Ranking Consecutive Seasons - 2ªB

The list shows data counting from season 1978-79
# Country Nick Name Date of birth Place of birth Season S
1
Miguel Rivera Miguel Rivera Mora 08/05/1961 Málaga 18 2002-20
2
Tomé Miguel Ángel Álvarez Tomé 25/11/1958 León 15 1997-12
3
Villanova Manuel José Villanova Rebollar 27/08/1942 Zaragoza 15 1988-03
4
Roberto Aguirre Roberto Aguirre García 24/02/1968 Oviedo 11 2009-20
5
José Víctor José Víctor Rodríguez de Miguel 10/02/1945 Murcia 11 1987-98
6
Carrió Evaristo Carrió Caballero 20/10/1936 Sagunt 10 1981-91
7
Gonzalvo Jordi Gonzalvo Solà 13/06/1947 Barcelona 10 1990-00
8
Terrazas Carlos Terrazas Sánchez 09/02/1962 Bilbao 9 1996-05
9
Moreno José Ángel Moreno 19/09/1953 Sevilla 9 1993-02
10
Toni Cruz Antonio Jesús Cruz Cárdenes 12/07/1969 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 9 1996-05
11
Seligrat José Antonio Seligrat Bernal 20/10/1968 Torrent 9 2011-20
12
Xavi Agustí Xavier Agustí Boschdemont 30/04/1940 Banyoles 8 1989-97
13
Corchado José Ramón Corchado Santiago 16/11/1957 Toledo 8 1997-05
14
Raúl González Julio Raúl González Pérez 23/10/1952 Avilés 8 2000-08
15
Planagumà Lluís Planagumà Ramos 25/10/1980 Barcelona 8 2012-20
16
Montes José Luis Montes Vicente 10/08/1956 Segovia 8 2005-13
17
Ruiz Sosa Manuel Ruiz Sosa 10/04/1937 Coria del Río 8 1979-87
18
Sierra Fernando Sierra Rodrigo 08/11/1944 Madrid 8 1988-96
19
Benigno Sánchez Benigno Sánchez Yepes 30/03/1970 Lorca 8 2004-12
20
Nene Antonio Alberto Montero Torres 05/11/1953 Málaga 7 1997-04
21
López Caro Juan Ramón López Caro 23/03/1963 Lebrija 7 1998-05
22
Merino Ángel Miguel Merino Torres 02/10/1966 Madrid 7 2007-14
23
Nogués Josep Maria Nogués Salvatella 29/04/1959 Barcelona 7 1994-01
24
Buján Manuel Buján Álvarez 12/05/1942 Monforte de Lemos 7 1979-86
25
Utxu José Luis García Arrese 07/01/1956 Lemoa 7 1992-99
26
Tino Luis Agustín Luis Cabrera González 15/09/1970 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 7 2005-12
27
Crispi Rafael Alcaide Crespín 22/05/1948 Sevilla 7 1984-91
28
Los Arcos Manuel Andrés Los Arcos Zaratiegui 16/08/1948 Milagro 7 1987-94
29
García Escribano José Antonio García Escribano 23/09/1956 Fuensanta 7 1996-03
30
Plaza Bartolomé Plaza Muela 21/02/1949 La Carolina 7 1992-99
31
Paco García Llamas Francisco Vicente García Llamas 22/09/1956 La Vall d'Uixó 6 1995-01
32
Roger Jordi Roger Ceballos 21/01/1979 Barcelona 6 2014-20
33
Muñoz Alfonso Muñoz Jaso 11/07/1949 Valtierra 6 1994-00
34
Milo Abelleira José Emiliano Abelleira Solla 08/08/1963 Pontevedra 6 2002-08
35
Aguirreoa Peio Aguirreoa Longarte 22/12/1954 Ondarroa 6 1998-04
36
Carrete José Carrete de Julián 05/04/1951 Turón 6 1987-93
37
Campillo Vicente Carlos Campillo Candel 22/04/1951 Santomera 6 1987-93
38
Carlos Simón Carlos Simón Server 12/12/1955 Enguera 6 1996-02
39
Buenaventura Pedro Buenaventura Ugía 04/06/1965 Sevilla 6 1996-02
40
Ramiro Solís Ramiro Solís Vázquez 27/09/1948 Las Segadas 6 1989-95
41
Mandiola Javier Mandiola Alberdi 09/04/1958 Eibar 6 2014-20
42
Vázquez Bermejo José Antonio Vázquez Bermejo 05/06/1956 Valle de Santa Ana 6 1999-05
43
Noval Elías Víctor Noval Martín 15/10/1956 Langreo 6 1987-93
44
Vinyals Jordi Vinyals Martori 24/11/1963 Cardedeu 6 2002-08
45
Monteagudo Alberto Jiménez Monteagudo 27/09/1974 Valdeganga 6 2008-14
46
Albés Rubén Albés Yáñez 24/02/1985 Vigo 6 2014-20
47
Sánchez Iglesias José María Sánchez Iglesias 15/05/1945 A Coruña 6 1987-93
48
Aranguren Jesús Aranguren Merino 26/12/1944 Portugalete 6 1999-05
49
Mir Vicente Mir Arnau 03/06/1968 Valencia 6 2014-20
50
Jiménez Manuel Jiménez Jiménez 26/01/1964 Arahal 6 2001-07
51
Rojas Ignacio Rojas Vazco 03/06/1943 Barcelona 6 1979-85
52
Manolo González José Manuel González Álvarez 14/01/1979 Folgoso do Courel 6 2014-20
53
Castellano Francisco Castellano Rodríguez 17/11/1944 Arucas 6 1987-93
54
Almeida José Juan Almeida Hernández 26/08/1967 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 5 2008-13
55
José Enrique Díaz José Enrique Díaz Barrera 07/04/1953 Sevilla 5 1999-04
56
Borja Jiménez Borja Jiménez Sáez 21/01/1985 Ávila 5 2015-20
57
Muñoz Juan Muñoz Cerdà 13/02/1945 Valencia 5 1988-93
58
Sosa Espinel José Antonio Sosa Espinel 16/05/1965 Fuerteventura 5 2003-08
59
Alcaraz Luis Lucas Alcaraz González 21/06/1966 Granada 5 1995-00
60
Ricardo Moreno Ricardo Juan Moreno Gutiérrez 27/08/1943 Barakaldo 5 1993-98
61
Emilio Remírez Emilio Remírez Yániz 07/01/1961 Asarta 5 1998-03
62
Manolo Herrero Manuel Herrero Galaso 28/06/1970 Andújar 5 2015-20
63
Fernández Romo Guillermo Fernández Romo 23/11/1978 Madrid 5 2015-20
64
Teixidó Antoni Teixidó Tizne 19/07/1952 Barcelona 5 1998-03
65
Mané José Manuel Esnal Pardo 25/03/1950 Balmaseda 5 1981-86
66
Buenaventura Pedro Buenaventura Ugía 04/06/1965 Sevilla 5 1989-94
67
Pedrito Pedro González Carnero 11/06/1940 Córdoba 5 1981-86
68
Lotina Miguel Ángel Lotina Oruechebarría 18/06/1957 Meñaka 5 1991-96
69
Ramón Tejada Ramón Tejada Carregalo 21/10/1973 Antequera 5 2009-14
70
Ramón Gabriel Ramón Florit 08/03/1964 Palma 5 2008-13
71
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu 30/06/1946 Andoain 5 1995-00
72
Rafa Sáez Rafael Carlos Sáez Aboal 02/04/1962 Pontevedra 5 2004-09
73
Miguel Álvarez Miguel Álvarez Jurado 27/03/1958 Jaén 5 2015-20
74
Andrés Tébar Andrés Jesús García Tébar 24/12/1958 Albacete 5 2007-12
75
Arconada Gonzalo Arconada Echarri 23/07/1961 Donostia/San Sebastián 5 1993-98
76
Palomo Rogelio Palomo Cerdá 25/12/1946 Badajoz 5 1987-92
77
Orúe Carlos Francisco Orúe Vázquez 09/03/1952 Jerez de la Frontera 5 2005-10
78
Moncho José Ramón Pérez Rodríguez 24/05/1941 Oviedo 5 1981-86
79
Imanol Imanol Alguacil Barrenetxea 04/07/1971 Orio 5 2014-19
80
Chato González Eduardo González Ruiz 03/01/1944 Madrid 5 1990-95
81
Munitis Pedro Manuel Munitis Álvarez 19/06/1975 Santander 5 2015-20
82
Palau Santiago Palau Tomás 07/12/1955 La Pobla Tornesa 5 1997-02
83
Galilea Rubén Galilea Blasco 30/08/1956 Logroño 5 1992-97
84
Braojos Pedro Pablo Braojos de Santiago 08/01/1957 Toledo 5 2004-09
85
Viadero Ángel Eduardo Viadero Odriozola 03/01/1969 Santander 5 2013-18
86
Juan Carlos Juan Carlos Álvarez Vega 12/05/1954 El Entrego 5 1995-00
87
Campos José Miguel Campos Rodríguez 12/08/1966 Puerto de Mazarrón 5 2014-19
88
Puente Antonio García Puente 16/02/1941 Villamayor del Condado 5 1978-83
89
Alvarito Álvaro Rodríguez Ros 16/07/1936 Ujo 5 1987-92
90
Fuertes José Ramón Fuertes Roces 22/09/1943 Mieres 5 1978-83
91
Liceranzu Jesús Iñigo Liceranzu Otxoa 13/03/1959 Bilbao 5 2003-08
92
Caturla Eduardo Caturla Vázquez 25/11/1953 Madrid 5 1984-89
93
Jesús Tartilán Jesús Tartilán Requejo 02/08/1940 Lugo 5 1989-94
94
Garrido Raúl Garrido Fernández 20/10/1972 Valencia 5 2015-20
95
Luaces Carlos Javier Luaces Carreño 28/04/1973 Busturia 5 2015-20
96
Iñaki Alonso José Iñaki Alonso Rodríguez 07/08/1968 Durango 5 2004-09
97
Calvo Marini Esgardo Ciriaco Calvo Marini 22/04/1941 Buenos Aires 5 1987-92
98
Bonachera Francisco Martínez Bonachera 09/01/1950 Almería 5 1993-98
99
Javi Francisco Javier López Castro 03/03/1964 Barcelona 5 2001-06
100
Balta Baltasar Sánchez Martín 09/05/1962 Santander 5 2003-08
101
Escobar Rafael Escobar Obrero 12/08/1969 Córdoba 5 2011-16
102
Quirós José Luis Quirós Sánchez 01/02/1946 Mieres 5 1995-00
103
Borge Vicente Borge González 23/10/1968 Mieres 5 2006-11
104
De la Torre Manuel de la Torre Domínguez 29/12/1939 El Puerto de Santa María 5 1979-84
105
Idiakez Joseba Imanol Idiakez Barkaiztegi 14/03/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 5 2011-16
106
Casuco Juan Manuel Martínez Martínez 26/09/1955 Lorca 5 1997-02
107
Anquela Juan Antonio Albacete Anquela 11/09/1957 Linares 5 2005-10
108
Fredi Alfredo Álvarez Paredes 27/02/1976 Moaña 5 2013-18
109
Oli Oliverio Jesús Álvarez González 02/04/1972 Oviedo 4 2007-11
110
Orúe Carlos Francisco Orúe Vázquez 09/03/1952 Jerez de la Frontera 4 1999-03
111
Teresa Rafael Teresa Santarromana Zaragoza 4 1980-84
112
Cantarero Carlos García Cantarero 04/11/1961 Madrid 4 1998-02
113
Generelo Juan Manuel Generelo Carrasco 08/12/1957 Badajoz 4 2001-05
114
Nafti Mehdi ben Sadok Nafti 28/11/1978 Toulouse 4 2016-20
115
Del Barrio Luis Alfonso del Barrio Michelena 23/09/1957 Barakaldo 4 2007-11
116
Gonzalvo Jordi Gonzalvo Solà 13/06/1947 Barcelona 4 1983-87
117
Campos Pedro Jiménez Campos 19/04/1957 La Rambla 4 1995-99
118
Del Barrio Luis Alfonso del Barrio Michelena 23/09/1957 Barakaldo 4 2001-05
119
Cano Óscar Pedro Cano Moreno 11/11/1972 Granada 4 2006-10
120
Pastelero José Diego Pastelero Corbacho 24/01/1951 Valle de Santa Ana 4 2007-11
121
Sanlúcar Manuel Real Jiménez 18/11/1972 Bornos 4 2016-20
122
Fabregat Jordi Fabregat Valmaña 04/12/1961 Tortosa 4 2014-18
123
Jaurrieta Antonio Jaurrieta Esteban 17/01/1931 Miranda de Arga 4 1981-85
124
Márquez Manuel Márquez Roca 07/09/1968 Barcelona 4 2010-14
125
Manolo Herrero Manuel Herrero Galaso 28/06/1970 Andújar 4 2009-13
126
Alberto González Alberto González Fernández 07/06/1979 Tolox 4 2016-20
127
Orizaola Enrique Orizaola Velázquez 26/03/1922 Santander 4 1978-82
128
Manolo Jiménez Manuel Jiménez González 06/11/1960 Madrigalejo 4 1991-95
129
Raúl González Julio Raúl González Pérez 23/10/1952 Avilés 4 1988-92
130
Félix Arnáiz Félix Ángel Arnáiz Lucas 23/06/1958 Galbarros 4 1997-01
131
Félix Arnáiz Félix Ángel Arnáiz Lucas 23/06/1958 Galbarros 4 2004-08
132
Emili Emili Vicente Vives 02/01/1965 La Seu d'Urgell 4 2008-12
133
Onésimo Onésimo Sánchez González 14/08/1968 Valladolid 4 2005-09
134
Zúñiga Manuel Zúñiga Fernández 29/06/1960 Luciana 4 2010-14
135
José Gómez José Gómez García 02/11/1959 Virgen de la Peña 4 2009-13
136
Aira José Manuel Aira Lindoso 14/03/1976 Ponferrada 4 2013-17
137
Juan Carlos Rodríguez Juan Carlos Rodríguez Melgar 10/10/1946 Valderas 4 1990-94
138
Gordobil Igor Gordobil Amozarrain 04/08/1971 Arrasate 4 2015-19
139
Bonachera Francisco Martínez Bonachera 09/01/1950 Almería 4 2000-04
140
Josico José Joaquín Moreno Verdú 06/01/1975 Hellín 4 2014-18
141
Arrizabalaga José María Arrizabalaga Aguirreazaldegui 20/10/1947 Eibar 4 1987-91
142
Román Juan Antonio Román Castillo 18/09/1943 Almería 4 1994-98
143
Chato González Eduardo González Ruiz 03/01/1944 Madrid 4 1982-86
144
Menéndez Alejandro Menéndez García 12/07/1966 Gijón 4 2007-11
145
Bolo Jon Andoni Pérez Alonso 05/03/1974 Bilbao 4 2015-19
146
Višnjić Josip Višnjić Jozelčić 17/11/1966 Beograd 4 2014-18
147
Mora Pere Valentí Mora Mariné 18/12/1947 Vilaplana 4 1999-03
148
Bordalás José Bordalás Jiménez 05/03/1964 Alicante 4 2002-06
149
Ismael Díaz Ismael Jesús Díaz Galán 02/10/1965 Avilés 4 2001-05
150
Duque Luis Ángel Duque Mata 31/10/1953 Madrid 4 1989-93
151
Juanjo Díaz Juan José Díaz Galiana 08/01/1949 Ciudad Real 4 1987-91
152
Iriarte Salvador Iriarte Montejo 02/04/1952 Beasain 4 1985-89
153
Parreño Francisco Parreño Granados 16/06/1949 Córdoba 4 1988-92
154
Parreño Francisco Parreño Granados 16/06/1949 Córdoba 4 1998-02
155
Lillo Juan Manuel Lillo Díez 03/11/1965 Tolosa 4 1990-94
156
Murcia José Murcia González 03/12/1964 Córdoba 4 2002-06
157
Saro José Antonio Saro Palleiro 10/01/1938 Santander 4 1988-92
158
Curro Torres Cristóbal Emilio Torres Ruiz 27/12/1976 Ahlen 4 2013-17
159
Cobos Julio Cobos Moreno 10/02/1971 Mérida 4 2015-19
160
Sañudo Juan María Sañudo Alonso 22/05/1953 Leioa 4 1997-01
161
Lema Nino Lema Mejuto 12/09/1964 Vigo 4 2010-14
162
Segura José Ramón Segura Rodríguez 01/01/1952 Pontevedra 4 1986-90
163
Pedreño Antonio Pedreño Saura 09/01/1956 Pilar de la Horadada 4 1991-95
164
Quirós José Luis Quirós Sánchez 01/02/1946 Mieres 4 2005-09
165
De la Barrera Rubén de la Barrera Fernández 18/01/1985 A Coruña 4 2013-17
166
Acosta Antonio Acosta Rivera 22/11/1971 Madrid 4 2009-13
167
Sergio Rodríguez Sergio Rodríguez Martínez 26/07/1978 Logroño 4 2016-20
168
Monreal José Luis Monreal Sotillo 10/04/1943 Madrid 4 1981-85
169
Costas Enrique Álvarez Costas 16/01/1947 Vigo 4 1987-91
170
Grande José Antonio Grande Cereijo 17/09/1947 Valencia 4 1993-97
171
Larrazabal Aitor Larrazabal Bilbao 21/06/1971 Loiu 4 2016-20
172
Larraz Emilio Larraz López 16/02/1968 Zaragoza 4 2014-18
173
González Manuel Vicente González Díaz 23/05/1953 Olivenza 4 2006-10
174
Paco Gutiérrez Francisco José Gutiérrez Gómez 04/11/1961 Noblejas 4 2001-05
175
Escalza Francisco Javier Escalza Ellacuria 10/12/1952 Arrankudiaga 4 1989-93
176
Zurro Miguel Francisco Zurro Pareja 08/05/1960 Basauri 4 2002-06
177
Antonio Gómez Antonio Santiago Gómez Fernández 13/07/1957 Vigo 4 1993-97
178
Bronte Francisco Javier Bronte Rodrigo 09/03/1958 Pamplona 4 2003-07
179
Ballesta Carlos Alberto Ballesta Edreira 14/01/1955 A Coruña 4 1995-99
180
Gratacós Pere Gratacós Boix 14/02/1958 Besalú 4 2001-05
181
Vidaković Hristo Vidaković Savić 05/01/1969 Sekovici 4 2009-13
182
Rafa Sáez Rafael Carlos Sáez Aboal 02/04/1962 Pontevedra 4 2014-18
183
Uribarri Pedro María Uribarri Uriarte 23/04/1942 Galdakao 4 1979-83
184
Falete Rafael José Carrillo López 04/10/1967 Córdoba 4 2011-15
185
Ferreras Emilio Ferreras Cárdenas 11/01/1970 Pinto 4 2004-08
186
Castro Santos Fernando Castro Santos 20/02/1952 Pontevedra 4 1985-89
187
Uribe Jesús Uribesalgo Gutiérrez 25/04/1969 Gijón 4 2014-18
188
Montes José Luis Montes Vicente 10/08/1956 Segovia 4 1999-03
189
Llebaría Antoni Llebaría Pons 04/08/1948 Barcelona 4 1995-99
190
Jimeno José Manuel Jimeno Roldán 19/07/1973 Madrid 4 2010-14
191
Óscar Garro Óscar Garro Piñero 25/07/1975 Madrid 4 2005-09
192
José Enrique Díaz José Enrique Díaz Barrera 07/04/1953 Sevilla 4 1988-92
193
Moncho José Ramón Pérez Rodríguez 24/05/1941 Oviedo 3 1988-91
194
Aloy Luis Aloy Vidal 08/02/1930 Santa Coloma de Gramenet 3 1978-81
195
Lasa Juan María Lasa Garmendia 05/05/1931 Ordizia 3 1978-81
196
Pouso Juan Carlos Pouso Lejonagoitia 20/07/1960 Leioa 3 2015-18
197
Vidales Francisco Javier Rodríguez Vidales 14/09/1965 Astorga 3 1997-00
198
Luis Costa Luis Costa Juan 19/02/1943 Alicante 3 1992-95
199
Novo José Antonio Novo Guardado 12/03/1950 Luarca 3 1991-94
200
Neme Nemesio Martín Montejo 31/12/1939 Sanchón de la Sagrada 3 1983-86
Managers still active the season 2019-20
Notify error