Ranking Consecutive Played Not Drawing - 1ª + 2ª

For 2ª data is shown from season 1931-32
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Matches Season
1
Ceballos Fernando Ceballos Sáez
09/11/1909 Torrelavega 60 1934-41
2
Bergareche José Luis Bergareche Ariño
27/05/1921 Erandio 51 1945-49
3
Ortega Juan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 47 1948-53
4
Canito Nicanor Sagarduy Gonzalo
18/03/1931 Barakaldo 46 1947-50
5
Doro Doroteo Elorriaga Barrueta
22/04/1916 Sestao 46 1946-49
6
Piti Francisco Medina Luna
26/05/1981 Reus 45 2011-13
7
Manolín Juan Manuel Torres Soto
02/05/1928 Linares 45 1948-55
8
Olivella Manuel Aparicio Aparicio
18/09/1944 Enguera 43 1966-70
9
Ilardia Félix Ilardia Urruchua
19/09/1913 Basauri 43 1934-42
10
García Fernando García Lorenzo
18/12/1912 El Astillero 42 1933-36
11
Ramoní Ramón Martínez Pérez
06/02/1929 Melilla 42 1952-54
12
Venancio Venancio Pérez García
22/04/1921 Sestao 42 1945-49
13
Labaka Mikel Labaka Zurriarain
01/08/1980 Azpeitia 42 2009-13
14
Orúe José María Orúe Aranguren
17/03/1931 Bilbao 42 1958-61
15
Mangüi Manuel Rojas Moreno
04/03/1928 Málaga 41 1952-54
16
Carmelo Cedrún Carmelo Cedrún Ochandategui
06/12/1930 Amorebieta-Etxano 41 1958-61
17
Goiburu Severiano Goiburu Lopetegui
08/11/1906 Pamplona 41 1932-35
18
Etura Manuel González Etura
21/03/1933 Sestao 40 1958-61
19
Velasco Juan Zambudio Velasco
25/11/1922 Alquerías 39 1948-54
20
Artime Blas Artime Lamar
29/10/1931 Gijón 39 1959-61
21
Perera José Jesús Perera López
12/04/1980 Olivenza 39 2004-07
22
León Francisco León Fandos
05/03/1926 Samper de Calanda 39 1953-56
23
Tomás Tomás Barrios Rodríguez
10/03/1932 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 39 1953-56
24
Layola Agustín Layola Riera
30/07/1907 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 39 1930-34
25
Miguel Miguel Sánchez Ruz
10/03/1937 Cádiz 39 1961-64
26
Cabo José María Cabo Puig
17/07/1907 Alfara del Patriarca 38 1929-40
27
Urquizu Juan José Urquizu Sustaeta
24/06/1901 Ondarroa 38 1931-48
28
Solsona Daniel Solsona Puig
18/01/1952 Cornellà de Llobregat 38 1974-76
29
Quincoces Juan Carlos Díaz Quincoces
26/01/1933 Vitoria-Gasteiz 38 1962-65
30
Torres José Torres Robles
20/06/1932 Málaga 38 1953-58
31
Sánchez Lage José María Sánchez Lage
11/05/1931 Buenos Aires 37 1963-65
32
Lorín Lorenzo Fernández Learra
15/07/1923 Erandio 37 1949-51
33
Juanito Juan Gómez González
10/11/1954 Fuengirola 37 1976-78
34
Fontela Juan Fontela Leal
22/07/1919 Ferrol 37 1947-50
35
Gallo Juan Gallo Rolanía
16/02/1931 Irun 37 1953-57
36
Escrig Samuel Narciso Escrig Lliberós
29/10/1907 Vistabella del Maestrat 37 1929-32
37
Pujol Ricardo Pujol Panadés
05/10/1921 Lleida 37 1947-51
38
Mateu Luis Antonio Mateu Bellet
05/10/1917 Castelldans 37 1949-52
39
Cuqui Bienzobas Anastasio Bienzobas Ocariz
02/05/1913 Donostia/San Sebastián 37 1934-40
40
Vergara Julián Vergara Medrano
13/09/1913 Olite 37 1934-40
41
Ucelay José Antonio Ucelay Urrengoechea
15/06/1931 Amorebieta-Etxano 36 1954-56
42
Mugarra Julio Mugarra Olano
14/07/1920 Getxo 36 1946-53
43
Ayestaran Miguel Ayestaran Elizalde
29/09/1910 Pasaia 36 1929-32
44
Paco Bienzobas Francisco Bienzobas Ocariz
26/03/1909 Donostia/San Sebastián 36 1934-40
45
Bosch Crisanto Bosch Espín
26/12/1907 Barcelona 36 1934-36
46
Gustavo López Gustavo Adrián López Pablos
13/04/1973 Valentín Alsina 36 2004-07
47
Irastorza Pedro Irastorza Ayerbe
22/04/1918 Zaldibia 35 1933-40
48
Alsúa II Rafael Alsúa Alonso
09/05/1923 Irun 35 1948-50
49
Bilić Mate Bilić
23/10/1980 Split 35 2007-09
50
Raúl Raúl López Campos
27/04/1945 Sestao 35 1969-71
51
Turiel Jesús Ángel Turiel de la Cruz
06/10/1973 Málaga 35 2001-03
52
Movilla José María Movilla Cubero
08/02/1975 Madrid 35 2011-13
53
Joseíto José Iglesias Fernández
23/12/1926 Zamora 35 1949-52
54
Solanas José Solanas Marín
05/12/1922 Zaragoza 35 1945-52
55
Amorebieta Jesús Amorebieta Larrañaga
03/09/1919 Bermeo 35 1948-50
56
Ferrer José Ferrer Selma
19/08/1950 Castelló de la Plana 34 1973-76
57
Hill Ramón Hill Plans
25/04/1925 Vilafranca del Penedès 34 1947-50
58
Venys Juan Venys Bojado
15/03/1919 Barcelona 34 1949-52
59
Vilalta Ernesto Vilalta Peñarroja
10/02/1923 La Vall d'Uixó 34 1953-55
60
Corró Manuel Antonio Esteva Corró
28/12/1919 Esporles 34 1946-49
61
Zabalo Ramón de Zabalo Zubiaurre
28/07/1910 South Shields 34 1931-35
62
Araujo Juan Araujo Pino
24/11/1920 La Carolina 34 1952-54
63
Bienvenido Bienvenido Primo López
12/10/1928 Benimodo 33 1953-55
64
Manu García Manuel Alejandro García Sánchez
26/04/1986 Vitoria-Gasteiz 33 2016-19
65
Mariano Mariano Uceda Valdelvira
30/01/1922 Beas de Segura 33 1948-50
66
Barral David Barral Torres
10/05/1983 San Fernando 33 2007-09
67
Navarro Gilberto Navarro Peidró
27/11/1935 Alcoi 33 1956-58
68
Raúl Cámara Raúl Miguel Cámara
28/02/1984 Madrid 33 2007-10
69
Koldo Aguirre Koldo Aguirre Bidaurrazaga
27/04/1939 Sondika 33 1957-61
70
Vicente Vicente Díaz Molina
20/04/1929 Granada 33 1953-55
71
Delibašić Andrija Delibašić
24/04/1981 Nikšić 33 2011-13
72
Aroma Martín Aroma Lete
03/09/1915 Portugalete 33 1939-43
73
Sasot Vicenç Sasot Fraucà
21/01/1918 Peñalba 33 1939-41
74
Vall-llovera Francesc Vall-llovera Manau
06/02/1956 Sabadell 33 1975-78
75
Urdiroz Martín Urdiroz Apezarena
07/04/1911 Aoiz 33 1932-36
76
Ucelay Félix Ucelay Urrengoechea
06/07/1919 Amorebieta-Etxano 33 1946-49
77
Juan Manuel Juan Manuel Tartilán Requejo
15/03/1938 Lugo 33 1963-65
78
Mirlo José Grande Garrido
25/11/1934 Ourense 33 1958-60
79
Pedrín Pedro Casabona Casabona
1908 Los Corrales de Buelna 32 1932-35
80
Arrieta José Félix Arrieta Achabal
19/01/1921 Barakaldo 32 1946-50
81
Caeiro José Valentín Caeiro Igós
14/02/1925 Hondarribia 32 1947-49
82
Agustín Agustín Jarabo Domínguez
11/10/1911 Ourense 32 1941-45
83
Añil Antonio Hernández Sánchez
16/10/1944 Cartagena 32 1972-76
84
Gabri Gabriel Francisco Garcia de la Torre
10/02/1979 Sallent 32 1998-00
85
Llorens Carles Llorens Mestre
01/09/1969 Valencia 32 2001-03
86
Aguirre Ángel Aguirre
32 1943-48
87
Cea Emilio Cea Medina
03/03/1927 Granada 32 1953-55
88
Idígoras Manuel Idígoras Aspiazu
01/01/1940 Sevilla 32 1963-65
89
Amadeo Amadeo Labarta Rey
31/05/1905 Pasaia 32 1930-33
90
Fede San Emeterio Federico San Emeterio Díaz
16/03/1997 Sierra de Ibio 32 2017-19
91
Olarieta José Manuel Olarieta Araluce
13/03/1926 Barakaldo 32 1947-49
92
Mané José Manuel Jiménez Ortiz
21/12/1981 Tarifa 32 2008-10
93
Palau Manuel Palau Carrión
23/11/1942 Valencia 32 1966-68
94
Calvo Martín Calvo Labarga
11/11/1912 Sestao 32 1934-41
95
Santolaria Antonio Santolaria Balaguer
21/02/1912 Ribesalbes 31 1931-35
96
Curta José Puig Puig
22/02/1922 Sant Martí de Llémena 31 1948-52
97
Tirapu Fernando Tirapu Arteta
07/11/1951 Pamplona 31 1981-84
98
Kakuta Gaël Romeo Kakuta Mambenga
21/06/1991 Lille 31 2014-15
99
Tori Bilbao
31 1946-49
100
Montes Ángel Montes Nájera
31 1932-36
101
Olalla Manuel Olalla Jurado
24/01/1935 Granada 31 1955-59
102
Navarro Joaquín Navarro Perona
02/08/1921 Gavà 31 1952-54
103
Manucho Mateus Alberto Contreiras Gonçalves
07/03/1983 Luanda 31 2014-15
104
Babot Juan Babot Xaus
19/09/1918 Sant Joan Despí 31 1947-49
105
Rius Antonio Rius Tárrega
16/09/1928 Alaquàs 31 1956-59
106
José Luis José Luis Prado Sánchez
15/11/1926 Madrid 31 1952-55
107
Calleja Eduardo Chicharro Calleja
16/03/1937 Alcalá de Henares 31 1959-62
108
Hinojosa Francisco Hinojosa Gala
22/12/1920 Granja de Torrehermosa 31 1950-57
109
Matito Román Matito Domínguez
02/02/1927 Huelva 31 1958-60
110
Muñoz Juan Muñoz Corominas
31 1957-59
111
Ortega Juan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 31 1953-56
112
Cerdá Octavio Cerdá Ferrándiz
03/04/1928 Cocentaina 31 1952-54
113
Candi Cándido Gómez Álvarez
14/05/1928 Porriño 31 1956-59
114
Manolín Cuesta Manuel de la Cuesta Martínez
26/02/1950 Córdoba 31 1974-76
115
Diego Costa Diego da Silva Costa
07/10/1988 Lagarto 31 2010-13
116
Riera Julián Riera Navarro
15/09/1940 Barcelona 31 1963-65
117
Santos Victoriano Santos Troya
05/05/1906 Torre de Juan Abad 31 1933-35
118
Páez Federico Páez Martín
18/02/1948 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 31 1980-82
119
Isal Gabriel Isal Miró
27/11/1923 Badalona 31 1954-57
120
Alustiza Ignacio Alustiza Izaguirre
22/07/1931 Barakaldo 30 1954-56
121
Mardones I José Mardones Llorente
04/02/1914 Vitoria-Gasteiz 30 1933-40
122
Navarro Gilberto Navarro Peidró
27/11/1935 Alcoi 30 1955-57
123
Rey Jesús Rey Martínez
04/05/1918 Zaragoza 30 1948-50
124
Tamayo José Tamayo Alonso
01/06/1918 Torrijos 30 1945-48
125
Murillo Bartolomé Murillo Pascual
05/08/1923 Barcelona 30 1948-51
126
Morro Antonio Morro Mora
13/09/1927 Mancor de la Vall 30 1951-53
127
Bernardi Bernardino Jiménez Reyes
11/08/1937 Puente Genil 30 1956-58
128
Roberto Gil Roberto Gil Esteve
30/07/1938 Paterna 30 1962-64
129
Mena Rafael de Francisco López
11/09/1933 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 30 1959-63
130
Ripoll Rafael Ripoll Jordán
25/12/1938 Alzira 30 1958-62
131
Juanete Juan García García
07/11/1920 Madrid 30 1947-49
132
Soladrero Enrique Soladrero Arbide
30/04/1913 Arrigorriaga 30 1943-46
133
Martín Martín González Rizo
22/06/1920 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 30 1944-47
134
Arribas Alejandro Arribas Garrido
01/05/1989 Madrid 30 2011-13
135
Pocholo José Antonio Fernández Álvarez
18/03/1943 Gijón 30 1961-63
136
Araujo Juan Araujo Pino
24/11/1920 La Carolina 30 1947-50
137
Grosso Ramón Moreno Grosso
08/12/1943 Madrid 30 1971-73
138
Goiburu Ignacio Goiburu Madina
09/01/1928 Erandio 30 1949-51
139
Carmelo Cedrún Carmelo Cedrún Ochandategui
06/12/1930 Amorebieta-Etxano 30 1962-65
140
Toquero Gaizka Toquero Pinedo
09/08/1984 Vitoria-Gasteiz 30 2009-11
141
Mauri Josep Mauri Carbonell
22/02/1930 Barcelona 30 1951-54
142
Solachi Santiago Solachi Ocerín
30 1939-44
143
Joseíto José Iglesias Fernández
23/12/1926 Zamora 30 1952-54
144
Márquez Rafael Márquez Álvarez
13/02/1979 Zamora 30 2007-10
145
Herrero Vicente Herrero Linares
05/04/1938 Sagunt 30 1959-61
146
Hermida Manuel Hermida Losada
09/09/1924 Gondomar 30 1950-52
147
Verdugo Juan Verdugo Pérez
25/05/1949 Montilla 30 1973-76
148
Pueyo José Pueyo Chaubel
1916 Palma 30 1945-48
149
Rivera Cesáreo Rivera Pérez
09/03/1940 O Carballiño 30 1968-70
150
Eraña Juan Eraña Virumbrales
18/09/1938 Erandio 30 1961-63
151
Totó Valentín García Pascual
05/05/1941 Gandia 30 1966-68
152
Quetglas Miguel Quetglas Brotons
23/09/1919 Murcia 30 1943-51
153
Florín Florentino Muñiz Menéndez
22/11/1937 Avilés 30 1961-63
154
Garay Jesús Garay Vecino
10/09/1930 Bilbao 30 1949-51
155
Julito Julio Alonso Arribas
01/05/1930 Madrid 30 1951-54
156
Andrés José Andrés Villalba
11/10/1945 Valencia 30 1966-68
157
Pomar Tomás Pomar Pérez
10/06/1923 Cullera 30 1953-55
158
Umtiti Samuel Yves Umtiti
14/11/1993 Yaoundé 30 2016-18
159
Cosme José Sirvent Bas
31/08/1927 Sant Vicent del Raspeig 30 1946-49
160
Serrano Luis Serrano Vilar
17/08/1930 Castelló de la Plana 30 1953-56
161
Sabaté Jaime Sabaté Mercadé
09/08/1947 Badalona 30 1974-77
162
Bermúdez José Bermúdez Rodríguez
27/11/1927 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 30 1957-59
163
Cifuentes Luis Cifuentes Zarracina
08/10/1928 Gijón 30 1958-61
164
Medina Pedro Medina Atenza
1922 Archena 30 1948-50
165
Serret Ramón Serret Llibre
1932 Vallfogona de Balaguer 30 1952-57
166
Zamora Ricardo Zamora de Grassa
06/08/1933 Madrid 30 1960-62
167
Portalés Francisco Portalés Guillem
15/04/1943 Catarroja 30 1964-66
168
Larrinaga Enrique Larrinaga Esnal
20/06/1910 Sestao 30 1934-36
169
Vivet Juan Vivet Molas
16/07/1924 Vic 30 1950-53
170
Pilongo Antonio García Barreda
01/02/1933 Alcalá de Guadaíra 30 1955-57
171
Villa David Villa Sánchez
03/12/1981 Tuilla 29 2009-11
172
Germán Germán Gómez Gómez
05/01/1914 Santander 29 1934-40
173
Retamar Mariano Pérez Retamar
19/08/1917 Sevilla 29 1947-49
174
Ramos José Antonio Ramos Huete
03/04/1951 Tetuán 29 1974-76
175
Caldentey Pedro Caldentey Bauzá
03/09/1928 Sant Llorenç des Cardassar 29 1951-55
176
Morollón Emilio Morollón Estébanez
23/07/1937 Madrid 29 1958-60
177
Anchía Sabino Anchía Cearreta
28/11/1932 Amorebieta-Etxano 29 1957-59
178
Curta Joan Puig Puig
03/03/1933 Sant Martí de Llémena 29 1957-59
179
Esquisabel II Isidro Esquisabel Miranda
15/05/1935 Pamplona 29 1955-60
180
Palmer José Palmer Calafell
31/07/1953 Andratx 29 1976-78
181
Bueno Alberto Bueno Calvo
20/03/1988 Madrid 29 2014-15
182
Astudillo Martín Mauricio Astudillo
11/10/1977 Mendoza 29 2001-02
183
Peiró Jaime Peiró Arbonés
09/08/1931 Barcelona 29 1957-59
184
Diego Castro Diego Castro Jiménez
02/07/1982 Pontevedra 29 2007-09
185
Paco Francisco Machín Fernández de la Puente
17/11/1958 Palma 29 1984-86
186
Trashorras Roberto Trashorras Gayoso
28/02/1981 Rábade 29 2011-13
187
García Bao Manuel García-Bao Hervás
1929 Madrid 29 1956-58
188
Míchel Miguel Marcos Madera
08/11/1985 Pola de Lena 29 2007-09
189
Klimowicz Diego Fernando Klimowicz
06/07/1974 Quilmes 29 1996-97
190
Peralta Francisco Peralta Acero
28/09/1919 Barcelona 29 1947-49
191
Oliva Joaquín Oliva Gomá
11/11/1926 Guisona 29 1957-59
192
Artetxe José Luis Artetxe Muguire
28/06/1930 Getxo 29 1958-60
193
Sierra Antonio Sierra Díaz
01/01/1919 Málaga 29 1949-52
194
Barrios Antonio Barrios Seoane
21/05/1910 Getxo 29 1935-41
195
Aznar José Aznar Beltrán
21/04/1932 Barcelona 29 1953-55
196
Marsal Ramón Marsal Ribó
12/12/1934 Madrid 29 1959-63
197
Mikel González Mikel González de Martín Martínez
24/09/1985 Arrasate 29 2010-11
198
Zárraga José María Zárraga Martín
15/08/1930 Getxo 29 1952-54
199
Richard Ricardo Moar Rios
20/09/1953 Ordes 29 1978-80
200
Lolino Manuel Jiménez Villahoz
02/10/1930 Mérida 29 1957-59
201
Ferrer Miguel Ferrer Aymami
28/11/1932 Les Borges del Camp 29 1952-54
202
Canella Roberto Canella Suárez
07/02/1988 Pola de Laviana 29 2007-10
203
Aranda Carlos Reina Aranda
27/07/1980 Málaga 29 2011-13
204
González José Manuel González López
26/05/1943 Granada 29 1964-67
205
Luis Morán Luis Morán Sánchez
26/07/1987 Luanco 29 2007-09
206
Seguer José Seguer Sans
06/05/1923 Parets del Vallès 29 1950-52
207
León Francisco León Fandos
05/03/1926 Samper de Calanda 29 1950-52
208
Chinín José Arribas González
1933 Avilés 29 1956-58
209
Molowny Luis Molowny Arbelo
12/05/1925 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 29 1952-54
210
Martínez Vilaseca Juan Martínez Vilaseca
04/03/1943 Manresa 29 1963-65
211
Bertran Alfredo Bertran Palacio
16/02/1932 Barcelona 29 1957-60
212
Fabeiro Manuel Fabeiro Taboada
10/02/1922 Padrón 29 1947-49
213
Samper Rafael Franco Samper
04/09/1938 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 29 1961-64
214
Pereda Jesús María Pereda Ruiz de Temiño
15/06/1938 Medina de Pomar 29 1958-60
215
Alexis Humberto Alexis Trujillo Oramas
30/07/1965 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 29 1998-00
216
García José García Santonja
12/02/1922 Barcelona 28 1948-50
217
Espelt Ramón Espelt Auladell
19/10/1928 Calella 28 1957-59
218
Romero José Luis López Romero
18/11/1941 Madrid 28 1964-66
219
Aranaz Luis Aranaz Iliberri
19/08/1914 Estella 28 1935-40
220
Rial José Héctor Rial Laguía
14/10/1928 Pergamino 28 1954-57
221
Guillén Francisco Guillén Torres
09/07/1909 Castelló de la Plana 28 1931-35
222
Cons Vicente Cons de la Torre
17/07/1914 Pontevedra 28 1935-40
223
Rubén Navarro Rubén Navarro Méndez
06/06/1978 Sallent 28 2001-02
224
Amiano Juan María Amiano Mariñelarena
20/11/1947 Lecaroz 28 1974-76
225
Chancho Ramón García Blanco
15/09/1941 Santiago de Compostela 28 1961-63
226
Diego Camacho Diego Camacho Quesada
03/10/1976 Madrid 28 2007-09
227
Fusté Josep Maria Fusté Blanch
15/04/1941 Linyola 28 1963-65
228
Herrero Enrique Herrero Cuartango
31/10/1959 Miranda de Ebro 28 1980-83
229
Rivero José Francisco Rivero González
17/08/1924 Aranguren 28 1949-52
230
Ricardo Ricardo Alós Bailach
11/10/1931 Moncada 28 1953-56
231
Bartolí Juan Bartolí Figueras
30/10/1935 Molins de Rei 28 1963-66
232
Alcázar Francisco Alcázar Talavera
08/08/1929 Murcia 28 1949-54
233
Herrero Horacio Arquímides Herrero Erobidar
11/11/1920 Buenos Aires 28 1948-51
234
Aranguren Jesús Aranguren Merino
26/12/1944 Portugalete 28 1970-72
235
Ibáñez Salvador Ibáñez Matoses
17/02/1927 Sueca 28 1953-55
236
Paco Bienzobas Francisco Bienzobas Ocariz
26/03/1909 Donostia/San Sebastián 28 1930-33
237
Chordá Salvador Chordá Soria
28 1953-55
238
Ibarra Manuel Ibarra Echano
21/02/1905 Bilbao 28 1934-40
239
Sergio Mora Sergio Mora Sánchez
30/08/1979 Madrid 28 2012-14
240
Sergio Ramos Sergio Ramos García
30/03/1986 Camas 28 2013-15
241
Marcelo Marcelo García Robles
29/03/1936 Madrid 28 1961-63
242
Pedrol Esteban Pedrol Albareda
20/11/1905 Tortosa 28 1932-35
243
Loli Manuel Gómez Domínguez
15/06/1928 Algeciras 28 1956-58
244
Ramoncito Ramón García Díaz
15/03/1931 Nerva 28 1953-57
245
Llorente Joseba Llorente Etxarri
24/11/1979 Hondarribia 28 2009-12
246
Montalvo José Antonio Julián Montalvo Barragán
01/02/1920 Granja de Torrehermosa 28 1945-48
247
Olarieta José Manuel Olarieta Araluce
13/03/1926 Barakaldo 28 1952-54
248
Echeveste Luis Echeveste Ascasíbar
21/04/1927 Errenteria 28 1949-50
249
Escudero Cristóbal Escudero Cebriá
11/01/1940 Picassent 28 1966-68
250
Lamorena Antonio de la Morena Laguna
29/10/1936 Talavera de la Reina 28 1956-59
Players still active the season 2019-20