Login ENMore
Advanced search
Advanced search
Remove ads 1 year for €10

Wissa

Complete name
Yoane Wissa
Date of birth
03/09/1996 (30 years)
Place of birth
Birth Country
Nationality
DR Congo
France
Position
Forward
Height
180 cm
Weight
75 kg
Yoane Wissa
03/09/1996 (30 years)
NAC:
Forward
180 cm
75 kg
Top 1
Top 3
Top 5
Top 100
Top 250
Type G5 EURO Premier Ligue 1
Seasons 8162
Consecutive seasons at one club 4-4-
Clubs 4122
Played Matches 202416240
Complete matches 5304112
Lineup matches 131110130
Substitute matches 71361(#141)10
Substituted matches 78160(#222)18
Incomplete matches 1494121(#166)28
Called matches 12275
Total called matches 214616945
Wins 6825711
Draws 5224111
Losses 8206418
Minutes 1205910193512708
Goals 5614610
Goals as substitute 1108(#65)3
Matches Scoring 5414410
Goals per match 0,280,250,280,25
Braces 2020
Own goals 0000
Goals penalty 4004
Yellow cards 220202
Red cards 0000
Age first match 20292420
Age last match 30293024
Age first match scoring 23292523
Age last match scoring 29292924
Play against more teams 4842919
Goals to more teams 3212210
Goals with more clubs 3121
Goals in a single season 1811810
Goals per match in a single season 0,510,250,510,26
Bookings in a single season 7072
Substituted in a single season 20120(#97)18
Substitute in a single season 22322(#31)8
Incomplete matches in a single season 37(#3)437(#1)26
Consecutive days played --83(#248)38
Consecutive days lineup --3013
Consecutive days completed --105
Consecutive days substitute --53
Consecutive days substituted --9(#32)7(#146)
Consecutive days incomplete match --26(#4)9
Consecutive days winning --42
Consecutive days drawing --33
Consecutive days losing --54
Consecutive days not winning --96
Consecutive days not drawing --127
Consecutive days not losing --125
Consecutive days scoring --42
Consecutive days not scoring --107
Consecutive played lineup 3013013
Consecutive played completed 100105
Consecutive played substitute 8283
Consecutive played substituted 919(#60)7(#234)
Consecutive played incomplete match 26426(#196)9
Consecutive played won 4142
Consecutive played drawn 4133
Consecutive played lost 8084
Consecutive played not won 141146
Consecutive played not drawn 151157
Consecutive played not lost 124125
Consecutive played scoring 4142
Consecutive played not scoring 152157

Milestones

Appearances

# Season Date Match
1 2025-26 10/12/2025 Bayer Leverkusen - Newcastle

Goal

# Season Date Match
1 2025-26 21/01/2026 Newcastle - PSV
Collaborate with BDFutbol!