Season 2017-18 2nd Division

Results
18/08/2017
Tenerife
Real Zaragoza
Lorca FC
Cultural Leonesa
19/08/2017
Alcorcón
Sporting de Gijón
Córdoba
Cádiz
Osasuna
Sevilla Atlético
Numancia
Huesca
Valladolid
Barcelona B
20/08/2017
Granada
Albacete
Lugo
Reus
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Almería
Real Oviedo
Rayo Vallecano
25/08/2017
Albacete
Córdoba
26/08/2017
Almería
Real Oviedo
Huesca
Lorca FC
Cultural Leonesa
Osasuna
Rayo Vallecano
Numancia
Sevilla Atlético
Valladolid
27/08/2017
Cádiz
Alcorcón
Barcelona B
Tenerife
Sporting de Gijón
Lugo
Reus
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Real Zaragoza
Granada
01/09/2017
Granada
Barcelona B
02/09/2017
Lugo
Cádiz
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Sporting de Gijón
Lorca FC
Rayo Vallecano
Numancia
Almería
Osasuna
Huesca
03/09/2017
Valladolid
Tenerife
Real Oviedo
Reus
Sevilla Atlético
Cultural Leonesa
Córdoba
Real Zaragoza
04/09/2017
Alcorcón
Albacete
08/09/2017
Cádiz
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
09/09/2017
Almería
Lorca FC
Huesca
Sevilla Atlético
Barcelona B
Córdoba
Sporting de Gijón
Real Oviedo
10/09/2017
Real Zaragoza
Alcorcón
Rayo Vallecano
Osasuna
Albacete
Lugo
Tenerife
Granada
Cultural Leonesa
Valladolid
11/09/2017
Reus
Numancia
15/09/2017
Lugo
Real Zaragoza
16/09/2017
Osasuna
Almería
Lorca FC
Reus
Numancia
Sporting de Gijón
Valladolid
Granada
Sevilla Atlético
Rayo Vallecano
17/09/2017
Córdoba
Tenerife
Cultural Leonesa
Huesca
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Albacete
Real Oviedo
Cádiz
Alcorcón
Barcelona B
22/09/2017
Almería
Sevilla Atlético
23/09/2017
Sporting de Gijón
Lorca FC
Granada
Córdoba
Reus
Osasuna
Tenerife
Alcorcón
24/09/2017
Cádiz
Numancia
Huesca
Valladolid
Real Zaragoza
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Rayo Vallecano
Cultural Leonesa
Albacete
Real Oviedo
25/09/2017
Barcelona B
Lugo
29/09/2017
Cultural Leonesa
Almería
30/09/2017
Lorca FC
Cádiz
Numancia
Albacete
Valladolid
Córdoba
01/10/2017
Sevilla Atlético
Reus
Alcorcón
Granada
Huesca
Rayo Vallecano
Osasuna
Sporting de Gijón
Lugo
Tenerife
02/10/2017
Real Oviedo
Real Zaragoza
01/11/2017
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Barcelona B
07/10/2017
Almería
Huesca
Cádiz
Osasuna
Sporting de Gijón
Sevilla Atlético
Reus
Cultural Leonesa
Tenerife
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
08/10/2017
Albacete
Lorca FC
Barcelona B
Real Oviedo
Granada
Lugo
Córdoba
Alcorcón
Real Zaragoza
Numancia
Rayo Vallecano
Valladolid
10/10/2017
Cultural Leonesa
Sporting de Gijón
Huesca
Reus
11/10/2017
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Granada
Lorca FC
Real Zaragoza
Numancia
Barcelona B
Real Oviedo
Tenerife
Sevilla Atlético
Cádiz
12/10/2017
Osasuna
Albacete
Lugo
Córdoba
Rayo Vallecano
Almería
Valladolid
Alcorcón
13/10/2017
Sporting de Gijón
Huesca
14/10/2017
Granada
Real Oviedo
Tenerife
Numancia
Cádiz
Cultural Leonesa
Barcelona B
Lorca FC
15/10/2017
Reus
Rayo Vallecano
Córdoba
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Real Zaragoza
Osasuna
Albacete
Sevilla Atlético
Almería
Valladolid
16/10/2017
Alcorcón
Lugo
20/10/2017
Osasuna
Barcelona B
21/10/2017
Sevilla Atlético
Real Zaragoza
Huesca
Cádiz
Lorca FC
Tenerife
Numancia
Granada
22/10/2017
Valladolid
Lugo
Real Oviedo
Córdoba
Almería
Reus
Rayo Vallecano
Sporting de Gijón
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Alcorcón
23/10/2017
Cultural Leonesa
Albacete
27/10/2017
Real Zaragoza
Cultural Leonesa
28/10/2017
Albacete
Huesca
Cádiz
Rayo Vallecano
Sporting de Gijón
Almería
Lugo
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
29/10/2017
Alcorcón
Real Oviedo
Barcelona B
Sevilla Atlético
Reus
Valladolid
Córdoba
Numancia
Tenerife
Osasuna
30/10/2017
Granada
Lorca FC
03/11/2017
Numancia
Alcorcón
04/11/2017
Rayo Vallecano
Albacete
Lorca FC
Córdoba
Sevilla Atlético
Tenerife
Reus
Sporting de Gijón
05/11/2017
Osasuna
Granada
Cultural Leonesa
Barcelona B
Valladolid
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Real Oviedo
Lugo
Almería
Cádiz
06/11/2017
Huesca
Real Zaragoza
10/11/2017
Córdoba
Osasuna
11/11/2017
Tenerife
Cultural Leonesa
Real Zaragoza
Rayo Vallecano
Albacete
Almería
Alcorcón
Lorca FC
Barcelona B
Huesca
12/11/2017
Lugo
Numancia
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Real Oviedo
Sporting de Gijón
Valladolid
Granada
Sevilla Atlético
13/11/2017
Cádiz
Reus
17/11/2017
Almería
Real Zaragoza
18/11/2017
Huesca
Tenerife
Reus
Albacete
Lorca FC
Lugo
Valladolid
Real Oviedo
19/11/2017
Sevilla Atlético
Córdoba
Sporting de Gijón
Cádiz
Osasuna
Alcorcón
Cultural Leonesa
Granada
Rayo Vallecano
Barcelona B
Numancia
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
26/11/2017
Albacete
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
Real Oviedo
Numancia
-
-
Alcorcón
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Cádiz
Valladolid
-
-
Barcelona B
Almería
-
-
Granada
Huesca
-
-
Córdoba
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Tenerife
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Real Zaragoza
Reus
-
-
Lugo
Osasuna
-
-
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Lorca FC
-
-
03/12/2017
Cultural Leonesa
Alcorcón
-
-
Rayo Vallecano
Granada
-
-
Lorca FC
Real Oviedo
-
-
Valladolid
Numancia
-
-
Sevilla Atlético
Lugo
-
-
Almería
Tenerife
-
-
Cádiz
Albacete
-
-
Huesca
Córdoba
-
-
Sporting de Gijón
Real Zaragoza
-
-
Reus
Barcelona B
-
-
Osasuna
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
-
-
10/12/2017
Real Zaragoza
Cádiz
-
-
Lugo
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Numancia
Lorca FC
-
-
Albacete
Valladolid
-
-
Real Oviedo
Osasuna
-
-
Alcorcón
Huesca
-
-
Barcelona B
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
Granada
Almería
-
-
Córdoba
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Tenerife
Reus
-
-
17/12/2017
Almería
Córdoba
-
-
Cádiz
Barcelona B
-
-
Huesca
Lugo
-
-
Sporting de Gijón
Tenerife
-
-
Reus
Granada
-
-
Osasuna
Numancia
-
-
Cultural Leonesa
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
-
-
Rayo Vallecano
Alcorcón
-
-
Valladolid
Lorca FC
-
-
Albacete
Real Zaragoza
-
-
Sevilla Atlético
Real Oviedo
-
-
20/12/2017
Barcelona B
Albacete
-
-
Granada
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
Valladolid
Real Zaragoza
-
-
Córdoba
Reus
-
-
Tenerife
Cádiz
-
-
Lugo
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Huesca
-
-
Lorca FC
Osasuna
-
-
Numancia
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Real Oviedo
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Alcorcón
Almería
-
-
07/01/2018
Rayo Vallecano
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
-
-
Albacete
Tenerife
-
-
Sevilla Atlético
Lorca FC
-
-
Almería
Lugo
-
-
Real Zaragoza
Barcelona B
-
-
Cádiz
Granada
-
-
Huesca
Real Oviedo
-
-
Sporting de Gijón
Córdoba
-
-
Reus
Alcorcón
-
-
Osasuna
Valladolid
-
-
Cultural Leonesa
Numancia
-
-
14/01/2018
Sporting de Gijón
Alcorcón
-
-
Reus
Lugo
-
-
Cultural Leonesa
Lorca FC
-
-
Rayo Vallecano
Real Oviedo
-
-
Barcelona B
Valladolid
-
-
Albacete
Granada
-
-
Sevilla Atlético
Osasuna
-
-
Almería
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
-
-
Real Zaragoza
Tenerife
-
-
Cádiz
Córdoba
-
-
Huesca
Numancia
-
-
21/01/2018
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Reus
-
-
Lorca FC
Huesca
-
-
Numancia
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Osasuna
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Real Oviedo
Almería
-
-
Alcorcón
Cádiz
-
-
Granada
Real Zaragoza
-
-
Valladolid
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Córdoba
Albacete
-
-
Tenerife
Barcelona B
-
-
Lugo
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
28/01/2018
Barcelona B
Granada
-
-
Albacete
Alcorcón
-
-
Tenerife
Valladolid
-
-
Almería
Numancia
-
-
Real Zaragoza
Córdoba
-
-
Cádiz
Lugo
-
-
Huesca
Osasuna
-
-
Sporting de Gijón
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
-
-
Reus
Real Oviedo
-
-
Cultural Leonesa
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Rayo Vallecano
Lorca FC
-
-
04/02/2018
Granada
Tenerife
-
-
Valladolid
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Córdoba
Barcelona B
-
-
Sevilla Atlético
Huesca
-
-
Lugo
Albacete
-
-
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Cádiz
-
-
Lorca FC
Almería
-
-
Numancia
Reus
-
-
Osasuna
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Real Oviedo
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
Alcorcón
Real Zaragoza
-
-
11/02/2018
Reus
Lorca FC
-
-
Rayo Vallecano
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Barcelona B
Alcorcón
-
-
Granada
Valladolid
-
-
Albacete
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
-
-
Tenerife
Córdoba
-
-
Almería
Osasuna
-
-
Real Zaragoza
Lugo
-
-
Cádiz
Real Oviedo
-
-
Huesca
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Sporting de Gijón
Numancia
-
-
18/02/2018
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Real Zaragoza
-
-
Lorca FC
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
Numancia
Cádiz
-
-
Osasuna
Reus
-
-
Real Oviedo
Albacete
-
-
Alcorcón
Tenerife
-
-
Cultural Leonesa
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Valladolid
Huesca
-
-
Córdoba
Granada
-
-
Sevilla Atlético
Almería
-
-
Lugo
Barcelona B
-
-
25/02/2018
Albacete
Numancia
-
-
Córdoba
Valladolid
-
-
Tenerife
Lugo
-
-
Almería
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Real Zaragoza
Real Oviedo
-
-
Cádiz
Lorca FC
-
-
Sporting de Gijón
Osasuna
-
-
Reus
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Rayo Vallecano
Huesca
-
-
Barcelona B
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
-
-
Granada
Alcorcón
-
-
04/03/2018
Sevilla Atlético
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
Huesca
Almería
-
-
Lugo
Granada
-
-
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Tenerife
-
-
Lorca FC
Albacete
-
-
Numancia
Real Zaragoza
-
-
Osasuna
Cádiz
-
-
Real Oviedo
Barcelona B
-
-
Alcorcón
Córdoba
-
-
Cultural Leonesa
Reus
-
-
Valladolid
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
11/03/2018
Alcorcón
Valladolid
-
-
Barcelona B
Numancia
-
-
Granada
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
-
-
Albacete
Osasuna
-
-
Córdoba
Lugo
-
-
Tenerife
Real Oviedo
-
-
Almería
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Real Zaragoza
Lorca FC
-
-
Cádiz
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Sporting de Gijón
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Reus
Huesca
-
-
18/03/2018
Osasuna
Real Zaragoza
-
-
Real Oviedo
Granada
-
-
Cultural Leonesa
Cádiz
-
-
Rayo Vallecano
Reus
-
-
Valladolid
Almería
-
-
Sevilla Atlético
Albacete
-
-
Huesca
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
Lugo
Alcorcón
-
-
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Córdoba
-
-
Lorca FC
Barcelona B
-
-
Numancia
Tenerife
-
-
25/03/2018
Real Zaragoza
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Cádiz
Huesca
-
-
Lugo
Valladolid
-
-
Sporting de Gijón
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Reus
Almería
-
-
Alcorcón
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
-
-
Barcelona B
Osasuna
-
-
Granada
Numancia
-
-
Albacete
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Córdoba
Real Oviedo
-
-
Tenerife
Lorca FC
-
-
01/04/2018
Almería
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
Huesca
Albacete
-
-
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Lugo
-
-
Lorca FC
Granada
-
-
Osasuna
Tenerife
-
-
Real Oviedo
Alcorcón
-
-
Numancia
Córdoba
-
-
Cultural Leonesa
Real Zaragoza
-
-
Rayo Vallecano
Cádiz
-
-
Valladolid
Reus
-
-
Sevilla Atlético
Barcelona B
-
-
08/04/2018
Alcorcón
Numancia
-
-
Barcelona B
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Granada
Osasuna
-
-
Albacete
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Córdoba
Lorca FC
-
-
Tenerife
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Real Zaragoza
Huesca
-
-
Cádiz
Almería
-
-
Lugo
Real Oviedo
-
-
Sporting de Gijón
Reus
-
-
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Valladolid
-
-
15/04/2018
Numancia
Lugo
-
-
Cultural Leonesa
Tenerife
-
-
Rayo Vallecano
Real Zaragoza
-
-
Valladolid
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
Sevilla Atlético
Granada
-
-
Almería
Albacete
-
-
Huesca
Barcelona B
-
-
Reus
Cádiz
-
-
Lorca FC
Alcorcón
-
-
Osasuna
Córdoba
-
-
Real Oviedo
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
-
-
22/04/2018
Real Zaragoza
Almería
-
-
Cádiz
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
Lugo
Lorca FC
-
-
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Numancia
-
-
Real Oviedo
Valladolid
-
-
Alcorcón
Osasuna
-
-
Barcelona B
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Granada
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Albacete
Reus
-
-
Córdoba
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Tenerife
Huesca
-
-
29/04/2018
Huesca
Granada
-
-
Sporting de Gijón
Albacete
-
-
Reus
Real Zaragoza
-
-
Lorca FC
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
-
-
Osasuna
Lugo
-
-
Numancia
Real Oviedo
-
-
Cultural Leonesa
Córdoba
-
-
Rayo Vallecano
Tenerife
-
-
Valladolid
Cádiz
-
-
Sevilla Atlético
Alcorcón
-
-
Almería
Barcelona B
-
-
06/05/2018
Barcelona B
Reus
-
-
Granada
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Albacete
Cádiz
-
-
Córdoba
Huesca
-
-
Tenerife
Almería
-
-
Real Zaragoza
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
Lugo
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Osasuna
-
-
Real Oviedo
Lorca FC
-
-
Alcorcón
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Numancia
Valladolid
-
-
13/05/2018
Valladolid
Albacete
-
-
Sevilla Atlético
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
-
-
Almería
Granada
-
-
Cádiz
Real Zaragoza
-
-
Huesca
Alcorcón
-
-
Sporting de Gijón
Barcelona B
-
-
Reus
Tenerife
-
-
Lorca FC
Numancia
-
-
Osasuna
Real Oviedo
-
-
Cultural Leonesa
Lugo
-
-
Rayo Vallecano
Córdoba
-
-
20/05/2018
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Lorca FC
Valladolid
-
-
Real Oviedo
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Alcorcón
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Numancia
Osasuna
-
-
Barcelona B
Cádiz
-
-
Granada
Reus
-
-
Córdoba
Almería
-
-
Tenerife
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
Real Zaragoza
Albacete
-
-
Lugo
Huesca
-
-
27/05/2018
Reus
Córdoba
-
-
Osasuna
Lorca FC
-
-
Real Zaragoza
Valladolid
-
-
Cultural Leonesa
Real Oviedo
-
-
Rayo Vallecano
Lugo
-
-
Sevilla Atlético
Numancia
-
-
Albacete
Barcelona B
-
-
Almería
Alcorcón
-
-
Cádiz
Tenerife
-
-
Huesca
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
-
-
Sporting de Gijón
Granada
-
-
03/06/2018
Granada
Cádiz
-
-
Córdoba
Sporting de Gijón
-
-
Tenerife
Albacete
-
-
Lugo
Almería
-
-
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Lorca FC
Sevilla Atlético
-
-
Valladolid
Osasuna
-
-
Real Oviedo
Huesca
-
-
Alcorcón
Reus
-
-
Numancia
Cultural Leonesa
-
-
Barcelona B
Real Zaragoza
-
-
Classification
    PointsPWDLFAYCRD
1Huesca2915852229361
2Lugo26158251614371
3Osasuna25156721911502
4Numancia25157441914323
5Granada24156632416363
6Rayo Vallecano24156632116330
7Valladolid23156542924391
8Sporting de Gijón23156541813271
9Cádiz23156541310341
10Tenerife21155641915392
11Real Oviedo20155552121451
12Reus20154831113211
13Alcorcón19155461319392
14Real Zaragoza18154651920353
15Gimnàstic de Tarragona18155371820422
16Cultural Leonesa17153841722401
17Albacete17154561219460
18Barcelona B16153751618280
19Almería15154381217335
20Lorca FC13153481420291
21Sevilla Atlético11151861120503
22Córdoba111532101528321
Promoted
Promotion Playoff
Relegated
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Mata
12
Cucho
10
Melero
9
Joselu
7
Borja Iglesias
7
Trejo
7
Uche
6
Machís
5
Pedro
5
Sergi
5
Longo
5
Malbašić
5
Gustavo Ledes
5
Aleñá
5
Saúl Berjón
5
 NamePos YellowsClub
Errasti
6
Fran Mérida
6
Roberto Torres
6
Morcillo
6
Iban Salvador
6
Christian Fernández
6
Hugo
5
Dorca
5
Menosse
5
Dani Rodríguez
5
Zozulya
5
Sergi
5
Jorge
5
Vitolo
5
Verdasca
5
Goals:
379
Goals Per Match:
0,82
Yellow Cards:
803
Bookings Per Match:
1,74
Red Cards:
35
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,08
Foreigns:
122
Percentage Foreigns:
22,06
Home wins:
70
Away wins:
38
Draws:
57
Widest home win:
5-1 Numancia-Albacete
Widest away win:
1-5 Córdoba-Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Longest winning run:
Lugo: 4 Matches (Days 4-7)
Longest losing run:
Alcorcón: 5 Matches (Days 6-10)
Longest no losing run:
Osasuna: 12 Matches (Days 3-14)
Longest no winning run:
Sevilla Atlético: 13 Matches (Days 1-13)
Progress
Matrix
AlbAlcAlmBarCádCórCulGimGraHueLorLugNumOsaRayRealReaReuSevSpoTenVal
Albacete-2-00-30-02-10-12-12-1
Alcorcón1-0-1-11-21-10-12-00-0
Almería-0-20-32-11-13-00-13-01-1
Barcelona B-4-00-21-01-21-11-10-3
Cádiz0-0-2-22-00-00-20-01-0
Córdoba3-01-2-1-51-10-11-22-0
Cultural Leonesa0-00-01-1-1-13-22-10-24-4
Gimnàstic de Tarragona3-10-30-10-0-2-01-20-4
Granada0-02-23-1-4-12-02-01-2
Huesca1-0-2-02-13-11-10-03-01-0
Lorca FC3-01-02-0-1-20-00-21-12-2
Lugo0-12-01-0-0-12-10-01-0
Numancia5-11-01-01-01-21-31-0-3-0
Osasuna1-02-32-12-20-01-1-1-12-0
Rayo Vallecano1-11-01-03-12-20-3-1-14-1
Real Oviedo1-02-03-22-3-2-23-01-1
Real Zaragoza0-10-01-11-13-01-13-2-
Reus1-11-11-11-00-00-2-1-02-2
Sevilla Atlético0-01-11-20-02-20-1-1-11-2
Sporting de Gijón2-00-31-11-02-01-13-0-1-1
Tenerife4-02-02-02-21-10-01-0-
Valladolid4-01-24-10-32-12-23-12-0-
Last update: 21/11/2017
Notify error