Ranking Consecutive Played Not Conceding - 2ª

The list shows data counting from season 1931-32
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Matches Season
1
Romero Francisco Romero Vázquez
17/12/1943 Concepción 10 1969-70
2
Roberto Roberto Fernández Alvarellos
25/01/1979 Chantada 9 2003-04
3
Leal Francisco Leal Rodríguez
23/07/1964 Osuna 9 1994-95
4
Ravnić Mauro Ravnić
29/11/1959 Rijeka 9 1992-93
5
Santamaría Juan José Santamaría Rodríguez
22/05/1947 Bilbao 8 1971-73
6
César Quesada César Miguel Quesada de la Gala
06/07/1969 Madrid 8 1998-99
7
Abellán Francisco Abellán Cámara
19/01/1965 Beniel 7 1989-90
8
Leal Francisco Leal Rodríguez
23/07/1964 Osuna 7 1997-99
9
Fernández Luis Miguel Fernández Domínguez
26/04/1962 Valdelacalzada 7 1988-89
10
Alberto Cifuentes Alberto Cifuentes Martínez
29/05/1979 Albacete 7 2017-18
11
Fenoy Carlos Alberto Fenoy Muguerza
15/10/1948 Buenos Aires 7 1975-76
12
Paco Francisco Ruiz Brenes
02/03/1948 San Fernando 7 1970-71
13
Villalvilla Jacinto Villalvilla Bustos
09/08/1963 Palma 7 1995-96
14
Orlando Quintana Orlando Quintana García
25/03/1978 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 7 2004-07
15
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu
30/06/1946 Andoain 7 1973-79
16
Sergio Sánchez Sergio Sánchez Sánchez
28/04/1977 Carbayín Alto 7 1998-99
17
Wilfred Wilfred Agbonavbare
05/10/1966 Lagos 7 1991-92
18
Yoel Yoel Rodríguez Oterino
28/08/1988 Vigo 7 2011-12
19
Stelea Bogdan Gheorghe Stelea
05/12/1967 București 7 2002-03
20
Mariño Diego Mariño Villar
09/05/1990 Vigo 7 2017-18
21
Raúl Fernández Raúl Fernández-Cavada Mateos
13/03/1988 Bilbao 6 2016-17
22
Álvaro Iglesias Álvaro Iglesias Quintana
12/07/1972 Barakaldo 6 2004-05
23
Zaki Ezzaki Badou
02/04/1959 Sidi Kacem 6 1988-89
24
Urquiola Francisco Urquiola Landeta
23/11/1929 Bilbao 6 1953-54
25
Reinke Andreas Reinke
10/01/1969 Gustrow 6 2001-03
26
Becerra Isaac Becerra Alguacil
18/06/1988 Badalona 6 2015-17
27
Bono Yassine Bounou
05/04/1991 Montreal 6 2015-16
28
Sergio Aragoneses Sergio Aragoneses Almeida
01/02/1977 Porriño 6 2008-09
29
Bermúdez José Bermúdez Melero
05/05/1938 Jaén 6 1968-69
30
Esteban Esteban Andrés Suárez
27/06/1975 Avilés 6 2001-02
31
Zubiarrain Jesús María Zubiarrain Arguiñano
22/09/1945 Donostia/San Sebastián 6 1966-67
32
Tubo Fernández Jorge Luis Fernández Pérez
08/03/1959 Buenos Aires 6 1991-92
33
Amador Francisco Rodríguez Amador
13/12/1968 Madrid 6 1995-98
34
Villalvilla Jacinto Villalvilla Bustos
09/08/1963 Palma 6 1993-94
35
Dani Jiménez Daniel Jiménez López
05/03/1990 Lebrija 6 2018-19
36
Miguel Recio Miguel Recio Moya
04/10/1957 Málaga 6 1982-83
37
Gómez Antonio Gómez Navarro
02/09/1940 Alicante 6 1967-68
38
Irureta Xabier Iruretagoiena Artzamendi
21/03/1986 Berriatua 6 2013-14
39
Capó Joan Capó Coll
13/11/1954 Ciutadella de Menorca 6 1985-89
40
Alba Pedro Alba Miguel
13/05/1955 Santander 6 1983-84
41
Gorospe Martín Gorospe Osinalde
19/06/1951 Donostia/San Sebastián 6 1981-82
42
Láinez César Láinez Sanjuán
10/04/1977 Zaragoza 6 2002-03
43
Diezma José Luis Diezma Izquierdo
22/09/1968 Madrid 6 1993-94
44
Falagán Francisco Javier Falagán Hernández
04/10/1969 Valladolid 6 1993-94
45
Ramírez Antonio Ramírez Gálmez
17/02/1935 Castelló de la Plana 6 1961-62
46
Emery Juan María Emery Alza
18/02/1933 Irun 6 1956-59
47
Dani Hernández Daniel Hernández Santos
21/10/1985 Caracas 6 2016-17
48
Pistón Manuel Rodríguez Muñoz
1939 A Coruña 6 1960-61
49
Bastón Miguel González Bastón
29/06/1961 Marín 6 1988-89
50
Leiva José Antonio Leiva Galindo
15/12/1974 Córdoba 6 2000-01
51
Biel Ribas Gabriel Ribas Ródenas
02/12/1985 Palma 6 2013-14
52
Caballero Wilfredo Daniel Caballero Lazcano
28/09/1981 Santa Elena 5 2008-09
53
Padrón Ramón Allegue Martínez
24/01/1935 A Pobra do Caramiñal 5 1960-61
54
Zamora Ricardo Zamora de Grassa
06/08/1933 Madrid 5 1959-60
55
Celdrán Juan Antonio Celdrán Montoya
25/03/1936 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 5 1960-61
56
Zubiarrain Jesús María Zubiarrain Arguiñano
22/09/1945 Donostia/San Sebastián 5 1966-67
57
Llácer Manuel López Llácer
17/02/1950 Reinosa 5 1977-78
58
Emilio Emilio López Fernández
09/07/1965 Vigo 5 1996-97
59
Fernando Fernando Iglesias Chamorro
03/09/1966 Panxón 5 1989-93
60
Emilio Emilio López Fernández
09/07/1965 Vigo 5 1996-97
61
Leal Francisco Leal Rodríguez
23/07/1964 Osuna 5 1997-98
62
Zamora Ricardo Zamora de Grassa
06/08/1933 Madrid 5 1957-58
63
Toño Antonio Rodríguez Martínez
17/12/1979 Alicante 5 2003-04
64
Notario Antonio Notario Caro
19/11/1972 Mataró 5 2006-07
65
Candi Cándido Gómez Álvarez
14/05/1928 Porriño 5 1958-59
66
Seoane Eduardo Seoane Díaz
25/01/1948 A Coruña 5 1975-76
67
Adán Antonio Adán Garrido
13/05/1987 Mejorada del Campo 5 2014-15
68
Puente José Antonio Puente Ramírez
15/12/1956 Granada 5 1984-85
69
Dani Giménez Daniel Giménez Hernández
30/07/1983 Vigo 5 2010-14
70
Julio Iglesias Julio José Iglesias Rouget
26/09/1972 Avilés 5 1998-99
71
Razak Razak Brimah
22/06/1987 Accra 5 2014-16
72
Lasheras Pedro de las Heras Martínez
04/03/1931 Madrid 5 1955-56
73
Garmendia José Ignacio Garmendia Mendizábal
04/04/1960 Billabona 5 1996-97
74
Valerio Joaquín Enrique Valerio Olivera
12/01/1973 Badalona 5 2001-02
75
Bastón Miguel González Bastón
29/06/1961 Marín 5 1989-90
76
Toni Antonio Jiménez Sistachs
12/10/1970 La Garriga 5 2000-02
77
Villanueva Francisco Villanueva Medina
27/07/1965 Marcilla 5 1991-92
78
Almansa Antonio Almansa Ortega
21/06/1928 Montcada i Reixac 5 1951-52
79
Navarro Montoya Carlos Fernando Navarro Montoya
26/02/1966 Medellín 5 1999-00
80
José Juan José Juan Figueiras García
31/12/1979 Vigo 5 2004-05
81
Sergio Aragoneses Sergio Aragoneses Almeida
01/02/1977 Porriño 5 2005-06
82
Echevarría Francisco Javier Echevarría Barrenechea
05/06/1950 Igorre 5 1974-75
83
Liaño Francisco Liaño Fernández
16/11/1964 Santander 5 1990-91
84
Palop Andrés Palop Cervera
22/10/1973 Valencia 5 1997-98
85
Bono Yassine Bounou
05/04/1991 Montreal 5 2014-15
86
Porras José Porras Pacheco
15/05/1939 Mérida 5 1967-68
87
Rodri José Rodríguez Domínguez
02/04/1946 La Algaba 5 1972-73
88
Heredia Juan Heredia Moreno
24/04/1942 Almodóvar del Río 5 1967-69
89
Dani Hernández Daniel Hernández Santos
21/10/1985 Caracas 5 2015-16
90
Corral Pedro Corral Revuelta
28/06/1948 Santander 5 1978-79
91
Docobo Ramón Ángel Fernández Docobo
15/09/1962 Ribadeo 5 1991-92
92
Burgueña José Luis Burgueña Arroyo
05/05/1954 Bilbao 5 1981-82
93
Caballero Pedro Sánchez Caballero
14/07/1965 Getafe 5 1995-96
94
Iru Aitor Iruarrizaga Amarika
29/07/1968 Bilbao 5 1992-93
95
Covelo José Antonio García Alonso
02/06/1963 Vigo 5 1993-94
96
Reinke Andreas Reinke
10/01/1969 Gustrow 5 2002-03
97
Mendieta Andrés Mendieta Ocamica
12/02/1945 Lekeitio 5 1971-72
98
Villalvilla Jacinto Villalvilla Bustos
09/08/1963 Palma 5 1997-98
99
Bilbao Victoriano Bilbao Elexpuru
29/07/1937 Erandio 5 1974-75
100
Bilbao Victoriano Bilbao Elexpuru
29/07/1937 Erandio 5 1970-71
101
Fernández José Antonio Fernández Blanco
26/12/1940 Bilbao 5 1965-66
102
Araquistain José Araquistain Arrieta
04/03/1937 Azkoitia 5 1971-72
103
Caso Luis Jorge Caso Mayor
17/04/1929 Nava 5 1951-52
104
Raúl Arribas Raúl Arribas Torre
23/06/1969 Barcelona 5 1999-00
105
Mora Pere Valentí Mora Mariné
18/12/1947 Vilaplana 5 1971-72
106
Mora Pere Valentí Mora Mariné
18/12/1947 Vilaplana 5 1971-73
107
Acuña Juan Acuña Naya
13/02/1923 A Coruña 5 1939-40
108
Albarrán Romà Albarrán Morató
02/01/1963 Vic 5 1990-92
109
Olabe Roberto Olabe Aranzábal
20/10/1967 Vitoria-Gasteiz 5 1994-95
110
Fernando Fernando Martínez Rubio
10/06/1990 Murcia 5 2018-20
111
Emilio Emili Josep Isierte Aguilar
13/11/1963 Amposta 5 1994-95
112
Javi Jiménez Javier Jiménez Camarero
08/06/1987 Logroño 5 2014-15
113
Maté Javier Maté Berzal
17/10/1957 Aldealengua de Santa María 5 1981-82
114
López Francisco López Gómez
20/01/1954 Almería 5 1985-86
115
Payno Rodrigo Payno Díaz de la Espina
07/02/1947 Burgos 5 1968-69
116
Alba Pedro Alba Miguel
13/05/1955 Santander 5 1987-88
117
Zubikarai Eñaut Zubikarai Goñi
26/02/1984 Ondarroa 5 2008-09
118
Herrerín Iago Herrerín Buisán
25/01/1988 Bilbao 5 2012-13
119
Humberto Humberto de la Cruz Núñez Cubillas
03/05/1945 Asunción 5 1973-74
120
Lerín Andrés Lerín Bayona
07/12/1913 Jaurrieta 5 1935-44
121
César Quesada César Miguel Quesada de la Gala
06/07/1969 Madrid 5 2000-01
122
Mora Juan Luis Mora Palacios
12/07/1973 Aranjuez 5 2003-04
123
Campillo José García Campillo
16/03/1931 Guardamar del Segura 5 1958-59
124
Jáuregi Xabier Jáuregi Blanco
29/01/1975 Tolosa 5 2002-03
125
Mambrilla Miguel Mambrilla González
01/01/1933 Valladolid 5 1960-61
126
Samper Alejandro Ángel López Samper
20/02/1943 Madrid 5 1968-69
127
Kepa Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta
03/10/1994 Ondarroa 5 2015-16
128
Moncaleán Agapito Moncaleán González
03/12/1958 Ajo 5 1986-89
129
Garmendia José Alberto Garmendia Martínez
30/10/1956 Zarautz 5 1988-89
130
Larrañaga Enrique Larrañaga Juaristi
28/04/1948 Azkoitia 5 1970-71
131
Tito Alfonso Subero Calvo
18/01/1970 Calahorra 5 2001-02
132
Cavallero Pablo Óscar Cavallero Rodríguez
13/04/1974 Buenos Aires 5 2005-06
133
Basauri Enrique Basauri Arbulu
21/07/1953 Elorrio 5 1984-85
134
Yubero Javier Yubero Solanilla
21/01/1972 Irun 5 1997-98
135
Pita José González Suárez
07/01/1927 Ourense 5 1955-57
136
Caso Luis Jorge Caso Mayor
17/04/1929 Nava 5 1956-57
137
Lombardía Alfredo Álvarez Lombardía
17/05/1941 Tudela Veguín 5 1971-72
138
Emilio Emili Josep Isierte Aguilar
13/11/1963 Amposta 5 1988-95
139
Irureta Xabier Iruretagoiena Artzamendi
21/03/1986 Berriatua 4 2013-14
140
Maté Javier Maté Berzal
17/10/1957 Aldealengua de Santa María 4 1984-85
141
Maté Javier Maté Berzal
17/10/1957 Aldealengua de Santa María 4 1986-87
142
Belza Eduardo Belza Franco
05/09/1956 Montevideo 4 1988-89
143
Seoane Eduardo Seoane Díaz
25/01/1948 A Coruña 4 1977-78
144
Vicuña Francisco Javier Vicuña Urtasun
14/05/1955 Añorbe 4 1977-78
145
Balaguer José Balaguer Berga
01/12/1950 La Pobla de Vallbona 4 1971-72
146
Martínez Puig José Martínez Puig
15/09/1958 Algemesí 4 1987-88
147
Maté Javier Maté Berzal
17/10/1957 Aldealengua de Santa María 4 1986-87
148
Goitia Iñaki Goitia Peña
02/03/1982 Barakaldo 4 2009-10
149
Otero Juan Ignacio Otero Couceiro
01/06/1929 A Coruña 4 1957-63
150
Illumbe José Antonio Illumbe Idarreta
26/03/1946 Manila 4 1970-71
151
Javi Jiménez Javier Jiménez Camarero
08/06/1987 Logroño 4 2015-16
152
Sión Manuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928 La Felguera 4 1950-51
153
Sión Manuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928 La Felguera 4 1950-51
154
Bienvenido Bienvenido Primo López
12/10/1928 Benimodo 4 1952-54
155
Irureta Xabier Iruretagoiena Artzamendi
21/03/1986 Berriatua 4 2013-14
156
Sión Manuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928 La Felguera 4 1956-57
157
Gaspercic Ronald Louis Gaspercic
09/05/1969 Genk 4 2003-04
158
Cicović Željko Cicović
02/09/1970 Beograd 4 1997-98
159
Rubén Rubén Iván Martínez Andrade
22/06/1984 Coristanco 4 2018-19
160
Esteban Emilio Esteban González
31/12/1948 Cartagena 4 1978-79
161
Rubén Pérez Rubén Pérez Chueca
07/08/1980 Zaragoza 4 2005-06
162
Rubén Pérez Rubén Pérez Chueca
07/08/1980 Zaragoza 4 2011-12
163
Rubén Pérez Rubén Pérez Chueca
07/08/1980 Zaragoza 4 2010-11
164
Cabrero Jesús Cabrero Mora
28/07/1981 Bolea 4 2009-11
165
Tete Alfonso Martínez Zambrano
27/02/1974 Almendralejo 4 2004-05
166
Gaspercic Ronald Louis Gaspercic
09/05/1969 Genk 4 2003-04
167
Yepes José Esteban Yepes Berruezo
13/06/1972 Cartagena 4 2000-01
168
López Vallejo Javier López Vallejo
25/09/1975 Pamplona 4 1998-99
169
Rubén Rubén Iván Martínez Andrade
22/06/1984 Coristanco 4 2018-19
170
López Vallejo Javier López Vallejo
25/09/1975 Pamplona 4 1999-00
171
Prats Antoni Prats Cervera
09/09/1971 Capdepera 4 1993-94
172
Prats Antoni Prats Cervera
09/09/1971 Capdepera 4 2000-01
173
Prats Antoni Prats Cervera
09/09/1971 Capdepera 4 2000-01
174
Albarrán Romà Albarrán Morató
02/01/1963 Vic 4 1986-87
175
Mario Mario Fernández Cuesta
30/04/1988 Santander 4 2014-15
176
Aramayo José Antonio Aramayo Lazcano
18/05/1945 Ondarroa 4 1974-75
177
Josep Martínez Josep Martínez Riera
27/05/1998 Alzira 4 2019-20
178
Aramayo José Antonio Aramayo Lazcano
18/05/1945 Ondarroa 4 1972-73
179
Damas Vítor Manuel Afonso Damas de Oliveira
08/10/1948 Lisboa 4 1979-80
180
Raúl Rodríguez Raúl Rodríguez Serrano
29/11/1973 Madrid 4 2001-02
181
López Vallejo Javier López Vallejo
25/09/1975 Pamplona 4 1996-97
182
Jáuregi Xabier Jáuregi Blanco
29/01/1975 Tolosa 4 2000-01
183
Jáuregi Xabier Jáuregi Blanco
29/01/1975 Tolosa 4 2003-04
184
Humberto Humberto de la Cruz Núñez Cubillas
03/05/1945 Asunción 4 1975-76
185
Cicović Željko Cicović
02/09/1970 Beograd 4 1998-99
186
Falcón Ismael Gómez Falcón
24/04/1984 Cádiz 4 2012-13
187
Falcón Ismael Gómez Falcón
24/04/1984 Cádiz 4 2011-12
188
Wilfred Wilfred Agbonavbare
05/10/1966 Lagos 4 1991-92
189
Juan Carlos Juan Carlos Martín Corral
20/01/1988 Marchamalo 4 2018-19
190
Cuello Ramón Cuello Fonts
04/02/1947 Esparreguera 4 1970-71
191
Garmendia José Ignacio Garmendia Mendizábal
04/04/1960 Billabona 4 1991-92
192
Garmendia José Ignacio Garmendia Mendizábal
04/04/1960 Billabona 4 1990-91
193
Cuéllar Iván Cuéllar Sacristán
27/05/1984 Mérida 4 2014-15
194
Segura Sergio Segura Álvaro
01/02/1978 Madrid 4 2001-02
195
Toni Antonio Jiménez Sistachs
12/10/1970 La Garriga 4 1993-94
196
García Fernández Eduardo García Fernández
16/11/1941 Ponferrada 4 1969-70
197
García Fernández Eduardo García Fernández
16/11/1941 Ponferrada 4 1971-72
198
García Fernández Eduardo García Fernández
16/11/1941 Ponferrada 4 1967-68
199
Larzábal Jesús Larzábal Ceberio
4 1963-64
200
Sergio Aragoneses Sergio Aragoneses Almeida
01/02/1977 Porriño 4 2010-11
201
Rubio Manuel Rubio Velasco
18/05/1975 Leganés 4 2001-02
202
Maté Javier Maté Berzal
17/10/1957 Aldealengua de Santa María 4 1980-81
203
Ituarte José Francisco Ituarte Goenaga
26/09/1970 Lasarte-Oria 4 1993-96
204
Doblas Antonio Baltasar Doblas Santana
05/08/1980 Dos Hermanas 4 2009-10
205
Doblas Antonio Baltasar Doblas Santana
05/08/1980 Dos Hermanas 4 2008-09
206
Zubeldia Sabino Zubeldia Carril
14/04/1955 Donostia/San Sebastián 4 1982-83
207
Humberto Humberto de la Cruz Núñez Cubillas
03/05/1945 Asunción 4 1975-76
208
Felip Felip Ortiz Martínez
27/04/1977 Lleida 4 2000-01
209
Gómez Santiago Gómez Revuelta
05/06/1946 Madrid 4 1969-70
210
Alberto Alberto García Cabrera
09/02/1985 Barcelona 4 2016-17
211
Bizarro José Manuel Fernandes da Silva Sykes Bizarro
11/01/1970 Matosinhos 4 1997-98
212
Bermúdez José Bermúdez Melero
05/05/1938 Jaén 4 1968-69
213
Ñito Cipriano Antonio González Rivero
16/09/1939 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 4 1967-68
214
Ñito Cipriano Antonio González Rivero
16/09/1939 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 4 1967-68
215
Espinosa Manuel Espinosa Cano
14/10/1956 Cádiz 4 1983-84
216
Bertomeu Juan José Bertomeu Ferri
20/02/1943 Amposta 4 1969-70
217
René René Román Hinojo
15/12/1983 El Bosque 4 2014-15
218
Rodri Roberto Rodríguez Aguirre
14/11/1942 Logroño 4 1964-65
219
René René Román Hinojo
15/12/1983 El Bosque 4 2015-16
220
Fernando Fernando Peralta Carrasco
15/08/1961 Ronda 4 1993-94
221
Moncaleán Agapito Moncaleán González
03/12/1958 Ajo 4 1980-81
222
César Quesada César Miguel Quesada de la Gala
06/07/1969 Madrid 4 2001-02
223
Paco Francisco Ruiz Brenes
02/03/1948 San Fernando 4 1974-75
224
Paco Francisco Ruiz Brenes
02/03/1948 San Fernando 4 1984-85
225
Láinez César Láinez Sanjuán
10/04/1977 Zaragoza 4 2002-03
226
Juan Alonso Juan Adelarpe Alonso
13/12/1927 Hondarribia 4 1947-48
227
Manu Fernández Manuel Fernández Muñiz
09/05/1986 Gijón 4 2014-15
228
Capó Joan Capó Coll
13/11/1954 Ciutadella de Menorca 4 1984-85
229
Buyo Francisco Buyo Sánchez
13/01/1958 Betanzos 4 1977-78
230
Cobo José María Cobo Elosua
18/04/1937 Muskiz 4 1956-57
231
Fenoy Carlos Alberto Fenoy Muguerza
15/10/1948 Buenos Aires 4 1975-76
232
Celdrán Juan Antonio Celdrán Montoya
25/03/1936 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 4 1957-58
233
Leal Francisco Leal Rodríguez
23/07/1964 Osuna 4 1997-98
234
Pacheco José Manuel Pacheco Vadillo
19/10/1940 Burgos 4 1965-66
235
Manzanedo José Luis Fernández Manzanedo
10/02/1956 Burgos 4 1975-76
236
Mallo Ignacio García Mallo
20/02/1960 Vigo 4 1985-86
237
Bermúdez José Bermúdez Melero
05/05/1938 Jaén 4 1965-66
238
Esteban Esteban Andrés Suárez
27/06/1975 Avilés 4 2012-13
239
Esteban Esteban Andrés Suárez
27/06/1975 Avilés 4 2011-12
240
Lemmens Erwin Lemmens
12/05/1976 Bruxelles 4 2001-02
241
Cristian Álvarez Cristian Darío Álvarez Azad
13/11/1985 General Lagos 4 2019-20
242
Lombardía Alfredo Álvarez Lombardía
17/05/1941 Tudela Veguín 4 1968-69
243
Lombardía Alfredo Álvarez Lombardía
17/05/1941 Tudela Veguín 4 1971-72
244
Samper Alejandro Ángel López Samper
20/02/1943 Madrid 4 1969-71
245
Castro Jesús Antonio Castro González
23/01/1951 Oviedo 4 1969-70
246
Cobeño David Cobeño Iglesias
06/04/1982 Móstoles 4 2008-09
247
Castro Jesús Antonio Castro González
23/01/1951 Oviedo 4 1968-69
248
Tirapu Mariano Tirapu Arteta
19/04/1954 Pamplona 4 1973-74
249
Aguilar Jesús Aguilar Rodríguez
15/09/1942 Monzón de Campos 4 1968-69
250
Castel Jordi Castel Casola
15/03/1954 Barcelona 4 1983-84
Players still active the season 2019-20