Ranking Consecutive Days Played - 2ªB

The list shows data counting from season 1978-79
# Country Nick Name Date of birth Place of birth M S
1
Tomé Miguel Ángel Álvarez Tomé 25/11/1958 León 389 1999-10
2
Terrazas Carlos Terrazas Sánchez 09/02/1962 Bilbao 277 1996-04
3
Utxu José Luis García Arrese 07/01/1956 Lemoa 266 1992-99
4
Los Arcos Manuel Andrés Los Arcos Zaratiegui 16/08/1948 Milagro 266 1987-94
5
López Caro Juan Ramón López Caro 23/03/1963 Lebrija 266 1998-05
6
Villanova Manuel José Villanova Rebollar 27/08/1942 Zaragoza 244 1996-03
7
Miguel Rivera Miguel Rivera Mora 08/05/1961 Málaga 235 2002-09
8
Esnaola José Ramón Esnaola Larburu 30/06/1946 Andoain 228 1994-00
9
Sierra Fernando Sierra Rodrigo 08/11/1944 Madrid 228 1988-94
10
Jiménez Manuel Jiménez Jiménez 26/01/1964 Arahal 228 2001-07
11
Viadero Ángel Eduardo Viadero Odriozola 03/01/1969 Santander 214 2012-18
12
Muñoz Juan Muñoz Cerdà 13/02/1945 Valencia 211 1987-93
13
Carrete José Carrete de Julián 05/04/1951 Turón 210 1987-93
14
Plaza Bartolomé Plaza Muela 21/02/1949 La Carolina 203 1991-97
15
Villanova Manuel José Villanova Rebollar 27/08/1942 Zaragoza 199 1990-96
16
Idiakez Joseba Imanol Idiakez Barkaiztegi 14/03/1972 Donostia/San Sebastián 193 2010-16
17
Sañudo Juan María Sañudo Alonso 22/05/1953 Leioa 190 1996-01
18
Iñaki Alonso José Iñaki Alonso Rodríguez 07/08/1968 Durango 190 2004-09
19
Quirós José Luis Quirós Sánchez 01/02/1946 Mieres 190 2004-09
20
Toni Cruz Antonio Jesús Cruz Cárdenes 12/07/1969 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 190 1998-04
21
Sánchez Iglesias José María Sánchez Iglesias 15/05/1945 A Coruña 190 1987-93
22
Chato González Eduardo González Ruiz 03/01/1944 Madrid 189 1989-94
23
Caturla Eduardo Caturla Vázquez 25/11/1953 Madrid 182 1984-89
24
Rafa Sáez Rafael Carlos Sáez Aboal 02/04/1962 Pontevedra 178 2013-18
25
Milo Abelleira José Emiliano Abelleira Solla 08/08/1963 Pontevedra 171 2001-06
26
Vázquez Bermejo José Antonio Vázquez Bermejo 05/06/1956 Valle de Santa Ana 170 1999-04
27
Buenaventura Pedro Buenaventura Ugía 04/06/1965 Sevilla 168 1989-94
28
Pedrito Pedro González Carnero 11/06/1940 Córdoba 167 1981-86
29
Roberto Aguirre Roberto Aguirre García 24/02/1968 Oviedo 166 2010-15
30
Arconada Gonzalo Arconada Echarri 23/07/1961 Donostia/San Sebastián 163 1993-98
31
Merino Ángel Miguel Merino Torres 02/10/1966 Madrid 158 2007-12
32
Iriarte Salvador Iriarte Montejo 02/04/1952 Beasain 156 1985-89
33
Ziganda José Ángel Ziganda Lakunza 01/10/1966 Larrainzar 152 2011-15
34
Escalza Francisco Javier Escalza Ellacuria 10/12/1952 Arrankudiaga 152 1989-93
35
Fuertes José Ramón Fuertes Roces 22/09/1943 Mieres 152 1979-83
36
Ballesta Carlos Alberto Ballesta Edreira 14/01/1955 A Coruña 152 1995-99
37
Moncho José Ramón Pérez Rodríguez 24/05/1941 Oviedo 152 1982-86
38
Arrizabalaga José María Arrizabalaga Aguirreazaldegui 20/10/1947 Eibar 152 1987-91
39
De la Torre Manuel de la Torre Domínguez 29/12/1939 El Puerto de Santa María 152 1979-83
40
Toni Aparicio Antonio José Aparicio Chorqués 07/11/1955 Enguera 152 2007-11
41
José Gómez José Gómez García 02/11/1959 Virgen de la Peña 152 2009-13
42
Costas Enrique Álvarez Costas 16/01/1947 Vigo 152 1987-91
43
Duque Luis Ángel Duque Mata 31/10/1953 Madrid 152 1989-93
44
Bronte Francisco Javier Bronte Rodrigo 09/03/1958 Pamplona 152 2003-07
45
Bolo Jon Andoni Pérez Alonso 05/03/1974 Bilbao 152 2015-19
46
De la Barrera Rubén de la Barrera Fernández 18/01/1985 A Coruña 150 2013-17
47
Luaces Carlos Javier Luaces Carreño 28/04/1973 Busturia 145 2015-19
48
Muñoz Alfonso Muñoz Jaso 11/07/1949 Valtierra 145 1993-97
49
Emilio Remírez Emilio Remírez Yániz 07/01/1961 Asarta 145 1998-02
50
Orizaola Enrique Orizaola Velázquez 26/03/1922 Santander 144 1978-82
51
Roger Jordi Roger Ceballos 21/01/1979 Barcelona 144 2015-20
52
Edrosa Gonzalo Edrosa Portela 17/07/1961 A Pastoriza 144 1995-99
53
Borja Jiménez Borja Jiménez Sáez 21/01/1985 Ávila 143 2015-19
54
Cándido Arroyo Cándido Arroyo Hernández 23/06/1956 Vitoria-Gasteiz 142 1999-03
55
Planagumà Lluís Planagumà Ramos 25/10/1980 Barcelona 142 2012-16
56
Uribarri Pedro María Uribarri Uriarte 23/04/1942 Galdakao 142 1979-83
57
Buján Manuel Buján Álvarez 12/05/1942 Monforte de Lemos 140 1982-86
58
Jaurrieta Antonio Jaurrieta Esteban 17/01/1931 Miranda de Arga 140 1980-84
59
Corchado José Ramón Corchado Santiago 16/11/1957 Toledo 139 1997-01
60
Emili Emili Vicente Vives 02/01/1965 La Seu d'Urgell 138 2008-12
61
Escobar Rafael Escobar Obrero 12/08/1969 Córdoba 138 2011-16
62
Ramón Gabriel Ramón Florit 08/03/1964 Palma 136 2008-12
63
Lotina Miguel Ángel Lotina Oruechebarría 18/06/1957 Meñaka 136 1992-96
64
Juan Carlos Rodríguez Juan Carlos Rodríguez Melgar 10/10/1946 Valderas 134 1990-94
65
Montes José Luis Montes Vicente 10/08/1956 Segovia 134 1999-03
66
Ferreras Emilio Ferreras Cárdenas 11/01/1970 Pinto 134 2004-08
67
Llebaría Antoni Llebaría Pons 04/08/1948 Barcelona 134 1995-99
68
Gordobil Igor Gordobil Amozarrain 04/08/1971 Arrasate 133 2015-19
69
Piti Pedro Belmonte Rincón 13/09/1973 Sabadell 133 2011-15
70
Manolo Jiménez Manuel Jiménez González 06/11/1960 Madrigalejo 133 1991-95
71
Braojos Pedro Pablo Braojos de Santiago 08/01/1957 Toledo 131 2004-08
72
Carrió Evaristo Carrió Caballero 20/10/1936 Sagunt 131 1981-85
73
Imanol Imanol Alguacil Barrenetxea 04/07/1971 Orio 130 2014-18
74
Ruiz Sosa Manuel Ruiz Sosa 10/04/1937 Coria del Río 129 1980-84
75
Zurro Miguel Francisco Zurro Pareja 08/05/1960 Basauri 128 2002-06
76
Miguel Álvarez Miguel Álvarez Jurado 27/03/1958 Jaén 127 2005-09
77
Mané José Manuel Esnal Pardo 25/03/1950 Balmaseda 125 1981-85
78
Roberto Aguirre Roberto Aguirre García 24/02/1968 Oviedo 124 2016-20
79
Albés Rubén Albés Yáñez 24/02/1985 Vigo 121 2016-20
80
Gonzalvo Jordi Gonzalvo Solà 13/06/1947 Barcelona 121 1994-98
81
Campos José Miguel Campos Rodríguez 12/08/1966 Puerto de Mazarrón 121 2013-17
82
Quirós José Luis Quirós Sánchez 01/02/1946 Mieres 121 2011-15
83
Parreño Francisco Parreño Granados 16/06/1949 Córdoba 119 1987-91
84
Larrazabal Aitor Larrazabal Bilbao 21/06/1971 Loiu 117 2015-19
85
Mora Pere Valentí Mora Mariné 18/12/1947 Vilaplana 116 1999-03
86
Grande José Antonio Grande Cereijo 17/09/1947 Valencia 115 1993-97
87
González Manuel Vicente González Díaz 23/05/1953 Olivenza 115 2006-10
88
Quique Setién Enrique Setién Solar 27/09/1958 Santander 114 2009-12
89
Mendilibar José Luis Mendilibar Etxebarria 14/03/1961 Zaldibar 114 2001-04
90
Melo Francisco Delgado Melo 13/11/1943 Plasencia 114 1995-98
91
Balaguer José Balaguer Berga 01/12/1950 La Pobla de Vallbona 114 1994-97
92
Puente Antonio García Puente 16/02/1941 Villamayor del Condado 114 1978-81
93
Roberto Aguirre Roberto Aguirre García 24/02/1968 Oviedo 114 2004-07
94
Pérez García José Pérez García 14/03/1948 Madrid 114 1991-94
95
Vicente Vicente González-Villamil Pérez 25/03/1947 Oviedo 114 1992-95
96
Iván Ania Iván Ania Cadavieco 24/10/1977 Oviedo 114 2016-19
97
Perico Alonso Miguel Ángel Alonso Oyarbide 01/02/1953 Tolosa 114 1989-92
98
Rafa Sáez Rafael Carlos Sáez Aboal 02/04/1962 Pontevedra 114 2004-07
99
Curro Miguel Gómez Burgos 31/12/1943 Mérida 114 1979-82
100
César Ferrando César Ferrando Giménez 25/07/1959 Tavernes de la Valldigna 114 1997-00
101
Gogorcena Alfonso Gogorcena Rebolé 09/12/1958 Pamplona 114 2000-03
102
Natxo González José Ignacio González Sáenz 29/07/1966 Vitoria-Gasteiz 114 2008-11
103
Ferreras Emilio Ferreras Cárdenas 11/01/1970 Pinto 114 2010-13
104
Dauder Vicente Dauder Guardiola 25/11/1924 Valencia 114 1980-83
105
Pastelero José Diego Pastelero Corbacho 24/01/1951 Valle de Santa Ana 114 2006-09
106
Arconada Gonzalo Arconada Echarri 23/07/1961 Donostia/San Sebastián 114 1999-02
107
Benito Floro Benito Floro Sanz 02/06/1952 Gijón 114 1987-90
108
Duque Luis Ángel Duque Mata 31/10/1953 Madrid 114 1999-02
109
Baby Gabriel Navarro González 24/03/1945 Algeciras 114 1980-83
110
Kodro Mehmed Kodro Šejtanić 12/01/1967 Mostar 114 2010-13
111
Ortuondo Jesús María Sáenz Ortuondo 11/06/1951 Ondarroa 114 1991-94
112
Mendiluce Rafael Mendiluce Elizondo 31/07/1939 Andoain 114 1982-85
113
Raúl Marco Raúl Marco Goñi 05/07/1972 Pamplona 114 2002-05
114
Moreno José Ángel Moreno 19/09/1953 Sevilla 114 1988-91
115
Roberto Álvarez Roberto Álvarez Álvarez 01/10/1942 Villamartin del Sil 114 1982-85
116
Fanjul Alfonso Fanjul Fernández 24/06/1946 Pamplona 114 1982-85
117
Etxarri Mikel Etxarri Sasiain 18/09/1946 Lasarte-Oria 114 1992-95
118
Martín Doblado José Martín Doblado 19/10/1944 Bobadilla 114 1983-86
119
Novo José Antonio Novo Guardado 12/03/1950 Luarca 114 1991-94
120
Jimeno José Manuel Jimeno Roldán 19/07/1973 Madrid 114 2010-13
121
Vilà Joan Vilà Bosch 26/04/1954 Cardedeu 114 2001-04
122
Ramón Moya Ramón Moya Ribalta 02/03/1956 Castellnou de Seana 114 1996-99
123
Moreno Manzaneque Jesús Moreno Manzaneque 07/06/1931 Madrid 114 1981-84
124
Xavi Agustí Xavier Agustí Boschdemont 30/04/1940 Banyoles 114 1989-92
125
Begoña Juan María Begoña Astobieta 05/10/1940 Bilbao 114 1989-92
126
Lillo Juan Manuel Lillo Díez 03/11/1965 Tolosa 114 1991-94
127
Fernando Vázquez Fernando Vázquez Pena 24/10/1953 Castrofeito 114 1987-90
128
Aróstegui Pedro Aróstegui Lahuerta 29/07/1934 Zaragoza 114 1987-90
129
Juande Ramos Juan de la Cruz Ramos Cano 25/09/1954 Pedro Muñoz 114 1992-95
130
Galilea Rubén Galilea Blasco 30/08/1956 Logroño 114 1993-96
131
Larraz Emilio Larraz López 16/02/1968 Zaragoza 114 2015-18
132
Sergio Rodríguez Sergio Rodríguez Martínez 26/07/1978 Logroño 112 2016-20
133
Enrique Martín Enrique Martín Monreal Lizarraga 09/03/1956 Tiebas-Muruarte de Reta 112 1994-97
134
Nene Antonio Alberto Montero Torres 05/11/1953 Málaga 111 1997-01
135
Aira José Manuel Aira Lindoso 14/03/1976 Ponferrada 111 2013-16
136
Oltra José Luis Oltra Castañer 24/03/1969 Burjassot 110 2002-05
137
Roberto Álvarez Roberto Álvarez Álvarez 01/10/1942 Villamartin del Sil 110 1986-89
138
Tino Luis Agustín Luis Cabrera González 15/09/1970 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 109 2005-08
139
Vidales Francisco Javier Rodríguez Vidales 14/09/1965 Astorga 109 2002-06
140
Paco García Llamas Francisco Vicente García Llamas 22/09/1956 La Vall d'Uixó 109 1995-99
141
Lema Nino Lema Mejuto 12/09/1964 Vigo 108 2009-12
142
Ramiro Solís Ramiro Solís Vázquez 27/09/1948 Las Segadas 108 1989-92
143
Manolo González José Manuel González Álvarez 14/01/1979 Folgoso do Courel 108 2015-19
144
Ismael Díaz Ismael Jesús Díaz Galán 02/10/1965 Avilés 107 2002-05
145
González Etxebarria Fernando Javier González Etxebarria 21/05/1964 Bilbao 106 2007-10
146
Ángel García Ángel García Cosín 24/05/1983 Alcázar de San Juan 106 2014-17
147
Linares Jesús María Linares Loaiza 04/04/1958 Cádiz 106 1995-98
148
Montes Miguel Ángel Montes Busto 28/02/1939 Oviedo 106 1982-85
149
Cayetano Ré Cayetano Ré Ramírez 07/02/1938 Asunción 105 1978-81
150
Ricardo Moreno Ricardo Juan Moreno Gutiérrez 27/08/1943 Barakaldo 105 1995-98
151
Movilla Luis David Movilla Madrid 09/02/1980 Barakaldo 105 2014-17
152
Gonzalvo Jordi Gonzalvo Solà 13/06/1947 Barcelona 104 1990-93
153
Alcoy Juan Francisco Alcoy García 24/06/1968 Massanassa 104 2017-20
154
Lambea Jon Ander Lambea Aranguiz 15/08/1973 Bilbao 104 2017-20
155
Pacuco Rosales Francisco Rosales Macías 09/04/1949 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 102 1993-96
156
Óscar Garro Óscar Garro Piñero 25/07/1975 Madrid 101 2005-08
157
Felines Félix Bardera Sierra 06/10/1943 Pedro Bernardo 101 1994-97
158
Rodríguez Vaz Luis Rodríguez Vaz 07/02/1942 Vilardevós 100 1989-92
159
Garre José Luis Garre Carrillo 21/06/1951 Granada 100 1993-97
160
Moncho José Ramón Pérez Rodríguez 24/05/1941 Oviedo 99 1987-90
161
Palomo Rogelio Palomo Cerdá 25/12/1946 Badajoz 99 1987-90
162
Rojas Ignacio Rojas Vazco 03/06/1943 Barcelona 98 1979-82
163
Zubillaga José Javier Zubillaga Martínez 12/08/1959 Logroño 98 2005-08
164
Onésimo Onésimo Sánchez González 14/08/1968 Valladolid 98 2015-18
165
Ruiz Antonio Ruiz Cervilla 31/01/1937 Guadalupe 98 1988-91
166
Álvaro Pérez Álvaro Antonio Pérez Domínguez 25/02/1949 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 98 1998-01
167
Tevenet Luis García Tevenet 08/05/1974 Sevilla 98 2012-15
168
Arconada Gonzalo Arconada Echarri 23/07/1961 Donostia/San Sebastián 97 2003-06
169
Miguel Álvarez Miguel Álvarez Jurado 27/03/1958 Jaén 97 2017-20
170
Arévalo José Manuel Arévalo Rodríguez 03/12/1953 Sevilla 97 1998-01
171
Saro José Antonio Saro Palleiro 10/01/1938 Santander 96 1981-84
172
Toni Aparicio Antonio José Aparicio Chorqués 07/11/1955 Enguera 96 1999-02
173
Raúl González Julio Raúl González Pérez 23/10/1952 Avilés 96 2002-05
174
Seligrat José Antonio Seligrat Bernal 20/10/1968 Torrent 96 2016-19
175
Chato González Eduardo González Ruiz 03/01/1944 Madrid 95 1982-85
176
Menéndez Alejandro Menéndez García 12/07/1966 Gijón 95 2008-11
177
Mandiola Javier Mandiola Alberdi 09/04/1958 Eibar 95 2013-16
178
Félix Arnáiz Félix Ángel Arnáiz Lucas 23/06/1958 Galbarros 95 1998-01
179
Luisito José Luis Míguez Iglesias 07/08/1966 Teo 95 2015-18
180
Valenzuela Blas Miguel Valenzuela Lozano 01/08/1962 Sevilla 95 2001-04
181
Antonio Gómez Antonio Santiago Gómez Fernández 13/07/1957 Vigo 95 1993-96
182
Aguirreoa Peio Aguirreoa Longarte 22/12/1954 Ondarroa 94 2000-03
183
Alberto González Alberto González Fernández 07/06/1979 Tolox 94 2016-19
184
Benigno Sánchez Benigno Sánchez Yepes 30/03/1970 Lorca 94 2009-12
185
Chaparro Francisco Chaparro Jara 30/11/1942 Sevilla 94 1997-00
186
Murcia José Murcia González 03/12/1964 Córdoba 94 2003-06
187
Alcaraz Luis Lucas Alcaraz González 21/06/1966 Granada 94 1995-98
188
Ángel Marcos Ángel Marcos Sánchez 22/03/1955 Serradilla 93 1996-99
189
Montes José Luis Montes Vicente 10/08/1956 Segovia 93 2007-10
190
Juanjo Díaz Juan José Díaz Galiana 08/01/1949 Ciudad Real 93 1987-90
191
Pouso Juan Carlos Pouso Lejonagoitia 20/07/1960 Leioa 92 2009-12
192
Iriondo Antonio Iriondo Ortega 03/11/1953 Moscú 91 2015-18
193
Tomé Manuel Tomé Portela 03/03/1950 Moaña 91 2005-08
194
Monteagudo Alberto Jiménez Monteagudo 27/09/1974 Valdeganga 91 2015-18
195
Rodríguez Juan Manuel Rodríguez Pérez 16/12/1958 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 91 2017-20
196
Orúe Carlos Francisco Orúe Vázquez 09/03/1952 Jerez de la Frontera 91 1999-02
197
Ramiro Solís Ramiro Solís Vázquez 27/09/1948 Las Segadas 91 1992-95
198
José Víctor José Víctor Rodríguez de Miguel 10/02/1945 Murcia 90 1995-98
199
Etxeverría Carlos Javier Etxeverría Santesteban 27/02/1964 Aiegi 90 1995-98
200
Garrido Raúl Garrido Fernández 20/10/1972 Valencia 90 2017-20
Managers still active the season 2019-20
Notify error