Season 2012-13 2nd Division

2nd division Liga
Pichichi
Results
17/08/2012
Barcelona B
Almería
Mirandés
Huesca
Villarreal
Real Madrid Castilla
18/08/2012
Girona
Sabadell
Lugo
Hércules
Xerez
Recreativo de Huelva
19/08/2012
Racing de Santander
Las Palmas
Numancia
Sporting de Gijón
Alcorcón
Guadalajara
Elche
Ponferradina
20/08/2012
Murcia
Córdoba
24/08/2012
Almería
Xerez
25/08/2012
Las Palmas
Lugo
Sabadell
Villarreal
Guadalajara
Girona
Ponferradina
Alcorcón
Sporting de Gijón
Murcia
Recreativo de Huelva
Mirandés
Huesca
Numancia
Real Madrid Castilla
Barcelona B
26/08/2012
Hércules
Elche
Córdoba
Racing de Santander
01/09/2012
Girona
Ponferradina
Elche
Las Palmas
Lugo
Córdoba
Murcia
Huesca
Numancia
Recreativo de Huelva
Xerez
Mirandés
Villarreal
Guadalajara
Almería
Real Madrid Castilla
02/09/2012
Racing de Santander
Sporting de Gijón
Alcorcón
Hércules
Barcelona B
Sabadell
08/09/2012
Recreativo de Huelva
Murcia
Sabadell
Almería
Guadalajara
Barcelona B
Ponferradina
Villarreal
Mirandés
Numancia
Las Palmas
Alcorcón
Hércules
Girona
Real Madrid Castilla
Xerez
09/09/2012
Córdoba
Elche
Sporting de Gijón
Lugo
Huesca
Racing de Santander
14/09/2012
Real Madrid Castilla
Sabadell
15/09/2012
Almería
Guadalajara
Barcelona B
Ponferradina
Alcorcón
Córdoba
Elche
Sporting de Gijón
Lugo
Huesca
Racing de Santander
Recreativo de Huelva
Xerez
Numancia
Murcia
Mirandés
16/09/2012
Girona
Las Palmas
Villarreal
Hércules
22/09/2012
Hércules
Barcelona B
Las Palmas
Villarreal
Sabadell
Xerez
Ponferradina
Almería
Sporting de Gijón
Alcorcón
Huesca
Elche
Recreativo de Huelva
Lugo
Mirandés
Racing de Santander
Guadalajara
Real Madrid Castilla
Córdoba
Girona
23/09/2012
Numancia
Murcia
28/09/2012
Real Madrid Castilla
Ponferradina
29/09/2012
Girona
Sporting de Gijón
Barcelona B
Las Palmas
Villarreal
Córdoba
Alcorcón
Huesca
Lugo
Mirandés
Racing de Santander
Numancia
Xerez
Murcia
Sabadell
Guadalajara
Elche
Recreativo de Huelva
30/09/2012
Almería
Hércules
06/10/2012
Las Palmas
Almería
Córdoba
Barcelona B
Huesca
Girona
Recreativo de Huelva
Alcorcón
Mirandés
Elche
Numancia
Lugo
Guadalajara
Xerez
Ponferradina
Sabadell
Murcia
Racing de Santander
07/10/2012
Sporting de Gijón
Villarreal
08/10/2012
Hércules
Real Madrid Castilla
13/10/2012
Guadalajara
Ponferradina
Barcelona B
Sporting de Gijón
Alcorcón
Mirandés
Lugo
Murcia
Xerez
Racing de Santander
Villarreal
Huesca
14/10/2012
Elche
Numancia
Sabadell
Hércules
Girona
Recreativo de Huelva
Almería
Córdoba
15/10/2012
Real Madrid Castilla
Las Palmas
20/10/2012
Córdoba
Real Madrid Castilla
Ponferradina
Xerez
Hércules
Guadalajara
Sporting de Gijón
Almería
Mirandés
Girona
Numancia
Alcorcón
21/10/2012
Racing de Santander
Lugo
Las Palmas
Sabadell
Recreativo de Huelva
Villarreal
Murcia
Elche
31/10/2012
Huesca
Barcelona B
26/10/2012
Barcelona B
Recreativo de Huelva
27/10/2012
Almería
Huesca
Guadalajara
Las Palmas
Sabadell
Córdoba
Villarreal
Mirandés
28/10/2012
Real Madrid Castilla
Sporting de Gijón
Ponferradina
Hércules
Girona
Numancia
Alcorcón
Murcia
Elche
Racing de Santander
Xerez
Lugo
03/11/2012
Mirandés
Barcelona B
Numancia
Villarreal
Murcia
Girona
Racing de Santander
Alcorcón
04/11/2012
Hércules
Xerez
Córdoba
Guadalajara
Huesca
Real Madrid Castilla
Las Palmas
Ponferradina
Lugo
Elche
Sporting de Gijón
Sabadell
Recreativo de Huelva
Almería
10/11/2012
Girona
Racing de Santander
Guadalajara
Sporting de Gijón
Barcelona B
Numancia
Sabadell
Huesca
Xerez
Elche
11/11/2012
Hércules
Las Palmas
Villarreal
Murcia
Ponferradina
Córdoba
Almería
Mirandés
Alcorcón
Lugo
12/11/2012
Real Madrid Castilla
Recreativo de Huelva
16/11/2012
Sporting de Gijón
Ponferradina
17/11/2012
Racing de Santander
Villarreal
Las Palmas
Xerez
Murcia
Barcelona B
Lugo
Girona
18/11/2012
Córdoba
Hércules
Recreativo de Huelva
Sabadell
Elche
Alcorcón
Huesca
Guadalajara
Mirandés
Real Madrid Castilla
Numancia
Almería
24/11/2012
Las Palmas
Córdoba
Hércules
Sporting de Gijón
Guadalajara
Recreativo de Huelva
Girona
Elche
Sabadell
Mirandés
Villarreal
Lugo
25/11/2012
Barcelona B
Racing de Santander
Ponferradina
Huesca
Almería
Murcia
Xerez
Alcorcón
Real Madrid Castilla
Numancia
30/11/2012
Murcia
Real Madrid Castilla
01/12/2012
Córdoba
Xerez
Sporting de Gijón
Las Palmas
Lugo
Barcelona B
02/12/2012
Recreativo de Huelva
Ponferradina
Racing de Santander
Almería
Huesca
Hércules
Mirandés
Guadalajara
Numancia
Sabadell
Alcorcón
Girona
Elche
Villarreal
08/12/2012
Las Palmas
Huesca
Guadalajara
Numancia
Almería
Lugo
Barcelona B
Elche
Sabadell
Murcia
09/12/2012
Córdoba
Sporting de Gijón
Hércules
Recreativo de Huelva
Ponferradina
Mirandés
Villarreal
Alcorcón
Xerez
Girona
Real Madrid Castilla
Racing de Santander
14/12/2012
Lugo
Real Madrid Castilla
15/12/2012
Huesca
Córdoba
Alcorcón
Barcelona B
Girona
Villarreal
Murcia
Guadalajara
16/12/2012
Racing de Santander
Sabadell
Elche
Almería
Sporting de Gijón
Xerez
Recreativo de Huelva
Las Palmas
Mirandés
Hércules
Numancia
Ponferradina
20/12/2012
Xerez
Villarreal
21/12/2012
Real Madrid Castilla
Elche
Almería
Alcorcón
22/12/2012
Córdoba
Recreativo de Huelva
Barcelona B
Girona
Las Palmas
Mirandés
Sporting de Gijón
Huesca
Hércules
Numancia
Ponferradina
Murcia
Guadalajara
Racing de Santander
Sabadell
Lugo
05/01/2013
Recreativo de Huelva
Sporting de Gijón
Racing de Santander
Ponferradina
Villarreal
Barcelona B
Alcorcón
Real Madrid Castilla
06/01/2013
Murcia
Hércules
Girona
Almería
Xerez
Huesca
Mirandés
Córdoba
Numancia
Las Palmas
Lugo
Guadalajara
Elche
Sabadell
12/01/2013
Guadalajara
Elche
Barcelona B
Xerez
Almería
Villarreal
13/01/2013
Sporting de Gijón
Mirandés
Hércules
Racing de Santander
Real Madrid Castilla
Girona
Huesca
Recreativo de Huelva
Ponferradina
Lugo
Sabadell
Alcorcón
Las Palmas
Murcia
Córdoba
Numancia
19/01/2013
Las Palmas
Racing de Santander
Sabadell
Girona
Guadalajara
Alcorcón
Real Madrid Castilla
Villarreal
20/01/2013
Hércules
Lugo
Córdoba
Murcia
Sporting de Gijón
Numancia
Recreativo de Huelva
Xerez
Almería
Barcelona B
Huesca
Mirandés
Ponferradina
Elche
25/01/2013
Villarreal
Sabadell
26/01/2013
Girona
Guadalajara
Lugo
Las Palmas
Racing de Santander
Córdoba
Murcia
Sporting de Gijón
Elche
Hércules
27/01/2013
Xerez
Almería
Barcelona B
Real Madrid Castilla
Alcorcón
Ponferradina
Numancia
Huesca
Mirandés
Recreativo de Huelva
02/02/2013
Las Palmas
Elche
Sabadell
Barcelona B
Guadalajara
Villarreal
Sporting de Gijón
Racing de Santander
Hércules
Alcorcón
03/02/2013
Ponferradina
Girona
Recreativo de Huelva
Numancia
Córdoba
Lugo
Huesca
Murcia
Mirandés
Xerez
04/02/2013
Real Madrid Castilla
Almería
08/02/2013
Almería
Sabadell
09/02/2013
Barcelona B
Guadalajara
Xerez
Real Madrid Castilla
Villarreal
Ponferradina
Girona
Hércules
Lugo
Sporting de Gijón
Racing de Santander
Huesca
Murcia
Recreativo de Huelva
Elche
Córdoba
10/02/2013
Numancia
Mirandés
Alcorcón
Las Palmas
16/02/2013
Guadalajara
Almería
Ponferradina
Barcelona B
Sabadell
Real Madrid Castilla
17/02/2013
Sporting de Gijón
Elche
Recreativo de Huelva
Racing de Santander
Las Palmas
Girona
Córdoba
Alcorcón
Huesca
Lugo
Mirandés
Murcia
Numancia
Xerez
Hércules
Villarreal
23/02/2013
Alcorcón
Sporting de Gijón
Lugo
Recreativo de Huelva
Murcia
Numancia
Barcelona B
Hércules
Racing de Santander
Mirandés
24/02/2013
Real Madrid Castilla
Guadalajara
Almería
Ponferradina
Girona
Córdoba
Elche
Huesca
Villarreal
Las Palmas
Xerez
Sabadell
02/03/2013
Las Palmas
Barcelona B
Recreativo de Huelva
Elche
03/03/2013
Huesca
Alcorcón
Hércules
Almería
Guadalajara
Sabadell
Mirandés
Lugo
Numancia
Racing de Santander
Murcia
Xerez
Ponferradina
Real Madrid Castilla
Sporting de Gijón
Girona
Córdoba
Villarreal
09/03/2013
Barcelona B
Córdoba
Elche
Mirandés
Lugo
Numancia
Xerez
Guadalajara
Sabadell
Ponferradina
Almería
Las Palmas
10/03/2013
Villarreal
Sporting de Gijón
Girona
Huesca
Racing de Santander
Murcia
Alcorcón
Recreativo de Huelva
11/03/2013
Real Madrid Castilla
Hércules
16/03/2013
Las Palmas
Real Madrid Castilla
Sporting de Gijón
Barcelona B
Recreativo de Huelva
Girona
Huesca
Villarreal
17/03/2013
Córdoba
Almería
Murcia
Lugo
Racing de Santander
Xerez
Ponferradina
Guadalajara
Hércules
Sabadell
Numancia
Elche
Mirandés
Alcorcón
23/03/2013
Barcelona B
Huesca
Lugo
Racing de Santander
Girona
Mirandés
Xerez
Ponferradina
24/03/2013
Real Madrid Castilla
Córdoba
Guadalajara
Hércules
Almería
Sporting de Gijón
Sabadell
Las Palmas
Villarreal
Recreativo de Huelva
Elche
Murcia
Alcorcón
Numancia
30/03/2013
Las Palmas
Guadalajara
Sporting de Gijón
Real Madrid Castilla
Lugo
Xerez
Córdoba
Sabadell
31/03/2013
Hércules
Ponferradina
Huesca
Almería
Racing de Santander
Elche
Recreativo de Huelva
Barcelona B
Mirandés
Villarreal
Murcia
Alcorcón
Numancia
Girona
06/04/2013
Ponferradina
Las Palmas
Barcelona B
Mirandés
Elche
Lugo
Alcorcón
Racing de Santander
07/04/2013
Xerez
Hércules
Guadalajara
Córdoba
Villarreal
Numancia
Girona
Murcia
Almería
Recreativo de Huelva
Sabadell
Sporting de Gijón
Real Madrid Castilla
Huesca
13/04/2013
Las Palmas
Hércules
Sporting de Gijón
Guadalajara
Mirandés
Almería
Racing de Santander
Girona
Lugo
Alcorcón
Recreativo de Huelva
Real Madrid Castilla
Numancia
Barcelona B
14/04/2013
Córdoba
Ponferradina
Murcia
Villarreal
Elche
Xerez
Huesca
Sabadell
19/04/2013
Sabadell
Recreativo de Huelva
20/04/2013
Girona
Lugo
Xerez
Las Palmas
Ponferradina
Sporting de Gijón
Guadalajara
Huesca
21/04/2013
Alcorcón
Elche
Hércules
Córdoba
Almería
Numancia
Barcelona B
Murcia
Villarreal
Racing de Santander
Real Madrid Castilla
Mirandés
26/04/2013
Mirandés
Sabadell
Racing de Santander
Barcelona B
27/04/2013
Lugo
Villarreal
Córdoba
Las Palmas
Sporting de Gijón
Hércules
Alcorcón
Xerez
Huesca
Ponferradina
28/04/2013
Elche
Girona
Murcia
Almería
Recreativo de Huelva
Guadalajara
Numancia
Real Madrid Castilla
03/05/2013
Xerez
Córdoba
04/05/2013
Las Palmas
Sporting de Gijón
Barcelona B
Lugo
Ponferradina
Recreativo de Huelva
Girona
Alcorcón
Guadalajara
Mirandés
05/05/2013
Hércules
Huesca
Villarreal
Elche
Real Madrid Castilla
Murcia
Almería
Racing de Santander
Sabadell
Numancia
10/05/2013
Elche
Barcelona B
11/05/2013
Sporting de Gijón
Córdoba
Numancia
Guadalajara
Lugo
Almería
Girona
Xerez
Huesca
Las Palmas
Murcia
Sabadell
Mirandés
Ponferradina
12/05/2013
Alcorcón
Villarreal
Racing de Santander
Real Madrid Castilla
13/05/2013
Recreativo de Huelva
Hércules
18/05/2013
Las Palmas
Recreativo de Huelva
Xerez
Sporting de Gijón
Real Madrid Castilla
Lugo
Barcelona B
Alcorcón
Ponferradina
Numancia
Villarreal
Girona
Córdoba
Huesca
19/05/2013
Almería
Elche
Hércules
Mirandés
Sabadell
Racing de Santander
20/05/2013
Guadalajara
Murcia
25/05/2013
Huesca
Sporting de Gijón
Mirandés
Las Palmas
Alcorcón
Almería
26/05/2013
Recreativo de Huelva
Córdoba
Girona
Barcelona B
Murcia
Ponferradina
Elche
Real Madrid Castilla
Lugo
Sabadell
Racing de Santander
Guadalajara
Numancia
Hércules
27/05/2013
Villarreal
Xerez
01/06/2013
Sabadell
Elche
02/06/2013
Huesca
Xerez
Sporting de Gijón
Recreativo de Huelva
Córdoba
Mirandés
Las Palmas
Numancia
Hércules
Murcia
Ponferradina
Racing de Santander
Guadalajara
Lugo
Real Madrid Castilla
Alcorcón
Almería
Girona
Barcelona B
Villarreal
08/06/2013
Recreativo de Huelva
Huesca
Mirandés
Sporting de Gijón
Murcia
Las Palmas
Racing de Santander
Hércules
Lugo
Ponferradina
Elche
Guadalajara
Alcorcón
Sabadell
Girona
Real Madrid Castilla
Villarreal
Almería
Xerez
Barcelona B
09/06/2013
Numancia
Córdoba
Classification
    PointsPWDLFAYCRD
1Elche82422313654271096
2Villarreal77422114768381147
3Almería74422281272501144
4Girona71422181374561023
5Alcorcón69422161557551628
6Las Palmas6642181212625513912
7Ponferradina66421991457501142
8Real Madrid Castilla59421781780621144
9Barcelona B57421512157671728
10Sporting de Gijón5642151116605315510
11Lugo564215111646541105
12Numancia554213161353551273
13Recreativo de Huelva54421591846571469
14Córdoba54421591855551169
15Mirandés524213131635511154
16Sabadell5242141018546913310
17Hércules504213111843531308
18Guadalajara50421214164653928
19Murcia4742121119435614115
20Racing de Santander464212102038511175
21Huesca4542111219465813310
22Xerez30427926387414817
Promotion Playoff
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Charles
27
Jesé
22
Yuri
21
Oriol Riera
18
Deulofeu
18
Portillo
17
Acuña
16
Vitolo
15
Óscar Díaz
15
Chuli
15
Uche
14
Lanzarote
14
Natalio
13
Coro
12
Soriano
12
 NamePos YellowsClub
Molinero
19
Nauzet Alemán
17
Rubén Sanz
17
Albácar
15
Vitolo
15
Laguardia
15
Juanma
15
Iván Hernández
15
Nagore
14
Sunny
14
Manolo Martínez
14
Morcillo
14
Nafti
14
Francis
14
Soriano
13
Goals:
1203
Goals Per Match:
2,6
Yellow Cards:
2703
Bookings Per Match:
5,85
Red Cards:
167
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,36
Foreigns:
105
Percentage Foreigns:
15,4
Home wins:
228
Away wins:
116
Draws:
118
Widest home win:
6-1 Villarreal-Numancia
Widest away win:
1-5 Guadalajara-Girona
Longest winning run:
Ponferradina: 6 Matches (Days 14-19)
Longest losing run:
Xerez: 9 Matches (Days 21-29)
Longest no losing run:
Elche: 16 Matches (Days 13-28)
Longest no winning run:
Xerez: 25 Matches (Days 13-37)
Progress
Matrix
AlcAlmBarCórElcGirGuaHérHueLasLugMirMurNumPonRacReaRecSabSpoVilXer
Alcorcón-0-31-12-11-04-11-11-01-03-12-14-01-01-11-00-13-22-14-00-11-32-1
Almería0-1-2-23-02-12-14-00-01-02-30-10-03-21-14-12-11-02-15-10-11-12-1
Barcelona B1-14-5-4-31-14-40-11-00-11-12-21-11-13-32-14-13-12-32-03-00-34-2
Córdoba1-14-12-1-0-12-01-01-22-25-11-01-25-01-00-12-01-00-23-01-10-20-0
Elche1-01-01-10-0-0-03-12-03-13-10-00-11-04-04-21-01-13-03-22-11-02-1
Girona3-20-11-02-00-1-2-01-12-15-04-04-05-23-11-01-01-15-20-03-12-02-4
Guadalajara3-02-20-13-10-01-5-0-21-02-30-11-13-15-12-01-13-41-01-12-10-01-1
Hércules3-00-20-31-01-22-10-0-2-10-23-01-00-21-31-12-02-41-13-11-11-11-5
Huesca0-11-21-41-30-00-02-11-1-0-03-00-12-01-11-11-12-23-14-32-10-13-1
Las Palmas1-31-23-33-00-05-20-10-04-0-1-12-03-22-11-01-02-00-01-04-22-21-1
Lugo0-13-51-21-11-01-20-01-02-43-1-2-02-10-02-23-23-22-02-01-20-04-0
Mirandés0-21-03-00-01-21-10-03-20-11-01-0-0-10-00-00-10-02-12-02-11-51-0
Murcia1-11-01-00-01-00-10-12-12-11-00-12-2-0-00-21-00-01-21-11-11-13-1
Numancia0-10-00-11-03-12-12-23-21-23-03-00-01-0-0-12-03-30-02-12-01-13-0
Ponferradina2-02-23-23-51-12-02-21-02-10-10-13-11-01-1-2-22-01-03-11-00-10-1
Racing de Santander2-13-41-21-30-00-10-03-01-00-10-02-02-11-12-1-1-03-00-10-00-31-1
Real Madrid Castilla4-02-13-24-00-10-02-11-15-13-23-16-12-02-41-24-0-0-12-32-45-03-2
Recreativo de Huelva4-20-22-02-11-21-31-00-20-00-03-01-03-22-00-21-01-3-2-51-12-02-0
Sabadell2-03-03-21-10-04-12-11-21-00-40-11-12-22-10-30-23-11-1-4-30-03-0
Sporting de Gijón2-12-15-23-00-24-03-00-11-01-11-11-12-31-12-31-21-00-00-0-2-03-0
Villarreal4-01-01-32-02-34-12-11-01-11-11-12-01-16-13-01-02-11-13-02-1-3-2
Xerez2-40-22-11-30-00-20-10-01-11-21-00-40-32-01-21-10-12-00-10-20-0-
Last update: 21/11/2017
Notify error