Ranking Consecutive Played Completed - 2ª

The list shows data counting from season 1934-35
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth CM Season
1
Julito Julio Alonso Arribas
01/05/1930 Madrid 278 1950-61
2
Llona José María Llona Peña
01/01/1934 Asua 264 1954-66
3
Gojenuri Santos Gojenuri Gómez
10/07/1931 Bilbao 253 1950-62
4
Vecino Pedro Vecino Bernal
17/08/1927 Madrid 253 1949-61
5
Alberto Cifuentes Alberto Cifuentes Martínez
29/05/1979 Albacete 239 2008-20
6
Perniche Ricardo Fábregas Aneiros
11/04/1928 Ferrol 237 1947-59
7
Roca Domingo Roca Barquet
23/05/1927 Barcelona 233 1951-61
8
Jáuregi Xabier Jáuregi Blanco
29/01/1975 Tolosa 232 2001-10
9
Eraña Juan Eraña Virumbrales
18/09/1938 Erandio 230 1959-69
10
Pina José María Pérez Pina
31/05/1920 Novelda 230 1942-57
11
Lasheras Antonio de las Heras Rotaeche
10/07/1935 Bilbao 226 1957-67
12
Millán José Millán González
19/02/1920 Granada 225 1945-56
13
Jiménez José Jiménez López
05/07/1930 Morón de la Frontera 225 1954-63
14
Avelino Avelino Menéndez Barrera
17/05/1925 Puente de los Fierros 224 1950-59
15
René René Román Hinojo
15/12/1983 El Bosque 223 2013-20
16
Elorriaga Vicente Elorriaga de la Fuente
23/03/1931 Basauri 222 1952-63
17
Maté Javier Maté Berzal
17/10/1957 Aldealengua de Santa María 221 1978-91
18
Santamaría Julio Santamaría Mirones
06/01/1939 Santander 220 1955-68
19
Garmendia José Ignacio Garmendia Mendizábal
04/04/1960 Billabona 219 1988-94
20
Dolz Agustín Dolz Santateresa
Valencia 215 1934-52
21
Villar Santiago Villar González
30/04/1929 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 214 1953-61
22
Valentín Valentín Suárez Fernández
14/05/1934 Luanco 214 1954-66
23
Medina Armando Menéndez Medina
30/09/1932 Gijón 213 1954-66
24
Jáuregui Leandro Jáuregui Iruretagoyena
15/07/1937 Sondika 213 1959-68
25
García Verdugo Francisco Javier García Verdugo Garrido
06/07/1934 Madrid 213 1953-65
26
Poceiro Manuel Poceiro Carrera
03/01/1938 Sevilla 207 1958-68
27
Juan Carlos Juan Carlos Sánchez Martínez
27/07/1987 Calvià 205 2009-19
28
Carlos Carlos Santamarina Santamaría
16/02/1940 Bilbao 204 1958-71
29
Zamora Rafael Zamora Cañas
08/07/1933 Cuenca 204 1960-70
30
Alarcón Esteban Alarcón Sánchez
06/05/1930 Ceuta 202 1952-64
31
Muñoz Francisco Muñoz Martín
17/09/1917 La Nava de Ricomalillo 198 1945-54
32
Martínez Oliva José Martínez Oliva
02/03/1937 Sevilla 198 1959-68
33
Uría Joaquín Uría Garaygordóbil
15/09/1933 Bilbao 197 1955-63
34
Serafín Serafín García Muñoz
17/10/1936 Villafranca 197 1958-70
35
Foces Eduardo Foces Álvarez
27/04/1925 Gijón 196 1950-61
36
López Francisco López Cardosa
18/06/1933 Alcazarquivir 196 1953-61
37
Munuaga José Agustín Munuaga García
27/02/1925 Gijón 195 1946-58
38
Mora Pere Valentí Mora Mariné
18/12/1947 Vilaplana 194 1968-83
39
Xirau Miguel Xirau Borrell
06/10/1930 Mataró 194 1949-60
40
Moreno Juan Moreno López
05/01/1929 Villa Nador 193 1950-60
41
José Luis José Luis Prado Sánchez
15/11/1926 Madrid 191 1948-57
42
Aurre Víctor Aurre García
19/05/1937 Barakaldo 190 1958-70
43
Torres José Torres Espejo
24/12/1936 Sagunt 189 1956-65
44
Irazoqui Manuel Irazoqui Gainza
189 1955-63
45
Ortiz José Luis Ortiz Peláez
19/03/1931 Gijón 188 1949-63
46
Porta Manuel Portas Piñeiro
02/04/1919 San Mateo de Trasancos 188 1941-52
47
Aloy Luis Aloy Vidal
08/02/1930 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 185 1953-61
48
Moreno Ángel Moreno González
21/12/1917 Madrid 185 1939-53
49
Zamacona José María Zamacona Barroeta
18/05/1939 Bilbao 184 1958-69
50
Álvarez Julián Álvarez Ricondo
06/01/1920 Erandio 183 1939-54
51
Castel Jordi Castel Casola
15/03/1954 Barcelona 183 1974-83
52
Vidal Alfonso Vidal Verdú
21/09/1953 Alcoi 182 1976-83
53
Vallejo José Vallejo Rodríguez
30/07/1934 León 182 1954-69
54
Barrenechea Ramón Félix Barrenechea Areitio
14/07/1940 Durango 181 1959-68
55
Rovira José Rovira Queralt
27/06/1927 Badalona 179 1950-58
56
Tosco José Manuel Delgado Tosco
08/03/1933 Icod de los Vinos 179 1956-68
57
Manolet Vicente López Barberá
13/03/1936 Alicante 178 1956-68
58
Téllez Miguel López Téllez
10/10/1938 Madrid 177 1957-68
59
Periñán Luis Periñán Linares
10/11/1931 San Fernando 177 1954-63
60
Segarra Antonio Segarra Niubó
29/09/1924 Lleida 176 1951-57
61
Arnaiz Gregorio Arnaiz Conde
14/09/1933 Castelló de la Plana 176 1954-62
62
Sampedro Francisco Sampedro Lluesma
28/01/1934 Canet d'en Berenguer 176 1954-68
63
Herrero Desiderio Herrero García
19/04/1922 Madrid 176 1943-56
64
Biel Ribas Gabriel Ribas Ródenas
02/12/1985 Palma 175 2007-17
65
Tomás Tomás Barrios Rodríguez
10/03/1932 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 175 1953-61
66
Anta Francisco Anta Garrido
28/09/1929 Ceuta 174 1950-59
67
Herrero Vicente Herrero Linares
05/04/1938 Sagunt 174 1959-66
68
Borredá Gonzalo Borredá Donat
31/07/1931 Ontinyent 173 1956-65
69
Cerrillo Agustín García Cerrillo
03/07/1928 Córdoba 173 1952-63
70
Cifuentes Luis Cifuentes Zarracina
08/10/1928 Gijón 172 1951-63
71
Gorospe Juan Gorospe Bernaola
10/07/1931 Bilbao 172 1953-64
72
Anca II Alfonso Fernández Anca
23/01/1930 Ferrol 171 1951-60
73
Cabal Enrique Cabal Solís
15/01/1929 Gijón 171 1949-62
74
Chancho Santiago García Blanco
28/10/1932 Santiago de Compostela 171 1953-61
75
Tori Bilbao
170 1942-52
76
Gabiola José Gabiola Altuna
17/01/1936 Argoitia 170 1957-69
77
Martín Lorenzo Martín Resurrección
170 1951-58
78
Toñín Antonio Muñoz Gómez
Bilbao 170 1946-58
79
Elizondo Antonio Elizondo Cocolina
26/09/1936 Madrid 170 1955-68
80
García José García Santonja
12/02/1922 Barcelona 170 1948-55
81
Aragón Luis Aragón Gómez
03/01/1940 Chiclana de la Frontera 170 1960-69
82
Aranguiz José Luis Aranguiz
1932 Sestao 167 1954-60
83
Quetu Jesús San José de la Torre
18/08/1935 Valladolid 166 1956-66
84
Fábregas Francisco Fábregas Bellón
12/02/1936 Ferrol 166 1954-66
85
Doris Isidoro Gómez Anievas
02/05/1929 Santander 166 1952-59
86
Puente Antonio García Puente
16/02/1941 Villamayor del Condado 165 1960-69
87
Bosch José Bosch Valls
09/04/1940 Valencia 165 1960-70
88
Rius Antonio Rius Tárrega
16/09/1928 Alaquàs 165 1949-61
89
Pintos Armindo Pintos Crespo
06/02/1940 Porriño 164 1959-68
90
Juanele Juan Barbero López
21/03/1933 Melilla 164 1953-62
91
Virgili Arcadio Virgili Rovira
27/11/1924 La Nou de Gaià 164 1948-55
92
Bergareche José Luis Bergareche Ariño
27/05/1921 Erandio 164 1947-56
93
Martiarena Miguel Martiarena Arratibel
14/04/1935 Donostia/San Sebastián 163 1958-67
94
Guerrero Tomás Guerrero Fernández
26/07/1929 Sevilla 163 1952-61
95
Toni Cuervo José Antonio Cuervo Fernández
10/05/1932 Oviedo 162 1950-67
96
Almagro Manuel Almagro Díaz
13/12/1929 Granada 162 1949-59
97
Goitia Iñaki Goitia Peña
02/03/1982 Barakaldo 162 2007-15
98
Totorica Silvestre Totoricagüena Lezama
1934 161 1956-63
99
Montes Miguel Ángel Montes Busto
28/02/1939 Oviedo 161 1962-69
100
Oyón José Luis Oyón Bujanda
25/10/1925 Logroño 161 1950-57
101
Paredes José Paredes Gimeno
01/02/1933 Albal 161 1956-65
102
Gallo Eulogio Gallo López
17/01/1922 Madrid 160 1949-56
103
Molinucu Manuel Rodríguez Torre
07/12/1925 Sama de Langreo 160 1948-58
104
Campos Manuel Campos Espinosa
25/10/1950 Cantillana 160 1970-81
105
Alonso José María Alonso Pérez
03/05/1940 Basauri 160 1959-68
106
Ayala II Eduardo Ayala Callejón
05/04/1934 La Línea de la Concepción 160 1956-62
107
Malet Miguel Núñez Vila
04/02/1922 Vigo 159 1944-54
108
González Antonio González Sanromán
02/11/1934 Zamora 159 1958-68
109
Juan Carlos Juan Carlos Martín Corral
20/01/1988 Marchamalo 158 2011-20
110
Mena Rafael de Francisco López
11/09/1933 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 158 1954-64
111
Nicieza Francisco Eduardo Nicieza Álvarez
1931 Gijón 157 1952-61
112
Antonio Antonio Pedrero Rodríguez
24/02/1929 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 157 1953-60
113
Ariznabarreta Armando Ariznabarreta Montes
09/04/1922 Barakaldo 157 1946-56
114
Perella José Perella y Sainz
08/02/1927 Monzón 156 1950-58
115
Villalvilla Jacinto Villalvilla Bustos
09/08/1963 Palma 156 1984-98
116
Blanco Aquilino Blanco Seijo
28/10/1928 Mondariz 155 1951-58
117
Méndez Domingo Méndez Díaz
01/03/1926 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 155 1949-64
118
Lolo Gómez Manuel Gómez Martínez
01/04/1934 Madrid 155 1955-63
119
Moix Antonio Moix Caba
15/07/1933 Sabadell 155 1951-59
120
Icazuriaga Julián Icazuriaga Ugalde
24/08/1939 Gernika 154 1959-68
121
Ramos Francisco Ramos Vega
27/06/1943 Melilla 154 1962-70
122
Pineda José Pineda Álvarez
27/05/1924 Alcalá de Guadaíra 154 1940-56
123
Haro Manuel Haro Ruiz
17/04/1931 Sevilla 154 1958-68
124
Izkoa Francisco Javier Izkoa Buruaga
07/06/1946 Getxo 154 1976-81
125
Giner José Giner Bleda
07/11/1931 L'Olleria 154 1952-62
126
Ormaza Jesús María Ormaza Oyarbide
08/04/1935 Getxo 154 1956-65
127
Castro Manuel Castro Vázquez
26/12/1937 La Línea de la Concepción 153 1959-68
128
Mas Francisco Mas Piquet
13/01/1916 Barcelona 153 1945-52
129
Glaría I José Glaría Jordán
21/07/1929 Villafranca 153 1950-60
130
Rubio Eduardo Rubio Cao
26/09/1926 Barcelona 153 1951-59
131
Sáenz Bernabé Sáenz Moragues
07/10/1922 Valencia 153 1939-53
132
Carriega Luis Cid Pérez
09/12/1929 Allariz 152 1949-57
133
Ponte Enrique Ponte Veira
28/07/1925 A Coruña 152 1945-61
134
Lalo Eduardo Gómez García-Barbón
14/03/1936 Oviedo 152 1956-68
135
Bernardi Bernardo Narváez González
06/12/1934 Málaga 152 1953-62
136
Angelín Ángel Sánchez Miralles
23/10/1942 Zaragoza 152 1962-70
137
Duran Mario Duran Rubíes
14/10/1933 Balaguer 152 1951-61
138
Mora Juan Mora Font
26/11/1930 Vic 151 1951-60
139
Maiques Leonardo Maiques Ferrer
24/07/1932 Mislata 151 1952-59
140
Goyarán Juan Goyarán Leiceaga
09/08/1940 Oria 151 1963-69
141
Roldán Ramón Blanco Jiménez
23/12/1921 Cádiz 151 1939-48
142
Ontoria Sebastián Ontoria Escolaza
20/01/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 151 1942-57
143
Cantón José Cantón Landazuri
23/03/1937 Basauri 151 1957-67
144
Mijares José Gutiérrez Mijares
16/03/1920 Luanco 150 1939-52
145
Badía Édgar Badía Guardiola
12/02/1992 Barcelona 150 2016-20
146
Victoriero José Antonio Pérez Bacallado
27/09/1939 San Cristóbal de La Laguna 150 1962-69
147
Cardo José Cardo Romero
19/12/1935 Coria del Río 149 1956-66
148
Chechu José Antonio Expósito Trápaga
28/05/1940 Bilbao 149 1959-68
149
Mariño Diego Mariño Villar
09/05/1990 Vigo 149 2010-19
150
Basteiro Manuel Basteiro San Luis
1930 Vilagarcía de Arousa 149 1953-63
151
Igual Luis Igual Calvo
31/03/1918 Valencia 149 1943-53
152
Germán José Germán Lucas Menéndez Gancedo
18/10/1924 Gijón 148 1948-58
153
Padrón Juan Padrón Morales
25/02/1936 San Cristóbal de La Laguna 148 1954-63
154
Miguel Recio Miguel Recio Moya
04/10/1957 Málaga 147 1976-86
155
Ares Jesús Ares Otero
20/11/1933 Foz 147 1958-66
156
Herminio Herminio González Otero
19/03/1940 O Carballiño 147 1963-69
157
Mateu Luis Antonio Mateu Bellet
05/10/1917 Castelldans 146 1941-53
158
Ucelay Félix Ucelay Urrengoechea
06/07/1919 Amorebieta-Etxano 146 1944-52
159
Artime Blas Artime Lamar
29/10/1931 Gijón 146 1951-61
160
Rionda Ángel Rionda Bocos
05/04/1933 Gijón 146 1954-60
161
Conesa Antonio Conesa Barcelona
26/08/1940 Badalona 145 1960-69
162
Vegazo Manuel Vegazo Bermejo
03/09/1933 Ávila 145 1954-64
163
Ferrer Miguel Ferrer Aymami
28/11/1932 Les Borges del Camp 145 1952-58
164
Diezma José Luis Diezma Izquierdo
22/09/1968 Madrid 145 1992-01
165
Alberto Alberto Fernández Fernández
19/11/1943 Candás 145 1962-69
166
Hormaeche José Antonio Hormaeche Chopitea
09/09/1936 Gernika 145 1956-65
167
Joselín José Domínguez Garrochena
21/02/1938 Huelva 145 1957-68
168
Vicente Juan Rodríguez Vicente
24/06/1920 Madrid 145 1949-54
169
Ormaetxea Alberto Ormaetxea Ibarlucea
07/04/1939 Eibar 144 1961-67
170
Not Joaquín Not Farriol
23/06/1939 Barcelona 144 1960-68
171
Sanchis Manuel Sanchis Martínez
26/03/1938 Alberic 144 1957-65
172
Anca I José Fernández Anca
23/01/1930 Ferrol 144 1955-60
173
Azcueta José Luis Azcueta Uriarte
13/10/1936 Galdakao 144 1955-65
174
Olalde Pedro María Olalde Azkoitia
07/04/1942 Azkoitia 143 1961-70
175
Cortés José Cortés Carrascosa
15/05/1936 Valencia 143 1957-66
176
Fernández Luis Miguel Fernández Domínguez
26/04/1962 Valdelacalzada 143 1987-92
177
Pomar Tomás Pomar Pérez
10/06/1923 Cullera 143 1943-53
178
Arregui Ángel María Arregui Ergüín
01/10/1926 Arrasate 142 1955-63
179
Ribelles Enric Ribelles Seró
01/02/1934 Puigverd de Lleida 142 1951-66
180
Ernesto Ernesto Llobregat Mas
10/11/1924 Alicante 142 1950-58
181
Martí-Gimeno Narciso Martí Gimeno
13/01/1927 Barcelona 142 1950-58
182
Uribe Jesús Uribesalgo Uribechevarría
02/01/1938 Aretxabaleta 142 1959-66
183
Herrero I Ángel Herrero Morales
01/03/1942 Zamora 142 1962-69
184
Andreu Eloy Pérez Andreu
23/01/1928 Barcelona 141 1952-60
185
Pacheco Juan Pacheco García
25/01/1926 Murcia 141 1949-57
186
Company Andrés Company Ramis
30/08/1921 Inca 141 1939-51
187
Rafaelín Rafael Fernández Ortega
09/02/1939 Castilblanco de los Arroyos 141 1963-70
188
Grande Francisco Fernández Grande
1933 León 141 1951-64
189
Fermín Fermín Rodríguez Fernández
30/07/1927 Pamplona 141 1951-57
190
Escudero Cristóbal Escudero Cebriá
11/01/1940 Picassent 141 1963-68
191
Ibarra Miguel Antonio Ibarra Garechana
13/06/1929 Gernika 141 1952-60
192
Mendi Rafael Flores Pérez
30/11/1936 Málaga 141 1960-69
193
Roberto Roberto Fernández Alvarellos
25/01/1979 Chantada 141 2002-07
194
Montejano Santiago Gómez Pintado
25/07/1936 Madrid 141 1955-62
195
Ernesto Ernesto San Isidro Boo
1928 Vigo 140 1950-57
196
Dani Giménez Daniel Giménez Hernández
30/07/1983 Vigo 140 2009-20
197
López Francisco Pérez López
Córdoba 140 1954-59
198
Ferrer Joaquim Ferrer Sala
06/02/1960 Banyoles 140 1987-91
199
Marco José Marco Gracia
1928 Samper de Calanda 140 1951-59
200
Juan Juan López Fernández
30/10/1929 A Pobra do Caramiñal 139 1949-58
201
Planes Bernardo Planes Villena
26/12/1942 Sueca 139 1961-69
202
Castaños Ginés Castaños Alarcón
08/10/1940 Sabadell 139 1958-68
203
Casto Casto Espinosa Barriga
18/06/1982 Pueblonuevo del Guadiana 139 2013-18
204
Bolao Ángel Gómez Benito
12/12/1935 Bilbao 139 1956-67
205
Trueba Gerardo Trueba Laso
10/02/1934 Tanos 139 1951-60
206
Vidal José María Vidal Bravo
06/05/1935 Madrid 139 1953-66
207
Esparza Alberto Esparza Herrán
10/11/1934 Carlet 139 1956-62
208
Bermúdez José Bermúdez Melero
05/05/1938 Jaén 138 1965-71
209
Montes José Luis Montes Vicente
10/08/1956 Segovia 138 1979-88
210
Esteban Esteban Andrés Suárez
27/06/1975 Avilés 138 2007-16
211
Simó Jaime Simó Piñol
09/09/1935 Puigverd de Lleida 137 1954-64
212
Chelona José María Vázquez Menéndez
1934 Avilés 137 1953-62
213
Vila Francisco Vila Monserrat
02/05/1939 Palma 137 1958-65
214
Mendiluce Rafael Mendiluce Elizondo
31/07/1939 Andoain 136 1960-67
215
Trompi José Sánchez Pérez
16/04/1920 Madrid 136 1939-50
216
Fausti Faustino Sánchez Sánchez
Salamanca 136 1951-57
217
Salvador Enrique Salvador Sebastiá
1928 Benicalap 136 1946-52
218
Altisent Rogelio Altisent Prats
24/10/1930 Torrelameu 136 1954-62
219
Mantido II Antonio Edreira Rama
24/10/1925 San Pedro de Nós 136 1949-54
220
Portu José Besteiro Fariñas
23/03/1930 Vigo 136 1955-62
221
Tamayo José Tamayo Alonso
01/06/1918 Torrijos 136 1935-48
222
Pardo Joaquín Pardo Gómez
08/06/1936 Santander 136 1955-60
223
Gañán Miguel Gañán Martín
1928 Santander 136 1952-58
224
Zamorita Manuel Rodríguez Rial
19/05/1935 Vigo 135 1959-66
225
César Quesada César Miguel Quesada de la Gala
06/07/1969 Madrid 135 1989-02
226
Paquito Francisco Moreno Gómez
15/08/1942 Madrid 135 1963-70
227
Tamayo Mauro Álvarez Álvarez
16/02/1918 Gijón 135 1940-55
228
González José Manuel González López
10/10/1917 Madrid 135 1947-56
229
Galbis Enrique Galbis Monllor
16/06/1925 Alicante 135 1948-58
230
Amengual Antonio Amengual Salom
28/04/1942 Binissalem 134 1962-71
231
Fayos Vicente Fayos Soriano
20/04/1922 Valencia 134 1946-55
232
Santos Santos Bedoya López
03/11/1939 Madrid 134 1958-69
233
Arteaga Manuel García Arteaga
01/11/1935 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 133 1960-68
234
Pérez José María Pérez Medrano
02/05/1920 Lapuebla de Labarca 133 1942-56
235
Urreisti Dionisio Urreisti Beristain
17/03/1943 Mutriku 133 1961-67
236
Rivera Cesáreo Rivera Pérez
09/03/1940 O Carballiño 133 1959-69
237
Fuertes II Luis Fuertes Pascual
29/11/1937 Benimàmet 133 1957-65
238
Rabadán Santiago Manuel Rabadán Villares
23/05/1931 León 133 1954-61
239
Ayala I Juan Ayala Callejón
01/05/1924 La Línea de la Concepción 133 1949-58
240
Campón José Antonio Campón Gutiérrez
23/12/1933 Santander 132 1955-62
241
Ben Barek Abdallah Ben Barek El Antaki
02/02/1937 Rabat 132 1956-67
242
Valdés José Luis Valdés Portillo
21/04/1927 Bilbao 132 1953-58
243
Pedrín Pedro Eloy López Arteaga
01/12/1922 Barakaldo 131 1943-55
244
Bernardi Bernardino Jiménez Reyes
11/08/1937 Puente Genil 131 1958-65
245
Veloso José Luis Fidalgo Veloso
23/03/1937 Santiago de Compostela 131 1958-64
246
Schwandt Juan Schwandt Fernanz
23/02/1931 Barcelona 131 1952-59
247
Karmona Antonio Karmona Herrera
24/03/1968 Bermeo 131 1995-04
248
Navarro Juan Antonio Navarro Navarro
28/11/1932 Novelda 131 1953-63
249
Orizaola Enrique Orizaola Velázquez
26/03/1922 Santander 131 1941-51
250
Eloy Eloy Lafuente Iturricha
20/10/1935 Vitoria-Gasteiz 131 1961-67
Players still active the season 2019-20