Login ENMore
Advanced search
Advanced search
Remove ads 1 year for €10

Özil

Complete name
Mesut Özil
Date of birth
15/10/1988 (38 years)
Place of birth
Birth Country
Nationality
Germany
Turkey
Position
Forward
Midfielder
Height
180 cm
Weight
70 kg
Mesut Özil
15/10/1988 (38 years)
NAC:
Forward
Midfielder
180 cm
70 kg
Top 100
Top 250
Type 1ª COP G5 EURO Premier Bundesliga Superlig
Seasons 431416(#100)743
Consecutive seasons at one club 4377732
Clubs 1146122
Played Matches 10519390116(#124)18410136
Complete matches 26718355113446
Lineup matches 8515328104(#132)1756823
Substitute matches 204621293313
Substituted matches 588143(#93)49(#31)62(#209)2317
Incomplete matches 7812205(#245)61(#102)715630
Called matches 7134149182
Total called matches 11220424130(#130)19311938
Wins 8013227(#228)62(#110)1004718
Draws 1538626(#223)45269
Losses 103772839289
Minutes 72811417291978920(#157)1525666601958
Goals 193651533138
Goals as substitute 2021001
Matches Scoring 153591332128
Goals per match 0,180,160,170,130,180,130,22
Braces 4061110
Hat-tricks 0001000
Own goals 0000000
Goals penalty 0011014
Yellow cards 12229101341
Red cards 1020010
Age first match 212217172417(#99)32
Age last match 24243133312134
Age first match scoring 21221920251932
Age last match scoring 24223132312133
Play against more teams 24973(#182)48292021
Goals to more teams 11339(#179)1018108
Goals with more clubs 1134(#117)111
Goals in a single season 9394898
Goals per match in a single season 0,280,500,290,500,240,290,36
Bookings in a single season 5252421
Substituted in a single season 22(#80)5(#98)22814710
Substitute in a single season 931224128
Incomplete matches in a single season 285289141718
Consecutive days played 30---171711
Consecutive days lineup 18---17107
Consecutive days completed 3---773
Consecutive days substitute 3---142
Consecutive days substituted 8(#129)---543
Consecutive days incomplete match 11---513(#158)4
Consecutive days winning 10(#76)---642
Consecutive days drawing 2---432
Consecutive days losing 1---352
Consecutive days not winning 2---553
Consecutive days not drawing 13---1495
Consecutive days not losing 12---1484
Consecutive days scoring 2---223
Consecutive days not scoring 20---10176
Consecutive played lineup 20750050179
Consecutive played completed 3280883
Consecutive played substitute 3392293
Consecutive played substituted 8(#231)480545
Consecutive played incomplete match 11415251511
Consecutive played won 10(#244)9(#114)102745
Consecutive played drawn 2240432
Consecutive played lost 1150352
Consecutive played not won 3290963
Consecutive played not drawn 211022222(#226)96
Consecutive played not lost 21924223(#248)128
Consecutive played scoring 2220223
Consecutive played not scoring 2514382173810

Milestones

Goal

# Season Date Match
1 2010-11 19/10/2010 Real Madrid - Milan

Hat-trick

# Season Date Match
1 2016-17 19/10/2016 Arsenal - Ludogorets

Appearances

# Season Date Match
1 2006-07 28/09/2006 Nancy - Schalke 04

Goal

# Season Date Match
1 2009-10 20/08/2009 Werder Bremen - Aktobe

Appearances

# Season Date Match
1 2022-23 25/08/2022 Royal Antwerp - Başakşehir

Appearances

# Season Date Match
1 2010-11 22/12/2010 Real Madrid - Levante

Goal

# Season Date Match
1 2010-11 22/12/2010 Real Madrid - Levante
Collaborate with BDFutbol!