Ranking Braces - 2ª

The list shows data counting from season 1934-35
# Country Nick Name Pos Date of birth Place of birth B
1
Abel Abel Fernández Valencia
02/10/1937 Madrid 32
2
Julito Julio Alonso Arribas
01/05/1930 Madrid 24
3
Arregui Ángel María Arregui Ergüín
01/10/1926 Arrasate 24
4
Bazán Pedro Bazán Romero
26/03/1922 La Algaba 24
5
Nino Juan Francisco Martínez Modesto
10/06/1980 Vera 23
6
Galán Enrique Galán Bayarri
06/04/1946 Almàssera 23
7
Rubén Castro Rubén Castro Martín
27/06/1981 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 23
8
Caeiro José Valentín Caeiro Igós
14/02/1925 Hondarribia 22
9
Roldán Ramón Blanco Jiménez
23/12/1921 Cádiz 22
10
Bolea Adolfo Bolea Sanz
24/03/1933 Poble Sec 22
11
David Rodríguez David Rodríguez Sánchez
14/02/1986 Talavera de la Reina 21
12
Sabino Sabino Andonegui Belaustegui
16/12/1931 Mutriku 21
13
Salillas Francisco Javier García Ruiz
07/01/1966 Alagón 21
14
Rafa Rafael Delgado González
24/10/1932 Granada 21
15
Prendes José Prendes Vega
18/02/1930 Aboño 20
16
Araujo Juan Araujo Pino
24/11/1920 La Carolina 20
17
Mariano Mariano Uceda Valdelvira
30/01/1922 Beas de Segura 19
18
Mijares José Gutiérrez Mijares
16/03/1920 Luanco 18
19
Xirau Miguel Xirau Borrell
06/10/1930 Mataró 18
20
Paredes José Paredes Gimeno
01/02/1933 Albal 18
21
Mendi Rafael Flores Pérez
30/11/1936 Málaga 17
22
Aloy Luis Aloy Vidal
08/02/1930 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 17
23
Antonio Antonio Pedrero Rodríguez
24/02/1929 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 17
24
Calsita José Lloret Pérez
02/02/1923 Villajoyosa 16
25
Solabarrieta Francisco María Solabarrieta Arcocha
09/11/1940 Ondarroa 16
26
Manel Manel Martínez Fernández
03/11/1973 Ripollet 16
27
Lalo Eduardo Gómez García-Barbón
14/03/1936 Oviedo 15
28
Illán Antonio Illán Serrano
16/06/1948 Callosa de Segura 15
29
Gual Miguel Gual Agustina
11/05/1911 Barcelona 15
30
Uche Ikechukwu Tongololiki Mawakavamba Jawarapawara Uche
05/01/1984 Aba 15
31
Pichi Lucas Argimiro Pérez García
14/03/1959 Camponaraya 15
32
Chas Santiago Núñez Rodríguez
26/09/1928 Vigo 15
33
Toché José Verdú Nicolás
01/01/1983 Santomera 15
34
Manolín Manuel Moreno Rodríguez
01/01/1926 Córdoba 15
35
Vergara Julián Vergara Medrano
13/09/1913 Olite 15
36
Nené Antonio Rodríguez Medina
24/01/1934 Lora del Río 15
37
Loren Lorenzo Navarro Sánchez
14/11/1925 Toledo 14
38
Ayala I Juan Ayala Callejón
01/05/1924 La Línea de la Concepción 14
39
Lolo Gómez Manuel Gómez Martínez
01/04/1934 Madrid 14
40
Salvador Enrique Salvador Sebastiá
1928 Benicalap 14
41
Martínez Català Vicente Martínez Català
31/01/1916 Manises 14
42
Traba José Manuel Traba López
29/09/1957 Fisterra 14
43
Castro Alfonso Federico Castro Rivera
27/02/1955 Ferrol 14
44
Saras José Saras Zubizarreta
20/03/1920 Deusto 14
45
Ricardo Ricardo Alós Bailach
11/10/1931 Moncada 14
46
Ortiz José Luis Ortiz Peláez
19/03/1931 Gijón 14
47
Veloso José Luis Fidalgo Veloso
23/03/1937 Santiago de Compostela 14
48
Rivera Cesáreo Rivera Pérez
09/03/1940 O Carballiño 14
49
Morales Juan Morales Rubio
02/02/1922 Cieza 13
50
Jorge Molina Jorge Molina Vidal
22/04/1982 Alcoi 13
51
Duró José Duró Beal
25/04/1933 Barcelona 13
52
Torres Enrique García Torres
12/04/1949 Morón de la Frontera 13
53
Gorka Brit Gorka Brit Gallego
19/04/1978 Donostia/San Sebastián 13
54
Sobrado Eduardo Sobrado Vázquez
20/04/1926 Madrid 13
55
Fontanet José Fontanet Peris
06/11/1929 Barcelona 13
56
Salva Salvador Ballesta Vialcho
22/05/1975 Zaragoza 13
57
Ricardo García Ricardo García Sanchis
18/02/1934 Carlet 13
58
Paquito José Francisco Sánchez González
04/01/1964 Madrid 13
59
Doval Francisco Doval Mera
27/09/1932 Ponteareas 13
60
Baena Francisco Baena Jiménez
24/09/1949 Cádiz 13
61
Aquino Daniel Toribio Aquino Antúnez
09/06/1965 Chajarí 13
62
Mel José Mel Pérez
28/02/1963 Madrid 13
63
Pruden Prudencio Sánchez Hernández
01/09/1916 Babilafuente 13
64
Ángel Ángel Luis Rodríguez Díaz
26/04/1987 San Cristóbal de La Laguna 13
65
Sequeiros Marcos Sequeiros Estévez
12/12/1973 Sevilla 13
66
Méndez Domingo Méndez Díaz
01/03/1926 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 13
67
Lizarralde José María Lizarralde Madina
05/02/1941 Legazpi 13
68
Chapela Miguel María Aldalur Lasa
19/05/1941 Tolosa 13
69
Mata Jaime Mata Arnaiz
24/10/1988 Tres Cantos 13
70
Campos Francisco Campos Salamanca
08/03/1916 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 13
71
Quini Enrique Castro González
23/09/1949 Oviedo 13
72
Ontoria Sebastián Ontoria Escolaza
20/01/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 12
73
Machicha Ángel Iglesias Domínguez
25/04/1943 Vigo 12
74
Álvarez Julián Álvarez Ricondo
06/01/1920 Erandio 12
75
Morera Vicente Morera Amigó
24/01/1919 Silla 12
76
Geijo Alexandre Geijo Pazos
11/03/1982 Genève 12
77
Docal Francisco Antonio Docal Nates
07/12/1945 Laredo 12
78
Gento III Antonio Gento López
25/10/1940 Guarnizo 12
79
Vicedo Enrique Vicedo Pascual
06/11/1938 Elda 12
80
Serratusell José Serratusell Abella
06/01/1924 Granollers 12
81
Gallardo José Gallardo López
10/02/1928 La Línea de la Concepción 12
82
Fábregas Francisco Fábregas Bellón
12/02/1936 Ferrol 12
83
Amancio Amancio Amaro Varela
16/10/1939 A Coruña 12
84
Miguel Miguel Sánchez Rus
10/03/1937 Cádiz 12
85
Morollón Emilio Morollón Estébanez
23/07/1937 Madrid 12
86
Baltazar Baltazar Maria de Morais Júnior
17/07/1959 Goiânia 12
87
Marcos Márquez Marcos Márquez Lebrero
23/07/1977 Sevilla 12
88
Lax Luis Lax Lavilla
08/12/1935 Tamarite de Litera 12
89
Sampedro Francisco Sampedro Lluesma
28/01/1934 Canet d'en Berenguer 12
90
Chipia Tomás Aguirre Echeveste
04/02/1914 Donostia/San Sebastián 12
91
José Juan José Juan Gutiérrez Déniz
12/05/1941 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 12
92
Conesa Antonio Conesa Barcelona
26/08/1940 Badalona 12
93
Germán Germán Muiños Lamas
09/10/1943 Redondela 12
94
Pocholo José Antonio Fernández Álvarez
18/03/1943 Gijón 11
95
Moix Antonio Moix Caba
15/07/1933 Sabadell 11
96
Arana Juan Ramón Arana Parrés
08/06/1943 Monforte del Cid 11
97
Comas Juan Ramón Comas Romero
02/10/1962 Paraná 11
98
Arzak José Antonio Arzak Iriondo
12/01/1943 Donostia/San Sebastián 11
99
Domínguez Ernesto Domínguez Hernández
09/03/1941 Móra d'Ebre 11
100
León Francisco León Fandos
05/03/1926 Samper de Calanda 11
Players still active the season 2019-20