Referees 1943-44

# Name Complete name Age Date of birth Place of Birth Province M YC RD
1
Iturralde Gorostiaga Eduardo Iturralde Gorostiaga 43 1900 Bilbao Vizcaya 12 0 4
2
Fombona Fernández José Fombona Fernández 34 1909 Gijón Asturias 11 0 0
3
Escartín Pedro Escartín Morán 41 10/08/1902 Madrid Madrid 11 0 1
4
Mazagatos Vicario José Mazagatos Vicario 30 1913 Bilbao Vizcaya 10 0 0
5
González Díaz Plácido González Díaz 38 04/07/1905 Bilbao Vizcaya 10 0 0
6
Vilalta Bars Agustín Vilalta Bars Barcelona Barcelona 10 0 0
7
Melcón Ramón Melcón Bartolomé 43 30/11/1900 Madrid Madrid 10 0 1
8
Rodríguez Mato Celestino Rodríguez Mato Santander Cantabria 10 0 1
9
Sabaté Solá Leandro Sabaté Solá 43 1900 Barcelona Barcelona 10 0 1
10
Tamarit Falaguera Rafael Tamarit Falaguera 33 09/08/1910 Valencia Valencia 9 0 0
11
Gojenuri Eguiluz José María Gojenuri Eguiluz 42 11/02/1901 Bilbao Vizcaya 9 0 1
12
Martínez Íñiguez José Martínez Íñiguez Sevilla Sevilla 8 0 1
13
Arribas Seijas Jesús Arribas Seijas 47 1896 Barcelona Barcelona 7 0 3
14
Cruella Tena Agustín Cruella Tena Barcelona Barcelona 6 0 0
15
De Corpas Zanguitu Rafael de Corpas Zanguitu Donostia/San Sebastián Guipúzcoa 4 0 0
16
De la Riva Bastos Julián de la Riva Bastos Valencia Valencia 4 0 0
17
Azón Roma Ramón Azón Roma 30 01/05/1913 Barcelona Barcelona 3 0 0
18
Ocaña Nieto Manuel Ocaña Nieto 42 31/10/1901 Sevilla Sevilla 3 0 0
19
Arqué Martín Julián Alejandro Arqué Martín 25 03/05/1918 Zaragoza Zaragoza 3 0 0
20
Jáuregui Ansó Antonio Jáuregui Ansó Donostia/San Sebastián Guipúzcoa 3 0 0
21
Rivero Lecuona José María Rivero Lecuona Donostia/San Sebastián Guipúzcoa 3 0 1
22
Álvarez Corriols Manuel Álvarez Corriols 45 1898 Madrid Madrid 3 0 2
23
Gascón Sainz Enrique Gascón Sainz Madrid Madrid 2 0 0
24
Riñones Ochoa Joaquín Riñones Ochoa 35 1908 Bilbao Vizcaya 2 0 0
25
Aurre Larrea Fernando Aurre Larrea 34 24/04/1909 Barakaldo Vizcaya 2 0 0
26
Sanchis Orduña Luis Vicente Sanchis Orduña 41 1902 Valencia Valencia 2 0 0
27
Suárez García Manuel Suárez García Oviedo Asturias 2 0 0
28
Álvarez Santullano Julián Álvarez Santullano 38 1905 Oviedo Asturias 2 0 0
29
Villaverde Fernández José Villaverde Fernández Vigo Pontevedra 2 0 2
30
Trabadela Miramontes Fernando Trabadela Miramontes 34 20/11/1909 A Coruña A Coruña 1 0 0
31
Álvarez Antón José Álvarez Antón 43 1900 Madrid Madrid 1 0 0
32
Pérez Pérez Vicente Pérez Pérez Valencia Valencia 1 0 0
33
Torres Martín Lorenzo Torres Martín Madrid Madrid 1 0 0
34
Munguía Artola Francisco Munguía Artola Donostia/San Sebastián Guipúzcoa 1 0 0
35
Domínguez Lázaro Salvador Domínguez Lázaro 32 1911 Sevilla Sevilla 1 0 0
36
Obiol Pons Juan Obiol Pons 31 30/09/1912 Tarragona Tarragona 1 0 0
37
Ramón Ferragut José Ramón Ferragut Valencia Valencia 1 0 0
38
Moreno Almagro Francisco Moreno Almagro Murcia Murcia 1 0 1
Notify error