Ranking Won Matches 2ªB

The list shows data counting from season 1982-83
Marked in yellow the ones still playing in season 2018-19
Coaches List
# Country Nick Name Date of birth Place of birth W
1
ToméMiguel Ángel Álvarez Tomé25/11/1958León244
2
VillanovaManuel José Villanova Rebollar27/08/1942Zaragoza228
3
GonzalvoJordi Gonzalvo Solà13/06/1947Barcelona226
4
TerrazasCarlos Terrazas Sánchez09/02/1962Bilbao215
5
Raúl GonzálezJulio Raúl González Pérez23/10/1952Avilés191
6
MandiolaJavier Mandiola Alberdi09/04/1958Eibar187
7
ArconadaGonzalo Arconada Echarri23/07/1961Donostia/San Sebastián184
8
Miguel RiveraMiguel Rivera Mora08/05/1961Málaga181
9
ViaderoÁngel Eduardo Viadero Odriozola03/01/1969Santander178
10
Ramón MoyaRamón Moya Ribalta02/03/1956Castellnou de Seana169
11
Miguel ÁlvarezMiguel Álvarez Jurado27/03/1958Jaén164
12
NoguésJosep Maria Nogués Salvatella29/04/1959Barcelona161
13
MorenoJosé Ángel Moreno19/09/1953Sevilla159
14
QuirósJosé Luis Quirós Sánchez01/02/1946Mieres157
15
Toni AparicioAntonio José Aparicio Chorqués07/11/1955Enguera154
16
OrúeCarlos Francisco Orúe Vázquez09/03/1952Jerez de la Frontera153
17
Roberto AguirreRoberto Aguirre García24/02/1968Oviedo148
18
PlazaBartolomé Plaza Muela21/02/1949La Carolina146
19
CrispiRafael Alcaide Crespín22/05/1948Sevilla146
20
DuqueLuis Ángel Duque Mata31/10/1953Madrid144
21
MuñozJuan Muñoz Cerdà13/02/1945Valencia142
22
José VíctorJosé Víctor Rodríguez de Miguel10/02/1945Murcia142
23
BuenaventuraPedro Buenaventura Ugía04/06/1965Sevilla139
24
Iñaki AlonsoJosé Iñaki Alonso Rodríguez07/08/1968Durango138
25
CostasEnrique Álvarez Costas16/01/1947Vigo137
26
PousoJuan Carlos Pouso Lejonagoitia20/07/1960Leioa136
27
Roberto ÁlvarezRoberto Álvarez Álvarez01/10/1942Villamartin del Sil135
28
López CaroJuan Ramón López Caro23/03/1963Lebrija134
29
CaturlaEduardo Caturla Vázquez25/11/1953Madrid133
30
Antonio GómezAntonio Santiago Gómez Fernández13/07/1957Vigo132
31
NeneAntonio Alberto Montero Torres05/11/1953Málaga129
32
Rafa SáezRafael Carlos Sáez Aboal02/04/1962Pontevedra127
33
Félix ArnáizFélix Ángel Arnáiz Lucas23/06/1958Galbarros126
34
MonchoJosé Ramón Pérez Rodríguez24/05/1941Oviedo125
35
Natxo GonzálezJosé Ignacio González Sáenz29/07/1966Vitoria-Gasteiz125
36
FabriFabriciano González Penelas25/04/1955San Pedro de Santa Comba125
37
Milo AbelleiraJosé Emiliano Abelleira Solla08/08/1963Pontevedra124
38
José Enrique DíazJosé Enrique Díaz Barrera07/04/1953Sevilla123
39
Chato GonzálezEduardo González Ruiz03/01/1944Madrid123
40
CarreteJosé Carrete de Julián05/04/1951Turón122
41
Los ArcosManuel Andrés Los Arcos Zaratiegui16/08/1948Milagro121
42
Álvaro PérezÁlvaro Antonio Pérez Domínguez25/02/1949Las Palmas de Gran Canaria120
43
FaleteRafael José Carrillo López04/10/1967Córdoba120
44
MontesJosé Luis Montes Vicente10/08/1956Segovia118
45
ToméManuel Tomé Portela03/03/1950Moaña117
46
Del BarrioLuis Alfonso del Barrio Michelena23/09/1957Barakaldo116
47
ArangurenJesús Aranguren Merino26/12/1944Portugalete112
48
AguirreoaPeio Aguirreoa Longarte22/12/1954Ondarroa111
49
Julio DíazJulio Díaz Sánchez16/04/1948Cesuras111
50
GraneroJosé Carlos Granero Granero27/05/1963Chella110
51
NemeNemesio Martín Montejo31/12/1939Sanchón de la Sagrada110
52
OrtuondoJesús María Sáenz Ortuondo11/06/1951Ondarroa109
53
VišnjićJosip Višnjić Jozelčić17/11/1966Beograd109
54
Pacuco RosalesFrancisco Rosales Macías09/04/1949Las Palmas de Gran Canaria108
55
SaroJosé Antonio Saro Palleiro10/01/1938Santander106
56
Toni CruzAntonio Jesús Cruz Cárdenes12/07/1969Las Palmas de Gran Canaria106
57
EsnaolaJosé Ramón Esnaola Larburu30/06/1946Andoain106
58
BabyGabriel Navarro González24/03/1945Algeciras104
59
BonacheraFrancisco Martínez Bonachera09/01/1950Almería104
60
BordalásJosé Bordalás Jiménez05/03/1964Alicante104
61
SierraFernando Sierra Rodrigo08/11/1944Madrid103
62
CampilloVicente Carlos Campillo Candel22/04/1951Santomera102
63
Benigno SánchezBenigno Sánchez Yepes30/03/1970Lorca101
64
ZigandaJosé Ángel Ziganda Lakunza01/10/1966Larrainzar101
65
FelinesFélix Bardera Sierra06/10/1943Pedro Bernardo101
66
CastellanoFrancisco Castellano Rodríguez17/11/1944Arucas100
67
Paco LópezFrancisco José López Fernández19/09/1967Silla100
68
Cándido ArroyoCándido Arroyo Hernández23/06/1956Vitoria-Gasteiz100
69
TevenetLuis García Tevenet08/05/1974Sevilla99
70
SeligratJosé Antonio Seligrat Bernal20/10/1968Torrent99
71
ZiarretaBlas Ziarreta Obregón06/02/1947Santurtzi99
72
Martín DobladoJosé Martín Doblado19/10/1944Bobadilla98
73
ChaparroFrancisco Chaparro Jara30/11/1942Sevilla98
74
BarasoainAlfonso Barasoain Carrilero28/01/1958Mungia98
75
FerrerasEmilio Ferreras Cárdenas11/01/1970Pinto98
76
FuertesJosé Ramón Fuertes Roces22/09/1943Mieres97
77
PradoSantiago Martín Prado21/03/1955Madrid97
78
Xavi AgustíXavier Agustí Boschdemont30/04/1940Banyoles97
79
JiménezManuel Jiménez Jiménez26/01/1964Arahal96
80
TeixidóAntoni Teixidó Tizne19/07/1952Barcelona96
81
VicenteVicente González-Villamil Pérez25/03/1947Oviedo96
82
PalomoRogelio Palomo Cerdá25/12/1946Badajoz95
83
Ángel MarcosÁngel Marcos Sánchez22/03/1955Serradilla95
84
LlebaríaAntoni Llebaría Pons04/08/1948Barcelona95
85
IdiakezJoseba Imanol Idiakez Barkaiztegi14/03/1972Donostia/San Sebastián95
86
Álvaro CerveraÁlvaro Cervera Díaz20/09/1965Santa Isabel93
87
Manolo HerreroManuel Herrero Galaso28/06/1970Andújar92
88
PlanagumàLluís Planagumà Ramos25/10/1980Barcelona92
89
Carlos SimónCarlos Simón Server12/12/1955Enguera90
90
MenéndezAlejandro Menéndez García12/07/1966Gijón90
91
Emilio RemírezEmilio Remírez Yániz07/01/1961Asarta89
92
IriondoAntonio Iriondo Ortega03/11/1953Moscú89
93
VidalesFrancisco Javier Rodríguez Vidales14/09/1965Astorga88
94
BraojosPedro Pablo Braojos de Santiago08/01/1957Toledo88
95
AiraJosé Manuel Aira Lindoso14/03/1976Ponferrada88
96
David AmaralDavid Amaral Rodríguez12/10/1958Arico88
97
ParreñoFrancisco Parreño Granados16/06/1949Córdoba88
98
SañudoJuan María Sañudo Alonso22/05/1953Leioa87
99
Ramiro SolísRamiro Solís Vázquez27/09/1948Las Segadas87
100
BujánManuel Buján Álvarez12/05/1942Monforte de Lemos86
101
Quique HernándezEnrique Hernández Martí30/10/1958Anna86
102
BalaguerJosé Balaguer Berga01/12/1950La Pobla de Vallbona86
103
UtxuJosé Luis García Arrese07/01/1956Lemoa86
104
Juanjo DíazJuan José Díaz Galiana08/01/1949Ciudad Real85
105
ManéJosé Manuel Esnal Pardo25/03/1950Balmaseda85
106
García EscribanoJosé Antonio García Escribano23/09/1956Fuensanta85
107
MonteagudoAlberto Jiménez Monteagudo27/09/1974Valdeganga84
108
Ismael DíazIsmael Jesús Díaz Galán02/10/1965Avilés84
109
Manolo JiménezManuel Jiménez González06/11/1960Madrigalejo84
110
MoraPere Valentí Mora Mariné18/12/1947Vilaplana82
111
Pepe CalvoJosé María Calvo Torrero06/01/1954Alija del Infantado82
112
LotinaMiguel Ángel Lotina Oruechebarría18/06/1957Meñaka81
113
Pérez GarcíaJosé Pérez García14/03/1948Madrid81
114
Juan CarlosJuan Carlos Álvarez Vega12/05/1954El Entrego80
115
CamposJosé Miguel Campos Rodríguez12/08/1966Puerto de Mazarrón80
116
Perico AlonsoMiguel Ángel Alonso Oyarbide01/02/1953Tolosa80
117
Rodríguez VazLuis Rodríguez Vaz07/02/1942Vilardevós80
118
LuisitoJosé Luis Míguez Iglesias07/08/1966Teo79
119
CorchadoJosé Ramón Corchado Santiago16/11/1957Toledo79
120
SalmerónJosé María Salmerón Morales23/10/1966Almería79
121
Sánchez IglesiasJosé María Sánchez Iglesias15/05/1945A Coruña78
122
VinyalsJordi Vinyals Martori24/11/1963Cardedeu78
123
Nando YosuFernando Trío Zabala08/07/1939Mungia78
124
AlmeidaJosé Juan Almeida Hernández26/08/1967Las Palmas de Gran Canaria77
125
Tino LuisAgustín Luis Cabrera González15/09/1970Las Palmas de Gran Canaria77
126
GayJosé Aurelio Gay López10/12/1965Madrid77
127
CanoÓscar Pedro Cano Moreno11/11/1972Granada77
128
Andrés TébarAndrés Jesús García Tébar24/12/1958Albacete76
129
AnquelaJuan Antonio Albacete Anquela11/09/1957Linares76
130
CarrióEvaristo Carrió Caballero20/10/1936Sagunt75
131
CreixellJaume Creixell Barnada11/07/1942Barcelona74
132
SolaMiguel Ángel Sola Elizalde29/09/1957Pamplona73
133
De la BarreraRubén de la Barrera Fernández18/01/1985A Coruña73
134
LarrazabalAitor Larrazabal Bilbao21/06/1971Loiu73
135
LiceranzuJesús Iñigo Liceranzu Otxoa13/03/1959Bilbao73
136
GonzalvoJosep Maria Gonzalvo Solà03/02/1959Barcelona72
137
Delfín ÁlvarezDelfín Álvarez Yáñez14/09/1936Ourense72
138
MuñozAlfonso Muñoz Jaso11/07/1949Valtierra72
139
EscobarRafael Escobar Obrero12/08/1969Córdoba72
140
IriarteSalvador Iriarte Montejo02/04/1952Beasain72
141
Iñaki SáezJosé Ignacio Sáez Ruiz23/04/1943Bilbao72
142
EmiliEmili Vicente Vives02/01/1965La Seu d'Urgell72
143
Gonzalo HurtadoGonzalo Hurtado de Guinea27/01/1948Madrid71
144
Ramón TejadaRamón Tejada Carregalo21/10/1973Antequera71
145
PasteleroJosé Diego Pastelero Corbacho24/01/1951Valle de Santa Ana71
146
LinaresJesús María Linares Loaiza04/04/1958Cádiz71
147
MerinoÁngel Miguel Merino Torres02/10/1966Madrid70
148
RogerJordi Roger Ceballos21/01/1979Barcelona69
149
BallestaCarlos Alberto Ballesta Edreira14/01/1955A Coruña69
150
Luis CostaLuis Costa Juan19/02/1943Alicante69
151
FranciscoFrancisco Javier López Alfaro01/11/1962Osuna68
152
Sosa EspinelJosé Antonio Sosa Espinel16/05/1965Fuerteventura68
153
David GordoJuan David Gordo Mansilla02/02/1970Alcalá de Henares68
154
OnésimoOnésimo Sánchez González14/08/1968Valladolid67
155
Pablo AlfaroPablo Alfaro Armengot24/04/1969Zaragoza67
156
Fernando VázquezFernando Vázquez Pena24/10/1954Castrofeito67
157
GalileaRubén Galilea Blasco30/08/1956Logroño66
158
AbadíaAgustín Abadía Plana15/04/1962Binéfar66
159
Ricardo MorenoRicardo Juan Moreno Gutiérrez27/08/1943Barakaldo66
160
César FerrandoCésar Ferrando Giménez25/07/1959Tavernes de la Valldigna66
161
Paco GutiérrezFrancisco José Gutiérrez Gómez04/11/1961Noblejas65
162
PatoJosé Francisco Grao García06/03/1978Orihuela65
163
PuertoRoberto Puerto Castells13/03/1943Barcelona65
164
LemaNino Lema Mejuto12/09/1964Vigo65
165
Julián RubioJulián Rubio Sánchez28/01/1952Montealegre del Castillo65
166
LilloJuan Manuel Lillo Díez03/11/1965Tolosa64
167
Enrique MartínEnrique Martín Monreal Lizarraga09/03/1956Pamplona64
168
BurgueñaJosé Luis Burgueña Arroyo05/03/1954Bilbao64
169
Manolo GonzálezJosé Manuel González Álvarez14/01/1979Folgoso do Courel64
170
ArgibayAlberto Argibay Pazos16/01/1965Pontevedra64
171
Benito FloroBenito Floro Sanz02/06/1952Gijón63
172
JaviFrancisco Javier López Castro03/03/1964Barcelona63
173
Pichi LucasArgimiro Pérez García14/03/1959Camponaraya63
174
MendilibarJosé Luis Mendilibar Etxebarria14/03/1961Zaldibar63
175
MeloFrancisco Delgado Melo13/11/1943Plasencia62
176
Castro SantosFernando Castro Santos20/02/1952Pontevedra62
177
Eloy JiménezJosé Eloy Jiménez Moreno14/06/1971Hellín61
178
ZurimendiIñaki Zurimendi Lodeiro10/04/1967Alonsotegi61
179
IruleguiJosé Antonio Irulegui Garmendia01/04/1937Lasarte-Oria61
180
EdrosaGonzalo Edrosa Portela17/07/1961A Pastoriza61
181
Juan Carlos RodríguezJuan Carlos Rodríguez Melgar10/10/1946Valderas61
182
ZubillagaJosé Javier Zubillaga Martínez12/08/1959Logroño61
183
SivieroGustavo Lionel Siviero13/09/1969Laguna Paiva61
184
Jesús TartilánJesús Tartilán Requejo02/08/1940Lugo61
185
HernándezMáximo Hernández Sánchez11/08/1945Madrid61
186
MirVicente Mir Arnau03/06/1968Valencia61
187
CalderónAntonio Calderón Burgos02/06/1967Cádiz60
188
CobosJulio Cobos Moreno10/02/1971Mérida60
189
García CalderónManuel García Calderón García Rama28/09/1953Madrid60
190
ClaudioClaudio Barragán Escobar10/04/1964Manises59
191
AlvaritoÁlvaro Rodríguez Ros16/07/1936Ujo59
192
CalderéRamón María Calderé del Rey16/01/1959Vila-rodona59
193
AlcarazLuis Lucas Alcaraz González21/06/1966Granada59
194
MesonesFelipe Mesones Temperán09/02/1936Buenos Aires59
195
EstévezFernando Estévez Martín01/06/1979Capileira59
196
NovoJosé Antonio Novo Guardado12/03/1950Luarca58
197
EscalzaFrancisco Javier Escalza Ellacuria10/12/1952Arrankudiaga58
198
ImanolImanol Alguacil Barrenetxea04/07/1971Orio58
199
UribeJesús Uribesalgo Gutiérrez24/04/1969Gijón58
200
Julià GarciaJulià Garcia Jané23/03/1950Sabadell58
Last update: 21/05/2019