Ranking Drawn Matches 2ª

The list shows data counting from season 1942-43
Marked in yellow the ones still playing in season 2018-19
Coaches List
# Country Nick Name Date of birth Place of birth D
1
ZiarretaBlas Ziarreta Obregón06/02/1947Santurtzi158
2
HerreraFrancisco Herrera Lorenzo02/12/1953Barcelona144
3
Enrique MartínEnrique Martín Monreal Lizarraga09/03/1956Pamplona142
4
RíosEusebio Ríos Fernández30/03/1935Portugalete121
5
MesonesFelipe Mesones Temperán09/02/1936Buenos Aires120
6
ArangurenJesús Aranguren Merino26/12/1944Portugalete116
7
AlcarazLuis Lucas Alcaraz González21/06/1966Granada108
8
Luis CésarLuis Ángel César Sampedro03/05/1966Vilagarcía de Arousa108
9
AnquelaJuan Antonio Albacete Anquela11/09/1957Linares103
10
Roque OlsenRoque Germán Olsen Fontana09/09/1925Viale100
11
PeiróJoaquín Peiró Lucas29/01/1936Madrid97
12
NayaJosé Antonio Naya Mella30/04/1934A Coruña94
13
KrešićSergije Krešić Jurić29/11/1946Split94
14
OrtuondoJesús María Sáenz Ortuondo11/06/1951Ondarroa94
15
MelJosé Mel Pérez28/02/1963Madrid93
16
OltraJosé Luis Oltra Castañer24/03/1969Valencia93
17
PaquitoFrancisco García Gómez14/02/1938Oviedo92
18
Julián RubioJulián Rubio Sánchez28/01/1952Montealegre del Castillo91
19
ManéJosé Manuel Esnal Pardo25/03/1950Balmaseda90
20
Arsenio IglesiasArsenio Iglesias Pardo24/12/1930Arteixo88
21
Quique HernándezEnrique Hernández Martí30/10/1958Anna88
22
Castro SantosFernando Castro Santos20/02/1952Pontevedra87
23
D'AlessandroRoberto Jorge D'Alessandro Di Ninno28/07/1949Buenos Aires87
24
GalarragaRomán Galarraga Salegui09/08/1921Deba84
25
RafaRafael Yunta Navarro04/04/1920Ocaña83
26
BordalásJosé Bordalás Jiménez05/03/1964Alicante83
27
David VidalDavid Vidal Tomé02/08/1950Portosín83
28
Ben BarekAbdallah Ben Barek El Antaki02/02/1937Rabat83
29
JoseítoJosé Iglesias Fernández23/12/1926Zamora81
30
Héctor NúñezHéctor Núñez Bello08/05/1936Montevideo79
31
César FerrandoCésar Ferrando Giménez25/07/1959Tavernes de la Valldigna78
32
Sánchez DuqueLuis Sánchez Duque13/11/1956Getafe75
33
EizaguirreIgnacio Eizaguirre Arregui07/11/1920Donostia/San Sebastián75
34
JoanetBenito Joanet Giménez16/09/1935Esplugues de Llobregat74
35
OrizaolaEnrique Orizaola Velázquez26/03/1922Santander74
36
UribeJesús Uribesalgo Gutiérrez24/04/1969Gijón73
37
EguiluzPedro Eguiluz Lamarca14/06/1921Madrid73
38
Álvaro CerveraÁlvaro Cervera Díaz20/09/1965Santa Isabel68
39
Nando YosuFernando Trío Zabala08/07/1939Mungia68
40
CiriacoCiriaco Cano González04/08/1948Plasencia68
41
TerrazasCarlos Terrazas Sánchez09/02/1962Bilbao67
42
MachínPablo Machín Díez07/04/1975Soria66
43
AgnéRaül Agné Montull24/05/1970Mequinenza65
44
CarriegaLuis Cid Pérez09/12/1929Allariz64
45
BarriosAntonio Barrios Seoane21/05/1910Getxo63
46
ÁlvaroÁlvaro Pérez Vázquez30/03/1916Mondoñedo63
47
LeléRogelio Santiago García19/04/1911Marín62
48
García RemónMariano García Remón30/09/1950Madrid62
49
DauderVicente Dauder Guardiola25/11/1924Valencia60
50
CostasEnrique Álvarez Costas16/01/1947Vigo58
51
BalaguerRamón Balaguer Mirasol28/04/1911El Grau57
52
IruleguiJosé Antonio Irulegui Garmendia01/04/1937Lasarte-Oria57
53
MullerLucien Muller Schmidt03/09/1934Bischwiller56
54
VelázquezJulio Velázquez Santiago05/10/1981Salamanca56
55
EusebioEusebio Sacristán Mena13/04/1964La Seca56
56
MagureguiJosé María Maguregui Ibargutxi16/03/1934Ugao-Miraballes56
57
JagobaJagoba Arrasate Elustondo22/04/1978Berriatua55
58
IturraspeCarlos Iturraspe Cuevas10/06/1910Donostia/San Sebastián55
59
TapiaAntonio Tapia Flores13/11/1959Baena55
60
IriondoRafael Iriondo Aurtenetxea24/10/1918Gernika54
61
Txetxu RojoJosé Francisco Rojo Arroitia28/01/1947Bilbao54
62
RomeroJosé Luis Romero Robledo05/01/1945Madrid54
63
LilloJuan Manuel Lillo Díez03/11/1965Tolosa53
64
Esteban VigoEsteban Vigo Benítez17/01/1955Vélez-Málaga53
65
CalderónAntonio Calderón Burgos02/06/1967Cádiz53
66
Amadeo SánchezAmadeo Sánchez Álvarez16/11/1899Gijón53
67
Quique SetiénEnrique Setién Solar27/09/1958Santander53
68
OtxoaJuan Otxoantezana Milikua25/10/1912Plentzia53
69
MuñizJuan Ramón López Muñiz02/11/1968Gijón53
70
MarcelinoMarcelino García Toral14/08/1965Careñes52
71
AntúnezFrancisco Antúnez Espada01/11/1922Sevilla52
72
NúñezSantiago Núñez Sánchez1909Sevilla52
73
MundoEdmundo Suárez Trabanco22/01/1916Barakaldo52
74
AstorgaLuis María Astorga Lete05/04/1942Errenteria52
75
BalmanyaDomingo Balmanya Perera29/12/1914Girona50
76
MandiáJuan Carlos Mandiá Lorenzo17/01/1967Alfoz50
77
Perico AlonsoMiguel Ángel Alonso Oyarbide01/02/1953Tolosa50
78
MorucaManuel Fernández Mora10/10/1932Vargas50
79
GualMiguel Gual Agustina11/05/1911Barcelona50
80
Carmelo CedrúnCarmelo Cedrún Ochandategui06/12/1930Amorebieta-Etxano50
81
Natxo GonzálezJosé Ignacio González Sáenz29/07/1966Vitoria-Gasteiz49
82
BraojosPedro Pablo Braojos de Santiago08/01/1957Toledo49
83
AguiarCarlos Sánchez Aguiar28/11/1957Madrid49
84
FabriFabriciano González Penelas25/04/1955San Pedro de Santa Comba49
85
GoikoetxeaAndoni Goikoetxea Olaskoaga23/08/1956Alonsotegi49
86
BoronatMarco Antonio Boronat Gimeno09/06/1947Donostia/San Sebastián48
87
Juan IgnacioJuan Ignacio Martínez Jiménez23/06/1964Alicante48
88
MartínJosé María Martín Rodríguez25/04/1924A Coruña48
89
MartínezJosé Martínez Palomar08/10/1939Valencia48
90
SierraJosé Valdor Sierra01/11/1914Santander48
91
León LasaLeón Lasa Múgica17/02/1933Beasain48
92
BenaventeCasimiro Benavente Ramos02/11/1917Madrid48
93
BonetAntonio Bonet Silvestre14/08/1908Caudiel48
94
JaviFrancisco Javier López Castro03/03/1964Barcelona47
95
BarrioJesús Barrio Álvarez21/10/1916Gijón47
96
Juan RamónJuan Ramón Santiago08/03/1912Erandio47
97
OrtúzarHiginio Ortúzar Santamaría11/01/1915Santiago de Chile47
98
AloyLuis Aloy Vidal08/02/1930Santa Coloma de Gramenet46
99
ClaudioClaudio Barragán Escobar10/04/1964Manises45
100
Juande RamosJuan de la Cruz Ramos Cano25/09/1954Pedro Muñoz45
101
Víctor MuñozVíctor Muñoz Manrique15/03/1957Zaragoza45
102
Fernando VázquezFernando Vázquez Pena24/10/1954Castrofeito44
103
PoliManuel Polinario Muñoz12/06/1943Puente Genil44
104
SantistebanJuan Santisteban Troyano08/12/1936Sevilla44
105
García VerdugoFrancisco Javier García Verdugo Garrido06/07/1934Madrid44
106
BarasoainAlfonso Barasoain Carrilero28/01/1958Mungia44
107
César RodríguezCésar Rodríguez Álvarez06/07/1920León43
108
DuqueLuis Ángel Duque Mata31/10/1953Madrid43
109
SandovalJosé Ramón Sandoval Huertas02/05/1968Humanes de Madrid43
110
CasucoJuan Manuel Martínez Martínez26/09/1955Lorca43
111
BenítezRafael Benítez Maudes16/04/1960Madrid43
112
PujolLluís Pujol Codina25/05/1947Castellbell i el Vilar42
113
PachínEnrique Pérez Díaz28/12/1938Torrelavega42
114
BermúdezJosé Bermúdez Rodríguez27/11/1927Las Palmas de Gran Canaria42
115
Sergio EgeaSergio Horacio Egea Rueda21/09/1957Necochea41
116
Diego MartínezDiego Martínez Penas16/12/1980Vigo41
117
MolinuevoJosé Luis Molinuevo Martín22/01/1917Deusto41
118
UrquiriLuis Urquiri Urain01/09/1906Deba41
119
GrechSaturnino Grech Pomares06/06/1914Alicante41
120
TrinchantFrancisco Trinchant Morlan1917Madrid41
121
García de AndoinJosé María García de Andoin Pérez22/05/1933Bilbao41
122
Gonzalo HurtadoGonzalo Hurtado de Guinea27/01/1948Madrid40
123
José GonzálezJosé Manuel González López14/10/1966Cádiz40
124
MorenoVicente Moreno Peris26/10/1974Massanassa40
125
VeigaJuan Miguel Veiga Bouza24/10/1970Mugardos40
126
MartíJosep Lluís Martí Soler28/04/1975Palma40
127
RieraJosé Luis Riera Biosca26/11/1920Barcelona40
128
UrquizuJuan José Urquizu Sustaeta24/06/1901Ondarroa39
129
GraneroJosé Carlos Granero Granero27/05/1963Chella39
130
BioscaGustavo Biosca Pagés29/02/1928L'Hospitalet de Llobregat39
131
MieraVicente Miera Campos10/05/1940Peñacastillo39
132
Paco JémezFrancisco Manuel Jémez Martín18/04/1970Las Palmas de Gran Canaria39
133
ArzaJuan Arza Íñigo18/06/1923Estella39
134
EchezarretaManuel Echezarreta Tellechea1915Irun39
135
ElizagaAnselmo Elizaga Orcaray10/05/1915Estella39
136
RodríguezJuan Manuel Rodríguez Pérez16/12/1958Las Palmas de Gran Canaria38
137
LozanoDiego Lozano Rodríguez08/02/1924Montijo38
138
David AmaralDavid Amaral Rodríguez12/10/1958Arico38
139
Rodríguez VazLuis Rodríguez Vaz07/02/1942Vilardevós38
140
MiloševićDragoljub Milošević08/11/1929Valjevo37
141
Miguel ÁlvarezMiguel Álvarez Jurado27/03/1958Jaén37
142
OlmedoJosé Antonio Olmedo Olmedo14/03/1926Madrid37
143
BienzobasAnastasio Bienzobas Ocariz02/05/1913Donostia/San Sebastián37
144
PreciadoManuel Preciado Rebolledo28/08/1957El Astillero36
145
SolerManuel Soler Antón03/09/1918Torrevieja36
146
CorralAntonio Corral Artayer09/06/1919Donostia/San Sebastián36
147
García TraidJosé Luis García Traid06/04/1936Zaragoza36
148
MoreraVicente Morera Amigó24/01/1919Silla36
149
EspadaJosé Espada Virgós07/06/1912Palafrugell35
150
CarrerasLluís Carreras Ferrer24/09/1972Sant Pol de Mar35
151
MacedaAntonio Maceda Francés16/05/1957Sagunt35
152
MoréJosé Moré Bonet29/01/1953L'Ametlla del Vallès35
153
Heriberto HerreraHeriberto Herrera Udrizar24/04/1926Guarambaré35
154
AraquistainJosé María Araquistain Oñaederra17/08/1948Elgoibar34
155
Ruiz SosaManuel Ruiz Sosa10/04/1937Coria del Río34
156
Manolo JiménezManuel Jiménez González06/11/1960Madrigalejo34
157
CoboRamón Cobo Antoranz05/07/1928Madrid34
158
Delfín ÁlvarezDelfín Álvarez Yáñez14/09/1936Ourense33
159
EtxarriMikel Etxarri Sasiain18/09/1946Lasarte-Oria33
160
LizCamilo Liz Salgado17/03/1913Ourense33
161
FelinesFélix Bardera Sierra06/10/1943Pedro Bernardo33
162
VicenteVicente González-Villamil Pérez25/03/1947Oviedo33
163
Iñaki SáezJosé Ignacio Sáez Ruiz23/04/1943Bilbao33
164
MurciaJosé Murcia González03/12/1964Córdoba32
165
MuñizCarlos Muñiz Piñuela04/11/1913Madrid32
166
Laureano RuizLaureano Ruiz Quevedo21/10/1937Escobedo de Villafufre32
167
EspárragoVíctor Rodolfo Espárrago Videla06/10/1944Montevideo32
168
VázquezJuan Vázquez Tenreiro14/07/1912Ferrol32
169
LaloEduardo Gómez García-Barbón14/03/1936Oviedo31
170
SasoJosé Luis Saso Vega29/12/1926Madrid31
171
TorresPedro Torres Romero1919Madrid31
172
ColónRamón Colón Acevedo22/03/1916Madrid31
173
Marcos AlonsoMarcos Alonso Peña01/10/1959Santander31
174
Luis GarcíaLuis García Plaza01/12/1972Madrid31
175
CardoManuel Cardo Romero16/06/1940Coria del Río31
176
Del BosqueVicente del Bosque González23/12/1950Salamanca31
177
FelipeFelipe Miñambres Fernández29/04/1965Astorga31
178
PetreñasCarlos Petreñas Llorente15/08/1909Cardejón31
179
ValeraJosé Valera Nocera26/05/1916Sevilla30
180
HernándezMáximo Hernández Sánchez11/08/1945Madrid30
181
KálmárJenő Kálmár21/03/1908Mocsolád30
182
CaparrósJoaquín de Jesús Caparrós Camino13/10/1955Utrera30
183
GaritanoAsier Garitano Agirrezabal06/12/1969Bergara30
184
JuncosaJosé Juncosa Bellmunt02/02/1922Les Borges Blanques30
185
BarajaRubén Baraja Vegas11/07/1975Valladolid30
186
RubiJoan Francesc Ferrer Sicilia01/01/1970Vilassar de Mar29
187
José VíctorJosé Víctor Rodríguez de Miguel10/02/1945Murcia29
188
CampilloVicente Carlos Campillo Candel22/04/1951Santomera29
189
Martínez VilasecaJuan Martínez Vilaseca04/03/1943Manresa29
190
López GaraiAritz López Garai06/11/1980Barakaldo29
191
BenítezAntonio Fernández Benítez05/04/1942Alicante29
192
IribarJosé Ángel Iribar Kortajarena01/03/1943Zarautz29
193
RubioMiguel Ángel Rubio Buedo31/08/1961Cuenca28
194
VillalongaDiego Villalonga Montoya16/02/1917Utrera28
195
SarabiaManuel Sarabia López09/01/1957Gallarta28
196
CantareroCarlos García Cantarero04/11/1961Madrid28
197
IruretaJavier Iruretagoyena Amiano01/04/1948Irun28
198
SergiSergi Barjuán Esclusa28/12/1971Les Franqueses del Vallès28
199
JuanjoJuan José García Santos11/09/1945Toledo28
200
LlopisJosé Manuel Llopis Fernández08/10/1922Madrid28
Last update: 21/05/2019