Season 2010-11 First Division

King's Cup
Supercup
Results
28/08/2010
Hércules
Athletic Club
Levante
Sevilla
Málaga
Valencia
29/08/2010
Deportivo de La Coruña
Real Zaragoza
Espanyol
Getafe
Mallorca
Real Madrid
Osasuna
Almería
Racing de Santander
Barcelona
Real Sociedad
Villarreal
30/08/2010
Atlético de Madrid
Sporting de Gijón
11/09/2010
Athletic Club
Atlético de Madrid
Barcelona
Hércules
Valencia
Racing de Santander
Real Madrid
Osasuna
12/09/2010
Sporting de Gijón
Mallorca
Real Zaragoza
Málaga
Sevilla
Deportivo de La Coruña
Getafe
Levante
Villarreal
Espanyol
13/09/2010
Almería
Real Sociedad
18/09/2010
Sporting de Gijón
Athletic Club
Espanyol
Almería
Real Sociedad
Real Madrid
Mallorca
Osasuna
19/09/2010
Atlético de Madrid
Barcelona
Hércules
Valencia
Racing de Santander
Real Zaragoza
Málaga
Sevilla
Levante
Villarreal
20/09/2010
Deportivo de La Coruña
Getafe
21/09/2010
Athletic Club
Mallorca
Real Madrid
Espanyol
Osasuna
Real Sociedad
22/09/2010
Barcelona
Sporting de Gijón
Valencia
Atlético de Madrid
Real Zaragoza
Hércules
Almería
Levante
23/09/2010
Sevilla
Racing de Santander
Getafe
Málaga
Villarreal
Deportivo de La Coruña
25/09/2010
Athletic Club
Barcelona
Sporting de Gijón
Valencia
Levante
Real Madrid
26/09/2010
Atlético de Madrid
Real Zaragoza
Hércules
Sevilla
Racing de Santander
Getafe
Deportivo de La Coruña
Almería
Espanyol
Osasuna
Mallorca
Real Sociedad
27/09/2010
Málaga
Villarreal
02/10/2010
Valencia
Athletic Club
Real Zaragoza
Sporting de Gijón
Real Sociedad
Espanyol
03/10/2010
Barcelona
Mallorca
Sevilla
Atlético de Madrid
Getafe
Hércules
Villarreal
Racing de Santander
Almería
Málaga
Real Madrid
Deportivo de La Coruña
Osasuna
Levante
16/10/2010
Barcelona
Valencia
Atlético de Madrid
Getafe
Málaga
Real Madrid
17/10/2010
Athletic Club
Real Zaragoza
Sporting de Gijón
Sevilla
Racing de Santander
Almería
Deportivo de La Coruña
Osasuna
Levante
Real Sociedad
Mallorca
Espanyol
18/10/2010
Hércules
Villarreal
23/10/2010
Valencia
Mallorca
Real Zaragoza
Barcelona
Real Madrid
Racing de Santander
24/10/2010
Sevilla
Athletic Club
Getafe
Sporting de Gijón
Villarreal
Atlético de Madrid
Almería
Hércules
Osasuna
Málaga
Espanyol
Levante
25/10/2010
Real Sociedad
Deportivo de La Coruña
30/10/2010
Valencia
Real Zaragoza
Barcelona
Sevilla
Hércules
Real Madrid
31/10/2010
Athletic Club
Getafe
Sporting de Gijón
Villarreal
Atlético de Madrid
Almería
Racing de Santander
Osasuna
Málaga
Real Sociedad
Deportivo de La Coruña
Espanyol
01/11/2010
Mallorca
Levante
06/11/2010
Real Sociedad
Racing de Santander
Espanyol
Málaga
07/11/2010
Real Zaragoza
Mallorca
Getafe
Barcelona
Villarreal
Athletic Club
Almería
Sporting de Gijón
Real Madrid
Atlético de Madrid
Osasuna
Hércules
Levante
Deportivo de La Coruña
08/11/2010
Sevilla
Valencia
13/11/2010
Barcelona
Villarreal
Athletic Club
Almería
Atlético de Madrid
Osasuna
14/11/2010
Real Zaragoza
Sevilla
Valencia
Getafe
Sporting de Gijón
Real Madrid
Hércules
Real Sociedad
Racing de Santander
Espanyol
Málaga
Levante
Mallorca
Deportivo de La Coruña
20/11/2010
Villarreal
Valencia
Almería
Barcelona
Real Madrid
Athletic Club
21/11/2010
Sevilla
Mallorca
Osasuna
Sporting de Gijón
Real Sociedad
Atlético de Madrid
Espanyol
Hércules
Levante
Racing de Santander
Deportivo de La Coruña
Málaga
22/11/2010
Getafe
Real Zaragoza
27/11/2010
Sevilla
Getafe
Real Zaragoza
Villarreal
Atlético de Madrid
Espanyol
28/11/2010
Valencia
Almería
Athletic Club
Osasuna
Sporting de Gijón
Real Sociedad
Hércules
Levante
Racing de Santander
Deportivo de La Coruña
Mallorca
Málaga
29/11/2010
Barcelona
Real Madrid
04/12/2010
Real Madrid
Valencia
Osasuna
Barcelona
Levante
Atlético de Madrid
05/12/2010
Getafe
Mallorca
Villarreal
Sevilla
Almería
Real Zaragoza
Real Sociedad
Athletic Club
Espanyol
Sporting de Gijón
Málaga
Racing de Santander
06/12/2010
Deportivo de La Coruña
Hércules
11/12/2010
Getafe
Villarreal
Sevilla
Almería
Atlético de Madrid
Deportivo de La Coruña
12/12/2010
Real Zaragoza
Real Madrid
Barcelona
Real Sociedad
Athletic Club
Espanyol
Sporting de Gijón
Levante
Hércules
Málaga
Mallorca
Racing de Santander
13/12/2010
Valencia
Osasuna
18/12/2010
Villarreal
Mallorca
Real Sociedad
Valencia
Espanyol
Barcelona
Levante
Athletic Club
Deportivo de La Coruña
Sporting de Gijón
19/12/2010
Almería
Getafe
Real Madrid
Sevilla
Osasuna
Real Zaragoza
Málaga
Atlético de Madrid
20/12/2010
Racing de Santander
Hércules
02/01/2011
Sevilla
Osasuna
Valencia
Espanyol
Barcelona
Levante
Athletic Club
Deportivo de La Coruña
Sporting de Gijón
Málaga
03/01/2011
Villarreal
Almería
Getafe
Real Madrid
Real Zaragoza
Real Sociedad
Atlético de Madrid
Racing de Santander
Mallorca
Hércules
08/01/2011
Real Sociedad
Sevilla
Deportivo de La Coruña
Barcelona
Málaga
Athletic Club
09/01/2011
Mallorca
Almería
Real Madrid
Villarreal
Osasuna
Getafe
Espanyol
Real Zaragoza
Levante
Valencia
Racing de Santander
Sporting de Gijón
10/01/2011
Hércules
Atlético de Madrid
15/01/2011
Villarreal
Osasuna
Getafe
Real Sociedad
Sevilla
Espanyol
Real Zaragoza
Levante
Athletic Club
Racing de Santander
Sporting de Gijón
Hércules
16/01/2011
Almería
Real Madrid
Valencia
Deportivo de La Coruña
Barcelona
Málaga
17/01/2011
Atlético de Madrid
Mallorca
22/01/2011
Barcelona
Racing de Santander
Valencia
Málaga
Sevilla
Levante
23/01/2011
Sporting de Gijón
Atlético de Madrid
Real Zaragoza
Deportivo de La Coruña
Getafe
Espanyol
Villarreal
Real Sociedad
Almería
Osasuna
Real Madrid
Mallorca
24/01/2011
Athletic Club
Hércules
29/01/2011
Mallorca
Sporting de Gijón
Hércules
Barcelona
Málaga
Real Zaragoza
Deportivo de La Coruña
Sevilla
Levante
Getafe
Real Sociedad
Almería
30/01/2011
Atlético de Madrid
Athletic Club
Espanyol
Villarreal
Osasuna
Real Madrid
31/01/2011
Racing de Santander
Valencia
05/02/2011
Athletic Club
Sporting de Gijón
Barcelona
Atlético de Madrid
Real Zaragoza
Racing de Santander
Getafe
Deportivo de La Coruña
Villarreal
Levante
Almería
Espanyol
Osasuna
Mallorca
06/02/2011
Valencia
Hércules
Sevilla
Málaga
Real Madrid
Real Sociedad
12/02/2011
Sporting de Gijón
Barcelona
Atlético de Madrid
Valencia
Racing de Santander
Sevilla
13/02/2011
Hércules
Real Zaragoza
Málaga
Getafe
Deportivo de La Coruña
Villarreal
Levante
Almería
Espanyol
Real Madrid
Real Sociedad
Osasuna
14/02/2011
Mallorca
Athletic Club
19/02/2011
Valencia
Sporting de Gijón
Real Zaragoza
Atlético de Madrid
Real Madrid
Levante
20/02/2011
Barcelona
Athletic Club
Sevilla
Hércules
Getafe
Racing de Santander
Villarreal
Málaga
Almería
Deportivo de La Coruña
Osasuna
Espanyol
21/02/2011
Real Sociedad
Mallorca
26/02/2011
Mallorca
Barcelona
Sporting de Gijón
Real Zaragoza
Atlético de Madrid
Sevilla
Deportivo de La Coruña
Real Madrid
Espanyol
Real Sociedad
27/02/2011
Athletic Club
Valencia
Hércules
Getafe
Racing de Santander
Villarreal
Levante
Osasuna
28/02/2011
Málaga
Almería
01/03/2011
Sevilla
Sporting de Gijón
Espanyol
Mallorca
02/03/2011
Valencia
Barcelona
Real Zaragoza
Athletic Club
Getafe
Atlético de Madrid
Villarreal
Hércules
Osasuna
Deportivo de La Coruña
Real Sociedad
Levante
03/03/2011
Almería
Racing de Santander
Real Madrid
Málaga
05/03/2011
Mallorca
Valencia
Barcelona
Real Zaragoza
Atlético de Madrid
Villarreal
06/03/2011
Athletic Club
Sevilla
Sporting de Gijón
Getafe
Hércules
Almería
Racing de Santander
Real Madrid
Málaga
Osasuna
Levante
Espanyol
07/03/2011
Deportivo de La Coruña
Real Sociedad
12/03/2011
Real Zaragoza
Valencia
Almería
Atlético de Madrid
Real Madrid
Hércules
13/03/2011
Sevilla
Barcelona
Villarreal
Sporting de Gijón
Osasuna
Racing de Santander
Real Sociedad
Málaga
Espanyol
Deportivo de La Coruña
Levante
Mallorca
14/03/2011
Getafe
Athletic Club
19/03/2011
Mallorca
Real Zaragoza
Barcelona
Getafe
Atlético de Madrid
Real Madrid
20/03/2011
Valencia
Sevilla
Athletic Club
Villarreal
Sporting de Gijón
Almería
Hércules
Osasuna
Racing de Santander
Real Sociedad
Málaga
Espanyol
Deportivo de La Coruña
Levante
02/04/2011
Getafe
Valencia
Villarreal
Barcelona
Real Madrid
Sporting de Gijón
03/04/2011
Sevilla
Real Zaragoza
Osasuna
Atlético de Madrid
Real Sociedad
Hércules
Espanyol
Racing de Santander
Levante
Málaga
Deportivo de La Coruña
Mallorca
04/04/2011
Almería
Athletic Club
09/04/2011
Mallorca
Sevilla
Barcelona
Almería
Athletic Club
Real Madrid
10/04/2011
Valencia
Villarreal
Sporting de Gijón
Osasuna
Atlético de Madrid
Real Sociedad
Hércules
Espanyol
Racing de Santander
Levante
Málaga
Deportivo de La Coruña
11/04/2011
Real Zaragoza
Getafe
16/04/2011
Getafe
Sevilla
Almería
Valencia
Real Madrid
Barcelona
Málaga
Mallorca
17/04/2011
Osasuna
Athletic Club
Real Sociedad
Sporting de Gijón
Espanyol
Atlético de Madrid
Levante
Hércules
Deportivo de La Coruña
Racing de Santander
18/04/2011
Villarreal
Real Zaragoza
23/04/2011
Valencia
Real Madrid
Barcelona
Osasuna
Athletic Club
Real Sociedad
24/04/2011
Mallorca
Getafe
Sevilla
Villarreal
Sporting de Gijón
Espanyol
Atlético de Madrid
Levante
Hércules
Deportivo de La Coruña
Racing de Santander
Málaga
25/04/2011
Real Zaragoza
Almería
30/04/2011
Real Madrid
Real Zaragoza
Real Sociedad
Barcelona
Deportivo de La Coruña
Atlético de Madrid
01/05/2011
Villarreal
Getafe
Almería
Sevilla
Osasuna
Valencia
Levante
Sporting de Gijón
Málaga
Hércules
Racing de Santander
Mallorca
02/05/2011
Espanyol
Athletic Club
07/05/2011
Getafe
Almería
Sevilla
Real Madrid
Valencia
Real Sociedad
Athletic Club
Levante
Sporting de Gijón
Deportivo de La Coruña
Atlético de Madrid
Málaga
Hércules
Racing de Santander
08/05/2011
Mallorca
Villarreal
Real Zaragoza
Osasuna
Barcelona
Espanyol
10/05/2011
Real Madrid
Getafe
Deportivo de La Coruña
Athletic Club
Málaga
Sporting de Gijón
Racing de Santander
Atlético de Madrid
11/05/2011
Almería
Villarreal
Osasuna
Sevilla
Real Sociedad
Real Zaragoza
Espanyol
Valencia
Levante
Barcelona
Hércules
Mallorca
15/05/2011
Almería
Mallorca
Villarreal
Real Madrid
Getafe
Osasuna
Sevilla
Real Sociedad
Real Zaragoza
Espanyol
Valencia
Levante
Barcelona
Deportivo de La Coruña
Athletic Club
Málaga
Sporting de Gijón
Racing de Santander
Atlético de Madrid
Hércules
21/05/2011
Real Madrid
Almería
Osasuna
Villarreal
Real Sociedad
Getafe
Espanyol
Sevilla
Levante
Real Zaragoza
Deportivo de La Coruña
Valencia
Málaga
Barcelona
Racing de Santander
Athletic Club
Hércules
Sporting de Gijón
Mallorca
Atlético de Madrid
Classification
    PointsPWDLFAYCRD
1Barcelona963830629521732
2Real Madrid9238295410233987
3Valencia7138218964441178
4Villarreal6238188125444915
5Sevilla58381771462611047
6Athletic Club58381841659551067
7Atlético de Madrid58381771462531065
8Espanyol49381541946551115
9Osasuna47381381745461117
10Sporting de Gijón473811141335421126
11Málaga46381371854681057
12Racing de Santander46381210164156907
13Real Zaragoza45381291740531249
14Levante45381291741521273
15Real Sociedad4538143214966800
16Getafe44381281849601137
17Mallorca4438128184156894
18Deportivo de La Coruña43381013153147915
19Hércules353898213660978
20Almería30386122036701034
Champions League
Europa League
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Cristiano Ronaldo
40
Messi
31
Agüero
20
Negredo
20
Villa
18
Soldado
18
Llorente
18
Rossi
18
Benzema
15
Rondón
14
Pedro
13
Osvaldo
13
Caicedo
13
Kanouté
12
Trezeguet
12
 NamePos YellowsClub
Gurpegui
16
Puñal
16
Gabi
15
Lopo
14
Cata Díaz
14
Ander Herrera
13
Diogo
13
Ponzio
13
Rubén Pérez
13
Boateng
13
Xabi Alonso
12
Juanma Ortiz
12
Soriano
12
Eliseu
12
Barral
12
Goals:
1042
Goals Per Match:
2,74
Yellow Cards:
2048
Bookings Per Match:
5,39
Red Cards:
113
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,3
Foreigns:
215
Percentage Foreigns:
35,19
Home wins:
197
Away wins:
104
Draws:
79
Widest home win:
8-1 Real Madrid-Almería
Widest away win:
0-8 Almería-Barcelona
Longest winning run:
Barcelona: 16 Matches (Days 7-22)
Longest losing run:
Almería: 7 Matches (Days 29-35)
Longest no losing run:
Barcelona: 31 Matches (Days 3-33)
Longest no winning run:
Sporting de Gijón: 11 Matches (Days 8-18)
Progress
Matrix
Last update: 17/10/2017
Notify error