Ranking Consecutive Days Played 2ªB

The list shows data counting from season 1982-83
Marked in yellow the ones still playing in season 2018-19
Coaches List
# Country Nick Name Date of birth Place of birth M S
1
ToméMiguel Ángel Álvarez Tomé25/11/1958León3891999-2009
2
TerrazasCarlos Terrazas Sánchez09/02/1962Bilbao2771996-2003
3
Los ArcosManuel Andrés Los Arcos Zaratiegui16/08/1948Milagro2661987-1993
4
UtxuJosé Luis García Arrese07/01/1956Lemoa2661992-1998
5
López CaroJuan Ramón López Caro23/03/1963Lebrija2661998-2004
6
VillanovaManuel José Villanova Rebollar27/08/1942Zaragoza2441996-2002
7
Miguel RiveraMiguel Rivera Mora08/05/1961Málaga2352002-2008
8
JiménezManuel Jiménez Jiménez26/01/1964Arahal2282001-2006
9
EsnaolaJosé Ramón Esnaola Larburu30/06/1946Andoain2281994-1999
10
SierraFernando Sierra Rodrigo08/11/1944Madrid2281988-1993
11
ViaderoÁngel Eduardo Viadero Odriozola03/01/1969Santander2142012-2017
12
MuñozJuan Muñoz Cerdà13/02/1945Valencia2111987-1992
13
CarreteJosé Carrete de Julián05/04/1951Turón2101987-1992
14
PlazaBartolomé Plaza Muela21/02/1949La Carolina2031991-1996
15
VillanovaManuel José Villanova Rebollar27/08/1942Zaragoza1991990-1995
16
IdiakezJoseba Imanol Idiakez Barkaiztegi14/03/1972Donostia/San Sebastián1932010-2015
17
QuirósJosé Luis Quirós Sánchez01/02/1946Mieres1902004-2008
18
SañudoJuan María Sañudo Alonso22/05/1953Leioa1901996-2000
19
Toni CruzAntonio Jesús Cruz Cárdenes12/07/1969Las Palmas de Gran Canaria1901998-2003
20
Iñaki AlonsoJosé Iñaki Alonso Rodríguez07/08/1968Durango1902004-2008
21
Sánchez IglesiasJosé María Sánchez Iglesias15/05/1945A Coruña1901987-1992
22
Chato GonzálezEduardo González Ruiz03/01/1944Madrid1891989-1993
23
CaturlaEduardo Caturla Vázquez25/11/1953Madrid1821984-1988
24
Rafa SáezRafael Carlos Sáez Aboal02/04/1962Pontevedra1782013-2017
25
PalomoRogelio Palomo Cerdá25/12/1946Badajoz1731987-1991
26
Milo AbelleiraJosé Emiliano Abelleira Solla08/08/1963Pontevedra1712001-2005
27
Vázquez BermejoJosé Antonio Vázquez Bermejo05/06/1956Valle de Santa Ana1701999-2003
28
BuenaventuraPedro Buenaventura Ugía04/06/1965Sevilla1681989-1993
29
Roberto AguirreRoberto Aguirre García24/02/1968Oviedo1662010-2014
30
ArconadaGonzalo Arconada Echarri23/07/1961Donostia/San Sebastián1631993-1997
31
MerinoÁngel Miguel Merino Torres02/10/1966Madrid1582007-2011
32
IriarteSalvador Iriarte Montejo02/04/1952Beasain1561985-1988
33
José GómezJosé Gómez García02/11/1959Virgen de la Peña1522009-2012
34
ZigandaJosé Ángel Ziganda Lakunza01/10/1966Larrainzar1522011-2014
35
MonchoJosé Ramón Pérez Rodríguez24/05/1941Oviedo1521982-1985
36
ArrizabalagaJosé María Arrizabalaga Aguirreazaldegui20/10/1947Eibar1521987-1990
37
BoloJon Andoni Pérez Alonso05/03/1974Bilbao1522015-2018
38
BallestaCarlos Alberto Ballesta Edreira14/01/1955A Coruña1521995-1998
39
DuqueLuis Ángel Duque Mata31/10/1953Madrid1521989-1992
40
CostasEnrique Álvarez Costas16/01/1947Vigo1521987-1990
41
EscalzaFrancisco Javier Escalza Ellacuria10/12/1952Arrankudiaga1521989-1992
42
Toni AparicioAntonio José Aparicio Chorqués07/11/1955Enguera1522007-2010
43
BronteFrancisco Javier Bronte Rodrigo09/03/1958Pamplona1522003-2006
44
De la BarreraRubén de la Barrera Fernández18/01/1985A Coruña1502013-2016
45
LuacesCarlos Javier Luaces Carreño28/04/1973Busturia1452015-2018
46
MuñozAlfonso Muñoz Jaso11/07/1949Valtierra1451993-1996
47
Emilio RemírezEmilio Remírez Yániz07/01/1961Asarta1451998-2001
48
EdrosaGonzalo Edrosa Portela17/07/1961A Pastoriza1441995-1998
49
Borja JiménezBorja Jiménez Sáez21/01/1985Ávila1432015-2018
50
Cándido ArroyoCándido Arroyo Hernández23/06/1956Vitoria-Gasteiz1421999-2002
51
PlanagumàLluís Planagumà Ramos25/10/1980Barcelona1422012-2015
52
BujánManuel Buján Álvarez12/05/1942Monforte de Lemos1401982-1985
53
CorchadoJosé Ramón Corchado Santiago16/11/1957Toledo1391997-2000
54
EscobarRafael Escobar Obrero12/08/1969Córdoba1382011-2015
55
EmiliEmili Vicente Vives02/01/1965La Seu d'Urgell1382008-2011
56
LotinaMiguel Ángel Lotina Oruechebarría18/06/1957Meñaka1361992-1995
57
RamónGabriel Ramón Florit08/03/1964Palma1362008-2011
58
SeguraJosé Ramón Segura Rodríguez01/01/1952Pontevedra1351986-1989
59
FerrerasEmilio Ferreras Cárdenas11/01/1970Pinto1342004-2007
60
Juan Carlos RodríguezJuan Carlos Rodríguez Melgar10/10/1946Valderas1341990-1993
61
LlebaríaAntoni Llebaría Pons04/08/1948Barcelona1341995-1998
62
MontesJosé Luis Montes Vicente10/08/1956Segovia1341999-2002
63
GordobilIgor Gordobil Amozarrain04/08/1971Arrasate1342015-2018
64
Manolo JiménezManuel Jiménez González06/11/1960Madrigalejo1331991-1994
65
PitiPedro Belmonte Rincón13/09/1973Sabadell1332011-2014
66
BraojosPedro Pablo Braojos de Santiago08/01/1957Toledo1312004-2007
67
ImanolImanol Alguacil Barrenetxea04/07/1971Orio1302014-2017
68
PedritoPedro González Carnero11/06/1940Córdoba1291982-1985
69
ZurroMiguel Francisco Zurro Pareja08/05/1960Basauri1282002-2005
70
Miguel ÁlvarezMiguel Álvarez Jurado27/03/1958Jaén1272005-2008
71
RogerJordi Roger Ceballos21/01/1979Barcelona1272015-2018
72
QuirósJosé Luis Quirós Sánchez01/02/1946Mieres1212011-2014
73
GonzalvoJordi Gonzalvo Solà13/06/1947Barcelona1211994-1997
74
CamposJosé Miguel Campos Rodríguez12/08/1966Puerto de Mazarrón1212013-2016
75
ParreñoFrancisco Parreño Granados16/06/1949Córdoba1191987-1990
76
LarrazabalAitor Larrazabal Bilbao21/06/1971Loiu1172015-2018
77
MoraPere Valentí Mora Mariné18/12/1947Vilaplana1161999-2002
78
GonzálezManuel Vicente González Díaz23/05/1953Olivenza1152006-2009
79
GrandeJosé Antonio Grande Cereijo17/09/1947Valencia1151993-1996
80
EtxarriMikel Etxarri Sasiain18/09/1946Lasarte-Oria1141992-1994
81
LilloJuan Manuel Lillo Díez03/11/1965Tolosa1141991-1993
82
Roberto AguirreRoberto Aguirre García24/02/1968Oviedo1142004-2006
83
LarrazEmilio Larraz López16/02/1968Zaragoza1142015-2017
84
Martín DobladoJosé Martín Doblado19/10/1944Bobadilla1141983-1985
85
Roberto AguirreRoberto Aguirre García24/02/1968Oviedo1142016-2018
86
BegoñaJuan María Begoña Astobieta05/10/1940Bilbao1141989-1991
87
FanjulAlfonso Fanjul Fernández24/06/1946Pamplona1141982-1984
88
Iván AniaIván Ania Cadavieco24/10/1977Oviedo1142016-2018
89
GalileaRubén Galilea Blasco30/08/1956Logroño1141993-1995
90
Benito FloroBenito Floro Sanz02/06/1952Gijón1141987-1989
91
Fernando VázquezFernando Vázquez Pena24/10/1954Castrofeito1141987-1989
92
Roberto ÁlvarezRoberto Álvarez Álvarez01/10/1942Villamartin del Sil1141982-1984
93
JimenoJosé Manuel Jimeno Roldán19/07/1973Madrid1142010-2012
94
MorenoJosé Ángel Moreno19/09/1953Sevilla1141988-1990
95
Natxo GonzálezJosé Ignacio González Sáenz29/07/1966Vitoria-Gasteiz1142008-2010
96
Pérez GarcíaJosé Pérez García14/03/1948Madrid1141991-1993
97
DuqueLuis Ángel Duque Mata31/10/1953Madrid1141999-2001
98
Xavi AgustíXavier Agustí Boschdemont30/04/1940Banyoles1141989-1991
99
GogorcenaAlfonso Gogorcena Rebolé09/12/1958Pamplona1142000-2002
100
Raúl MarcoRaúl Marco Goñi05/07/1972Pamplona1142002-2004
101
OrtuondoJesús María Sáenz Ortuondo11/06/1951Ondarroa1141991-1993
102
VilàJoan Vilà Bosch26/04/1954Cardedeu1142001-2003
103
ArconadaGonzalo Arconada Echarri23/07/1961Donostia/San Sebastián1141999-2001
104
VicenteVicente González-Villamil Pérez25/03/1947Oviedo1141992-1994
105
FerrerasEmilio Ferreras Cárdenas11/01/1970Pinto1142010-2012
106
NovoJosé Antonio Novo Guardado12/03/1950Luarca1141991-1993
107
MeloFrancisco Delgado Melo13/11/1943Plasencia1141995-1997
108
Perico AlonsoMiguel Ángel Alonso Oyarbide01/02/1953Tolosa1141989-1991
109
MendilibarJosé Luis Mendilibar Etxebarria14/03/1961Zaldibar1142001-2003
110
Ramón MoyaRamón Moya Ribalta02/03/1956Castellnou de Seana1141996-1998
111
BalaguerJosé Balaguer Berga01/12/1950La Pobla de Vallbona1141994-1996
112
AlbésRubén Albés Yáñez24/02/1985Vigo1142016-2018
113
Rafa SáezRafael Carlos Sáez Aboal02/04/1962Pontevedra1142004-2006
114
Juande RamosJuan de la Cruz Ramos Cano25/09/1954Pedro Muñoz1141992-1994
115
KodroMehmed Kodro Šejtanić12/01/1967Mostar1142010-2012
116
MendiluceRafael Mendiluce Elizondo31/07/1939Andoain1141982-1984
117
ArósteguiPedro Aróstegui Lahuerta29/07/1934Zaragoza1141987-1989
118
PasteleroJosé Diego Pastelero Corbacho24/01/1951Valle de Santa Ana1142006-2008
119
César FerrandoCésar Ferrando Giménez25/07/1959Tavernes de la Valldigna1141997-1999
120
Quique SetiénEnrique Setién Solar27/09/1958Santander1142009-2011
121
Enrique MartínEnrique Martín Monreal Lizarraga09/03/1956Pamplona1121994-1996
122
NeneAntonio Alberto Montero Torres05/11/1953Málaga1111997-2000
123
AiraJosé Manuel Aira Lindoso14/03/1976Ponferrada1112013-2015
124
OltraJosé Luis Oltra Castañer24/03/1969Valencia1102002-2004
125
Roberto ÁlvarezRoberto Álvarez Álvarez01/10/1942Villamartin del Sil1101986-1988
126
Tino LuisAgustín Luis Cabrera González15/09/1970Las Palmas de Gran Canaria1092005-2007
127
Paco García LlamasFrancisco Vicente García Llamas22/09/1956La Vall d'Uixó1091995-1998
128
VidalesFrancisco Javier Rodríguez Vidales14/09/1965Astorga1092002-2005
129
Ramiro SolísRamiro Solís Vázquez27/09/1948Las Segadas1081989-1991
130
LemaNino Lema Mejuto12/09/1964Vigo1082009-2011
131
Manolo GonzálezJosé Manuel González Álvarez14/01/1979Folgoso do Courel1082015-2018
132
Ismael DíazIsmael Jesús Díaz Galán02/10/1965Avilés1072002-2004
133
González EtxebarriaFernando Javier González Etxebarria21/05/1964Bilbao1062007-2009
134
Ángel GarcíaÁngel García Cosín24/05/1983Alcázar de San Juan1062014-2016
135
LinaresJesús María Linares Loaiza04/04/1958Cádiz1061995-1997
136
MontesMiguel Ángel Montes Busto28/02/1939Oviedo1061982-1984
137
Ricardo MorenoRicardo Juan Moreno Gutiérrez27/08/1943Barakaldo1051995-1997
138
MovillaLuis David Movilla Madrid09/02/1980Barakaldo1052014-2016
139
GonzalvoJordi Gonzalvo Solà13/06/1947Barcelona1041990-1992
140
Pacuco RosalesFrancisco Rosales Macías09/04/1949Las Palmas de Gran Canaria1021993-1995
141
FelinesFélix Bardera Sierra06/10/1943Pedro Bernardo1011994-1996
142
Óscar GarroÓscar Garro Piñero25/07/1975Madrid1012005-2007
143
GarreJosé Luis Garre Carrillo21/06/1951Granada1001993-1996
144
Rodríguez VazLuis Rodríguez Vaz07/02/1942Vilardevós1001989-1991
145
MonchoJosé Ramón Pérez Rodríguez24/05/1941Oviedo991987-1989
146
ZubillagaJosé Javier Zubillaga Martínez12/08/1959Logroño982005-2007
147
RuizAntonio Ruiz Cervilla31/01/1937Guadalupe981988-1990
148
TevenetLuis García Tevenet08/05/1974Sevilla982012-2014
149
Álvaro PérezÁlvaro Antonio Pérez Domínguez25/02/1949Las Palmas de Gran Canaria981998-2000
150
OnésimoOnésimo Sánchez González14/08/1968Valladolid982015-2017
151
ArévaloJosé Manuel Arévalo Rodríguez03/12/1953Sevilla971998-2000
152
ArconadaGonzalo Arconada Echarri23/07/1961Donostia/San Sebastián972003-2005
153
Raúl GonzálezJulio Raúl González Pérez23/10/1952Avilés962002-2004
154
SeligratJosé Antonio Seligrat Bernal20/10/1968Torrent962016-2018
155
Toni AparicioAntonio José Aparicio Chorqués07/11/1955Enguera961999-2001
156
Chato GonzálezEduardo González Ruiz03/01/1944Madrid951982-1984
157
LuisitoJosé Luis Míguez Iglesias07/08/1966Teo952015-2017
158
MenéndezAlejandro Menéndez García12/07/1966Gijón952008-2010
159
MandiolaJavier Mandiola Alberdi09/04/1958Eibar952013-2015
160
Félix ArnáizFélix Ángel Arnáiz Lucas23/06/1958Galbarros951998-2000
161
ValenzuelaBlas Miguel Valenzuela Lozano01/08/1962Sevilla952001-2003
162
Antonio GómezAntonio Santiago Gómez Fernández13/07/1957Vigo951993-1995
163
Alberto GonzálezAlberto González Fernández07/06/1979Tolox942016-2018
164
MurciaJosé Murcia González03/12/1964Córdoba942003-2005
165
ChaparroFrancisco Chaparro Jara30/11/1942Sevilla941997-1999
166
Benigno SánchezBenigno Sánchez Yepes30/03/1970Lorca942009-2011
167
AlcarazLuis Lucas Alcaraz González21/06/1966Granada941995-1997
168
AguirreoaPeio Aguirreoa Longarte22/12/1954Ondarroa942000-2002
169
Ángel MarcosÁngel Marcos Sánchez22/03/1955Serradilla931996-1998
170
Juanjo DíazJuan José Díaz Galiana08/01/1949Ciudad Real931987-1989
171
MontesJosé Luis Montes Vicente10/08/1956Segovia932007-2009
172
CarrióEvaristo Carrió Caballero20/10/1936Sagunt931982-1984
173
PousoJuan Carlos Pouso Lejonagoitia20/07/1960Leioa922009-2011
174
Ramiro SolísRamiro Solís Vázquez27/09/1948Las Segadas911992-1994
175
ToméManuel Tomé Portela03/03/1950Moaña912005-2007
176
IriondoAntonio Iriondo Ortega03/11/1953Moscú912015-2017
177
OrúeCarlos Francisco Orúe Vázquez09/03/1952Jerez de la Frontera911999-2001
178
MonteagudoAlberto Jiménez Monteagudo27/09/1974Valdeganga912015-2017
179
Nando YosuFernando Trío Zabala08/07/1939Mungia901991-1993
180
YepesJavier Yepes Peñas02/07/1949Valladolid901994-1996
181
Andrés TébarAndrés Jesús García Tébar24/12/1958Albacete902008-2010
182
EtxeverríaCarlos Javier Etxeverría Santesteban27/02/1964Aiegi901995-1997
183
José VíctorJosé Víctor Rodríguez de Miguel10/02/1945Murcia901995-1997
184
PousoJuan Carlos Pouso Lejonagoitia20/07/1960Leioa902014-2016
185
SolanaJesús Ángel Solana Bermejo25/12/1964Arnedo892003-2005
186
Iñaki AlonsoJosé Iñaki Alonso Rodríguez07/08/1968Durango892013-2015
187
NovalElías Víctor Noval Martín15/10/1956Langreo881987-1989
188
Ramón MoyaRamón Moya Ribalta02/03/1956Castellnou de Seana882007-2009
189
AnquelaJuan Antonio Albacete Anquela11/09/1957Linares882007-2009
190
ManéJosé Manuel Esnal Pardo25/03/1950Balmaseda871982-1984
191
HerediaRamón Armando Heredia Ruarte26/02/1951Córdoba871995-1997
192
CanoÓscar Pedro Cano Moreno11/11/1972Granada862006-2008
193
ArangurenJesús Aranguren Merino26/12/1944Portugalete861998-2000
194
SeligratJosé Antonio Seligrat Bernal20/10/1968Torrent862011-2013
195
Raúl GonzálezJulio Raúl González Pérez23/10/1952Avilés861999-2001
196
SolariSantiago Hernán Solari Poggio07/10/1976Rosario862016-2018
197
GraciaJavier Gracia Carlos01/05/1970Pamplona862006-2008
198
VicenteVicente González-Villamil Pérez25/03/1947Oviedo851996-1998
199
De la FuenteLuis de la Fuente Castillo21/06/1961Haro852009-2011
200
MonteagudoAlberto Jiménez Monteagudo27/09/1974Valdeganga842008-2010
Last update: 21/05/2019