Real Sociedad1928-29
Competition:

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
Benito DíazBenito Díaz Iraola301-1818
Club
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
1
IzaguirreJesús Izaguirre Goena22
1818180162000-41
2
GaldósTomás Galdós Uzcanga25
18181801620000
3
IlundainFélix Ilundain Tulie20
18181801620000
4
AmadeoAmadeo Labarta Rey23
18181801620000
5
MarculetaMartín Marculeta Barbería21
18181701598012
6
TrinoTrino Arizcorreta Sein26
16161601440001
7
KirikiLuis Iruretagoyena Ayestarán21
18181801620009
8
BienzobasFrancisco Bienzobas Ocariz19
181818016200017
9
YurritaMariano Yurrita Llorente24
18181801620003
10
MariscalÁngel Mariscal Beuba24
17171701530003
11
CholínIgnacio María Alcorta Hermoso de Ordorica22
16161601440008
Substitutes
      Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM Min
12 ZubeldiaJosé Zubeldia Bengochea 
00000000
13 
CauqualLuis Cauqual Uribe20
2220180000
14
BelausteJosé María Aranburu Mugika19
2220180002
15
PepitoJesús Labarta Rey21
111090000
International
      Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
  Zubeldia
1
0000000000000000
 
Izaguirre
1
18181800162000000041846
 
Pepito
5
11100900000000010
 
Ilundain
5
1818180016200000000846
 
Galdós
5
1818180016200000000846
  
Cauqual
6
222001800000000200
 
Trino
6
1616160014400011440000646
 
Marculeta
6
181817001598012799000846
 
Amadeo
6
1818180016200000000846
 
Belauste
10
2220018000290000200
 
Cholín
10
161616001440008180000646
 
Mariscal
10
171717001530003510000836
 
Yurrita
10
181818001620003540000846
 
Bienzobas
10
181818001620001795400846
 
Kiriki
10
181818001620009180000846
0145 4041 
      Nick Name Date of birth Town Province Pos
  ZubeldiaJosé Zubeldia Bengochea
1
 
IzaguirreJesús Izaguirre Goena13/04/1906TolosaGuipúzcoa
1
 
PepitoJesús Labarta Rey15/10/1907PamplonaNavarra
5
 
IlundainFélix Ilundain Tulie22/08/1908PamplonaNavarra
5
 
GaldósTomás Galdós Uzcanga10/04/1903San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
5
  
CauqualLuis Cauqual Uribe21/03/1908San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
6
 
TrinoTrino Arizcorreta Sein07/10/1902San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
6
 
MarculetaMartín Marculeta Barbería24/09/1907San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
6
 
AmadeoAmadeo Labarta Rey31/05/1905PasaiaGuipúzcoa
6
 
BelausteJosé María Aranburu Mugika21/01/1909ZumarragaGuipúzcoa
10
 
CholínIgnacio María Alcorta Hermoso de Ordorica13/12/1906TolosaGuipúzcoa
10
 
MariscalÁngel Mariscal Beuba11/08/1904San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
10
 
YurritaMariano Yurrita Llorente11/05/1904AlzaGuipúzcoa
10
 
BienzobasFrancisco Bienzobas Ocariz26/03/1909San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
10
 
KirikiLuis Iruretagoyena Ayestarán21/06/1907ZarautzGuipúzcoa
10
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal
Matches
CompetitionTypeDateHome  Visitor
Liga110/02/1929Real Sociedad11Athletic Club
Liga217/02/1929Atlético de Madrid03Real Sociedad
Liga324/02/1929Real Sociedad30Barcelona
Liga403/03/1929Real Madrid21Real Sociedad
Liga510/03/1929Real Sociedad11Espanyol
Liga624/03/1929Arenas30Real Sociedad
Liga731/03/1929Real Sociedad81Racing de Santander
Liga807/04/1929Real Unión23Real Sociedad
Liga921/04/1929Europa43Real Sociedad
Liga1028/04/1929Athletic Club42Real Sociedad
Liga1109/05/1929Real Sociedad33Atlético de Madrid
Liga1219/05/1929Real Sociedad54Real Madrid
Liga1326/05/1929Espanyol11Real Sociedad
Liga1430/05/1929Barcelona10Real Sociedad
Liga1502/06/1929Real Sociedad32Arenas
Liga1609/06/1929Racing de Santander61Real Sociedad
Liga1716/06/1929Real Sociedad32Real Unión
Liga1823/06/1929Real Sociedad54Europa
Progress Liga
Records

Wider victory at home:

8 - 1 against Racing de Santander

Wider victory away:

0 - 3 against Atlético de Madrid

Wider defeat away:

6 - 1 against Racing de Santander

Longest winning run:

2 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

2 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

3 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

3 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

1 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

6 consecutive not drawing

Retrofootball