Ranking Consecutive Days Completed - 1ª + 2ª + 2ªB

For 2ª data is shown from season 1934-35, for 2ªB from 1979-80
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth CM Season
1
Esteban Esteban Andrés Suárez
27/06/1975 Avilés 192 2010-16
2
Patri Patricio Eguidazu Altuna
08/11/1919 Arrasate 170 1941-48
3
Ipiña Juan Antonio Ipiña Iza
23/08/1912 Ortuella 165 1940-48
4
Larrañaga Jon Andoni Larrañaga Gurrutxaga
03/07/1958 Azpeitia 151 1988-93
5
Botana José Luis Botana Pedreira
22/12/1920 A Coruña 145 1943-49
6
Arconada Luis Miguel Arconada Echarri
26/06/1954 Donostia/San Sebastián 144 1979-84
7
Moncaleán Agapito Moncaleán González
03/12/1958 Ajo 139 1989-93
8
Artigas José Luis Artigas Laborda
01/05/1960 Zaragoza 138 1987-91
9
Ferrer Joaquim Ferrer Sala
06/02/1960 Banyoles 136 1987-91
10
Victoriero José Antonio Pérez Bacallado
27/09/1939 San Cristóbal de La Laguna 135 1964-70
11
Carnevalli Daniel Alberto Carnevalli Spurchesi
04/12/1946 Rosario 133 1975-79
12
Maestro Fernando Maestro Olalla
15/04/1974 Terrassa 130 2004-08
13
Garmendia José Ignacio Garmendia Mendizábal
04/04/1960 Billabona 128 1987-91
14
Juanín Juan García Díaz
22/05/1940 Nerva 127 1958-63
15
De la Cruz Jesús Antonio de la Cruz Gallego
07/05/1947 León 125 1968-73
16
Llompart Bartomeu Llompart Coll
06/10/1944 Inca 124 1964-69
17
Zubizarreta Andoni Zubizarreta Urreta
23/10/1961 Vitoria-Gasteiz 123 1990-94
18
Caballero Pedro Sánchez Caballero
14/07/1965 Getafe 122 1988-92
19
Igoa Silvestre Igoa Garciandía
05/09/1920 Añorga 121 1948-54
20
Diego López Diego López Rodríguez
03/11/1981 Paradela 120 2007-12
21
Buyo Francisco Buyo Sánchez
13/01/1958 Betanzos 119 1984-88
22
Moreno Juan Moreno López
05/01/1929 Villa Nador 119 1951-56
23
Quincoces Juan Carlos Díaz Quincoces
26/01/1933 Vitoria-Gasteiz 118 1952-56
24
Esteban Esteban Andrés Suárez
27/06/1975 Avilés 118 1998-02
25
Montes Miguel Ángel Montes Busto
28/02/1939 Oviedo 117 1962-67
26
Becerra Isaac Becerra Alguacil
18/06/1988 Badalona 117 2013-17
27
Alarcón Esteban Alarcón Sánchez
06/05/1930 Ceuta 117 1951-56
28
Santamaría Juan José Santamaría Rodríguez
22/05/1947 Bilbao 115 1974-78
29
Ortega Juan Antonio Ortega Lara
22/12/1922 Lopera 115 1949-54
30
Juanín Juan García Díaz
22/05/1940 Nerva 115 1964-69
31
Aranguiz José Luis Aranguiz
1932 Sestao 115 1954-58
32
Molina Andrés Molina Soler
14/03/1940 Elx 114 1960-64
33
Calleja Noé Calleja García
05/11/1979 Gijón 114 2007-10
34
Porta Manuel Portas Piñeiro
02/04/1919 San Mateo de Trasancos 114 1946-51
35
Maté Javier Maté Berzal
17/10/1957 Aldealengua de Santa María 114 1988-91
36
Boix Francesc Boix Cubiña
03/04/1958 Banyoles 114 1983-86
37
Antón Antonio Sánchez Valdés
02/07/1914 Oviedo 114 1942-47
38
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu
30/06/1946 Andoain 113 1970-74
39
Vallejo José Vallejo Rodríguez
30/07/1934 León 112 1959-64
40
Pagola Mikel Pagola Biurrun
04/03/1982 Pamplona 111 2014-17
41
Juanín Juan Antonio López Moreno
06/10/1958 Madrid 110 1980-84
42
Zubizarreta Andoni Zubizarreta Urreta
23/10/1961 Vitoria-Gasteiz 110 1980-85
43
Garmendia José Ignacio Garmendia Mendizábal
04/04/1960 Billabona 109 1990-94
44
Gerardo Gerardo Rodríguez Morán
27/10/1951 León 109 1979-83
45
Alconero Pedro Alconero Artagoitia
03/09/1919 Barakaldo 108 1939-44
46
Castellano Francisco Castellano Rodríguez
17/11/1944 Arucas 108 1972-76
47
Batalla Manuel Batalla Jordá
31/08/1935 Amposta 107 1965-70
48
Simonet Simeón Soler Pérez
28/08/1932 Madrid 106 1959-64
49
Zubizarreta Andoni Zubizarreta Urreta
23/10/1961 Vitoria-Gasteiz 106 1984-87
50
Juan Antonio Juan Antonio López Gallego
20/11/1943 Murcia 105 1965-69
51
Guimerans Manuel Guimerans Correa
18/12/1918 Vigo 105 1945-50
52
Poceiro Manuel Poceiro Carrera
03/01/1938 Sevilla 104 1962-66
53
Marc Martínez Marc Martínez Aranda
04/04/1990 Barcelona 104 2017-20
54
Garay Jesús Garay Vecino
10/09/1930 Bilbao 104 1950-54
55
Molina José Francisco Molina Jiménez
08/08/1970 Valencia 104 1994-97
56
Alconero Pedro Alconero Artagoitia
03/09/1919 Barakaldo 103 1943-48
57
Herrera Francisco Herrera Lorenzo
02/12/1953 Barcelona 101 1979-82
58
Català Andrés Català Ballbona
13/07/1922 Argentona 101 1945-50
59
Eraña Juan Eraña Virumbrales
18/09/1938 Erandio 100 1961-66
60
Romero Juan Ángel Romero Isasi
27/12/1934 Campo Grande 100 1961-66
61
Valero Alejandro Valero Pellicer
03/01/1955 Meliana 100 1983-86
62
Buyo Francisco Buyo Sánchez
13/01/1958 Betanzos 100 1992-95
63
Di Stéfano Alfredo Stéfano Di Stéfano Laulhé
04/07/1926 Buenos Aires 99 1955-59
64
D'Alessandro Roberto Jorge D'Alessandro Di Ninno
28/07/1949 Buenos Aires 99 1974-77
65
Glaría Jesús Glaría Jordán
02/01/1942 Villafranca 99 1965-70
66
González José Manuel González López
26/05/1943 Granada 99 1966-70
67
Cobo José María Cobo Elosua
18/04/1937 Muskiz 99 1966-70
68
Casillas Iker Casillas Fernández
20/05/1981 Móstoles 98 2008-11
69
Ávila Alejandro Ávila Esteban
27/12/1977 Marbella 98 2003-07
70
Ávila Alejandro Ávila Esteban
27/12/1977 Marbella 97 2006-10
71
Losco Alfonso Losco Contreras
13/11/1925 Madrid 96 1951-55
72
Biurrun José Vicente Fernández Biurrun
01/09/1959 São Paulo 96 1989-93
73
Mas Francisco Mas Piquet
13/01/1916 Barcelona 95 1944-49
74
Arnau José Arnau Serrano
06/06/1917 Valencia 95 1943-48
75
Urquiaga Santiago Urquiaga Pérez
18/04/1958 Barakaldo 94 1981-85
76
Vallespir Miguel Vallespir Bordoy
28/08/1944 Palma 94 1976-79
77
Domínguez José Domínguez Caballer
04/03/1925 Larache 94 1949-53
78
Biurrun José Vicente Fernández Biurrun
01/09/1959 São Paulo 94 1984-87
79
Vicente Juan Rodríguez Vicente
24/06/1920 Madrid 94 1949-53
80
Matito Román Matito Domínguez
02/02/1927 Huelva 93 1949-53
81
Tete Alfonso Martínez Zambrano
27/02/1974 Almendralejo 93 2000-03
82
Iru Aitor Iruarrizaga Amarika
29/07/1968 Bilbao 92 1992-95
83
Eutiquio Eutiquio Casado González
24/06/1961 Toro 92 1991-94
84
Marigil Julio Marigil Merino
24/08/1936 Bilbao 92 1958-62
85
Unzué Juan Carlos Unzué Labiano
22/04/1967 Pamplona 92 1993-96
86
Buyo Francisco Buyo Sánchez
13/01/1958 Betanzos 92 1980-83
87
Raúl Moreno Raúl Moreno Artalejo
21/11/1979 Madrid 91 2007-10
88
Trueba Gerardo Trueba Laso
10/02/1934 Tanos 91 1956-60
89
Simonet Simeón Soler Pérez
28/08/1932 Madrid 91 1963-67
90
Méndez Manuel Méndez Cuadrado
17/09/1930 Madrid 91 1957-61
91
Iñaki Ignacio Marigil Echevarría
25/03/1964 Donostia/San Sebastián 90 1987-90
92
Carmelo Cedrún Carmelo Cedrún Ochandategui
06/12/1930 Amorebieta-Etxano 90 1952-56
93
San Román Juan Miguel San Román Calvo
02/10/1966 Segovia 90 1992-96
94
Benegas Juan María Benegas Sánchez-Aguirre
28/12/1934 Donostia/San Sebastián 89 1961-64
95
Hernández Vicente Hernández Albert
28/12/1915 Valencia 89 1939-44
96
Rubén Pérez Rubén Pérez Chueca
07/08/1980 Zaragoza 89 2010-13
97
González José Manuel González López
10/10/1917 Madrid 89 1947-51
98
Marculeta Martín Marculeta Barbería
24/09/1907 Donostia/San Sebastián 89 1928-33
99
Tonono Antonio Afonso Moreno
25/08/1943 Arucas 89 1969-73
100
Luna Eslava Juan Luna Eslava
15/09/1964 Fernán Núñez 89 1989-93
101
Falito Rafael García Vázquez
09/03/1947 La Felguera 88 1971-74
102
Rangel David Rangel Pastor
25/07/1979 Valencia 88 2008-11
103
Torres José Torres Espejo
24/12/1936 Sagunt 88 1957-60
104
Toni Antonio Jiménez Sistachs
12/10/1970 La Garriga 88 1992-96
105
Jiménez José Jiménez López
05/07/1930 Morón de la Frontera 87 1956-59
106
Seguí Vicente Seguí García
13/12/1927 Valencia 87 1951-55
107
Ares Manuel Alfonso Ares Fernández
01/01/1965 Maside 87 1991-94
108
Marcet Francisco Javier Marcet Mundo
26/11/1928 Terrassa 87 1950-53
109
Ceballos José María Ceballos Vega
07/09/1968 Pámanes 87 1993-96
110
Castro Jesús Antonio Castro González
23/01/1951 Oviedo 87 1976-79
111
Valencia Juan José Valencia de la Serna
18/09/1971 Donostia/San Sebastián 87 1991-94
112
Campillo José García Campillo
16/03/1931 Guardamar del Segura 87 1964-68
113
Unzué Juan Carlos Unzué Labiano
22/04/1967 Pamplona 86 1990-94
114
Gojenuri Santos Gojenuri Gómez
10/07/1931 Bilbao 86 1955-59
115
Ballester Bartolomé Ballester Mulet
01/07/1965 Campos 86 1987-90
116
Pau Torres Pau Torres Riba
04/06/1987 Capellades 85 2012-15
117
Roggero Miguel Ángel Roggero González
1954 85 1981-84
118
Caldentey Pedro Caldentey Bauzá
03/09/1928 Sant Llorenç des Cardassar 85 1955-58
119
Ibarra Miguel Antonio Ibarra Garechana
13/06/1929 Gernika 84 1954-57
120
Doro Blas Armero Gallego
17/02/1936 Socuéllamos 84 1964-68
121
Valle Francisco Hernández Sánchez
15/02/1954 Macotera 84 1979-82
122
Pérez José María Pérez Medrano
02/05/1920 Lapuebla de Labarca 84 1944-48
123
Raúl Arribas Raúl Arribas Torre
23/06/1969 Barcelona 84 2003-06
124
Villar Santiago Villar González
30/04/1929 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 83 1954-57
125
Maestro Fernando Maestro Olalla
15/04/1974 Terrassa 83 2008-11
126
Jiménez Manuel Enrique Jiménez Abalo
27/10/1956 Vilagarcía de Arousa 82 1979-82
127
Campos Manuel Campos Espinosa
25/10/1950 Cantillana 82 1973-76
128
Egaña Pedro María Egaña Urdiroz
15/04/1933 Villava 82 1955-59
129
Lasala Isidoro Lasala Casajús
02/04/1923 Tauste 82 1949-53
130
Riesgo Asier Riesgo Unamuno
06/10/1983 Deba 82 2006-09
131
Manu Herrera Manuel Herrera Yagüe
29/09/1981 Madrid 81 2011-13
132
Maté Javier Maté Berzal
17/10/1957 Aldealengua de Santa María 81 1986-88
133
Herminio Herminio González Otero
19/03/1940 O Carballiño 81 1964-68
134
Torres Antonio Torres García
29/07/1943 Balaguer 81 1969-72
135
Pina José María Pérez Pina
31/05/1920 Novelda 81 1946-50
136
Venancio Venancio Pérez García
22/04/1921 Sestao 81 1950-53
137
Montes José Luis Montes Vicente
10/08/1956 Segovia 81 1984-87
138
Chancho Santiago García Blanco
28/10/1932 Santiago de Compostela 81 1962-66
139
Karmona Antonio Karmona Herrera
24/03/1968 Bermeo 81 1993-96
140
Martín Pelayo Luis Martín Camino
26/07/1918 Toledo 80 1950-53
141
Maiques Leonardo Maiques Ferrer
24/07/1932 Mislata 80 1956-59
142
Gordillo Rafael Gordillo Vázquez
24/02/1957 Almendralejo 80 1978-81
143
Prats Antoni Prats Cervera
09/09/1971 Capdepera 80 1995-97
144
Pasieguito Bernardino Pérez Elizarán
21/05/1925 Hernani 80 1952-56
145
Glaría I José Glaría Jordán
21/07/1929 Villafranca 80 1951-54
146
Leal Francisco Leal Rodríguez
23/07/1964 Osuna 80 1994-96
147
Queco Piña Sergio Piña Cousillas
19/07/1980 A Coruña 80 2006-08
148
Navarro Juan Navarro Clemente
08/05/1923 Valencia 80 1946-50
149
Mantido I José Edreira Rama
27/03/1923 San Pedro de Nós 79 1949-52
150
Gallo Eulogio Gallo López
17/01/1922 Madrid 79 1950-54
151
Orlando Quintana Orlando Quintana García
25/03/1978 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 79 2008-11
152
Tinoko Juan Antonio Tinoko Sagayo
16/01/1963 Amorebieta-Etxano 79 1991-94
153
Dani Barrio Daniel Barrio Álvarez
10/02/1987 Gijón 79 2017-20
154
Salvador Antonio Salvador Ruiz
16/05/1936 Barcelona 79 1959-62
155
Lolino Manuel Jiménez Villahoz
02/10/1930 Mérida 79 1956-59
156
Grande Francisco Fernández Grande
1933 León 79 1956-59
157
Zarra Pedro Telmo Zarraonandia Montoya
20/01/1921 Asua 79 1948-51
158
Armando Armando Gil Sanjuán
14/12/1955 La Almunia de Doña Godina 79 1983-86
159
Férez Ángel Férez Crespo
20/01/1966 Sevilla 78 1986-89
160
Pagès Josep Maria Pagès Carol
20/11/1975 Barcelona 78 1999-02
161
Roberto Roberto Fernández Alvarellos
25/01/1979 Chantada 78 2003-05
162
Jaro Pedro Luis Jaro Reguero
22/02/1963 Madrid 78 1994-96
163
Jáuregi Xabier Jáuregi Blanco
29/01/1975 Tolosa 78 1999-01
164
Ernesto Ernesto Llobregat Mas
10/11/1924 Alicante 78 1950-54
165
Arrastia Miguel Ángel Arrastia Arricibita
19/04/1968 Pamplona 77 1991-94
166
Jáuregi Xabier Jáuregi Blanco
29/01/1975 Tolosa 77 2002-04
167
Zubizarreta Andoni Zubizarreta Urreta
23/10/1961 Vitoria-Gasteiz 77 1986-89
168
Gijón Manuel Gijón Vadillo
03/02/1937 Mérida 77 1963-66
169
Camarasa Vicente Camarasa Constante
09/03/1934 Rafelbunyol 77 1959-63
170
Bastón Miguel González Bastón
29/06/1961 Marín 77 1988-91
171
Ibáñez Juan Ibáñez Matoses
17/02/1927 Sueca 77 1950-53
172
Asensi Vicente Asensi Albentosa
28/01/1919 L'Alcúdia de Crespins 77 1949-52
173
Eizaguirre Ignacio Eizaguirre Arregui
07/11/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 77 1950-53
174
Ocaña Pedro Ocaña Rueda
19/07/1938 Higuera de Calatrava 77 1965-68
175
Martínez José Martínez García
18/08/1940 Regumiel de la Sierra 77 1969-72
176
Arnaiz Gregorio Arnaiz Conde
14/09/1933 Castelló de la Plana 77 1957-60
177
Manu José Manuel Rodríguez Morgade
22/06/1984 Wädenswil 77 2011-14
178
Angelín Ángel Martínez Izquierdo
03/06/1966 Madrid 77 1991-94
179
Irazoqui Manuel Irazoqui Gainza
77 1959-62
180
Paco Francisco José Fernández Mas
15/03/1979 Valencia 77 2013-16
181
Salvatierra Jesús Salvatierra Gil
11/09/1926 Tudela 77 1952-55
182
Enrique Enrique Romero Barco
19/09/1929 Coria del Río 76 1950-53
183
Puchades Antonio Puchades Casanova
04/06/1925 Sueca 76 1947-51
184
Cedrún Andoni Cedrún Ibarra
05/06/1960 Durango 76 1984-87
185
Casillas Iker Casillas Fernández
20/05/1981 Móstoles 76 2005-08
186
Saizar Mikel Saizar Soroa
18/01/1983 Ibarra 76 2016-19
187
Abellán Francisco Abellán Cámara
19/01/1965 Beniel 76 1992-95
188
Emilio Emili Josep Isierte Aguilar
13/11/1963 Amposta 76 1990-92
189
Alonso Jesús Alonso Fernández
24/04/1917 La Habana 76 1940-44
190
César César Sánchez Domínguez
02/09/1971 Coria 76 1997-99
191
Joaquín Joaquín Alonso González
09/06/1956 Oviedo 76 1987-89
192
Elola Francisco Javier Elola Lekuona
29/01/1960 Tijuana 76 1994-96
193
Viña Avelino Viña Vázquez
12/04/1963 Montevideo 76 1992-95
194
Sansón Francisco Bao Rodríguez
20/04/1924 Vigo 76 1945-49
195
Castel Jordi Castel Casola
15/03/1954 Barcelona 76 1979-81
196
Reina José Manuel Reina Páez
31/08/1982 Madrid 76 2003-05
197
Rovira Martín Rovira Cisneros
1929 Madrid 76 1955-58
198
Erezuma José María Erezuma Garachena
13/10/1925 Gernika 76 1954-57
199
Echevarría Laureano Echevarría Perales
17/11/1966 Torrelavega 75 1991-94
200
Alustiza Ignacio Alustiza Izaguirre
22/07/1931 Barakaldo 75 1955-58
201
Santolaria Antonio Santolaria Balaguer
21/02/1912 Ribesalbes 75 1941-45
202
Alberto Alberto López Fernández
20/05/1969 Irun 75 1997-99
203
César César Rodríguez Álvarez
06/07/1920 León 75 1944-47
204
Sanchis Manuel Sanchis Martínez
26/03/1938 Alberic 75 1959-62
205
Casillas Iker Casillas Fernández
20/05/1981 Móstoles 75 2002-04
206
Deusto Juan Antonio Deusto Olagorta
08/01/1946 Bilbao 75 1971-75
207
Santamaría Juan José Santamaría Rodríguez
22/05/1947 Bilbao 75 1971-73
208
Alberto Alberto López Fernández
20/05/1969 Irun 75 1995-97
209
Poli Hipólito Bizcargüenaga Ibarreche
11/12/1918 Basauri 75 1940-45
210
Bilbao Victoriano Bilbao Elexpuru
29/07/1937 Erandio 75 1969-71
211
Tonono Antonio Afonso Moreno
25/08/1943 Arucas 75 1965-68
212
Hachero José Hachero Pérez
13/08/1945 Huelva 75 1971-73
213
Brais Pereiro Brais Pereiro Troncoso
15/05/1991 Porriño 75 2017-19
214
Andrés Fernández Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno
17/12/1986 Murcia 74 2011-13
215
Angoy Jesús Mariano Angoy Gil
22/05/1966 Alagón 74 1992-94
216
Rodríguez Francisco Rodríguez Martín
04/06/1942 Ávila 74 1966-69
217
Reina Miguel Reina Santos
24/01/1946 Córdoba 74 1971-74
218
Coll Guillermo Coll Munar
30/01/1919 Inca 74 1943-47
219
Torras Jaume Torras Planas
07/10/1968 Folgueroles 74 1992-94
220
Pazos Manuel Pazos González
17/03/1930 Cambados 74 1964-68
221
Abelardo Abelardo Fernández Antuña
19/04/1970 Gijón 74 1989-92
222
Martínez José María Martínez Muguerza
13/11/1942 Pasaia 74 1966-69
223
D'Alessandro Roberto Jorge D'Alessandro Di Ninno
28/07/1949 Buenos Aires 74 1977-81
224
Pini Mario Rolando Pini Stagi
25/10/1938 Fray Bentos 74 1968-72
225
Iricibar Julio Iricibar Bayarri
24/10/1993 Valladolid 74 2017-19
226
Felip Felip Ortiz Martínez
27/04/1977 Lleida 73 2000-03
227
Felipe Juan Felipe Martín Martín
04/02/1954 La Orotava 73 1977-81
228
Méndez Manuel Méndez Cuadrado
17/09/1930 Madrid 73 1952-55
229
Morales José Miguel Morales Martínez
26/12/1976 Barcelona 73 2015-18
230
Herrerín Iago Herrerín Buisán
25/01/1988 Bilbao 73 2010-13
231
De Navas David de Navas Alcalá
07/12/1976 Alcobendas 73 2008-10
232
Morales José Miguel Morales Martínez
26/12/1976 Barcelona 73 2007-10
233
Masip Jordi Masip López
03/01/1989 Sabadell 73 2017-19
234
Gaitán Carlos Javier Gaitán Vargas
03/11/1971 Madrid 73 1994-97
235
Alberto Cifuentes Alberto Cifuentes Martínez
29/05/1979 Albacete 73 2017-19
236
Mariño Diego Mariño Villar
09/05/1990 Vigo 73 2017-19
237
Uceda Miguel Uceda Redondo
02/02/1952 Madrid 73 1975-78
238
Pepillo José Gómez García
13/08/1952 Sevilla 73 1979-81
239
Mackay Juan Mackay Abad
14/07/1986 A Coruña 72 2016-19
240
Muñoz
72 1956-58
241
Doris Isidoro Gómez Anievas
02/05/1929 Santander 72 1952-55
242
Arumí Rafael Arumí Cebrián
05/02/1962 Barcelona 72 1990-93
243
Chancho Santiago García Blanco
28/10/1932 Santiago de Compostela 72 1959-63
244
Lombardía Alfredo Álvarez Lombardía
17/05/1941 Tudela Veguín 72 1971-73
245
Texeira Antonio Texeira Muñoz
27/07/1986 Barcelona 72 2012-14
246
Ciaurriz Enrique Ciaurriz López
24/08/1964 Pamplona 72 1987-90
247
Badía Édgar Badía Guardiola
12/02/1992 Barcelona 72 2014-16
248
Rubio Manuel Rubio Velasco
18/05/1975 Leganés 72 2002-04
249
Alba Pedro Alba Miguel
13/05/1955 Santander 72 1984-87
250
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu
30/06/1946 Andoain 72 1968-71
Players still active the season 2019-20