Ranking Drawn Matches 2ªB

The list shows data counting from season 1982-83
Marked in yellow the ones still playing in season 2018-19
Coaches List
# Country Nick Name Date of birth Place of birth D
1
VillanovaManuel José Villanova Rebollar27/08/1942Zaragoza179
2
Miguel RiveraMiguel Rivera Mora08/05/1961Málaga171
3
Roberto AguirreRoberto Aguirre García24/02/1968Oviedo163
4
ToméMiguel Ángel Álvarez Tomé25/11/1958León162
5
Raúl GonzálezJulio Raúl González Pérez23/10/1952Avilés154
6
BuenaventuraPedro Buenaventura Ugía04/06/1965Sevilla146
7
ArconadaGonzalo Arconada Echarri23/07/1961Donostia/San Sebastián140
8
Toni AparicioAntonio José Aparicio Chorqués07/11/1955Enguera138
9
TerrazasCarlos Terrazas Sánchez09/02/1962Bilbao137
10
QuirósJosé Luis Quirós Sánchez01/02/1946Mieres137
11
MontesJosé Luis Montes Vicente10/08/1956Segovia126
12
DuqueLuis Ángel Duque Mata31/10/1953Madrid125
13
MandiolaJavier Mandiola Alberdi09/04/1958Eibar125
14
MorenoJosé Ángel Moreno19/09/1953Sevilla125
15
Chato GonzálezEduardo González Ruiz03/01/1944Madrid122
16
CarreteJosé Carrete de Julián05/04/1951Turón121
17
Miguel ÁlvarezMiguel Álvarez Jurado27/03/1958Jaén121
18
Ramón MoyaRamón Moya Ribalta02/03/1956Castellnou de Seana119
19
NoguésJosep Maria Nogués Salvatella29/04/1959Barcelona117
20
ViaderoÁngel Eduardo Viadero Odriozola03/01/1969Santander113
21
CrispiRafael Alcaide Crespín22/05/1948Sevilla112
22
ToméManuel Tomé Portela03/03/1950Moaña111
23
GonzalvoJordi Gonzalvo Solà13/06/1947Barcelona111
24
Rafa SáezRafael Carlos Sáez Aboal02/04/1962Pontevedra111
25
NeneAntonio Alberto Montero Torres05/11/1953Málaga109
26
CaturlaEduardo Caturla Vázquez25/11/1953Madrid107
27
BabyGabriel Navarro González24/03/1945Algeciras106
28
GraneroJosé Carlos Granero Granero27/05/1963Chella105
29
José VíctorJosé Víctor Rodríguez de Miguel10/02/1945Murcia105
30
Iñaki AlonsoJosé Iñaki Alonso Rodríguez07/08/1968Durango103
31
MonchoJosé Ramón Pérez Rodríguez24/05/1941Oviedo103
32
MuñozJuan Muñoz Cerdà13/02/1945Valencia101
33
Del BarrioLuis Alfonso del Barrio Michelena23/09/1957Barakaldo100
34
Félix ArnáizFélix Ángel Arnáiz Lucas23/06/1958Galbarros99
35
OrúeCarlos Francisco Orúe Vázquez09/03/1952Jerez de la Frontera98
36
PlazaBartolomé Plaza Muela21/02/1949La Carolina97
37
Álvaro PérezÁlvaro Antonio Pérez Domínguez25/02/1949Las Palmas de Gran Canaria97
38
VišnjićJosip Višnjić Jozelčić17/11/1966Beograd97
39
Antonio GómezAntonio Santiago Gómez Fernández13/07/1957Vigo96
40
FerrerasEmilio Ferreras Cárdenas11/01/1970Pinto96
41
Milo AbelleiraJosé Emiliano Abelleira Solla08/08/1963Pontevedra94
42
PousoJuan Carlos Pouso Lejonagoitia20/07/1960Leioa94
43
Julio DíazJulio Díaz Sánchez16/04/1948Cesuras93
44
BarasoainAlfonso Barasoain Carrilero28/01/1958Mungia93
45
ChaparroFrancisco Chaparro Jara30/11/1942Sevilla92
46
Cándido ArroyoCándido Arroyo Hernández23/06/1956Vitoria-Gasteiz91
47
SeligratJosé Antonio Seligrat Bernal20/10/1968Torrent90
48
Roberto ÁlvarezRoberto Álvarez Álvarez01/10/1942Villamartin del Sil90
49
Los ArcosManuel Andrés Los Arcos Zaratiegui16/08/1948Milagro90
50
FabriFabriciano González Penelas25/04/1955San Pedro de Santa Comba87
51
OrtuondoJesús María Sáenz Ortuondo11/06/1951Ondarroa87
52
José Enrique DíazJosé Enrique Díaz Barrera07/04/1953Sevilla87
53
ParreñoFrancisco Parreño Granados16/06/1949Córdoba86
54
Manolo JiménezManuel Jiménez González06/11/1960Madrigalejo86
55
SierraFernando Sierra Rodrigo08/11/1944Madrid86
56
Toni CruzAntonio Jesús Cruz Cárdenes12/07/1969Las Palmas de Gran Canaria85
57
Benigno SánchezBenigno Sánchez Yepes30/03/1970Lorca84
58
UtxuJosé Luis García Arrese07/01/1956Lemoa84
59
VicenteVicente González-Villamil Pérez25/03/1947Oviedo84
60
LlebaríaAntoni Llebaría Pons04/08/1948Barcelona82
61
LuisitoJosé Luis Míguez Iglesias07/08/1966Teo80
62
Ángel MarcosÁngel Marcos Sánchez22/03/1955Serradilla79
63
VidalesFrancisco Javier Rodríguez Vidales14/09/1965Astorga79
64
Natxo GonzálezJosé Ignacio González Sáenz29/07/1966Vitoria-Gasteiz79
65
MoraPere Valentí Mora Mariné18/12/1947Vilaplana79
66
FaleteRafael José Carrillo López04/10/1967Córdoba78
67
Paco LópezFrancisco José López Fernández19/09/1967Silla78
68
López CaroJuan Ramón López Caro23/03/1963Lebrija77
69
EsnaolaJosé Ramón Esnaola Larburu30/06/1946Andoain76
70
IriondoAntonio Iriondo Ortega03/11/1953Moscú76
71
SaroJosé Antonio Saro Palleiro10/01/1938Santander75
72
Gonzalo HurtadoGonzalo Hurtado de Guinea27/01/1948Madrid75
73
MonteagudoAlberto Jiménez Monteagudo27/09/1974Valdeganga74
74
PradoSantiago Martín Prado21/03/1955Madrid74
75
BujánManuel Buján Álvarez12/05/1942Monforte de Lemos74
76
FelinesFélix Bardera Sierra06/10/1943Pedro Bernardo74
77
Jesús TartilánJesús Tartilán Requejo02/08/1940Lugo73
78
MuñozAlfonso Muñoz Jaso11/07/1949Valtierra73
79
AguirreoaPeio Aguirreoa Longarte22/12/1954Ondarroa73
80
CobosJulio Cobos Moreno10/02/1971Mérida72
81
BurgueñaJosé Luis Burgueña Arroyo05/03/1954Bilbao72
82
JiménezManuel Jiménez Jiménez26/01/1964Arahal71
83
Manolo GonzálezJosé Manuel González Álvarez14/01/1979Folgoso do Courel71
84
BordalásJosé Bordalás Jiménez05/03/1964Alicante71
85
Xavi AgustíXavier Agustí Boschdemont30/04/1940Banyoles71
86
CorchadoJosé Ramón Corchado Santiago16/11/1957Toledo71
87
CarrióEvaristo Carrió Caballero20/10/1936Sagunt70
88
CanoÓscar Pedro Cano Moreno11/11/1972Granada70
89
CostasEnrique Álvarez Costas16/01/1947Vigo70
90
CampilloVicente Carlos Campillo Candel22/04/1951Santomera70
91
MeloFrancisco Delgado Melo13/11/1943Plasencia70
92
ArangurenJesús Aranguren Merino26/12/1944Portugalete69
93
Juan Carlos RodríguezJuan Carlos Rodríguez Melgar10/10/1946Valderas69
94
PlanagumàLluís Planagumà Ramos25/10/1980Barcelona69
95
Pepe CalvoJosé María Calvo Torrero06/01/1954Alija del Infantado69
96
Juan CarlosJuan Carlos Álvarez Vega12/05/1954El Entrego69
97
NemeNemesio Martín Montejo31/12/1939Sanchón de la Sagrada69
98
Emilio RemírezEmilio Remírez Yániz07/01/1961Asarta68
99
Vázquez BermejoJosé Antonio Vázquez Bermejo05/06/1956Valle de Santa Ana68
100
CamposJosé Miguel Campos Rodríguez12/08/1966Puerto de Mazarrón68
101
IdiakezJoseba Imanol Idiakez Barkaiztegi14/03/1972Donostia/San Sebastián68
102
CalderéRamón María Calderé del Rey16/01/1959Vila-rodona67
103
Martín DobladoJosé Martín Doblado19/10/1944Bobadilla67
104
EscalzaFrancisco Javier Escalza Ellacuria10/12/1952Arrankudiaga67
105
ZigandaJosé Ángel Ziganda Lakunza01/10/1966Larrainzar67
106
Juanjo DíazJuan José Díaz Galiana08/01/1949Ciudad Real66
107
ZiarretaBlas Ziarreta Obregón06/02/1947Santurtzi66
108
Sosa EspinelJosé Antonio Sosa Espinel16/05/1965Fuerteventura66
109
AbadíaAgustín Abadía Plana15/04/1962Binéfar66
110
Quique HernándezEnrique Hernández Martí30/10/1958Anna64
111
Rodríguez VazLuis Rodríguez Vaz07/02/1942Vilardevós63
112
PuertoRoberto Puerto Castells13/03/1943Barcelona63
113
Carlos SimónCarlos Simón Server12/12/1955Enguera63
114
Manolo HerreroManuel Herrero Galaso28/06/1970Andújar63
115
SañudoJuan María Sañudo Alonso22/05/1953Leioa63
116
MerinoÁngel Miguel Merino Torres02/10/1966Madrid62
117
BraojosPedro Pablo Braojos de Santiago08/01/1957Toledo62
118
Paco GutiérrezFrancisco José Gutiérrez Gómez04/11/1961Noblejas62
119
LiceranzuJesús Iñigo Liceranzu Otxoa13/03/1959Bilbao62
120
TeixidóAntoni Teixidó Tizne19/07/1952Barcelona62
121
ZurimendiIñaki Zurimendi Lodeiro10/04/1967Alonsotegi62
122
BonacheraFrancisco Martínez Bonachera09/01/1950Almería61
123
LarrazabalAitor Larrazabal Bilbao21/06/1971Loiu61
124
BegoñaJuan María Begoña Astobieta05/10/1940Bilbao61
125
Sánchez IglesiasJosé María Sánchez Iglesias15/05/1945A Coruña61
126
LemaNino Lema Mejuto12/09/1964Vigo61
127
Ramiro SolísRamiro Solís Vázquez27/09/1948Las Segadas60
128
PatoJosé Francisco Grao García06/03/1978Orihuela60
129
Óscar FernándezÓscar Rubén Fernández Romero28/09/1974Valencia60
130
Moreno ManzanequeJesús Moreno Manzaneque07/06/1931Madrid60
131
David GordoJuan David Gordo Mansilla02/02/1970Alcalá de Henares60
132
Nando YosuFernando Trío Zabala08/07/1939Mungia59
133
Perico AlonsoMiguel Ángel Alonso Oyarbide01/02/1953Tolosa59
134
NovoJosé Antonio Novo Guardado12/03/1950Luarca58
135
PasteleroJosé Diego Pastelero Corbacho24/01/1951Valle de Santa Ana58
136
FranciscoFrancisco Javier López Alfaro01/11/1962Osuna58
137
GarreJosé Luis Garre Carrillo21/06/1951Granada58
138
CastellanoFrancisco Castellano Rodríguez17/11/1944Arucas58
139
De la FuenteLuis de la Fuente Castillo21/06/1961Haro57
140
VinyalsJordi Vinyals Martori24/11/1963Cardedeu57
141
CorbachoJuan Corbacho Troncoso12/12/1941Sevilla57
142
LotinaMiguel Ángel Lotina Oruechebarría18/06/1957Meñaka56
143
Pichi LucasArgimiro Pérez García14/03/1959Camponaraya56
144
RogerJordi Roger Ceballos21/01/1979Barcelona56
145
EmiliEmili Vicente Vives02/01/1965La Seu d'Urgell56
146
BorgeVicente Borge González23/10/1968Mieres56
147
BoloJon Andoni Pérez Alonso05/03/1974Bilbao56
148
TejedorJosé Antonio Tejedor Sanz02/11/1943Pedrajas de San Esteban56
149
HernándezMáximo Hernández Sánchez11/08/1945Madrid55
150
Pacuco RosalesFrancisco Rosales Macías09/04/1949Las Palmas de Gran Canaria55
151
UribeJesús Uribesalgo Gutiérrez24/04/1969Gijón55
152
AlmeidaJosé Juan Almeida Hernández26/08/1967Las Palmas de Gran Canaria55
153
AnquelaJuan Antonio Albacete Anquela11/09/1957Linares55
154
Fernando VázquezFernando Vázquez Pena24/10/1954Castrofeito54
155
TevenetLuis García Tevenet08/05/1974Sevilla54
156
Eloy JiménezJosé Eloy Jiménez Moreno14/06/1971Hellín53
157
Enrique MartínEnrique Martín Monreal Lizarraga09/03/1956Pamplona53
158
GalileaRubén Galilea Blasco30/08/1956Logroño53
159
Pérez GarcíaJosé Pérez García14/03/1948Madrid53
160
Ramón TejadaRamón Tejada Carregalo21/10/1973Antequera53
161
SolaMiguel Ángel Sola Elizalde29/09/1957Pamplona52
162
BronteFrancisco Javier Bronte Rodrigo09/03/1958Pamplona52
163
Delfín ÁlvarezDelfín Álvarez Yáñez14/09/1936Ourense52
164
FuertesJosé Ramón Fuertes Roces22/09/1943Mieres52
165
David AmaralDavid Amaral Rodríguez12/10/1958Arico52
166
EscalanteJosé Tomás Escalante Bermejo31/03/1950Córdoba52
167
Ismael DíazIsmael Jesús Díaz Galán02/10/1965Avilés52
168
CreixellJaume Creixell Barnada11/07/1942Barcelona52
169
AlcarazLuis Lucas Alcaraz González21/06/1966Granada52
170
Álvaro CerveraÁlvaro Cervera Díaz20/09/1965Santa Isabel51
171
González EtxebarriaFernando Javier González Etxebarria21/05/1964Bilbao51
172
García EscribanoJosé Antonio García Escribano23/09/1956Fuensanta50
173
MendilibarJosé Luis Mendilibar Etxebarria14/03/1961Zaldibar50
174
PalomoRogelio Palomo Cerdá25/12/1946Badajoz50
175
Ricardo MorenoRicardo Juan Moreno Gutiérrez27/08/1943Barakaldo50
176
Tino LuisAgustín Luis Cabrera González15/09/1970Las Palmas de Gran Canaria50
177
BallestaCarlos Alberto Ballesta Edreira14/01/1955A Coruña50
178
José LópezJosé López Rodríguez22/03/1943Ferrol50
179
Martín EsperanzaIgnacio Martín-Esperanza Tejada05/06/1936Verín50
180
NovalElías Víctor Noval Martín15/10/1956Langreo48
181
IriarteSalvador Iriarte Montejo02/04/1952Beasain48
182
LuacesCarlos Javier Luaces Carreño28/04/1973Busturia48
183
SalmerónJosé María Salmerón Morales23/10/1966Almería48
184
ArrizabalagaJosé María Arrizabalaga Aguirreazaldegui20/10/1947Eibar48
185
LinaresJesús María Linares Loaiza04/04/1958Cádiz48
186
MartínIgnacio Martín Solanas10/07/1962Logroño48
187
CalderónAntonio Calderón Burgos02/06/1967Cádiz47
188
EstévezFernando Estévez Martín01/06/1979Capileira47
189
Andrés TébarAndrés Jesús García Tébar24/12/1958Albacete47
190
RamónGabriel Ramón Florit08/03/1964Palma47
191
MenéndezAlejandro Menéndez García12/07/1966Gijón47
192
ManresaFerran Manresa Oto18/11/1949Santa Coloma de Gramenet47
193
BaltaBaltasar Sánchez Martín09/05/1962Santander46
194
MirVicente Mir Arnau03/06/1968Valencia46
195
AstorgaLuis María Astorga Lete05/04/1942Errenteria46
196
BalaguerJosé Balaguer Berga01/12/1950La Pobla de Vallbona46
197
OviedoAntonio Oviedo Saldaña22/10/1938Valencia de Alcántara46
198
SivieroGustavo Lionel Siviero13/09/1969Laguna Paiva46
199
GuedeJosé Mario Guede Fernández29/05/1952Ourense46
200
GonzalvoJosep Maria Gonzalvo Solà03/02/1959Barcelona46
Last update: 21/05/2019