Xerez1998-99

Managers
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
BuenaventuraPedro Buenaventura Ugía331-77
José Enrique DíazJosé Enrique Díaz Barrera458-136
CampilloVicente Carlos Campillo Candel4714-2512
RuizManuel Ruiz Pérez3626-3813
Club
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
 
Ramón MartíRamón Martí Cuevas27
2525250225030-24
 
EspeletaJorge Espeleta Blasco23
1715921302500
 
López RamosDaniel López Ramos22
29282412370511
 
AntonioAntonio José González Santos26
27272702430500
 
Juan PedroJuan Pedro Ramos Sevilla23
272724023141310
 
Diego LópezDiego Miguel López Santos24
34342702941507
 
RomeritoAntonio Manuel Ruiz Fernández21
333328028471310
 
José LuisJosé Luis Moreno Rodríguez25
26252312227613
 
CobosJulio Cobos Moreno27
27211761933300
 
HigueraFrancisco Higuera Fernández33
32327024521011
 
Raúl MolinaRaúl Molina Alcocer22
332820525452114
Substitutes
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
 
GonzálezJosé Luis González Vázquez34
1313130117000-14
 
BukranGabor Bukran23
18181501581802
 
ChitoFernando Miguel Cebrián Alarcón22
1811671021303
 
OttaWalter Nicolás Otta25
1514411070303
 
Miguel ÁngelMiguel Ángel Rondán Fernández31
1710871051400
 
FaliRafael Salas Velázquez27
242122627303
 
IgnacioIgnacio García Cintado24
13121111055301
 
GüizaDaniel González Güiza18
166110544301
 
SousaManuel Sousa Montero31
14836730203
 
TorresJosé Torres Domínguez28
12715544101
 
CastilloDiego Castillo Marchena19
12438482300
 
Sergio BeatoSergio Beato Benítez19
8424450100
 
PadulaGino Mauro Padula22
7423363210
 
BernalFrancisco Bernal Padillo22
5441362200
 
David NavarroDavid Navarro Valenzuela18
7106180000
 
AleAlejandro Pablo de Bartolo21
6224247100
 
GalánFrancisco Javier Galán Moreno17
2220180100
 
LuismiLuis Miguel Rico Fernández21
110046100
 
FrancisFrancisco Jesús Pérez Malia17
200234000
 
José VegaJosé Vega Díez17
100115000
Has played in 1st division
Has played in 2nd division
International
International in youth teams
      Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
 
Ramón Martí
1
252525002250300000241159
 
González
1
13131300117000000014526
 
Castillo
2
1243814823000000705
 
Espeleta
2
171592613025000010737
 
Francis
2
20020340000000011
 
Antonio
4
27272700243050000001359
 
Juan Pedro
4
2727240223141310000010611
 
Miguel Ángel
5
1710872105140000001124
 
Bernal
4
544103622000000113
 
López Ramos
3
292824132370511237001012611
 
Ignacio
3
1312111110553011055000535
 
Sergio Beato
6
842424501000000332
 
Padula
6
742313632100000502
 
Galán
6
222001801000000011
 
Diego López
6
34342707294150742030015712
 
Romerito
6
3333280428471310000014514
 
José Luis
6
26252311222761374200010412
 
Cobos
6
272117651933300000013410
 
David Navarro
6
710611800000000205
 
Bukran
6
181815031581802790000639
 
Torres
6
127156544101544000525
 
José Vega
6
10010150000000001
 
Higuera
10
3232702424521011245200014513
 
Chito
10
18116751021303340000738
 
Otta
10
151441101070303356000726
 
Fali
10
24212216273032091001158
 
Ale
10
622402471000000123
 
Sousa
10
148365730203243100923
 
Luismi
10
11001461000000001
 
Raúl Molina
9
332820572545211418110012714
 
Güiza
9
1661105544301544000745
111743 6238 
      Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
 
Ramón MartíRamón Martí Cuevas29/03/1971GodellaValencia
1
 
GonzálezJosé Luis González Vázquez27/08/1964ElgoibarGuipúzcoa
1
 
CastilloDiego Castillo Marchena15/03/1979Jerez de la FronteraCádiz
2
 
EspeletaJorge Espeleta Blasco14/01/1975TorrentValencia
2
 
FrancisFrancisco Jesús Pérez Malia17/12/1981BarbateCádiz
2
 
AntonioAntonio José González Santos28/12/1972SevillaSevilla
4
 
Juan PedroJuan Pedro Ramos Sevilla26/07/1975Jerez de la FronteraCádiz
4
 
Miguel ÁngelMiguel Ángel Rondán Fernández04/07/1967San José del ValleCádiz
5
 
BernalFrancisco Bernal Padillo30/12/1976Jerez de la FronteraCádiz
4
 
López RamosDaniel López Ramos24/11/1976Jerez de la FronteraCádiz
3
 
IgnacioIgnacio García Cintado24/06/1974Jerez de la FronteraCádiz
3
 
Sergio BeatoSergio Beato Benítez21/09/1979Jerez de la FronteraCádiz
6
 
PadulaGino Mauro Padula11/07/1976Lanús
6
 
GalánFrancisco Javier Galán Moreno15/10/1981Jerez de la FronteraCádiz
6
 
Diego LópezDiego Miguel López Santos14/03/1974MálagaMálaga
6
 
RomeritoAntonio Manuel Ruiz Fernández20/02/1977Alcalá del RíoSevilla
6
 
José LuisJosé Luis Moreno Rodríguez04/09/1973La AlgabaSevilla
6
 
CobosJulio Cobos Moreno10/02/1971MéridaBadajoz
6
 
David NavarroDavid Navarro Valenzuela25/01/1980Jerez de la FronteraCádiz
6
 
BukranGabor Bukran16/11/1975Eger
6
 
TorresJosé Torres Domínguez29/01/1970LebrijaSevilla
6
 
José VegaJosé Vega Díez10/04/1981Jerez de la FronteraCádiz
6
 
HigueraFrancisco Higuera Fernández30/01/1965EscurialCáceres
10
 
ChitoFernando Miguel Cebrián Alarcón11/01/1976Quintanar del ReyCuenca
10
 
OttaWalter Nicolás Otta20/12/1973Río Tercero
10
 
FaliRafael Salas Velázquez01/04/1971SevillaSevilla
10
 
AleAlejandro Pablo de Bartolo15/03/1977Buenos Aires
10
 
SousaManuel Sousa Montero27/10/1967UtreraSevilla
10
 
LuismiLuis Miguel Rico Fernández25/08/1977FerrolA Coruña
10
 
Raúl MolinaRaúl Molina Alcocer25/11/1976Jerez de la FronteraCádiz
9
 
GüizaDaniel González Güiza17/08/1980Jerez de la FronteraCádiz
9
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Coming
    Nick Name Age Pos Club from
Ramón MartíRamón Martí Cuevas27
Yeclano
EspeletaJorge Espeleta Blasco23
Badajoz
AntonioAntonio José González Santos26
Granada
Diego LópezDiego Miguel López Santos24
Hércules
José LuisJosé Luis Moreno Rodríguez25
Poli Almería
HigueraFrancisco Higuera Fernández33
 
Raúl MolinaRaúl Molina Alcocer22
 
BukranGabor Bukran23
Córdoba
ChitoFernando Miguel Cebrián Alarcón22
Albacete
OttaWalter Nicolás Otta25
 
Miguel ÁngelMiguel Ángel Rondán Fernández31
 
FaliRafael Salas Velázquez27
Racing de Ferrol
GüizaDaniel González Güiza18
 
SousaManuel Sousa Montero31
Almería
Sergio BeatoSergio Beato Benítez19
 
PadulaGino Mauro Padula22
 
BernalFrancisco Bernal Padillo22
 
David NavarroDavid Navarro Valenzuela18
 
AleAlejandro Pablo de Bartolo21
 
GalánFrancisco Javier Galán Moreno17
 
LuismiLuis Miguel Rico Fernández21
Betis B
FrancisFrancisco Jesús Pérez Malia17
 
José VegaJosé Vega Díez17
 
Leaving
    Nick Name Age Pos Club to
GalánJosé Galán Barba25
Recreativo de Huelva
NiñoFernando Niño Bejarano24
Mallorca
MéndezAntonio Méndez Méndez28
Recreativo de Huelva
ChichaCarlos Rodríguez Peña22
Levante
DaoudiRachid Daoudi32
 
ČakićDragoslav Čakić33
 
RevueltaAlejandro Revuelta Candón27
Talavera
TimpaniDamián Óscar Timpani29
Elche
Manolo GarcíaManuel García Ardura31
Almería
Fernando RománFernando Román Corchado30
Levante
DiegoDiego Díaz Garrido30
Toledo
CuaresmaFrancisco Javier Cuaresma Gallego31
 
ArmindoArmindo Rubbin Ceccón24
Cultural Leonesa
BatrovićDejan Batrović27
 
NacerMohamed Nacer31
 
EmersonEmerson Luiz de Castro Silva27
 
RamírezAlberto Ramírez Dioses30
 
RojasRoberto Carlos Rojas27
 
CasasolaJosé Manuel Casasola Muñoz24
Algeciras
AurelioAurelio Santos Rodríguez24
Betis B
MarceloMarcelo Sander Lima da Souza26
 
CarlosCarlos Barroso Ruiz26
Plasencia
GuedePablo Adrián Guede Barreiro24
Málaga
Jaime ReinaJaime Reina Fernández21
 
MaraJosé Miguel Pala Ruiz21
Jerez
Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
30/08/1998LigaRound 1Xerez0 - 0Jaén
02/09/1998King's CupRound 1 (First Leg)Xerez2 - 1Málaga
06/09/1998LigaRound 2Jerez0 - 1Xerez
09/09/1998King's CupRound 1 (Second Leg)Málaga2 - 0Xerez
13/09/1998LigaRound 3Xerez1 - 0Cacereño
19/09/1998LigaRound 4Córdoba2 - 0Xerez
26/09/1998LigaRound 5Xerez0 - 2Granada
04/10/1998LigaRound 6Algeciras0 - 2Xerez
11/10/1998LigaRound 7Xerez2 - 3Cádiz
18/10/1998LigaRound 8Melilla1 - 0Xerez
25/10/1998LigaRound 9Xerez1 - 0Sevilla B
31/10/1998LigaRound 10Poli Almería0 - 2Xerez
08/11/1998LigaRound 11Xerez5 - 0Isla Cristina
15/11/1998LigaRound 12Moralo0 - 2Xerez
22/11/1998LigaRound 13Xerez1 - 0Plasencia
29/11/1998LigaRound 14Écija0 - 0Xerez
06/12/1998LigaRound 15Xerez0 - 0Motril
13/12/1998LigaRound 16Ceuta4 - 1Xerez
20/12/1998LigaRound 17Manchego0 - 2Xerez
02/01/1999LigaRound 18Xerez1 - 2Betis B
09/01/1999LigaRound 19Almería0 - 0Xerez
17/01/1999LigaRound 20Jaén2 - 1Xerez
24/01/1999LigaRound 21Xerez2 - 1Jerez
31/01/1999LigaRound 22Cacereño2 - 2Xerez
07/02/1999LigaRound 23Xerez0 - 1Córdoba
13/02/1999LigaRound 24Granada2 - 1Xerez
21/02/1999LigaRound 25Xerez1 - 0Algeciras
28/02/1999LigaRound 26Cádiz4 - 0Xerez
07/03/1999LigaRound 27Xerez1 - 0Melilla
14/03/1999LigaRound 28Sevilla B0 - 1Xerez
20/03/1999LigaRound 29Xerez2 - 1Poli Almería
28/03/1999LigaRound 30Isla Cristina0 - 7Xerez
04/04/1999LigaRound 31Xerez3 - 1Moralo
10/04/1999LigaRound 32Plasencia2 - 1Xerez
18/04/1999LigaRound 33Xerez0 - 0Écija
25/04/1999LigaRound 34Motril1 - 0Xerez
02/05/1999LigaRound 35Xerez0 - 2Ceuta
09/05/1999LigaRound 36Xerez0 - 0Manchego
16/05/1999LigaRound 37Betis B3 - 0Xerez
23/05/1999LigaRound 38Xerez0 - 2Almería
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

5 - 0 against Isla Cristina

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 2 against Granada

Widest victory away:

0 - 7 against Isla Cristina

Widest defeat away:

4 - 0 against Cádiz

Longest winning run:

5 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

2 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

7 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

7 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

2 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

12 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 21/05/2019
Notify error