Ranking Consecutive Played Conceding - 1ª + 2ª + 2ªB

For 2ª data is shown from season 1934-35, for 2ªB from 1979-80
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth Matches Season
1
Emery Antonio Emery Arocena
26/07/1905 Hondarribia 54 1928-32
2
Dauder Vicente Dauder Guardiola
25/11/1924 Valencia 40 1948-53
3
Company Andrés Company Ramis
30/08/1921 Inca 36 1946-51
4
Raudona Luis Raudona Camúñez
12/09/1965 Santiponce 35 1997-99
5
Moreno José García Díaz
14/02/1919 Vigo 34 1942-46
6
Diego Alves Diego Alves Carreira
24/06/1985 Rio de Janeiro 32 2010-12
7
Leva Rafael Leva Molano
27/09/1981 Barcelona 32 2001-11
8
Lafuente Iñaki Lafuente Sancha
24/01/1976 Barakaldo 29 2001-04
9
Pérez José Pérez García
24/10/1908 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 28 1940-44
10
Lino José Lino Fervenza Faria
10/09/1969 Moaña 27 1998-01
11
Pedrín Pedro Casabona Casabona
1908 Los Corrales de Buelna 27 1934-40
12
Sión Manuel Álvarez Sión
01/01/1928 La Felguera 27 1953-55
13
Roggero Miguel Ángel Roggero González
1954 26 1984-85
14
Eguren Norberto Eguren Vitorica
06/06/1921 Bilbao 25 1949-51
15
Juanmi Juan Miguel García Inglés
09/03/1971 Cartagena 25 2000-01
16
Llorente Fernando Llorente Sanz
10/07/1921 Sestao 24 1949-51
17
Aizkorreta Jorge Aizkorreta Jurado
06/02/1974 Barakaldo 24 1998-01
18
Mario Ruyales Mario Fernández Ruyales
25/09/1984 Madrid 24 2007-10
19
Avelino José Avelino Fernández Sahelices
09/08/1969 La Vid de Gordón 23 1994-95
20
Yarza Enrique Yarza Soraluce
21/10/1930 Donostia/San Sebastián 23 1959-61
21
Palma José Palma Ferreira
Sevilla 23 1939-48
22
Beristain Tiburcio Beristáin Berriozabal
06/12/1904 Elgoibar 23 1931-33
23
Aouate David Aouate
17/10/1977 Haifa 23 2012-13
24
Solans Miguel Solans Vila
10/04/1921 Artesa de Segre 23 1948-51
25
Pita José González Suárez
07/01/1927 Ourense 23 1951-53
26
Ablanedo II Juan Carlos Ablanedo Iglesias
02/09/1963 Mieres 23 1997-99
27
José Ramón José Ramón Machi
1933 Alginet 23 1952-59
28
Nauzet Cecilio Nauzet Pérez González
01/03/1985 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 23 2004-07
29
Sergio Sánchez Sergio Sánchez Izquierdo
27/09/1986 Madrid 22 2011-13
30
Paquillo Francisco Carmona Reina
10/07/1922 Sevilla 22 1941-44
31
Arocena José Javier González Arocena
12/04/1935 Lasarte-Oria 22 1959-60
32
Ñito Cipriano Antonio González Rivero
16/09/1939 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 22 1964-67
33
Aizkorreta Jorge Aizkorreta Jurado
06/02/1974 Barakaldo 22 1996-98
34
Zamorita Luis de Miguel Planas Lázaro
14/01/1924 Zaragoza 22 1941-51
35
Arbizu Jon Arbizu Sotes
27/07/1971 Donostia/San Sebastián 22 1993-94
36
Zarraonandia Tomás Antonio Zarraonandia Montoya
28/12/1910 Mungia 22 1928-31
37
Bouchard Yoann Christian Bouchard
01/12/1976 La Charité 22 2005-08
38
Pérez Zabala Alberto Pérez Zabala
06/04/1925 Bilbao 22 1943-52
39
Sergio Aragoneses Sergio Aragoneses Almeida
01/02/1977 Porriño 21 2010-11
40
Ortega Juan Ambrosio Delgado Ortega
19/10/1924 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 21 1949-52
41
Abeijón Juan Ramón Abeijón Castro
27/01/1921 Noia 21 1943-45
42
Sánchez Rojas José Fernández Sánchez de Rojas
30/01/1935 Torrejón de Ardoz 21 1957-60
43
Madriles Rogelio Rodríguez Milo
22/11/1934 Monforte de Lemos 21 1960-63
44
Remiro Alejandro Remiro Gargallo
24/03/1995 Cascante 21 2015-16
45
Ramón Ramón Sánchez Algaba
18/09/1979 El Viso del Alcor 21 2007-09
46
Sánchez Antonio Sánchez Rodríguez
20/10/1920 La Orotava 21 1943-45
47
Jesús Jesús Martínez Cordón
11/1933 Santurtzi 21 1956-57
48
Orencio Orencio González Romero
29/10/1918 Alagón 21 1939-44
49
Emilio Emilio José Romero Belluga
18/10/1984 Albacete 21 2011-20
50
Bizarro José Manuel Fernandes da Silva Sykes Bizarro
11/01/1970 Matosinhos 21 1998-99
51
Egusquiza Rafael Egusquiza Aurrecoechea
05/02/1912 Erandio 21 1933-36
52
Lestón Manuel Cordeiro Lestón
28/02/1926 Vigo 21 1949-55
53
Lobera Martín Lobera Bascuñana
14/02/1929 Santander 20 1957-59
54
Miró Lluís Miró Doñate
03/03/1913 Barcelona 20 1941-43
55
Borja Francisco de Borja Benegas Alarcón
03/07/1962 Córdoba 20 1984-86
56
Whalley Óscar Alexander Whalley Guardado
29/03/1994 Zaragoza 20 2014-16
57
Víctor Víctor Marco Sánchez
04/06/1973 Barcelona 20 1994-95
58
Tarrasa
20 1948-50
59
Yosu Josu Anuzita Alegría
13/01/1964 Getxo 20 1991-94
60
Iraizoz Gorka Iraizoz Moreno
06/03/1981 Antsoain 20 2008-09
61
Bermell José Ramón Bermell Sabater
26/03/1962 Palma 20 1981-83
62
Paco Francisco Ruiz Brenes
02/03/1948 San Fernando 20 1977-80
63
Florenza Francisco Florenza Gubern
30/05/1912 Barcelona 20 1940-41
64
Romero Rafael Romero Vázquez
15/03/1954 Huelva 20 1977-79
65
Olivares José María Olivares Rivas
16/07/1959 Arganda del Rey 20 1984-86
66
Abeijón Juan Ramón Abeijón Castro
27/01/1921 Noia 20 1952-54
67
Juan Pedro Juan Pedro García Fernández
06/07/1971 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 20 1989-93
68
Aizpurúa José Ignacio Aizpurúa Alzaga
05/05/1970 Irun 20 1995-96
69
Yarza Enrique Yarza Soraluce
21/10/1930 Donostia/San Sebastián 20 1958-60
70
Barrie José Antonio Barrie Sánchez del Cueto
28/07/1915 Getxo 20 1939-43
71
Piñol Joan Piñol Voltés
14/10/1937 Tortosa 20 1957-61
72
Sergio Álvarez Sergio Álvarez Conde
03/08/1986 Vilagarcía de Arousa 20 2006-08
73
Pepín José Casas Gris
16/11/1931 Valencia 20 1964-66
74
Pita José González Suárez
07/01/1927 Ourense 20 1956-59
75
Ormazabal Kepa Ormazabal Artetxe
25/04/1966 Bilbao 20 1986-88
76
Edu Eduardo García Ayala
23/08/1932 Bilbao 20 1955-57
77
Busto José María Busto Llano
12/11/1923 Portugalete 20 1953-55
78
Juan Alonso Juan Adelarpe Alonso
13/12/1927 Hondarribia 20 1949-51
79
Igor Prieto Igor Prieto Sodupe
01/02/1977 Donostia/San Sebastián 20 1998-00
80
Zubiaurre Andoni Zubiaurre Dorronsoro
04/12/1996 Ordizia 20 2018-19
81
Zamoruca Gregorio de la Fuente Perales
18/08/1931 Santander 19 1953-55
82
Kameni Idriss Carlos Kameni
18/02/1984 Douala 19 2008-09
83
Sánchez Broto Francisco Javier Sánchez Broto
25/08/1971 Barcelona 19 1997-05
84
Higinio Higinio Martí Monferrer
24/03/1925 Castelló de la Plana 19 1951-55
85
Javi Varas Javier Varas Herrera
10/09/1982 Sevilla 19 2012-13
86
Keller Kasey Christopher Keller
19/11/1969 Lacey 19 2000-01
87
Santamaría Juan José Santamaría Rodríguez
22/05/1947 Bilbao 19 1975-77
88
Dennis Dennis Díaz Fernández
08/08/1992 Mieres 19 2012-13
89
Brais Pereiro Brais Pereiro Troncoso
15/05/1991 Porriño 19 2018-20
90
Higes José Luis Higes Casalengua
09/08/1959 El Sotillo 19 1982-89
91
Francàs José Francàs Casas
09/10/1915 Barcelona 19 1940-43
92
Toni García José Antonio García Aparicio
24/01/1976 Córdoba 19 2008-10
93
Sotres Daniel Eduardo Sotres Castañeda
21/05/1993 Santiago de Cudeyo 19 2014-15
94
López
19 1949-50
95
Manzano Antonio Manzano García
03/11/1919 Puebla de Soto 19 1942-51
96
César Quesada César Miguel Quesada de la Gala
06/07/1969 Madrid 19 1988-89
97
Cabañas José Cabañas Torres
21/10/1923 Madrid 19 1949-51
98
Acuña Juan Acuña Naya
13/02/1923 A Coruña 19 1944-46
99
Julio Iglesias Julio José Iglesias Rouget
26/09/1972 Avilés 19 1994-96
100
Maté Javier Maté Berzal
17/10/1957 Aldealengua de Santa María 19 1978-81
101
Casillas Iker Casillas Fernández
20/05/1981 Móstoles 19 2003-04
102
Belman José Francisco Belman González
16/06/1971 Málaga 19 1994-99
103
Trias José Trias Solé
16/10/1921 Barcelona 19 1948-51
104
Rasche Javier Rasche Castilla
18/12/1971 Getxo 18 1996-98
105
Sergio Pérez Sergio Pérez Leyva
15/05/1993 Vitoria-Gasteiz 18 2016-17
106
Goicoechea José María Goicoechea Ibarguren
23/05/1940 Irun 18 1963-66
107
Orlando Quintana Orlando Quintana García
25/03/1978 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 18 2003-04
108
Bernabé Ángel Bernabé Acosta
11/08/1987 Velada 18 2007-12
109
Pancho Antonio Olivares Sánchez
07/11/1941 Linares 18 1967-69
110
Javi Fernández Javier Fernández Sanz
21/08/1978 Madrid 18 2004-06
111
Nicolau Rafael Nicolau Rayo
11/11/1947 Inca 18 1967-71
112
García Juan García Pérez-Chuecos
07/09/1930 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 18 1954-57
113
Gorrochategui Matías Gorrochategui Aramburu
01/02/1943 Idiazabal 18 1966-70
114
Raúl Raúl Domínguez Carral
01/11/1986 Sarón 18 2014-15
115
Becerra Isaac Becerra Alguacil
18/06/1988 Badalona 18 2006-13
116
Seva Santos Juan Seva Santos
17/05/1928 Alicante 18 1953-56
117
Soler Miguel Soler Valencia
13/09/1930 Badalona 18 1954-56
118
Férez Ángel Férez Crespo
20/01/1966 Sevilla 18 1989-92
119
González Silvestre González Diago
08/12/1958 La Vall d'Uixó 18 1982-84
120
Suárez José Aurelio Suárez García
18/12/1995 Gijón 18 2014-17
121
Almansa Antonio Almansa Ortega
21/07/1928 18 1951-53
122
Diego Alves Diego Alves Carreira
24/06/1985 Rio de Janeiro 18 2015-17
123
Roberto Roberto Jiménez Gago
10/02/1986 Fuenlabrada 18 2012-18
124
Coll Ramón Coll Cabarrocas
18/09/1941 Calella 18 1967-69
125
Florenza Francisco Florenza Gubern
30/05/1912 Barcelona 18 1934-40
126
David Gil David Gil Mohedano
11/01/1994 Madrid 18 2015-20
127
Galarraga Román Galarraga Salegui
09/08/1921 Deba 18 1944-45
128
Biel Ribas Gabriel Ribas Ródenas
02/12/1985 Palma 18 2011-13
129
López Vallejo Javier López Vallejo
25/09/1975 Pamplona 18 2001-07
130
Pérez Juan Antonio Pérez Sáez
21/09/1952 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 18 1986-88
131
Mora Pere Valentí Mora Mariné
18/12/1947 Vilaplana 18 1978-80
132
Iraizoz Gorka Iraizoz Moreno
06/03/1981 Antsoain 18 2010-12
133
Font Bernat Font Ferrer
19/03/1972 Ariany 18 1995-98
134
Cano Enrique Cano Sayas
07/09/1907 Valencia 18 1931-34
135
Busto José María Busto Llano
12/11/1923 Portugalete 18 1945-46
136
Serafín Serafín Guillén Folch
12/10/1969 Barcelona 18 1996-97
137
Castilla Juan Carlos Castilla Gómez
10/06/1978 Huelva 18 2007-09
138
Leo Franco Leonardo Neorén Franco Ansío
20/05/1977 Buenos Aires 18 2002-03
139
Moisés Trujillo Moisés Javier Trujillo Suárez
18/01/1970 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 18 1987-93
140
Mínguez José Félix Mínguez Muñoz
13/01/1967 Madrid 18 1997-01
141
Vélez Julio Vélez Calzada
13/06/1924 Durango 18 1945-55
142
Trias José Trias Solé
16/10/1921 Barcelona 18 1946-48
143
Guillermo Guillermo Suárez Rodríguez
13/06/1978 Oviedo 18 2001-03
144
Zubikarai Eñaut Zubikarai Goñi
26/02/1984 Ondarroa 18 2012-15
145
Benito Óscar Cándido Benito Fernández
01/06/1974 Madrid 18 2000-03
146
Aitor Aitor Fernández Abarisketa
03/05/1991 Arrasate 17 2019-20
147
Férez Ángel Férez Crespo
20/01/1966 Sevilla 17 1987-89
148
Alexis Godoy Alexis Godoy García
22/11/1970 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 17 1990-95
149
N'Kono Thomas N'Kono
20/07/1956 Dizangue 17 1988-89
150
Zarraonandia Tomás Antonio Zarraonandia Montoya
28/12/1910 Mungia 17 1930-36
151
Arroyo Diego Arroyo Berrocal
03/01/1983 Madrid 17 2007-09
152
Florenza Lázaro Florenza Rifá
25/12/1904 Sant Feliu de Guíxols 17 1928-30
153
Roggero Miguel Ángel Roggero González
1954 17 1982-84
154
Font Vicente Font Mestres
25/12/1922 Barcelona 17 1949-53
155
Lasheras Pedro de las Heras Martínez
04/03/1931 Madrid 17 1958-62
156
Toño Antonio Rodríguez Martínez
17/12/1979 Alicante 17 2011-13
157
Mateos Aitor Mateos
17 1992-93
158
Félix Campo Félix Campo Alonso
18/11/1979 Salamanca 17 2006-07
159
Juan Pablo Juan Pablo Colinas Ferreras
02/09/1978 León 17 2011-12
160
Castel Jordi Castel Casola
15/03/1954 Barcelona 17 1979-80
161
Castel Jordi Castel Casola
15/03/1954 Barcelona 17 1985-86
162
Capó Andreu Capó Monjó
23/05/1944 Ciutadella de Menorca 17 1981-83
163
Granda José Emilio Granda García
17/09/1959 Avilés 17 1981-82
164
Pinillos Francisco Javier Pinillos Fernández
26/10/1969 Santander 17 1991-96
165
Sergio Álvarez Sergio Álvarez Conde
03/08/1986 Vilagarcía de Arousa 17 2009-10
166
Serer Salvador Serer Pascual
30/04/1922 Valencia 17 1944-47
167
Tete Alfonso Martínez Zambrano
27/02/1974 Almendralejo 17 2003-04
168
Stelea Bogdan Gheorghe Stelea
05/12/1967 București 17 1998-99
169
Florenza Lázaro Florenza Rifá
25/12/1904 Sant Feliu de Guíxols 17 1929-31
170
Pacheco Salvador Fernández-Pacheco Fernández-Pacheco
11/11/1909 Manzanares 17 1934-36
171
Mis Juan Mis Quintana
22/01/1934 Girona 17 1958-61
172
Zabal Ignacio Zabal Almazán
14/02/1987 Logroño 17 2006-10
173
Emilio Emili Josep Isierte Aguilar
13/11/1963 Amposta 17 1992-94
174
Claudio Bravo Claudio Andrés Bravo Muñoz
13/04/1983 Buin 17 2010-12
175
Masip Jordi Masip López
03/01/1989 Sabadell 17 2011-13
176
Nicolau Rafael Nicolau Rayo
11/11/1947 Inca 17 1965-68
177
Diego Diego García Bravo
13/01/1990 Oviedo 17 2015-16
178
Lafuente Pergentino Lafuente García
17 1935-40
179
Unanua Jesús Unanua Becerril
23/06/1969 Pamplona 17 1997-98
180
Bernardo Bernardo Domínguez Fernández
06/07/1979 Zafra 17 1999-02
181
Joaquín Ramón Joaquín Ramón Ñíguez Rodríguez
06/07/1965 Rafal 17 1992-93
182
Bermúdez José Bermúdez Melero
05/05/1938 Jaén 17 1964-65
183
Jaime Jiménez Jaime Jiménez Merlo
10/12/1980 Valdepeñas 17 2007-11
184
Fran Francisco Miguel Martínez Pascual
26/03/1987 Yecla 17 2010-13
185
Alex Alex Martins Pereira
26/06/1947 Paraná 17 1977-80
186
Ferrer Rafael Ferrer Guillén
22/12/1930 Valencia 17 1952-54
187
Rafa Rafael Martínez Francés
01/11/1986 Ciudad Real 17 2011-14
188
Ramón Ramón Sánchez Algaba
18/09/1979 El Viso del Alcor 17 2010-12
189
Urruti Francisco Javier González Urruticoechea
17/02/1952 Donostia/San Sebastián 17 1977-78
190
Velasco Juan Zambudio Velasco
25/11/1922 Alquerías 17 1953-56
191
Marzá Gonzalo Marzá Trilles
10/04/1916 Vilafamés 17 1949-52
192
Arturo Arturo González García
15/08/1981 Sevilla 17 2008-10
193
Simón Francisco Simón Calvet
11/10/1917 Barcelona 17 1949-51
194
Ernesto Ernesto García Ruiz
18/07/1973 Barcelona 17 1994-97
195
Trias José Trias Solé
16/10/1921 Barcelona 17 1951-53
196
Eduardo Eduardo Pérez Morán
02/12/1976 Madrid 17 1996-97
197
Yoel Yoel Rodríguez Oterino
28/08/1988 Vigo 17 2013-17
198
Alonso José Alonso Míguez
09/12/1933 A Coruña 17 1954-57
199
Belza Eduardo Belza Franco
05/09/1956 Montevideo 17 1986-89
200
Pujol Ricardo Pujol Panadés
05/10/1921 Lleida 17 1944-46
201
Gil Juan Antonio Gil Samper
12/07/1940 Elda 17 1962-64
202
Pablo Castro Pablo Castro Fuentes
01/10/1973 Porto do Son 17 2009-10
203
Hurtado Francisco Hurtado Sáez
20/05/1925 Tetuán 17 1949-52
204
Imanol Etxeberria Imanol Etxeberria Egaña
27/03/1973 Bergara 17 1999-02
205
Martín Mariano Martín Guerrero
08/12/1938 Bilbao 16 1962-64
206
Ponzo Rafael Antonio Ponzo García
18/10/1978 Madrid 16 2012-13
207
Costa Julio Costa Rivera
1933 Sevilla 16 1955-57
208
Álvaro Álvaro Navarro Reina
29/02/1968 Viladecans 16 1997-99
209
Ibarreche Ignacio Ibarreche Gurtubay
13/05/1933 Galdakao 16 1960-63
210
Borja José Luis Borja Alarcón
29/05/1947 Cabezo de Torres 16 1968-70
211
Álvaro Álvaro Navarro Reina
29/02/1968 Viladecans 16 1998-99
212
Gazzaniga Gianfranco Gazzaniga Farias
22/11/1993 Sucre 16 2015-16
213
Sergio Pérez Sergio Pérez Miralles
30/04/1991 Huelva 16 2012-14
214
Raúl Iglesias Raúl Iglesias Rodríguez
27/11/1974 Pasaia 16 2008-09
215
Andrés Andrés Rodríguez Segura
24/06/1970 Real 16 1996-97
216
Bernardo Bernardo Domínguez Fernández
06/07/1979 Zafra 16 2004-06
217
Carrasco José Carlos Carrasco Salcedo
09/09/1961 Algeciras 16 1988-95
218
Arévalo Juan Carlos Arévalo Aguilar
09/12/1961 Madrid 16 1985-88
219
Torrano Pedro Torrano Pedrero
09/09/1962 Sevilla 16 1985-88
220
Borja Borja Esteban Vivar
27/03/1980 Bilbao 16 2004-06
221
César César Sánchez Domínguez
02/09/1971 Coria 16 1995-96
222
Saúl Figueroa Ayoze Saúl Figueroa Martín
11/07/1989 San Cristóbal de La Laguna 16 2012-13
223
Ablanedo II Juan Carlos Ablanedo Iglesias
02/09/1963 Mieres 16 1995-96
224
Toño Ramírez Antonio Ramírez Martínez
23/11/1986 Logroño 16 2008-10
225
Óscar Óscar Santos Cardo
01/04/1976 León 16 2003-04
226
Ángel Díez Ángel Díez Ibáñez
09/01/1991 Santander 16 2011-14
227
Calpe
16 1953-57
228
Javi Ortega Francisco Javier Ortega del Rosario
04/01/1974 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 16 2007-09
229
Koldo Jesús Luis Álvarez de Eulate Güergue
04/09/1970 Vitoria-Gasteiz 16 1996-98
230
Láinez César Láinez Sanjuán
10/04/1977 Zaragoza 16 1997-02
231
Razak Razak Brimah
22/06/1987 Accra 16 2010-12
232
Mario Mario Fernández Cuesta
30/04/1988 Santander 16 2010-13
233
Anechina Luis Anechina Brunet
1931 Sagunt 16 1951-53
234
Santi Calvo Segundo Santiago Calvo Pizarro
09/02/1969 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 16 2005-06
235
Raúl Rodríguez Raúl Rodríguez Serrano
29/11/1973 Madrid 16 1993-94
236
Olivares Serafín Olivares Azueta
24/08/1939 Lemona 16 1958-60
237
Navarro Montoya Carlos Fernando Navarro Montoya
26/02/1966 Medellín 16 1998-00
238
Izaguirre Jesús Izaguirre Goena
13/04/1906 Tolosa 16 1928-30
239
Tarrasa
16 1949-50
240
Tarrasa
16 1950-52
241
Iñigo Calvo Iñigo Calvo Beitia
01/08/1984 Pamplona 16 2005-07
242
Valero Joaquín Valero Lorente
15/11/1941 Carlet 16 1965-67
243
Jáuregui Paulino Jáuregui Ugarte
04/05/1910 Leioa 16 1932-35
244
Alcalde Aitor Alcalde Caballero
22/05/1985 Erandio 16 2011-12
245
Higinio Higinio Martí Monferrer
24/03/1925 Castelló de la Plana 16 1955-57
246
Santi Lampón Santiago Lampón Pereira
17/10/1972 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 16 1997-99
247
García Juan García Pérez-Chuecos
07/09/1930 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 16 1959-61
248
Juan Carlos Juan Carlos Sánchez Martínez
27/07/1987 Calvià 16 2015-16
249
Rodri Andrés Rodríguez Serrano
18/08/1941 Barcelona 16 1963-65
250
Trias José Trias Solé
16/10/1921 Barcelona 16 1940-43
Players still active the season 2019-20