Racing de Santander2016-17

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
ViaderoÁngel Eduardo Viadero Odriozola471-3838
Club
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
 
Iván CrespoIván Crespo Secunza32
36363602324020-20
 
CórcolesDavid Córcoles Alcaraz31
302927122574410
 
CastañedaJulen Castañeda Nuin26
252424102182400
 
SamuelSamuel Llorca Ripoll31
333333002970803
 
SantamaríaMikel Santamaría Ciprián29
333028342801500
 
PeñaÁlvaro Peña Herrero25
363632003194714
 
HéberHéber Pena Picos26
373417302896805
 
Sergio RuizSergio Ruiz Alonso22
27189971590301
 
AquinoDaniel Aquino Pintos26
3636300131749023
 
Santi JaraSantiago Jara Collado25
161612011420502
 
AbdónAbdón Roger Prats Bastidas24
141331010612010
Substitutes
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
 
RaúlRaúl Domínguez Carral30
222036180000
 
Javi CoboJavier Cobo Peña19
251241341162500
 
GándaraMiguel Gándara Alonso19
1813135201264301
 
ÓscarÓscar Fernández González21
1911184887102
 
Caye QuintanaCayetano Quintana Hernández23
189291898102
 
CoulibalyMohamed Moussa Coulibaly28
1972122846001
 
Israel PuertoIsrael Puerto Pineda23
12107210796401
 
BontempoLeonel Juan Daniel Bontempo24
1310330820300
 
César DíazCésar Díaz Martínez29
1110510848003
 
GraneroBorja Granero Niñerola26
118730790401
 
AlbertoAlberto Gómez Rodríguez20
1052517423201
 
Carlos ÁlvarezCarlos Álvarez Sánchez30
1531121398404
 
BeobideJagoba Beobide Larrañaga29
98411591200
 
Laro SetiénLaro Gabriel Setién Lozano21
810710155000
 
Pau MiguélezPaulino Miguélez Fernández17
71067123000
 
CamusSergio Camus Perojo19
22109145100
 
Pablo GoñiPablo Goñi Gallego18
4004663000
 
SomavillaJorge Somavilla Bolado21
2101558000
 
JosemiJosé Miguel Castañeda Macho18
1001431000
 
KamalMohamed Kamal Abdeselam El Hamdi24
000010000
 
KonéMamadou Koné25
000000000
 
Javi GómezJavier Gómez Puebla18
000000000
Has played in 1st division
Has played in 2nd division
International in youth teams
      Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
 
Iván Crespo
1
3636360023240200000202484
 
Raúl
1
22200361800000000200
 
Córcoles
2
302927112257441000001974
 
Granero
4
1187310790401790000911
 
Samuel
4
33333300029708039900002463
 
Santamaría
4
333028324280150000002283
 
Gándara
5
1813135020126430112640001431
 
Israel Puerto
5
121072310796401796000921
 
Javi Gómez
5
00000000000000000
 
Camus
5
2210191451000000200
 
Bontempo
3
131033708203000000742
 
Castañeda
3
252424100218240000001852
 
Beobide
6
9841415912000000720
 
Sergio Ruiz
6
27189997159030115900001773
 
Alberto
6
10525317423201423000820
 
Laro Setién
6
81071101550000000431
 
César Díaz
6
11105150848003282000911
 
Kamal
6
00000100000000000
 
Josemi
6
100104310000000010
 
Óscar
6
1911181048871024430001333
 
Javi Cobo
6
251241384116250000001573
 
Peña
6
36363203031947147981002484
 
Héber
6
373417317028968055791002584
 
Somavilla
10
210115580000000200
 
Pablo Goñi
10
400406630000000121
 
Aquino
10
363630061317490231386002484
 
Santi Jara
10
16161204114205027100001222
 
Caye Quintana
10
18929718981024490001143
 
Koné
10
00000000000000000
 
Pau Miguélez
10
7106171230000000610
 
Coulibaly
10
197212528460018460001333
 
Abdón
9
141331100106120101060001031
 
Carlos Álvarez
9
15311221398404990001221
87264 8020 
      Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
 
Iván CrespoIván Crespo Secunza10/12/1984SantanderCantabria
1
 
RaúlRaúl Domínguez Carral01/11/1986SarónCantabria
1
 
CórcolesDavid Córcoles Alcaraz08/05/1985AlicanteAlicante
2
 
GraneroBorja Granero Niñerola30/06/1990ValenciaValencia
4
 
SamuelSamuel Llorca Ripoll26/04/1985AlicanteAlicante
4
 
SantamaríaMikel Santamaría Ciprián20/07/1987PamplonaNavarra
4
 
GándaraMiguel Gándara Alonso06/04/1997SantanderCantabria
5
 
Israel PuertoIsrael Puerto Pineda15/06/1993El Viso del AlcorSevilla
5
 
Javi GómezJavier Gómez Puebla24/01/1998TorrelavegaCantabria
5
 
CamusSergio Camus Perojo19/04/1997ColindresCantabria
5
 
BontempoLeonel Juan Daniel Bontempo01/11/1992Buenos Aires
3
 
CastañedaJulen Castañeda Nuin14/11/1990Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
3
 
BeobideJagoba Beobide Larrañaga19/02/1987AzpeitiaGuipúzcoa
6
 
Sergio RuizSergio Ruiz Alonso16/12/1994El AstilleroCantabria
6
 
AlbertoAlberto Gómez Rodríguez30/03/1996Santa María de CayónCantabria
6
 
Laro SetiénLaro Gabriel Setién Lozano08/04/1995SantanderCantabria
6
 
César DíazCésar Díaz Martínez05/01/1987VillamaleaAlbacete
6
 
KamalMohamed Kamal Abdeselam El Hamdi09/03/1992PalmaBalearic Islands
6
 
JosemiJosé Miguel Castañeda Macho26/02/1998SuancesCantabria
6
 
ÓscarÓscar Fernández González16/05/1995Renedo de PiélagosCantabria
6
 
Javi CoboJavier Cobo Peña08/07/1997TorrelavegaCantabria
6
 
PeñaÁlvaro Peña Herrero24/10/1991BilbaoVizcaya
6
 
HéberHéber Pena Picos16/01/1990FerrolA Coruña
6
 
SomavillaJorge Somavilla Bolado26/03/1995Escobedo de CamargoCantabria
10
 
Pablo GoñiPablo Goñi Gallego10/03/1998SantanderCantabria
10
 
AquinoDaniel Aquino Pintos27/07/1990MurciaMurcia
10
 
Santi JaraSantiago Jara Collado02/02/1991AlmansaAlbacete
10
 
Caye QuintanaCayetano Quintana Hernández20/12/1993Isla CristinaHuelva
10
 
KonéMamadou Koné25/12/1991Bingerville
10
 
Pau MiguélezPaulino Miguélez Fernández23/01/1999NojaCantabria
10
 
CoulibalyMohamed Moussa Coulibaly07/08/1988Bakel
10
 
AbdónAbdón Roger Prats Bastidas07/12/1992ArtàBalearic Islands
9
 
Carlos ÁlvarezCarlos Álvarez Sánchez23/04/1986OviedoAsturias
9
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Coming
    Nick Name Age Pos Club from
Iván CrespoIván Crespo Secunza32
Lleida Esportiu
CórcolesDavid Córcoles Alcaraz31
Albacete
CastañedaJulen Castañeda Nuin26
Burgos CF
SamuelSamuel Llorca Ripoll31
Valladolid
HéberHéber Pena Picos26
Racing de Ferrol
Sergio RuizSergio Ruiz Alonso22
 
AquinoDaniel Aquino Pintos26
Numancia
Santi JaraSantiago Jara Collado25
Albacete
AbdónAbdón Roger Prats Bastidas24
Mirandés
RaúlRaúl Domínguez Carral30
Sestao River
Javi CoboJavier Cobo Peña19
 
GándaraMiguel Gándara Alonso19
 
Caye QuintanaCayetano Quintana Hernández23
Valladolid
Israel PuertoIsrael Puerto Pineda23
Lugo
BontempoLeonel Juan Daniel Bontempo24
 
César DíazCésar Díaz Martínez29
Albacete
Carlos ÁlvarezCarlos Álvarez Sánchez30
Murcia
BeobideJagoba Beobide Larrañaga29
Alavés
Laro SetiénLaro Gabriel Setién Lozano21
 
Pablo GoñiPablo Goñi Gallego18
 
SomavillaJorge Somavilla Bolado21
 
JosemiJosé Miguel Castañeda Macho18
 
KonéMamadou Koné25
Oviedo
Leaving
    Nick Name Age Pos Club to
Óscar SantiagoÓscar Santiago Rumayor25
Balompédica Linense
César CanedaCésar Fernández de las Heras Caneda38
UD Logroñés
Dani RodríguezDaniel José Rodríguez Vázquez28
Albacete
Fede San EmeterioFederico San Emeterio Díaz19
Sevilla Atlético
MigueMiguel Alberto García Díaz25
Reus
DioniDionisio Emanuel Villalba Rojano27
Fuenlabrada
SotresDaniel Eduardo Sotres Castañeda23
Atlético Levante
ArtilesJosé Manuel Artiles Romero23
Las Palmas
FrancisFrancisco Jesús Pérez Malia35
 
AlainAlain Álvarez Menéndez27
 
DocalFrancisco de Borja Docal Saiz25
 
PumpidoFacundo Pumpido28
 
Borja San EmeterioBorja San Emeterio Díaz19
Sevilla Atlético
Chus HeviaJesús Hevia Martín26
FC Cartagena
Isma CerroIsmael Cerro Sánchez21
 
IñakiIñaki Sáenz Arenzana28
Tenerife
Jon GarcíaJon García Herrero25
Sestao River
UnaiUnai Hernández Lestón20
 
Manu DelgadoManuel Delgado21
 
Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
21/08/2016LigaRound 1Racing de Santander1 - 0CD Palencia
28/08/2016LigaRound 2Celta de Vigo B1 - 1Racing de Santander
04/09/2016LigaRound 3Racing de Santander2 - 0Pontevedra
07/09/2016King's CupRound 2Racing de Santander2 - 1Llagostera
11/09/2016LigaRound 4Racing de Ferrol0 - 1Racing de Santander
18/09/2016LigaRound 5Racing de Santander2 - 0Burgos CF
25/09/2016LigaRound 6Lealtad0 - 1Racing de Santander
02/10/2016LigaRound 7Racing de Santander2 - 1Valladolid B
08/10/2016LigaRound 8Osasuna B0 - 3Racing de Santander
12/10/2016King's CupRound 3Racing de Santander2 - 0Amorebieta
16/10/2016LigaRound 9Racing de Santander2 - 1Tudelano
23/10/2016LigaRound 10Ponferradina1 - 0Racing de Santander
29/10/2016LigaRound 11Racing de Santander1 - 1Cultural Leonesa
02/11/2016LigaRound 12Somozas1 - 1Racing de Santander
06/11/2016LigaRound 13Racing de Santander0 - 1Coruxo
12/11/2016LigaRound 14Boiro0 - 1Racing de Santander
20/11/2016LigaRound 15Racing de Santander0 - 0Arandina
27/11/2016LigaRound 16Caudal2 - 3Racing de Santander
01/12/2016King's CupRound of 32 (First Leg)Racing de Santander1 - 2Athletic Club
04/12/2016LigaRound 17Racing de Santander1 - 0Guijuelo
10/12/2016LigaRound 18Mutilvera1 - 1Racing de Santander
18/12/2016LigaRound 19Racing de Santander2 - 1Izarra
22/12/2016King's CupRound of 32 (Second Leg)Athletic Club3 - 0Racing de Santander
07/01/2017LigaRound 20CD Palencia0 - 1Racing de Santander
15/01/2017LigaRound 21Racing de Santander0 - 1Celta de Vigo B
22/01/2017LigaRound 22Pontevedra0 - 1Racing de Santander
29/01/2017LigaRound 23Racing de Santander1 - 1Racing de Ferrol
05/02/2017LigaRound 24Burgos CF0 - 1Racing de Santander
12/02/2017LigaRound 25Racing de Santander1 - 0Lealtad
19/02/2017LigaRound 26Valladolid B1 - 1Racing de Santander
26/02/2017LigaRound 27Racing de Santander4 - 1Osasuna B
05/03/2017LigaRound 28Tudelano0 - 2Racing de Santander
12/03/2017LigaRound 29Racing de Santander3 - 0Ponferradina
19/03/2017LigaRound 30Cultural Leonesa0 - 0Racing de Santander
26/03/2017LigaRound 31Racing de Santander3 - 0Somozas
02/04/2017LigaRound 32Coruxo1 - 2Racing de Santander
09/04/2017LigaRound 33Racing de Santander3 - 2Boiro
16/04/2017LigaRound 34Arandina1 - 5Racing de Santander
23/04/2017LigaRound 35Racing de Santander4 - 0Caudal
30/04/2017LigaRound 36Guijuelo1 - 0Racing de Santander
07/05/2017LigaRound 37Racing de Santander4 - 0Mutilvera
14/05/2017LigaRound 38Izarra0 - 3Racing de Santander
21/05/2017Promotion to 2nd divisionRound of 8 (First Leg)Rayo Majadahonda1 - 3Racing de Santander
28/05/2017Promotion to 2nd divisionRound of 8 (Second Leg)Racing de Santander3 - 0Rayo Majadahonda
04/06/2017Promotion to 2nd divisionSemifinal (First Leg)Villanovense2 - 0Racing de Santander
11/06/2017Promotion to 2nd divisionSemifinal (Second Leg)Racing de Santander4 - 0Villanovense
18/06/2017Promotion to 2nd divisionFinal (First Leg)Racing de Santander1 - 4Barcelona B
25/06/2017Promotion to 2nd divisionFinal (Second Leg)Barcelona B0 - 0Racing de Santander
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

4 - 0 against Caudal

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 1 against Coruxo

Widest victory away:

1 - 5 against Arandina

Widest defeat away:

1 - 0 against Ponferradina

Longest winning run:

7 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

1 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

14 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

4 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

2 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

8 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 21/05/2019
Notify error