Login ENMore
Advanced search
Advanced search
Remove ads 1 year for €10

Mitchell

Complete name
David Stuart Mitchell
Date of birth
13/06/1962 (64 years)
Place of birth
Birth Country
Nationality
Australia
Scotland
Position
Forward
Height
184 cm
Weight
74 kg
David Stuart Mitchell
13/06/1962 (64 years)
NAC:
Forward
184 cm
74 kg
Top 250
Type G5 EURO Premier Bundesliga Eredivisie Superlig
Seasons 331231
Consecutive seasons at one club 22-22-
Clubs 221121
Played Matches 3610135463
Complete matches 236122282
Lineup matches 277126403
Substitute matches 930960
Substituted matches 4104111
Incomplete matches 134013171
Called matches 101001
Total called matches 3710235464
Wins 9609171
Draws 9118140
Losses 183018152
Minutes 25496239024593340226
Goals 5605120
Goals as substitute 110100
Matches Scoring 4404100
Goals per match 0,140,60(#178)0,000,140,260,00
Braces 120120
Own goals 000000
Yellow cards 300340
Red cards 000010
Age first match 232128232531
Age last match 282528252731
Age first match scoring 2421-2425-
Age last match scoring 2425-2426-
Play against more teams 197118193
Goals to more teams 440490
Goals with more clubs 120110
Goals in a single season 530590
Goals per match in a single season 0,161,000,000,160,310,00
Bookings in a single season 300330
Substituted in a single season 410481
Substitute in a single season 820840
Incomplete matches in a single season 12201291
Consecutive days played --117133
Consecutive days lineup --18133
Consecutive days completed --17102
Consecutive days substitute --0220
Consecutive days substituted --0221
Consecutive days incomplete match --0351
Consecutive days winning --0121
Consecutive days drawing --1350
Consecutive days losing --0342
Consecutive days not winning --1882
Consecutive days not drawing --0943
Consecutive days not losing --1351
Consecutive days scoring --0120
Consecutive days not scoring --11163
Consecutive played lineup 101110313
Consecutive played completed 9119102
Consecutive played substitute 320320
Consecutive played substituted 200221
Consecutive played incomplete match 320351
Consecutive played won 120131
Consecutive played drawn 301350
Consecutive played lost 610642
Consecutive played not won 811882
Consecutive played not drawn 930973
Consecutive played not lost 321361
Consecutive played scoring 120120
Consecutive played not scoring 111111143

Milestones

Appearances

# Season Date Match
1 1984-85 03/10/1984 Rangers - Bohemians

Goal

# Season Date Match
1 1984-85 07/11/1984 Rangers - Inter

Doublet

# Season Date Match
1 1987-88 16/09/1987 Feyenoord - Spora

Appearances

# Season Date Match
1 1990-91 16/02/1991 Chelsea - Wimbledon
Collaborate with BDFutbol!