Ranking Consecutive Played Completed - 1ª

# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth CM Season
1
Orúe José María Orúe Aranguren
17/03/1931 Bilbao 391 1950-68
2
César César Rodríguez Álvarez
06/07/1920 León 353 1941-60
3
Garay Jesús Garay Vecino
10/09/1930 Bilbao 341 1950-66
4
Mestre Manuel Mestre Torres
07/01/1935 Oliva 309 1956-69
5
Gainza Agustín Gainza Vicandi
28/05/1922 Basauri 304 1940-56
6
Víctor Valdés Víctor Valdés Arribas
14/01/1982 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 292 2004-13
7
Iriondo Rafael Iriondo Aurtenetxea
24/10/1918 Gernika-Lumo 285 1940-55
8
Ipiña Juan Antonio Ipiña Iza
23/08/1912 Ortuella 283 1933-49
9
Igoa Silvestre Igoa Garciandía
05/09/1920 Añorga 283 1941-56
10
Antón Antonio Sánchez Valdés
02/07/1914 Oviedo 273 1935-50
11
Guillamón Fernando Guillamón Rodríguez
05/06/1927 Sevilla 273 1945-62
12
Alconero Pedro Alconero Artagoitia
03/09/1919 Barakaldo 272 1941-52
13
Eizaguirre Ignacio Eizaguirre Arregui
07/11/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 264 1941-53
14
Epi Epifanio Fernández Berridi
23/04/1919 Donostia/San Sebastián 262 1940-52
15
Seguí Vicente Seguí García
13/12/1927 Valencia 261 1946-59
16
Miguel Muñoz Miguel Muñoz Mozún
19/01/1922 Madrid 259 1946-58
17
Cayetano Ré Cayetano Ré Ramírez
07/02/1938 Asunción 252 1959-71
18
Zubizarreta Andoni Zubizarreta Urreta
23/10/1961 Vitoria-Gasteiz 247 1986-94
19
Zoco Ignacio Zoco Esparza
31/07/1939 Garde 246 1959-70
20
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu
30/06/1946 Andoain 244 1976-85
21
N'Kono Thomas N'Kono
20/07/1956 Dizangue 241 1982-89
22
Claudio Bravo Claudio Andrés Bravo Muñoz
13/04/1983 Buin 240 2006-16
23
Gorostiza Guillermo Gorostiza Paredes
15/02/1909 Santurtzi 240 1929-46
24
Paquito Francisco García Gómez
14/02/1938 Oviedo 237 1959-70
25
Echeberria Luis María Echeberria Igartua
24/03/1940 Asua 237 1961-71
26
Cedrún Andoni Cedrún Ibarra
05/06/1960 Durango 235 1980-92
27
Joaquín Joaquín Jiménez Postigo
18/04/1918 Alcalá de Guadaíra 234 1935-50
28
Glaría Jesús Glaría Jordán
02/01/1942 Villafranca 233 1960-71
29
Vázquez Juan Vázquez Tenreiro
14/07/1912 Ferrol 230 1939-51
30
Gracia Sigfrido Gracia Royo
27/03/1932 Gavà 229 1952-66
31
Lesmes II Rafael Lesmes Bobed
09/11/1926 Ceuta 224 1949-59
32
Matito Román Matito Domínguez
02/02/1927 Huelva 224 1951-61
33
Di Stéfano Alfredo Stéfano Di Stéfano Laulhé
04/07/1926 Buenos Aires 221 1955-65
34
Canito Nicanor Sagarduy Gonzalo
18/03/1931 Barakaldo 221 1949-58
35
Gento Francisco Gento López
21/10/1933 Guarnizo 221 1959-68
36
Lecue Simón Lecue Andrade
11/02/1912 Arrigorriaga 219 1931-46
37
D'Alessandro Roberto Jorge D'Alessandro Di Ninno
28/07/1949 Buenos Aires 218 1974-83
38
Segarra Joan Segarra Iracheta
15/11/1927 Barcelona 216 1953-64
39
Parra José Parra Martínez
20/08/1925 Blanes 216 1947-57
40
Gonzalvo III Mariano Gonzalvo Falcón
22/06/1922 Mollet del Vallès 214 1942-57
41
Diestro José Luis Diestro Saiz
19/03/1919 Santander 214 1939-54
42
Busto José María Busto Llano
12/11/1923 Portugalete 214 1942-52
43
Germán Germán Gómez Gómez
05/01/1914 Santander 213 1934-47
44
Amadeo Amadeo Ibáñez Tormo
22/02/1916 Valencia 212 1935-50
45
Pasieguito Bernardino Pérez Elizarán
21/05/1925 Hernani 210 1949-59
46
Zubizarreta Andoni Zubizarreta Urreta
23/10/1961 Vitoria-Gasteiz 209 1981-87
47
Panizo José Luis López Panizo
12/01/1922 Sestao 209 1939-49
48
León Lasa León Lasa Múgica
17/02/1933 Beasain 207 1952-65
49
Villar José Villar Fernández
20/08/1928 Vigo 207 1950-59
50
Gordejuela Fermín Gordejuela Roncal
26/08/1933 Pamplona 206 1953-62
51
Górriz Alberto Górriz Echarte
16/02/1958 Irun 205 1986-92
52
Buyo Francisco Buyo Sánchez
13/01/1958 Betanzos 205 1984-91
53
Campos Francisco Campos Salamanca
08/03/1916 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 204 1939-52
54
Manolín Manuel Martínez Canales
21/05/1928 Getxo 202 1949-58
55
Badenes Manuel Badenes Calduch
30/11/1928 Castelló de la Plana 199 1946-59
56
Navarro Joaquín Navarro Perona
02/08/1921 Gavà 198 1948-57
57
Tejada Justo Tejada Martínez
06/01/1933 Barcelona 198 1953-65
58
Etura Manuel González Etura
21/03/1933 Sestao 198 1954-65
59
Campanal II Marcelino Vaquero González del Río
13/02/1932 Gijón 197 1952-60
60
Gonzalvo II Josep Gonzalvo Falcón
16/01/1920 Mollet del Vallès 196 1943-53
61
Iribar José Ángel Iribar Kortajarena
01/03/1943 Zarautz 196 1962-71
62
Carnevalli Daniel Alberto Carnevalli Spurchesi
04/12/1946 Rosario 194 1973-79
63
Santamaría José Emilio Santamaría Iglesias
31/07/1929 Montevideo 194 1958-66
64
Valero Antonio Valero Yubero
31/03/1932 Madrid 194 1954-63
65
Atienza Adolfo Atienza Landeta
01/12/1927 Madrid 192 1948-59
66
Arconada Luis Miguel Arconada Echarri
26/06/1954 Donostia/San Sebastián 191 1979-85
67
Sócrates Sócrates Belenguer Pérez
15/07/1928 Losa del Obispo 191 1952-63
68
Quincoces Juan Carlos Díaz Quincoces
26/01/1933 Vitoria-Gasteiz 190 1955-65
69
Fusté Josep Maria Fusté Blanch
15/04/1941 Linyola 190 1961-70
70
Vergés Martí Vergés Massa
08/03/1934 Vidreres 189 1956-66
71
Silva Alfonso Silva Placeres
19/03/1926 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 189 1947-59
72
López José López Martínez
09/06/1914 Sevilla 188 1934-48
73
Iraizoz Gorka Iraizoz Moreno
06/03/1981 Antsoain 188 2008-14
74
Pérez Antonio Pérez Balada
15/10/1919 Nules 188 1941-51
75
Mesa José Mesa Suárez
31/03/1915 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 186 1934-49
76
Unzué Juan Carlos Unzué Labiano
22/04/1967 Pamplona 186 1993-03
77
Irulegui José Antonio Irulegui Garmendia
01/04/1937 Lasarte-Oria 186 1956-68
78
Romero Juan Ángel Romero Isasi
27/12/1934 Campo Grande 185 1960-67
79
Guimerans Manuel Guimerans Correa
18/12/1918 Vigo 185 1941-53
80
Méndez Manuel Méndez Cuadrado
17/09/1930 Madrid 184 1952-61
81
Aparicio Alfonso Aparicio Gutiérrez de la Fuente
14/08/1919 Santander 183 1939-50
82
Elias Jaime Elias Casas
06/11/1919 Barcelona 182 1939-49
83
Arnau José Arnau Serrano
06/06/1917 Valencia 181 1941-53
84
Adelardo Adelardo Rodríguez Sánchez
26/09/1939 Badajoz 181 1959-67
85
Barinaga Sabino Barinaga Alberdi
15/08/1922 Durango 180 1943-53
86
Torres Antonio Torres García
29/07/1943 Balaguer 180 1965-72
87
Alonso Gabriel Alonso Aristiaguirre
09/11/1923 Hondarribia 180 1946-55
88
Suárez Ricardo Suárez Echeverría
21/04/1923 Elgoibar 179 1949-58
89
Prats Antoni Prats Cervera
09/09/1971 Capdepera 179 1998-06
90
Sadurní Salvador Sadurní Urpí
03/04/1941 L'Arboç 178 1961-71
91
Juanín Juan García Díaz
22/05/1940 Nerva 177 1962-69
92
Pereda Jesús María Pereda Ruiz de Temiño
15/06/1938 Medina de Pomar 177 1957-69
93
Juan Ramón Juan Ramón Santiago
08/03/1912 Erandio 175 1941-49
94
Abel Resino Abel Resino Gómez
02/02/1960 Velada 175 1986-92
95
Canario Darcy Silveira dos Santos
24/05/1934 Rio de Janeiro 175 1959-68
96
Huete Félix Huete Pineño
25/08/1914 Carrión de Calatrava 175 1940-48
97
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu
30/06/1946 Andoain 175 1968-75
98
Taltavull Gabriel Taltavull Monjo
10/07/1921 Ciutadella de Menorca 174 1942-55
99
Casillas Iker Casillas Fernández
20/05/1981 Móstoles 174 2005-11
100
Aranguren Jesús Aranguren Merino
26/12/1944 Portugalete 174 1962-71
101
Toni Antonio Jiménez Sistachs
12/10/1970 La Garriga 173 1995-04
102
Sanchis Manuel Sanchis Martínez
26/03/1938 Alberic 173 1962-70
103
Aretio Juan Rodríguez Aretio
10/07/1922 Ferrol 172 1943-54
104
Iborra Vicente Iborra Richart
16/02/1932 Xàtiva 172 1964-70
105
Cobo José Cobo Antoranz
06/01/1917 Madrid 172 1939-51
106
Roberto Gil Roberto Gil Esteve
30/07/1938 Paterna 172 1959-68
107
Marín Luis Marín Sabater
04/09/1906 Ordizia 171 1928-45
108
Isidro Isidro Sánchez García-Figueras
17/12/1936 Barcelona 170 1959-69
109
Iguaran Miguel Iguaran Arandia
03/09/1937 Azkoitia 170 1959-66
110
Macala Cándido Luis Agustín Gardoy Martín
21/04/1921 Barcelona 169 1939-53
111
Coque Gerardo Coque Benavente
09/03/1928 Valladolid 169 1948-61
112
Molina José Francisco Molina Jiménez
08/08/1970 Valencia 168 2001-07
113
Biurrun José Vicente Fernández Biurrun
01/09/1959 São Paulo 167 1984-89
114
Pauet Vicente Pascual Sebastiá
15/05/1926 Castelló de la Plana 167 1954-63
115
Molowny Luis Molowny Arbelo
12/05/1925 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 167 1946-56
116
Marcet Francisco Javier Marcet Mundo
26/11/1928 Terrassa 166 1948-57
117
Álvaro Álvaro Pérez Vázquez
30/03/1916 Mondoñedo 165 1939-50
118
Seguer José Seguer Sans
06/05/1923 Parets del Vallès 165 1943-54
119
Arza Juan Arza Íñigo
18/06/1923 Estella 165 1951-59
120
Bolinches Juan Bolinches Gil
01/03/1925 Ontinyent 163 1945-58
121
Arieta Eneko Arieta-Araunabeña Piedra
21/08/1933 Durango 162 1955-65
122
Mundo Edmundo Suárez de Trabanco
22/01/1916 Barakaldo 162 1939-47
123
Gabilondo Ramón Gabilondo Alberdi
15/03/1913 Eibar 162 1934-46
124
Puskás Ferenc Purczeld Bíró
02/04/1927 Budapest 161 1958-65
125
Oceja Isaac Oceja Oceja
29/05/1915 Escalante 161 1935-48
126
Lapetra Carlos Lapetra Coarasa
29/11/1938 Zaragoza 160 1960-69
127
Tonono Antonio Afonso Moreno
25/08/1943 Arucas 160 1964-70
128
Molina José Francisco Molina Jiménez
08/08/1970 Valencia 159 1994-99
129
Jorge Gabriel Jorge Sosa
26/06/1916 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 158 1939-47
130
Alberto Alberto López Fernández
20/05/1969 Irun 158 1992-97
131
Argoitia José María Argoitia Acha
18/01/1940 Galdakao 158 1960-69
132
Bartolí Juan Bartolí Figueras
30/10/1935 Molins de Rei 157 1958-67
133
Campanal I Marcelino Guillermo González del Río García de la Llera
09/02/1912 Avilés 157 1934-46
134
Courtois Thibaut Nicolas Marc Courtois
11/05/1992 Bree 157 2011-20
135
Zaldúa José Antonio Zaldúa Urdanavia
15/12/1941 Elizondo 157 1959-70
136
Fàbregas Antonio Fàbregas Casals
29/04/1921 Tarragona 156 1942-50
137
Escudero Adrián Escudero García
24/11/1927 Madrid 155 1945-52
138
Félix Félix García Asensio
12/10/1915 San Javier 155 1935-47
139
Ponte Enrique Ponte Veira
28/07/1925 A Coruña 155 1946-56
140
Buyo Francisco Buyo Sánchez
13/01/1958 Betanzos 155 1980-85
141
Pedrito Pedro López Crespo
18/03/1917 A Coruña 154 1941-50
142
Cerdán Enrique Cerdán Bordonaba
04/06/1935 Tudela 154 1953-60
143
Batalla Manuel Batalla Jordá
31/08/1935 Amposta 154 1963-70
144
Martínez José Martínez Palomar
08/10/1939 Valencia 154 1963-72
145
Ricardo Costa Ricardo Costa Álvarez
17/09/1933 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 153 1956-67
146
Casillas Iker Casillas Fernández
20/05/1981 Móstoles 153 2000-05
147
Acuña Juan Acuña Naya
13/02/1923 A Coruña 153 1941-50
148
Muñoz Luis Muñoz Grau
10/11/1935 Sabadell 152 1961-70
149
Diéguez José Carlos Diéguez Bravo
06/12/1935 Córdoba 152 1957-65
150
Asensi Vicente Asensi Albentosa
28/01/1919 L'Alcúdia de Crespins 152 1946-52
151
Santolaria Antonio Santolaria Balaguer
21/02/1912 Ribesalbes 152 1941-47
152
Escolà José Escolà Segalès
29/10/1914 Barcelona 152 1934-48
153
Larrañaga Jon Andoni Larrañaga Gurrutxaga
03/07/1958 Azpeitia 151 1988-93
154
Maté Javier Maté Berzal
17/10/1957 Aldealengua de Santa María 151 1979-90
155
Ontoria Sebastián Ontoria Escolaza
20/01/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 151 1949-55
156
Mariscal José Mariscal Montoliu
30/10/1919 Barcelona 151 1942-53
157
Mauri Mauricio Ugartemendia Lauzirika
26/04/1934 Gernika-Lumo 150 1957-66
158
Millán José Millán González
19/02/1920 Granada 149 1941-52
159
Simonet Simeón Soler Pérez
28/08/1932 Madrid 149 1963-69
160
Llompart Bartomeu Llompart Coll
06/10/1944 Inca 148 1964-70
161
Sabino Sabino Andonegui Belaustegui
16/12/1931 Mutriku 148 1953-66
162
Miguel Miguel González Pérez
27/04/1927 Santa Cruz de La Palma 148 1949-58
163
Monzó Salvador Monzó Cros
20/08/1921 Valencia 148 1942-51
164
Hernández José Hernández González
26/12/1926 Arrecife 147 1949-57
165
Buyo Francisco Buyo Sánchez
13/01/1958 Betanzos 147 1991-96
166
Aouate David Aouate
17/10/1977 Haifa 147 2003-09
167
Pena Pedro Pena Ponga
29/10/1910 Gijón 147 1934-47
168
Marculeta Martín Marculeta Barbería
24/09/1907 Donostia/San Sebastián 147 1928-36
169
Larrabeiti Manuel Larrabeiti Echáburu
21/08/1931 Mungia 147 1954-61
170
Emilio Emili Josep Isierte Aguilar
13/11/1963 Amposta 146 1989-93
171
Munúa Gustavo Adolfo Munúa Vera
27/01/1978 Montevideo 146 2004-13
172
Lasala Isidoro Lasala Casajús
02/04/1923 Tauste 146 1949-55
173
Gento Francisco Gento López
21/10/1933 Guarnizo 146 1952-59
174
Jiménez Manuel Enrique Jiménez Abalo
27/10/1956 Vilagarcía de Arousa 146 1985-90
175
Argilés Antonio Argilés Antón
31/12/1931 Terrassa 145 1956-64
176
Artola Pedro María Artola Urrutia
06/09/1948 Andoain 145 1976-82
177
Goyín Gregorio Villagrá Alcalá
20/07/1917 Mieres 145 1941-50
178
Ter Stegen Marc-André ter Stegen
30/04/1992 Mönchengladbach 145 2015-20
179
Muller Lucien Muller Schmidt
03/09/1934 Bischwiller 145 1962-68
180
Torres Manuel Torres Díaz
26/03/1926 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 144 1947-57
181
Grau Francesc Grau Pla
23/12/1935 La Garriga 144 1956-68
182
Doménech Manuel Doménech Pinto
04/12/1925 Castelló de la Plana 144 1942-51
183
Tamayo Mauro Álvarez Álvarez
21/12/1918 Gijón 144 1944-54
184
Santamaría Francisco Santamaría Mirones
08/09/1936 Santander 144 1960-66
185
Lesmes Francisco Lesmes Bobed
04/03/1924 Ceuta 144 1953-61
186
Ansola Fernando Ansola San Martín
27/01/1940 Elgoibar 144 1959-67
187
Cañizares José Santiago Cañizares Ruiz
18/12/1969 Puertollano 144 1995-02
188
Deva Esteban Arrizabalo Echevarria
03/08/1910 Deba 144 1931-44
189
Nando Fernando González Balenciaga
01/02/1921 Getxo 143 1942-50
190
Merodio Armando Merodio Pesquera
23/08/1935 Barcelona 143 1955-65
191
Herrerita Eduardo Herrera Bueno
05/07/1914 Gijón 143 1940-49
192
Otero Julio Otero Moirelo
10/04/1926 A Coruña 143 1949-56
193
Cuenca Julián Cuenca Sánchez
14/11/1923 Madrid 143 1944-52
194
Ramallets Antonio Ramallets Simón
04/07/1924 Barcelona 142 1952-59
195
Cholo Dindurra José Manuel Sánchez-Dindurra Álvarez
03/04/1919 Gijón 142 1939-53
196
Bosch Andrés Bosch Pujol
22/02/1931 Barcelona 141 1957-65
197
Esteban Esteban Andrés Suárez
27/06/1975 Avilés 141 1997-03
198
Cardona José Enrique Gutiérrez Cardona
27/02/1939 Potrerillos 141 1959-69
199
Kameni Idriss Carlos Kameni
18/02/1984 Douala 140 2004-09
200
Arteche Juan Carlos Arteche Gómez
11/04/1957 Maliaño 140 1982-87
201
Roig Francisco Roig Zamora
15/09/1915 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 140 1940-49
202
Villaverde Ramón Alberto Villaverde Vázquez
16/03/1930 Montevideo 140 1954-62
203
Caballero José González Caballero
15/01/1916 Alcalá de Guadaíra 140 1933-45
204
De la Cruz Jesús Antonio de la Cruz Gallego
07/05/1947 León 140 1970-75
205
Kubala László Kubala Stecz
10/06/1927 Budapest 139 1954-64
206
Amancio Amancio Amaro Varela
16/10/1939 A Coruña 139 1964-70
207
Marañón Adolfo Pérez Marañón
31/03/1935 Olite 138 1956-65
208
Puchades Antonio Puchades Casanova
04/06/1925 Sueca 138 1946-53
209
Sañudo Juan Antonio Sañudo Herrero
13/06/1956 Serdio 138 1984-89
210
Martínez Jayo Jesús Martínez Jayo
04/12/1942 Madrid 138 1962-70
211
Reina José Manuel Reina Páez
31/08/1982 Madrid 138 2000-05
212
Raich José Raich Garriga
28/08/1913 Molins de Rei 138 1934-45
213
Sansón Francisco Bao Rodríguez
20/04/1924 Vigo 137 1939-52
214
Waldo Botana José Luis Botana Pedreira
22/12/1919 Rutis 137 1939-51
215
Serena Fernando Rodríguez Serena
28/01/1941 Madrid 137 1961-70
216
Arza Juan Arza Íñigo
18/06/1923 Estella 137 1944-52
217
Zárraga José María Zárraga Martín
15/08/1930 Getxo 136 1954-62
218
Uriarte Fidel Uriarte Macho
01/03/1945 Sestao 136 1963-70
219
Valencia Juan José Valencia de la Serna
18/09/1971 Donostia/San Sebastián 136 1992-96
220
Vavá Luciano Sánchez García
28/05/1944 Béjar 135 1964-70
221
Vallejo José Vallejo Rodríguez
30/07/1934 León 135 1955-68
222
Bosch Andrés Bosch Pujol
22/02/1931 Barcelona 135 1951-57
223
Marigil Julio Marigil Merino
24/08/1936 Bilbao 135 1958-64
224
Chao Antonio Villar Chao
26/03/1921 A Coruña 134 1941-51
225
Chancho Santiago García Blanco
28/10/1932 Santiago de Compostela 134 1955-66
226
Zamora Ricardo Zamora de Grassa
06/08/1933 Madrid 134 1960-66
227
Oviedo Antonio Oviedo Saldaña
22/10/1938 Valencia de Alcántara 134 1957-66
228
Rosendo Hernández Rosendo Hernández González
11/03/1922 Santa Cruz de La Palma 133 1944-52
229
Cuqui Bienzobas Anastasio Bienzobas Ocariz
02/05/1913 Donostia/San Sebastián 133 1931-47
230
Calpe Antonio Calpe Hernández
04/02/1940 Valencia 133 1963-70
231
Prat José Prat Ripollés
26/04/1911 Barcelona 133 1928-41
232
Ricardo Ricardo López Felipe
30/12/1971 Madrid 133 1999-07
233
Esteban Emilio Esteban González
31/12/1948 Cartagena 132 1970-78
234
Celaya Francisco Celaya Bilbao
15/04/1921 Basauri 132 1941-53
235
Arieta II Antón Arieta-Araunabeña Piedra
06/01/1946 Durango 132 1964-70
236
Antúnez Francisco Antúnez Espada
01/11/1922 Sevilla 132 1942-53
237
Eladio Eladio Silvestre Graells
18/11/1940 Sabadell 131 1964-70
238
Pini Mario Rolando Pini Stagi
25/10/1938 Fray Bentos 131 1967-72
239
Gensana Enric Gensana Merola
03/06/1936 Lleida 131 1956-64
240
Ortúzar Higinio Ortúzar Santamaría
11/01/1915 Santiago de Chile 131 1939-47
241
Domínguez José Domínguez Rial
10/11/1940 Vigo 131 1962-70
242
Escudero Adrián Escudero García
24/11/1927 Madrid 131 1952-58
243
César César Sánchez Domínguez
02/09/1971 Coria 130 1996-00
244
Riera José Luis Riera Biosca
26/11/1920 Barcelona 130 1942-50
245
Wilson Wilson Alfredo Jones Rodríguez
19/05/1934 O Barco de Valdeorras 129 1954-62
246
Paz Ángel Paz Domínguez
01/04/1932 Pasaia 129 1955-61
247
Unzué Juan Carlos Unzué Labiano
22/04/1967 Pamplona 129 1986-94
248
Odriozola José Miguel Odriozola Güezmes
27/08/1941 Santander 129 1960-69
249
Araquistain José Araquistain Arrieta
04/03/1937 Azkoitia 129 1957-62
250
Górriz Alberto Górriz Echarte
16/02/1958 Irun 129 1980-85
Players still active the season 2019-20
Notify error