Ranking Consecutive Played Losing - 2ª

The list shows data counting from season 1930-31
# Country Nick Name Date of birth Place of birth M S
1
García de Salazar Amadeo García de Salazar Luco 31/03/1886 Vitoria-Gasteiz 12 1933-34
2
David Amaral David Amaral Rodríguez 12/10/1958 Arico 10 2009-11
3
Tevenet Luis García Tevenet 08/05/1974 Sevilla 10 2017-18
4
Benavente Casimiro Benavente Ramos 02/11/1917 Madrid 10 1956-60
5
Cano Óscar Pedro Cano Moreno 11/11/1972 Granada 10 2010-11
6
Galbis Carlos Galbis Díez 02/12/1928 Totana 9 1965-66
7
Sasot Vicenç Sasot Fraucà 21/01/1918 Peñalba 9 1956-57
8
Santolaria Antonio Santolaria Balaguer 21/02/1912 Ribesalbes 9 1949-50
9
Cardo Manuel Cardo Romero 16/06/1940 Coria del Río 9 1995-96
10
Roberto Gil Roberto Gil Esteve 30/07/1938 Paterna 9 1981-82
11
Fabri Fabriciano González Penelas 25/04/1955 San Pedro de Santa Comba 9 2015-18
12
Álvaro Cervera Álvaro Cervera Díaz 20/09/1965 Santa Isabel 8 2013-15
13
Colón Ramón Colón Acevedo 22/03/1916 Madrid 8 1956-57
14
Roig Francisco Roig Salavert 29/12/1915 Tavernes Blanques 8 1968-69
15
Soladrero Enrique Soladrero Arbide 30/04/1913 Arrigorriaga 8 1950-51
16
Moreno Benito Pérez Bao 04/04/1911 Carballo 8 1949-58
17
Estomba Vicente Estomba Otondo 27/12/1915 Irun 8 1941-42
18
Ben Barek Abdallah Ben Barek El Antaki 02/02/1937 Rabat 8 1982-83
19
Ufarte José Armando Ufarte Ventoso 17/05/1941 Pontevedra 8 1985-86
20
Mario Simón Mario Simón Matías 07/01/1981 Madrid 8 2010-11
21
Aretio Juan Rodríguez Aretio 10/07/1922 Ferrol 8 1964-66
22
Sarabia Manuel Sarabia López 09/01/1957 Gallarta 8 1994-96
23
Paradells Pedro Paradells Martí 1914 Nules 8 1955-56
24
David Vidal David Vidal Tomé 02/08/1950 Portosín 8 2007-09
25
Esteban Vigo Esteban Vigo Benítez 17/01/1955 Vélez-Málaga 8 2004-08
26
Sierra José Valdor Sierra 01/11/1914 Santander 8 1950-52
27
Schilt Santiago Schilt Blanch 15/10/1915 Badalona 7 1940-41
28
Otto Bumbel Pedro Otto Bumbel Berbigier 06/07/1914 Taquara 7 1978-79
29
Veiga Juan Miguel Veiga Bouza 24/10/1970 Mugardos 7 2004-05
30
Veiga Juan Miguel Veiga Bouza 24/10/1970 Mugardos 7 2007-08
31
Herrero Desiderio Herrero García 19/04/1922 Madrid 7 1964-66
32
Navarro Juan Navarro Clemente 08/05/1923 Valencia 7 1967-74
33
Tosato Óscar Tosato León 19/02/1949 Tomares 7 1990-91
34
Moreno Manzaneque Jesús Moreno Manzaneque 07/06/1931 Madrid 7 1978-85
35
Aretio Juan Rodríguez Aretio 10/07/1922 Ferrol 7 1965-66
36
Carrión Luis Miguel Carrión Delgado 07/02/1979 Barcelona 7 2019-20
37
Luis César Luis Ángel César Sampedro 03/05/1966 Vilagarcía de Arousa 7 2014-15
38
Edelmiro Edelmiro Lorenzo Codesido 20/07/1910 Pontevedra 7 1949-50
39
Rabassa Josep Enric Rabassa Llompart 19/04/1920 Barcelona 7 1963-64
40
Prado Santiago Martín Prado 21/03/1955 Madrid 7 1999-00
41
Antero Antero González de Audicana Inchaurraga 16/04/1901 Durango 7 1942-43
42
Castro 7 1934-35
43
Hilario Juan Hilario Marrero Pérez 08/12/1905 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 7 1948-50
44
Ricardo Moreno Ricardo Juan Moreno Gutiérrez 27/08/1943 Barakaldo 7 1988-89
45
Txetxu Rojo José Francisco Rojo Arroitia 28/01/1947 Bilbao 7 1986-87
46
Poli Manuel Polinario Muñoz 12/06/1943 Puente Genil 7 1982-83
47
Fabri Fabriciano González Penelas 25/04/1955 San Pedro de Santa Comba 7 2012-16
48
Toril José Alberto Toril Rodríguez 07/07/1973 Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo 7 2013-14
49
Buqué Enrique Buqué Rojals 24/11/1927 Barcelona 7 1964-65
50
Cuqui Bienzobas Anastasio Bienzobas Ocariz 02/05/1913 Donostia/San Sebastián 6 1961-62
51
Martín Delgado Juan José Martín-Delgado Muñiz 13/12/1949 Toledo 6 2003-06
52
Picolín Valentín Reig Boix 02/03/1907 Valencia 6 1954-55
53
Terrazas Carlos Terrazas Sánchez 09/02/1962 Bilbao 6 2012-13
54
Enrique Martín Enrique Martín Monreal Lizarraga 09/03/1956 Tiebas-Muruarte de Reta 6 1998-99
55
Chuchi Cos Jesús Gómez Cos 23/10/1968 Maliaño 6 2004-05
56
Trinchant Francisco Trinchant Morlan 1917 Madrid 6 1955-56
57
Gràcia Vicenç Gràcia Massaguer 13/08/1909 Barcelona 6 1948-49
58
Gual Miguel Gual Agustina 11/05/1911 Barcelona 6 1954-55
59
Ruiz Juan Ruiz Cambra 08/02/1914 Bilbao 6 1952-53
60
Emilio Cruz Emilio Cruz Roldán 24/01/1951 Madrid 6 1996-99
61
Rotger Juan Rotger Crespí 08/02/1922 Marratxí 6 1953-54
62
Benito Benito García Cano 03/04/1915 Honrubia de la Cuesta 6 1951-52
63
Claudio Claudio Barragán Escobar 10/04/1964 Manises 6 2008-10
64
Oltra José Luis Oltra Castañer 24/03/1969 Burjassot 6 2014-15
65
Liz Camilo Liz Salgado 17/03/1913 Ourense 6 1971-76
66
Llopis José Manuel Llopis Fernández 08/10/1922 Madrid 6 1957-58
67
Quetglas Andrés Quetglas Borrás 1917 Sa Pobla 6 1952-53
68
Llopis José Manuel Llopis Fernández 08/10/1922 Madrid 6 1967-68
69
José Enrique Díaz José Enrique Díaz Barrera 07/04/1953 Sevilla 6 1995-97
70
Balsa Andrés Balsa Antón 11/03/1883 Mugardos 6 1932-33
71
Ruiz Antonio Ruiz Cervilla 31/01/1937 Guadalupe 6 1983-84
72
Rafa Rafael Yunta Navarro 04/04/1920 Ocaña 6 1971-73
73
Peiró Joaquín Peiró Lucas 29/01/1936 Madrid 6 1987-88
74
Juanín Juan Bilbao Mintegi 16/09/1900 Bilbao 6 1940-41
75
Amadeo Sánchez Amadeo Sánchez Álvarez 16/11/1899 Gijón 6 1940-41
76
Del Bosque Vicente del Bosque González 23/12/1950 Salamanca 6 1989-90
77
Grech Saturnino Grech Pomares 06/06/1914 Alicante 6 1952-54
78
Maixi Máximo Martín Elorza 07/02/1951 Portugalete 6 1992-93
79
Petreñas Carlos Petreñas Llorente 15/08/1909 Cardejón 6 1941-44
80
Naya José Antonio Naya Mella 30/04/1934 A Coruña 6 1986-87
81
Murcia José Murcia González 03/12/1964 Córdoba 6 2006-07
82
Dominguez José Manuel Mártins Dominguez 16/02/1974 Lisboa 6 2014-15
83
Olivares Manuel Olivares Lapeña 02/04/1909 Son Servera 6 1946-47
84
López Calderón 6 1939-40
85
Sorribas Antonio Sorribas Dalmau Sabadell 6 1939-40
86
Elizaga Anselmo Elizaga Orcaray 10/05/1915 Estella 6 1952-53
87
Asián José Antonio Asián Cardo 02/10/1954 Coria del Río 6 2003-04
88
Mundo Edmundo Suárez de Trabanco 22/01/1916 Barakaldo 6 1956-57
89
Rubio Miguel Ángel Rubio Buedo 31/08/1961 Cuenca 6 2005-06
90
Esteban Vigo Esteban Vigo Benítez 17/01/1955 Vélez-Málaga 6 2012-13
91
Santiago Santiago Núñez Sánchez 1909 Sevilla 6 1961-62
92
Barasoain Alfonso Barasoain Carrilero 28/01/1958 Mungia 5 1998-99
93
Óscar Óscar Álvarez González 01/05/1902 Oviedo 5 1957-58
94
Martín Martín González Rizo 22/06/1920 Santa Cruz de Tenerife 5 1949-50
95
Prado Santiago Martín Prado 21/03/1955 Madrid 5 1996-00
96
Prado Santiago Martín Prado 21/03/1955 Madrid 5 1996-97
97
Joanet Benito Joanet Giménez 16/09/1935 Esplugues de Llobregat 5 1987-88
98
Martí Cristóbal Martí Batalla 02/02/1903 Granollers 5 1946-48
99
Pacuco Rosales Francisco Rosales Macías 09/04/1949 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 5 2006-07
100
Irulegui José Antonio Irulegui Garmendia 01/04/1937 Lasarte-Oria 5 1981-88
101
Brindisi Miguel Ángel Brindisi de Marco 08/10/1950 Buenos Aires 5 1991-92
102
Mesones Felipe Mesones Temperán 09/02/1936 Buenos Aires 5 1985-86
103
Sánchez Duque Luis Sánchez Duque 13/11/1956 Getafe 5 1999-00
104
Benavente Casimiro Benavente Ramos 02/11/1917 Madrid 5 1963-64
105
Ventura Ventura Martínez Mogín 04/06/1915 Madrid 5 1968-69
106
Balaguer Ramón Balaguer Mirasol 28/04/1911 El Grau 5 1949-51
107
Iturraspe Carlos Iturraspe Cuevas 10/06/1910 Donostia/San Sebastián 5 1948-50
108
Gonzalo Hurtado Gonzalo Hurtado de Guinea 27/01/1948 Madrid 5 2000-01
109
Gonzalo Hurtado Gonzalo Hurtado de Guinea 27/01/1948 Madrid 5 1995-96
110
Campillo Vicente Carlos Campillo Candel 22/04/1951 Santomera 5 1996-97
111
Duque Luis Ángel Duque Mata 31/10/1953 Madrid 5 1993-94
112
Balsa Andrés Balsa Antón 11/03/1883 Mugardos 5 1932-33
113
Balaguer Ramón Balaguer Mirasol 28/04/1911 El Grau 5 1942-43
114
Diestro José Luis Diestro Saiz 19/03/1919 Santander 5 1963-64
115
Luis César Luis Ángel César Sampedro 03/05/1966 Vilagarcía de Arousa 5 2002-03
116
Herrero Desiderio Herrero García 19/04/1922 Madrid 5 1965-67
117
Andonegui Gabriel Andonegui Múgica 1911 Ordizia 5 1954-56
118
Portugal Miguel Ángel Portugal Vicario 28/11/1955 Quintanilla de las Viñas 5 2015-18
119
Iribar José Ángel Iribar Kortajarena 01/03/1943 Zarautz 5 1987-88
120
Arconada Gonzalo Arconada Echarri 23/07/1961 Donostia/San Sebastián 5 2009-11
121
Casuco Juan Manuel Martínez Martínez 26/09/1955 Lorca 5 1996-97
122
Félix Feliciano Llamazares Martínez 16/01/1939 León 5 1974-75
123
Lalo Eduardo Gómez García-Barbón 14/03/1936 Oviedo 5 1977-78
124
Elizaga Anselmo Elizaga Orcaray 10/05/1915 Estella 5 1952-53
125
Uribe Jesús Uribesalgo Gutiérrez 25/04/1969 Gijón 5 2004-05
126
Mané José Manuel Esnal Pardo 25/03/1950 Balmaseda 5 1988-89
127
Guasp Alfonso Guasp Garcia Utiel 5 1957-58
128
Galbis Carlos Galbis Díez 02/12/1928 Totana 5 1973-74
129
Velázquez Julio Velázquez Santiago 05/10/1981 Salamanca 5 2017-18
130
Juande Ramos Juan de la Cruz Ramos Cano 25/09/1954 Pedro Muñoz 5 1996-97
131
Uribarri Pedro María Uribarri Uriarte 23/04/1942 Galdakao 5 1987-88
132
Moll Dagoberto Moll Sequeira 22/07/1927 Montevideo 5 1974-75
133
Bolo Jon Andoni Pérez Alonso 05/03/1974 Bilbao 5 2019-20
134
Schilt Santiago Schilt Blanch 15/10/1915 Badalona 5 1940-41
135
Gonzalvo Josep Maria Gonzalvo Solà 03/02/1959 Barcelona 5 1998-99
136
Aguiar Carlos Sánchez Aguiar 28/11/1957 Madrid 5 2002-07
137
Alfonso Martínez Alfonso Martínez García 27/09/1908 Madrid 5 1943-44
138
Juande Ramos Juan de la Cruz Ramos Cano 25/09/1954 Pedro Muñoz 5 1996-98
139
Bracero Adolfo Bracero García 22/10/1909 Huelva 5 1959-60
140
Saso José Luis Saso Vega 29/12/1926 Madrid 5 1969-71
141
Daučík Ferdinand Daučík 30/05/1910 Sahy 5 1976-77
142
Roque Olsen Roque Germán Olsen Fontana 09/09/1925 Viale 5 1959-61
143
Preciado Manuel Preciado Rebolledo 28/08/1957 El Astillero 5 2006-07
144
Trinchant Francisco Trinchant Morlan 1917 Madrid 5 1962-63
145
Carriega Luis Cid Pérez 09/12/1929 Allariz 5 1961-62
146
Paquito Francisco García Gómez 14/02/1938 Oviedo 5 1995-96
147
Martín Pelayo Luis Martín Camino 26/07/1918 Toledo 5 1961-62
148
Garitano Asier Garitano Agirrezabal 06/12/1969 Bergara 5 2009-10
149
Iñaki Alonso José Iñaki Alonso Rodríguez 07/08/1968 Durango 5 2009-12
150
Mel José Mel Pérez 28/02/1963 Madrid 5 2010-11
151
Teixidó Antoni Teixidó Tizne 19/07/1952 Barcelona 5 1996-97
152
Torres Pedro Torres Romero 1919 Madrid 5 1960-61
153
Casaus Carlos Casaus Ruiz 16/12/1944 Zaragoza 5 1985-86
154
Eizaguirre Ignacio Eizaguirre Arregui 07/11/1920 Donostia/San Sebastián 5 1973-75
155
Gerard Gerard López Segú 12/03/1979 Granollers 5 2017-18
156
Quique Hernández Enrique Hernández Martí 30/10/1958 Anna 5 2011-13
157
Quique Hernández Enrique Hernández Martí 30/10/1958 Anna 5 2007-08
158
Viladegut Carles Viladegut Trilla 14/11/1952 Lleida 5 1988-89
159
Quique Hernández Enrique Hernández Martí 30/10/1958 Anna 5 2000-01
160
Tapia Antonio Tapia Flores 13/11/1959 Baena 5 2010-11
161
Ricardo Moreno Ricardo Juan Moreno Gutiérrez 27/08/1943 Barakaldo 5 1988-89
162
Castro 5 1934-35
163
Trillo José Trillo Trillo 22/09/1912 Erandio 5 1954-56
164
Llorente Fernando Llorente Sanz 10/07/1921 Sestao 5 1955-56
165
Luis Costa Luis Costa Juan 19/02/1943 Alicante 5 1983-90
166
Balta Baltasar Sánchez Martín 09/05/1962 Santander 5 2002-11
167
Paco Miranda Francisco Miranda García 28/01/1961 Algarinejo 5 2002-03
168
Saso José Luis Saso Vega 29/12/1926 Madrid 5 1969-70
169
Gracia Javier Gracia Carlos 01/05/1970 Pamplona 5 2010-11
170
Buqué Enrique Buqué Rojals 24/11/1927 Barcelona 5 1963-64
171
Astorga Luis María Astorga Lete 05/04/1942 Errenteria 5 1992-94
172
Fermín Galeote Fermín Galeote Martín 18/11/1963 Sevilla 5 2008-09
173
Orizaola Enrique Orizaola Velázquez 26/03/1922 Santander 5 1956-57
174
Fermín Galeote Fermín Galeote Martín 18/11/1963 Sevilla 5 2008-09
175
Lecube Juan Gómez de Lecube 12/05/1902 Ribadeo 5 1952-53
176
Conde José Luis Conde Cárdenas 04/04/1911 Donostia/San Sebastián 5 1951-52
177
Calvo Ángel Calvo Olascoaga 01/03/1919 Barakaldo 5 1960-62
178
Ruiz Sosa Manuel Ruiz Sosa 10/04/1937 Coria del Río 5 1987-88
179
Calvo Ángel Calvo Olascoaga 01/03/1919 Barakaldo 5 1954-55
180
Monsider Zvonimir Monsider 08/01/1920 Zagreb 5 1954-57
181
Ziganda José Ángel Ziganda Lakunza 01/10/1966 Larrainzar 5 2015-16
182
Grech Saturnino Grech Pomares 06/06/1914 Alicante 5 1953-54
183
Cobo Ángel Enrique Cobo Ruiz 15/12/1931 San Miguel de Tucumán 5 1967-68
184
García Remón Mariano García Remón 30/09/1950 Madrid 5 2001-02
185
Grech Saturnino Grech Pomares 06/06/1914 Alicante 5 1971-72
186
Izaguirre Ignacio Izaguirre Terreros 13/06/1933 Muskiz 5 1968-69
187
Castro Santos Fernando Castro Santos 20/02/1952 Pontevedra 5 2006-07
188
Martín José María Martín Rodríguez 25/04/1924 A Coruña 5 1965-66
189
Roque Olsen Roque Germán Olsen Fontana 09/09/1925 Viale 5 1980-81
190
Arteaga Arcadio Arteaga Oñate 06/12/1902 Bilbao 5 1942-43
191
De Nicolás Manuel de Nicolás Santos 17/10/1929 Bilbao 5 1961-67
192
Mané José Manuel Esnal Pardo 25/03/1950 Balmaseda 5 1994-96
193
Baltasar Albéniz Baltasar Albéniz Martínez 06/01/1905 Eibar 5 1966-67
194
Aldecoa Emilio Aldecoa Gómez 30/11/1922 Deusto 5 1958-59
195
Antúnez Francisco Antúnez Espada 01/11/1922 Sevilla 5 1966-67
196
Carreras Lluís Carreras Ferrer 24/09/1972 Sant Pol de Mar 5 2013-14
197
Urquiri Luis Urquiri Urain 01/09/1906 Deba 5 1957-58
198
Ortuondo Jesús María Sáenz Ortuondo 11/06/1951 Ondarroa 5 1989-95
199
Puig Juan Puig Tamarit 1902 Valencia 5 1941-42
200
Taltavull Gabriel Taltavull Monjo 10/07/1921 Ciutadella de Menorca 5 1964-66
Managers still active the season 2019-20
Notify error