Ranking Seasons 2ªB

The list shows data counting from season 1982-83
Marked in yellow the ones still playing in season 2018-19
Coaches List
# Country Nick Name Date of birth Place of birth Seasons
1
Raúl GonzálezJulio Raúl González Pérez23/10/1952Avilés19
2
VillanovaManuel José Villanova Rebollar27/08/1942Zaragoza18
3
ToméMiguel Ángel Álvarez Tomé25/11/1958León17
4
Miguel RiveraMiguel Rivera Mora08/05/1961Málaga17
5
Toni AparicioAntonio José Aparicio Chorqués07/11/1955Enguera16
6
MorenoJosé Ángel Moreno19/09/1953Sevilla16
7
BuenaventuraPedro Buenaventura Ugía04/06/1965Sevilla15
8
CrispiRafael Alcaide Crespín22/05/1948Sevilla15
9
José Enrique DíazJosé Enrique Díaz Barrera07/04/1953Sevilla15
10
Roberto AguirreRoberto Aguirre García24/02/1968Oviedo15
11
GonzalvoJordi Gonzalvo Solà13/06/1947Barcelona15
12
QuirósJosé Luis Quirós Sánchez01/02/1946Mieres15
13
ArconadaGonzalo Arconada Echarri23/07/1961Donostia/San Sebastián15
14
MandiolaJavier Mandiola Alberdi09/04/1958Eibar14
15
FabriFabriciano González Penelas25/04/1955San Pedro de Santa Comba14
16
Rafa SáezRafael Carlos Sáez Aboal02/04/1962Pontevedra14
17
José VíctorJosé Víctor Rodríguez de Miguel10/02/1945Murcia14
18
Ramón MoyaRamón Moya Ribalta02/03/1956Castellnou de Seana14
19
ToméManuel Tomé Portela03/03/1950Moaña14
20
TerrazasCarlos Terrazas Sánchez09/02/1962Bilbao14
21
Miguel ÁlvarezMiguel Álvarez Jurado27/03/1958Jaén14
22
NeneAntonio Alberto Montero Torres05/11/1953Málaga14
23
Chato GonzálezEduardo González Ruiz03/01/1944Madrid13
24
ViaderoÁngel Eduardo Viadero Odriozola03/01/1969Santander13
25
Benigno SánchezBenigno Sánchez Yepes30/03/1970Lorca13
26
NoguésJosep Maria Nogués Salvatella29/04/1959Barcelona13
27
MontesJosé Luis Montes Vicente10/08/1956Segovia13
28
CampilloVicente Carlos Campillo Candel22/04/1951Santomera13
29
OrúeCarlos Francisco Orúe Vázquez09/03/1952Jerez de la Frontera13
30
MuñozJuan Muñoz Cerdà13/02/1945Valencia12
31
Álvaro PérezÁlvaro Antonio Pérez Domínguez25/02/1949Las Palmas de Gran Canaria12
32
Roberto ÁlvarezRoberto Álvarez Álvarez01/10/1942Villamartin del Sil12
33
ParreñoFrancisco Parreño Granados16/06/1949Córdoba12
34
VišnjićJosip Višnjić Jozelčić17/11/1966Beograd12
35
Del BarrioLuis Alfonso del Barrio Michelena23/09/1957Barakaldo12
36
CarreteJosé Carrete de Julián05/04/1951Turón12
37
BabyGabriel Navarro González24/03/1945Algeciras12
38
Antonio GómezAntonio Santiago Gómez Fernández13/07/1957Vigo12
39
Félix ArnáizFélix Ángel Arnáiz Lucas23/06/1958Galbarros12
40
CaturlaEduardo Caturla Vázquez25/11/1953Madrid11
41
Carlos SimónCarlos Simón Server12/12/1955Enguera11
42
Juan CarlosJuan Carlos Álvarez Vega12/05/1954El Entrego11
43
GraneroJosé Carlos Granero Granero27/05/1963Chella11
44
BujánManuel Buján Álvarez12/05/1942Monforte de Lemos11
45
DuqueLuis Ángel Duque Mata31/10/1953Madrid11
46
CastellanoFrancisco Castellano Rodríguez17/11/1944Arucas11
47
PlazaBartolomé Plaza Muela21/02/1949La Carolina11
48
PousoJuan Carlos Pouso Lejonagoitia20/07/1960Leioa10
49
Julio DíazJulio Díaz Sánchez16/04/1948Cesuras10
50
CarrióEvaristo Carrió Caballero20/10/1936Sagunt10
51
NemeNemesio Martín Montejo31/12/1939Sanchón de la Sagrada10
52
Iñaki AlonsoJosé Iñaki Alonso Rodríguez07/08/1968Durango10
53
Pacuco RosalesFrancisco Rosales Macías09/04/1949Las Palmas de Gran Canaria10
54
Toni CruzAntonio Jesús Cruz Cárdenes12/07/1969Las Palmas de Gran Canaria10
55
SaroJosé Antonio Saro Palleiro10/01/1938Santander10
56
CamposJosé Miguel Campos Rodríguez12/08/1966Puerto de Mazarrón10
57
FaleteRafael José Carrillo López04/10/1967Córdoba10
58
BonacheraFrancisco Martínez Bonachera09/01/1950Almería10
59
BarasoainAlfonso Barasoain Carrilero28/01/1958Mungia10
60
MoraPere Valentí Mora Mariné18/12/1947Vilaplana10
61
Ismael DíazIsmael Jesús Díaz Galán02/10/1965Avilés10
62
Milo AbelleiraJosé Emiliano Abelleira Solla08/08/1963Pontevedra10
63
Sosa EspinelJosé Antonio Sosa Espinel16/05/1965Fuerteventura10
64
VidalesFrancisco Javier Rodríguez Vidales14/09/1965Astorga9
65
Manolo JiménezManuel Jiménez González06/11/1960Madrigalejo9
66
MonteagudoAlberto Jiménez Monteagudo27/09/1974Valdeganga9
67
Juanjo DíazJuan José Díaz Galiana08/01/1949Ciudad Real9
68
Manolo HerreroManuel Herrero Galaso28/06/1970Andújar9
69
Cándido ArroyoCándido Arroyo Hernández23/06/1956Vitoria-Gasteiz9
70
MonchoJosé Ramón Pérez Rodríguez24/05/1941Oviedo9
71
PradoSantiago Martín Prado21/03/1955Madrid9
72
Ramiro SolísRamiro Solís Vázquez27/09/1948Las Segadas9
73
OrtuondoJesús María Sáenz Ortuondo11/06/1951Ondarroa9
74
Andrés TébarAndrés Jesús García Tébar24/12/1958Albacete9
75
VicenteVicente González-Villamil Pérez25/03/1947Oviedo9
76
IriondoAntonio Iriondo Ortega03/11/1953Moscú9
77
Jesús TartilánJesús Tartilán Requejo02/08/1940Lugo9
78
CreixellJaume Creixell Barnada11/07/1942Barcelona9
79
AbadíaAgustín Abadía Plana15/04/1962Binéfar9
80
Ángel MarcosÁngel Marcos Sánchez22/03/1955Serradilla9
81
ChaparroFrancisco Chaparro Jara30/11/1942Sevilla9
82
FerrerasEmilio Ferreras Cárdenas11/01/1970Pinto9
83
TevenetLuis García Tevenet08/05/1974Sevilla8
84
CostasEnrique Álvarez Costas16/01/1947Vigo8
85
CanoÓscar Pedro Cano Moreno11/11/1972Granada8
86
Pepe CalvoJosé María Calvo Torrero06/01/1954Alija del Infantado8
87
Natxo GonzálezJosé Ignacio González Sáenz29/07/1966Vitoria-Gasteiz8
88
AnquelaJuan Antonio Albacete Anquela11/09/1957Linares8
89
SierraFernando Sierra Rodrigo08/11/1944Madrid8
90
BordalásJosé Bordalás Jiménez05/03/1964Alicante8
91
LuisitoJosé Luis Míguez Iglesias07/08/1966Teo8
92
Los ArcosManuel Andrés Los Arcos Zaratiegui16/08/1948Milagro8
93
VinyalsJordi Vinyals Martori24/11/1963Cardedeu8
94
TeixidóAntoni Teixidó Tizne19/07/1952Barcelona8
95
MuñozAlfonso Muñoz Jaso11/07/1949Valtierra8
96
ArangurenJesús Aranguren Merino26/12/1944Portugalete8
97
LonghiRaúl Marcos Longhi Aizpún17/05/1952Mar del Plata8
98
GarreJosé Luis Garre Carrillo21/06/1951Granada8
99
Emilio RemírezEmilio Remírez Yániz07/01/1961Asarta8
100
FuertesJosé Ramón Fuertes Roces22/09/1943Mieres8
Last update: 21/05/2019