Learra
15/07/1923 Erandio 37 1949-51
33
Gallo Juan Gallo Rolanía
16/02/1931 Irun 37 1953-57
34
Juanito Juan Gómez González
10/11/1954 Fuengirola 37 1976-78
35
Mateu Luis Antonio Mateu Bellet
05/10/1917 Castelldans 37 1949-52
36
Sánchez Lage José María Sánchez Lage
11/05/1931 Buenos Aires 37 1963-65
37
Pujol Ricardo Pujol Panadés
05/10/1921 Lleida 37 1947-51
38
Fontela Juan Fontela Leal
22/07/1919 Ferrol 37 1947-50
39
Gustavo López Gustavo Adrián López Pablos
13/04/1973 Valentín Alsina 36 2004-07
40
Ucelay José Antonio Ucelay Urrengoechea
15/06/1931 Amorebieta-Etxano 36 1954-56
41
Ayestaran Miguel Ayestaran Elizalde
29/09/1910 Pasaia 36 1929-32
42
Bosch Crisanto Bosch Espín
26/12/1907 Barcelona 36 1934-36
43
Mugarra Julio Mugarra Olano
14/07/1920 Getxo 36 1946-53
44
Alsúa II Rafael Alsúa Alonso
09/05/1923 Irun 35 1948-50
45
Bilić Mate Bilić
23/10/1980 Split 35 2007-09
46
Amorebieta Jesús Amorebieta Larrañaga
03/09/1919 Bermeo 35 1948-50
47
Raúl Raúl López Campos
27/04/1945 Sestao 35 1969-71
48
Movilla José María Movilla Cubero
08/02/1975 Madrid 35 2011-13
49
Solanas José Solanas Marín
05/12/1922 Zaragoza 35 1945-52
50
Joseíto José Iglesias Fernández
23/12/1926 Zamora 35 1949-52
51
Ventolrà Martín Ventolrà Fort
16/12/1906 Barcelona 35 1929-35
52
Turiel Jesús Ángel Turiel de la Cruz
06/10/1973 Málaga 35 2001-03
53
Irastorza Pedro Irastorza Ayerbe
22/04/1918 Zaldibia 35 1933-40
54
Hill Ramón Hill Plans
25/04/1925 Vilafranca del Penedès 34 1947-50
55
Ferrer José Fernando Ferrer Selma
28/10/1950 Castelló de la Plana 34 1973-76
56
Araujo Juan Araujo Pino
24/11/1920 La Carolina 34 1952-54
57
Venys Juan Venys Bojado
15/03/1919 Barcelona 34 1949-52
58
Zabalo Ramón de Zabalo Zubiaurre
28/07/1910 South Shields 34 1931-35
59
Corró Manuel Antonio Esteva Corró
28/12/1919 Esporles 34 1946-49
60
Cuqui Bienzobas Anastasio Bienzobas Ocariz
02/05/1913 Donostia/San Sebastián 34 1931-40
61
Vilalta Ernesto Vilalta Peñarroja
10/02/1923 La Vall d'Uixó 34 1953-55
62
Generelo Juan Manuel Generelo Carrasco
08/12/1957 Badajoz 34 1982-83
63
Bienvenido Bienvenido Primo López
12/10/1928 Benimodo 33 1953-55
64
Manu García Manuel Alejandro García Sánchez
26/04/1986 Vitoria-Gasteiz 33 2016-19
65
Mirlo José Grande Garrido
25/11/1934 Ourense 33 1958-60
66
Koldo Aguirre Koldo Aguirre Bidaurrazaga
27/04/1939 Sondika 33 1957-61
67
Vicente Díaz Vicente Díaz Molina
20/04/1929 Granada 33 1953-55
68
Aroma Martín Aroma Lete
03/09/1915 Portugalete 33 1939-43
69
Delibašić Andrija Delibašić
24/04/1981 Nikšić 33 2011-13
70
Barral David Barral Torres
10/05/1983 San Fernando 33 2007-09
71
Vall-llovera Francesc Vall-Llovera Manau
06/02/1956 Sabadell 33 1975-78
72
Raúl Cámara Raúl Miguel Cámara
28/02/1984 Madrid 33 2007-10
73
Vergara Julián Vergara Medrano
13/09/1913 Olite 33 1935-40
74
Juan Manuel Juan Manuel Tartilán Requejo
15/03/1938 Lugo 33 1963-65
75
Chavalés Juan José Chavalés Barras
10/11/1993 Torreorgaz 33 2014-16
76
Ucelay Félix Ucelay Urrengoechea
06/07/1919 Amorebieta-Etxano 33 1946-49
77
Navarro Gilberto Navarro Peidró
27/11/1935 Alcoi 33 1956-58
78
Sasot Vicenç Sasot Fraucà
21/01/1918 Peñalba 33 1939-41
79
Mariano Mariano Uceda Valdelvira
30/01/1922 Beas de Segura 33 1948-50
80
Amadeo Amadeo Labarta Rey
31/05/1905 Pasaia 32 1930-33
81
Caeiro José Valentín Caeiro Igós
14/02/1925 Hondarribia 32 1947-49
82
Cea Emilio Cea Medina
03/03/1927 Granada 32 1953-55
83
Olarieta José Manuel Olarieta Araluce
13/03/1926 Barakaldo 32 1947-49
84
Agustín Agustín Jarabo Domínguez
11/10/1911 Ourense 32 1941-45
85
Palau Manuel Palau Carrión
23/11/1942 Valencia 32 1966-68
86
Idígoras Manuel Idígoras Aspiazu
01/01/1940 Sevilla 32 1963-65
87
Fede San Emeterio Federico San Emeterio Díaz
16/03/1997 Sierra de Ibio 32 2017-19
88
Mané José Manuel Jiménez Ortiz
21/12/1981 Tarifa 32 2008-10
89
Llorens Carles Llorens Mestre
01/09/1969 Valencia 32 2001-03
90
Raset Sergi Raset Reguero
14/01/1975 Barcelona 32 2000-02
91
Arrieta José Félix Arrieta Achabal
19/01/1921 Barakaldo 32 1946-50
92
Aguirre
32 1943-48
93
Añil Antonio Hernández Sánchez
16/10/1944 Cartagena 32 1972-76
94
Páez Federico Páez Martín
18/02/1948 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 31 1980-82
95
Navarro Joaquín Navarro Perona
02/08/1921 Gavà 31 1952-54
96
Tirapu Fernando Tirapu Arteta
07/11/1951 Pamplona 31 1981-84
97
Riera Julián Riera Navarro
15/09/1940 Barcelona 31 1963-65
98
Babot Juan Babot Xaus
19/09/1918 Sant Joan Despí 31 1947-49
99
Muñoz Juan Muñoz Corominas
31 1957-59
100
Isal Gabriel Isal Miró
27/11/1923 Badalona 31 1954-57
101
Manolín Cuesta Manuel de la Cuesta Martínez
26/02/1950 Córdoba 31 1974-76
102
Rius Antonio Rius Tárrega
16/09/1928 Alaquàs 31 1956-59
103
Kakuta Gaël Romeo Kakuta Mambenga
21/06/1991 Lille 31 2014-15
104
Cerdá Octavio Cerdá Ferrándiz
03/04/1928 Cocentaina 31 1952-54
105
Ortega Juan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 31 1953-56
106
Diego Costa Diego da Silva Costa
07/10/1988 Lagarto 31 2010-13
107
Matito Román Matito Domínguez
02/02/1927 Huelva 31 1958-60
108
José Luis José Luis Prado Sánchez
15/11/1926 Madrid 31 1952-55
109
Olalla Manuel Olalla Jurado
24/01/1935 Granada 31 1955-59
110
Ceballos Pedro Ceballos Castón
21/03/1961 Badajoz 31 1982-83
111
Hinojosa Francisco Hinojosa Gala
22/12/1920 Granja de Torrehermosa 31 1950-57
112
Curta José Puig Puig
22/02/1922 Sant Martí de Llémena 31 1948-52
113
Candi Cándido Gómez Álvarez
14/05/1928 Porriño 31 1956-59
114
Manucho Mateus Alberto Contreiras Gonçalves
07/03/1983 Luanda 31 2014-15
115
Borja Galán Borja Galán González
26/04/1993 Madrid 31 2015-18
116
Calleja Eduardo Chicharro Calleja
16/03/1937 Alcalá de Henares 31 1959-62
117
Tori Bilbao
31 1946-49
118
Alustiza Ignacio Alustiza Izaguirre
22/07/1931 Barakaldo 30 1954-56
119
Soladrero Enrique Soladrero Arbide
30/04/1913 Arrigorriaga 30 1943-46
120
Pocholo José Antonio Fernández Álvarez
18/03/1943 Gijón 30 1961-63
121
Umtiti Samuel Yves Umtiti
14/11/1993 Yaoundé 30 2016-18
122
Serrano Luis Serrano Vilar
17/08/1930 Castelló de la Plana 30 1953-56
123
Carracedo Jorge Carracedo Carracedo
1955 Ponferrada 30 1982-83
124
Andrés José Andrés Villalba
11/10/1945 Valencia 30 1966-68
125
Juanete Juan García García
07/11/1920 Madrid 30 1947-49
126
Arribas Alejandro Arribas Garrido
01/05/1989 Madrid 30 2011-13
127
Roberto Gil Roberto Gil Esteve
30/07/1938 Paterna 30 1962-64
128
Serret Ramón Serret Llibre
1932 Vallfogona de Balaguer 30 1952-57
129
Martín Martín González Rizo
22/06/1920 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 30 1944-47
130
Joseíto José Iglesias Fernández
23/12/1926 Zamora 30 1952-54
131
Macarro Juan Antonio Macarro Carmona
02/12/1965 Badajoz 30 1988-90
132
Mauri Josep Mauri Carbonell
22/02/1930 Barcelona 30 1951-54
133
Carmelo Cedrún Carmelo Cedrún Ochandategui
06/12/1930 Amorebieta-Etxano 30 1962-65
134
David David Román Cid
25/05/1970 Puerto Real 30 1989-93
135
Tamayo José Tamayo Alonso
01/06/1918 Torrijos 30 1945-48
136
Pilongo Antonio García Barreda
01/02/1933 Alcalá de Guadaíra 30 1955-57
137
Larrinaga Enrique Larrinaga Esnal
20/06/1910 Sestao 30 1934-36
138
Mena Rafael de Francisco López
11/09/1933 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 30 1959-63
139
Solachi Santiago Solachi
30 1939-44
140
Araujo Juan Araujo Pino
24/11/1920 La Carolina 30 1947-50
141
Portalés Francisco Portalés Guillem
15/04/1943 Catarroja 30 1964-66
142
Goiburu Ignacio Goiburu Madina
09/01/1928 Erandio 30 1949-51
143
Vivet Juan Vivet Molas
16/07/1924 Vic 30 1950-53
144
Pueyo José Pueyo Chaubel
1916 Palma 30 1945-48
145
Pomar Tomás Pomar Pérez
10/06/1923 Cullera 30 1953-55
146
Medina Pedro Medina Atenza
1922 Archena 30 1948-50
147
Bermúdez José Bermúdez Rodríguez
27/11/1927 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 30 1957-59
148
Cifuentes Luis Cifuentes Zarracina
08/10/1928 Gijón 30 1958-61
149
Totó Valentín García Pascual
05/05/1941 Gandia 30 1966-68
150
Garay Jesús Garay Vecino
10/09/1930 Bilbao 30 1949-51
151
Rey Jesús Rey Martínez
04/05/1918 Zaragoza 30 1948-50
152
Rivera Cesáreo Rivera Pérez
09/03/1940 O Carballiño 30 1968-70
153
Zamora Ricardo Zamora de Grassa
06/08/1933 Madrid 30 1960-62
154
Paco Valera Francisco Pérez Valera
13/11/1973 Águilas 30 1993-95
155
Vaqueriza Felipe Vaqueriza Rodríguez
23/01/1975 Madrid 30 1997-99
156
Quetglas Miguel Quetglas Brotons
23/09/1919 Murcia 30 1943-51
157
Murillo Bartolomé Murillo Pascual
05/08/1923 Barcelona 30 1948-51
158
Valbuena Raúl Valbuena Cano
23/04/1975 Madrid 30 1997-99
159
Eraña Juan Eraña Virumbrales
18/09/1938 Erandio 30 1961-63
160
Ripoll Rafael Ripoll Jordán
25/12/1938 Alzira 30 1958-62
161
Florín Florentino Muñiz Menéndez
22/11/1937 Avilés 30 1961-63
162
Toquero Gaizka Toquero Pinedo
09/08/1984 Vitoria-Gasteiz 30 2009-11
163
Verdugo Juan Verdugo Pérez
25/05/1949 Montilla 30 1973-76
164
Herrero Vicente Herrero Linares
05/04/1938 Sagunt 30 1959-61
165
Márquez Rafael Márquez Álvarez
13/02/1979 Zamora 30 2007-10
166
Grosso Ramón Moreno Grosso
08/12/1943 Madrid 30 1971-73
167
Bernardi Bernardino Jiménez Reyes
11/08/1937 Puente Genil 30 1956-58
168
Navarro Gilberto Navarro Peidró
27/11/1935 Alcoi 30 1955-57
169
Julito Julio Alonso Arribas
01/05/1930 Madrid 30 1951-54
170
Morro Antonio Morro Mora
13/09/1927 Mancor de la Vall 30 1951-53
171
Cosme José Sirvent Bas
31/08/1927 Sant Vicent del Raspeig 30 1946-49
172
Hermida Manuel Hermida Losada
09/09/1924 Gondomar 30 1950-52
173
Sabaté Jaime Sabaté Mercadé
09/08/1947 Badalona 30 1974-77
174
Oliva Joaquín Oliva Gomá
11/11/1926 Guisona 29 1957-59
175
Canella Roberto Canella Suárez
07/02/1988 Pola de Laviana 29 2007-10
176
Luis Morán Luis Morán Sánchez
26/07/1987 Luanco 29 2007-09
177
Morollón Emilio Morollón Estébanez
23/07/1937 Madrid 29 1958-60
178
Chinín José Arribas González
1933 Avilés 29 1956-58
179
González José Manuel González López
26/05/1943 Granada 29 1964-67
180
García Bao Manuel García-Bao Hervás
1929 Madrid 29 1956-58
181
Martínez Vilaseca Juan Martínez Vilaseca
04/03/1943 Manresa 29 1963-65
182
Zárraga José María Zárraga Martín
15/08/1930 Getxo 29 1952-54
183
Curta Joan Puig Puig
03/03/1933 Sant Martí de Llémena 29 1957-59
184
Sierra Antonio Sierra Díaz
01/01/1919 Málaga 29 1949-52
185
Cardús Jorge Cardús Aguilar
21/01/1921 Barcelona 29 1940-44
186
Bueno Alberto Bueno Calvo
20/03/1988 Madrid 29 2014-15
187
Richard Ricardo Moar Rios
20/09/1953 Ordes 29 1978-80
188
Aranda Carlos Reina Aranda
27/07/1980 Málaga 29 2011-13
189
Esquisabel II Isidro Esquisabel Miranda
15/05/1935 Pamplona 29 1955-60
190
Molowny Luis Molowny Arbelo
12/05/1925 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 29 1952-54
191
Trashorras Roberto Trashorras Gayoso
28/02/1981 Rábade 29 2011-13
192
León Francisco León Fandos
05/03/1926 Samper de Calanda 29 1950-52
193
Ferrer Miguel Ferrer Aymami
28/11/1932 Les Borges del Camp 29 1952-54
194
Peralta Francisco Peralta Acero
28/09/1919 Barcelona 29 1947-49
195
Astudillo Martín Mauricio Astudillo
11/10/1977 Mendoza 29 2001-02
196
Barrios Antonio Barrios Seoane
21/05/1910 Getxo 29 1935-41
197
Alexis Humberto Alexis Trujillo Oramas
30/07/1965 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 29 1998-00
198
Carrillo José Carrillo Mancilla
04/03/1995 Granada 29 2014-17
199
Palmer José Palmer Calafell
31/07/1953 Andratx 29 1976-78
200
Pereda Jesús María Pereda Ruiz de Temiño
15/06/1938 Medina de Pomar 29 1958-60
201
Villa David Villa Sánchez
03/12/1981 Tuilla 29 2009-11
202
Víctor Ramos Víctor Ramos Pérez
10/01/1983 Logroño 29 2003-06
203
Ramos José Antonio Ramos Huete
03/04/1951 Tetuán 29 1974-76
204
Fabeiro Manuel Fabeiro Taboada
10/02/1922 Padrón 29 1947-49
205
Mikel González Mikel González de Martín Martínez
24/09/1985 Arrasate 29 2010-11
206
Paco Francisco Machín Fernández de la Puente
17/11/1958 Palma 29 1984-86
207
Germán Germán Gómez Gómez
05/01/1914 Santander 29 1934-40
208
Anchía Sabino Anchía Cearreta
28/11/1932 Amorebieta-Etxano 29 1957-59
209
Diego Castro Diego Castro Jiménez
02/07/1982 Pontevedra 29 2007-09
210
Aznar José Aznar Beltrán
21/04/1932 Barcelona 29 1953-55
211
Lolino Manuel Jiménez Villahoz
02/10/1930 Mérida 29 1957-59
212
Samper Rafael Franco Samper
04/09/1938 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 29 1961-64
213
Míchel Miguel Marcos Madera
08/11/1985 Pola de Lena 29 2007-09
214
Peiró Jaime Peiró Arbonés
09/08/1931 Barcelona 29 1957-59
215
Marsal Ramón Marsal Ribó
12/12/1934 Madrid 29 1959-63
216
Artetxe José Luis Artetxe Muguire
28/06/1930 Getxo 29 1958-60
217
Caldentey Pedro Caldentey Bauzá
03/09/1928 Sant Llorenç des Cardassar 29 1951-55
218
Retamar Mariano Pérez Retamar
19/08/1917 Sevilla 29 1947-49
219
Seguer José Seguer Sans
06/05/1923 Parets del Vallès 29 1950-52
220
Bertran Alfredo Bertran Palacio
16/02/1932 Barcelona 29 1957-60
221
Klimowicz Diego Fernando Klimowicz
06/07/1974 Quilmes 29 1996-97
222
Echeveste Luis Echeveste Ascasíbar
21/04/1927 Errenteria 28 1949-50
223
Tito Manuel Sabuco Esteban
20/12/1917 Elx 28 1940-44
224
Sáenz Bernabé Sáenz Moragues
07/10/1922 Valencia 28 1949-52
225
Alcázar Francisco Alcázar Talavera
08/08/1929 Murcia 28 1949-54
226
Diego Camacho Diego Camacho Quesada
03/10/1976 Madrid 28 2007-09
227
Planes Bernardo Planes Villena
26/12/1942 Sueca 28 1966-68
228
Feliciano Feliciano Molero Arribas
18/02/1949 Atalaya del Cañavate 28 1967-68
229
Ricardo Ricardo Alós Bailach
11/10/1931 Moncada 28 1953-56
230
Borja José Luis Borja Alarcón
29/05/1947 Cabezo de Torres 28 1973-76
231
Sergio Ramos Sergio Ramos García
30/03/1986 Camas 28 2013-15
232
Ferrón Jordi Ferrón Forné
15/08/1978 Barcelona 28 1998-00
233
Herrero Horacio Arquímides Herrero Erobidar
11/11/1920 Buenos Aires 28 1948-51
234
Nacho Sierra Ignacio Sierra Garfia
21/08/1972 Valencia 28 1997-99
235
Escudero Cristóbal Escudero Cebriá
11/01/1940 Picassent 28 1966-68
236
Vila Francisco Vila Monserrat
02/05/1939 Palma 28 1962-64
237
Sastre Rafel Sastre Reus
22/10/1975 Palma 28 2007-09
238
Lamorena Antonio de la Morena Laguna
29/10/1936 Talavera de la Reina 28 1956-59
239
Aranaz Luis Aranaz Iliberri
19/08/1914 Estella 28 1935-40
240
Rivero José Francisco Rivero González
17/08/1924 Aranguren 28 1949-52
241
Llorente Joseba Llorente Etxarri
24/11/1979 Hondarribia 28 2009-12
242
Mijares José Gutiérrez Mijares
16/03/1920 Luanco 28 1946-48
243
Jordi Cruyff Johan Jordi Cruijff Coster
09/02/1974 Amsterdam 28 2001-02
244
Bolado Enrique Bolado Pineda
17/10/1931 Erandio 28 1954-58
245
Manolín Manuel Martínez Canales
21/05/1928 Getxo 28 1948-50
246
Ibarra Manuel Ibarra Echano
21/02/1905 Bilbao 28 1934-40
247
Chordá Salvador Chordá Soria
28 1953-55
248
García José García Santonja
12/02/1922 Barcelona 28 1948-50
249
Romero José Luis López Romero
18/11/1941 Madrid 28 1964-66
250
Ibáñez Salvador Ibáñez Matoses
17/02/1927 Sueca 28 1953-55
Players still active the season 2019-20