Ranking Lost Matches 2ª

The list shows data counting from season 1942-43
Marked in yellow the ones still playing in season 2018-19
Coaches List
# Country Nick Name Date of birth Place of birth L
1
Luis CésarLuis Ángel César Sampedro03/05/1966Vilagarcía de Arousa174
2
LeléRogelio Santiago García19/04/1911Marín155
3
GalarragaRomán Galarraga Salegui09/08/1921Deba155
4
Enrique MartínEnrique Martín Monreal Lizarraga09/03/1956Pamplona148
5
ZiarretaBlas Ziarreta Obregón06/02/1947Santurtzi143
6
HerreraFrancisco Herrera Lorenzo02/12/1953Barcelona138
7
IturraspeCarlos Iturraspe Cuevas10/06/1910Donostia/San Sebastián135
8
MesonesFelipe Mesones Temperán09/02/1936Buenos Aires130
9
ArangurenJesús Aranguren Merino26/12/1944Portugalete129
10
RafaRafael Yunta Navarro04/04/1920Ocaña128
11
RíosEusebio Ríos Fernández30/03/1935Portugalete126
12
Roque OlsenRoque Germán Olsen Fontana09/09/1925Viale126
13
EizaguirreIgnacio Eizaguirre Arregui07/11/1920Donostia/San Sebastián125
14
BonetAntonio Bonet Silvestre14/08/1908Caudiel124
15
Héctor NúñezHéctor Núñez Bello08/05/1936Montevideo122
16
Amadeo SánchezAmadeo Sánchez Álvarez16/11/1899Gijón120
17
PeiróJoaquín Peiró Lucas29/01/1936Madrid119
18
BalaguerRamón Balaguer Mirasol28/04/1911El Grau117
19
Quique HernándezEnrique Hernández Martí30/10/1958Anna116
20
EguiluzPedro Eguiluz Lamarca14/06/1921Madrid116
21
JoseítoJosé Iglesias Fernández23/12/1926Zamora114
22
GrechSaturnino Grech Pomares06/06/1914Alicante113
23
NayaJosé Antonio Naya Mella30/04/1934A Coruña113
24
OrizaolaEnrique Orizaola Velázquez26/03/1922Santander112
25
NúñezSantiago Núñez Sánchez1909Sevilla111
26
OltraJosé Luis Oltra Castañer24/03/1969Valencia111
27
BenaventeCasimiro Benavente Ramos02/11/1917Madrid111
28
ÁlvaroÁlvaro Pérez Vázquez30/03/1916Mondoñedo111
29
OrtuondoJesús María Sáenz Ortuondo11/06/1951Ondarroa110
30
Arsenio IglesiasArsenio Iglesias Pardo24/12/1930Arteixo110
31
SierraJosé Valdor Sierra01/11/1914Santander110
32
CarriegaLuis Cid Pérez09/12/1929Allariz103
33
AnquelaJuan Antonio Albacete Anquela11/09/1957Linares102
34
Castro SantosFernando Castro Santos20/02/1952Pontevedra101
35
DauderVicente Dauder Guardiola25/11/1924Valencia100
36
Juan RamónJuan Ramón Santiago08/03/1912Erandio100
37
PaquitoFrancisco García Gómez14/02/1938Oviedo100
38
RieraJosé Luis Riera Biosca26/11/1920Barcelona95
39
Julián RubioJulián Rubio Sánchez28/01/1952Montealegre del Castillo94
40
ManéJosé Manuel Esnal Pardo25/03/1950Balmaseda94
41
BordalásJosé Bordalás Jiménez05/03/1964Alicante93
42
David VidalDavid Vidal Tomé02/08/1950Portosín93
43
BarrioJesús Barrio Álvarez21/10/1916Gijón93
44
TerrazasCarlos Terrazas Sánchez09/02/1962Bilbao91
45
KrešićSergije Krešić Jurić29/11/1946Split91
46
Ben BarekAbdallah Ben Barek El Antaki02/02/1937Rabat90
47
UrquizuJuan José Urquizu Sustaeta24/06/1901Ondarroa88
48
MundoEdmundo Suárez Trabanco22/01/1916Barakaldo88
49
AlcarazLuis Lucas Alcaraz González21/06/1966Granada85
50
LozanoDiego Lozano Rodríguez08/02/1924Montijo84
51
JoanetBenito Joanet Giménez16/09/1935Esplugues de Llobregat84
52
MorucaManuel Fernández Mora10/10/1932Vargas84
53
MelJosé Mel Pérez28/02/1963Madrid83
54
D'AlessandroRoberto Jorge D'Alessandro Di Ninno28/07/1949Buenos Aires83
55
García de AndoinJosé María García de Andoin Pérez22/05/1933Bilbao82
56
Nando YosuFernando Trío Zabala08/07/1939Mungia80
57
EusebioEusebio Sacristán Mena13/04/1964La Seca79
58
César FerrandoCésar Ferrando Giménez25/07/1959Tavernes de la Valldigna78
59
TrinchantFrancisco Trinchant Morlan1917Madrid78
60
IriondoRafael Iriondo Aurtenetxea24/10/1918Gernika77
61
GualMiguel Gual Agustina11/05/1911Barcelona77
62
BienzobasAnastasio Bienzobas Ocariz02/05/1913Donostia/San Sebastián77
63
BraceroAdolfo Bracero García22/10/1909Huelva77
64
UribeJesús Uribesalgo Gutiérrez24/04/1969Gijón75
65
García VerdugoFrancisco Javier García Verdugo Garrido06/07/1934Madrid73
66
ColónRamón Colón Acevedo22/03/1916Madrid73
67
CoboRamón Cobo Antoranz05/07/1928Madrid73
68
OrtúzarHiginio Ortúzar Santamaría11/01/1915Santiago de Chile73
69
MartínezJosé Martínez Palomar08/10/1939Valencia73
70
CorralAntonio Corral Artayer09/06/1919Donostia/San Sebastián72
71
TapiaAntonio Tapia Flores13/11/1959Baena71
72
LlopisJosé Manuel Llopis Fernández08/10/1922Madrid71
73
OtxoaJuan Otxoantezana Milikua25/10/1912Plentzia71
74
RubioGaspar Rubio Meliá14/12/1907Serra71
75
JaviFrancisco Javier López Castro03/03/1964Barcelona71
76
AndoneguiGabriel Andonegui Múgica1911Ordizia70
77
MolinuevoJosé Luis Molinuevo Martín22/01/1917Deusto70
78
Sánchez DuqueLuis Sánchez Duque13/11/1956Getafe70
79
Carmelo CedrúnCarmelo Cedrún Ochandategui06/12/1930Amorebieta-Etxano69
80
UrquiriLuis Urquiri Urain01/09/1906Deba68
81
AntúnezFrancisco Antúnez Espada01/11/1922Sevilla68
82
Álvaro CerveraÁlvaro Cervera Díaz20/09/1965Santa Isabel68
83
VillalongaDiego Villalonga Montoya16/02/1917Utrera68
84
ElizagaAnselmo Elizaga Orcaray10/05/1915Estella67
85
SantistebanJuan Santisteban Troyano08/12/1936Sevilla67
86
ValeraJosé Valera Nocera26/05/1916Sevilla66
87
OlmedoJosé Antonio Olmedo Olmedo14/03/1926Madrid66
88
PetreñasCarlos Petreñas Llorente15/08/1909Cardejón66
89
BalmanyaDomingo Balmanya Perera29/12/1914Girona66
90
HilarioJuan Hilario Marrero Pérez08/12/1905Las Palmas de Gran Canaria66
91
BermúdezJosé Bermúdez Rodríguez27/11/1927Las Palmas de Gran Canaria65
92
MuñizCarlos Muñiz Piñuela04/11/1913Madrid65
93
León LasaLeón Lasa Múgica17/02/1933Beasain65
94
DuqueLuis Ángel Duque Mata31/10/1953Madrid65
95
CostasEnrique Álvarez Costas16/01/1947Vigo65
96
PachínEnrique Pérez Díaz28/12/1938Torrelavega65
97
CalvoÁngel Calvo Olascoaga01/03/1919Barakaldo65
98
PoliManuel Polinario Muñoz12/06/1943Puente Genil64
99
BarriosAntonio Barrios Seoane21/05/1910Getxo64
100
SolerManuel Soler Antón03/09/1918Torrevieja64
101
FabriFabriciano González Penelas25/04/1955San Pedro de Santa Comba63
102
BoronatMarco Antonio Boronat Gimeno09/06/1947Donostia/San Sebastián63
103
AgnéRaül Agné Montull24/05/1970Mequinenza63
104
García RemónMariano García Remón30/09/1950Madrid63
105
CiriacoCiriaco Cano González04/08/1948Plasencia63
106
LizCamilo Liz Salgado17/03/1913Ourense62
107
MartínJosé María Martín Rodríguez25/04/1924A Coruña62
108
MachínPablo Machín Díez07/04/1975Soria62
109
EchezarretaManuel Echezarreta Tellechea1915Irun61
110
RomeroJosé Luis Romero Robledo05/01/1945Madrid60
111
EspadaJosé Espada Virgós07/06/1912Palafrugell60
112
Txetxu RojoJosé Francisco Rojo Arroitia28/01/1947Bilbao60
113
Quique SetiénEnrique Setién Solar27/09/1958Santander60
114
CaicedoPatricio Caicedo Liciaga06/02/1899Bilbao59
115
MoreraVicente Morera Amigó24/01/1919Silla59
116
VázquezJuan Vázquez Tenreiro14/07/1912Ferrol59
117
BraojosPedro Pablo Braojos de Santiago08/01/1957Toledo58
118
ClaudioClaudio Barragán Escobar10/04/1964Manises57
119
RuizJuan Ruiz Cambra08/02/1914Bilbao57
120
VelázquezJulio Velázquez Santiago05/10/1981Salamanca57
121
PicolínValentín Reig Boix02/03/1907Valencia57
122
MullerLucien Muller Schmidt03/09/1934Bischwiller57
123
VilariñoJulio Gómez Vilariño22/10/1930Ferrol56
124
CalderónAntonio Calderón Burgos02/06/1967Cádiz56
125
PlanasJosé Planas Artés14/04/1901Barcelona55
126
AguiarCarlos Sánchez Aguiar28/11/1957Madrid55
127
Juan IgnacioJuan Ignacio Martínez Jiménez23/06/1964Alicante55
128
CasucoJuan Manuel Martínez Martínez26/09/1955Lorca55
129
MandiáJuan Carlos Mandiá Lorenzo17/01/1967Alfoz54
130
Laureano RuizLaureano Ruiz Quevedo21/10/1937Escobedo de Villafufre54
131
David AmaralDavid Amaral Rodríguez12/10/1958Arico54
132
Rodríguez VazLuis Rodríguez Vaz07/02/1942Vilardevós54
133
AstorgaLuis María Astorga Lete05/04/1942Errenteria54
134
MolinosAntonio Molinos Buisán06/12/1910Zaragoza53
135
Esteban VigoEsteban Vigo Benítez17/01/1955Vélez-Málaga53
136
IruleguiJosé Antonio Irulegui Garmendia01/04/1937Lasarte-Oria53
137
AloyLuis Aloy Vidal08/02/1930Santa Coloma de Gramenet52
138
CarrerasLluís Carreras Ferrer24/09/1972Sant Pol de Mar52
139
UfarteJosé Armando Ufarte Ventoso17/05/1941Pontevedra51
140
MuñizJuan Ramón López Muñiz02/11/1968Gijón51
141
Juande RamosJuan de la Cruz Ramos Cano25/09/1954Pedro Muñoz51
142
GallartRicardo Gallart Selma16/01/1907Barcelona50
143
Tomás CastroTomás Castro Serrano29/12/1903Madrid50
144
Gonzalo HurtadoGonzalo Hurtado de Guinea27/01/1948Madrid50
145
Martínez VilasecaJuan Martínez Vilaseca04/03/1943Manresa49
146
TrilloJosé Trillo Trillo22/09/1912Erandio49
147
GoikoetxeaAndoni Goikoetxea Olaskoaga23/08/1956Alonsotegi49
148
RubioMiguel Ángel Rubio Buedo31/08/1961Cuenca49
149
JuanjoJuan José García Santos11/09/1945Toledo48
150
AlésEnrique Alés Rueda09/05/1934Sevilla48
151
Sergio EgeaSergio Horacio Egea Rueda21/09/1957Necochea48
152
GalbisCarlos Galbis Díez02/12/1928Totana48
153
Delfín ÁlvarezDelfín Álvarez Yáñez14/09/1936Ourense48
154
AretioJuan Rodríguez Aretio10/07/1922Ferrol47
155
MagureguiJosé María Maguregui Ibargutxi16/03/1934Ugao-Miraballes47
156
MiloševićDragoljub Milošević08/11/1929Valjevo47
157
SandovalJosé Ramón Sandoval Huertas02/05/1968Humanes de Madrid47
158
Ruiz SosaManuel Ruiz Sosa10/04/1937Coria del Río47
159
DaučíkFerdinand Daučík30/05/1910Sahy47
160
AldecoaEmilio Aldecoa Gómez30/11/1922Deusto47
161
SasotVicenç Sasot Fraucà21/01/1918Peñalba47
162
IribarJosé Ángel Iribar Kortajarena01/03/1943Zarautz47
163
MonsiderZvonimir Monsider08/01/1920Zagreb47
164
EspárragoVíctor Rodolfo Espárrago Videla06/10/1944Montevideo46
165
VenturaVentura Martínez Mogín04/06/1915Madrid46
166
LaloEduardo Gómez García-Barbón14/03/1936Oviedo46
167
HernándezMáximo Hernández Sánchez11/08/1945Madrid45
168
BioscaGustavo Biosca Pagés29/02/1928L'Hospitalet de Llobregat45
169
MollDagoberto Moll Sequeira22/07/1927Montevideo45
170
PujolLluís Pujol Codina25/05/1947Castellbell i el Vilar45
171
VeigaJuan Miguel Veiga Bouza24/10/1970Mugardos45
172
JagobaJagoba Arrasate Elustondo22/04/1978Berriatua45
173
José GonzálezJosé Manuel González López14/10/1966Cádiz44
174
MarcelinoMarcelino García Toral14/08/1965Careñes44
175
Manolo JiménezManuel Jiménez González06/11/1960Madrigalejo44
176
Víctor MuñozVíctor Muñoz Manrique15/03/1957Zaragoza44
177
BenítezRafael Benítez Maudes16/04/1960Madrid44
178
PoliHipólito Bizcargüenaga Ibarreche11/12/1918Basauri44
179
JuncosaJosé Juncosa Bellmunt02/02/1922Les Borges Blanques44
180
Juanjo DíazJuan José Díaz Galiana08/01/1949Ciudad Real44
181
CamposFrancisco Campos Salamanca08/03/1916Las Palmas de Gran Canaria44
182
TorilJosé Alberto Toril Rodríguez07/07/1973Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo44
183
CoboÁngel Enrique Cobo Ruiz15/12/1931San Miguel de Tucumán43
184
FelinesFélix Bardera Sierra06/10/1943Pedro Bernardo43
185
CaboJosé María Cabo Puig17/07/1907Alfara del Patriarca43
186
Baltasar AlbénizBaltasar Albéniz Martínez06/01/1905Eibar43
187
HonLouis Hon Antonin11/09/1924Couches-les-Mines43
188
PreciadoManuel Preciado Rebolledo28/08/1957El Astillero43
189
César RodríguezCésar Rodríguez Álvarez06/07/1920León42
190
SasoJosé Luis Saso Vega29/12/1926Madrid42
191
IruretaJavier Iruretagoyena Amiano01/04/1948Irun42
192
PortugalMiguel Ángel Portugal Vicario28/11/1955Quintanilla de las Viñas42
193
Iñaki AlonsoJosé Iñaki Alonso Rodríguez07/08/1968Durango41
194
Fernando VázquezFernando Vázquez Pena24/10/1954Castrofeito41
195
LilloJuan Manuel Lillo Díez03/11/1965Tolosa41
196
TorresPedro Torres Romero1919Madrid41
197
CaeiroJosé Valentín Caeiro Igós14/02/1925Hondarribia41
198
Del BosqueVicente del Bosque González23/12/1950Salamanca41
199
MurciaJosé Murcia González03/12/1964Córdoba40
200
BarasoainAlfonso Barasoain Carrilero28/01/1958Mungia40
Last update: 21/05/2019