Login ENMore
Advanced search
Advanced search
Remove ads 1 year for €10

Cortés

Complete name
Osvaldo Roberto Cortés Calvo
Date of birth
06/01/1950 (76 years)
Place of birth
Birth Country
Nationality
Argentina
Spain
Position
Defender
Osvaldo Roberto Cortés Calvo
06/01/1950 (76 years)
NAC:
Defender
Type 1ª 2ª 1ª + 2ª COP G5 Argentina
Seasons 415441
Consecutive seasons at one club 4--34-
Clubs 112211
Played Matches 60359519608
Complete matches 40317117407
Lineup matches 49348319498
Substitute matches 111120110
Substituted matches 9312290
Incomplete matches 204242200
Called matches 110110110
Total called matches 713510619718
Wins 1517329152
Draws 216274213
Losses 2412366243
Minutes 43382974731217694338690
Goals 000300
Goals as substitute 000000
Matches Scoring 000200
Goals per match 0,000,000,000,160,000,00
Braces 000100
Own goals 202020
Yellow cards 9312590
Red cards 000001
Age first match 252825262535
Age last match 282929292835
Age first match scoring ---27--
Age last match scoring ---29--
Play against more teams 20193713208
Goals to more teams 000200
Goals with more clubs 000200
Goals in a single season 000200
Goals per match in a single season 0,000,000,000,330,000,00
Bookings in a single season 535350
Substituted in a single season 333230
Substitute in a single season 515050
Incomplete matches in a single season 848280
Relegations 101-10
Consecutive days played 181818--6
Consecutive days lineup 181718--6
Consecutive days completed 131013--5
Consecutive days substitute 313--0
Consecutive days substituted 212--0
Consecutive days incomplete match 313--0
Consecutive days winning 133--2
Consecutive days drawing 313--2
Consecutive days losing 233--1
Consecutive days not winning 939--3
Consecutive days not drawing 488--4
Consecutive days not losing 455--2
Consecutive days scoring 000--0
Consecutive days not scoring 181818--6
Consecutive played lineup 21173819218
Consecutive played completed 13161610135
Consecutive played substitute 414040
Consecutive played substituted 212120
Consecutive played incomplete match 525150
Consecutive played won 233222
Consecutive played drawn 414143
Consecutive played lost 636161
Consecutive played not won 939295
Consecutive played not drawn 118146114
Consecutive played not lost 757473
Consecutive played scoring 000100
Consecutive played not scoring 6035959608

Milestones

Appearances

# Season Date Match
1 1978-79 03/09/1978 Castellón - Valladolid

Appearances

# Season Date Match
1 1975-76 11/02/1976 Español - Elche

Goal

# Season Date Match
1 1977-78 28/09/1977 Elche - Deportivo Gijón

Doublet

# Season Date Match
1 1978-79 13/06/1979 Osasuna - Valladolid
Collaborate with BDFutbol!