Season 2011-12 2nd Division

2nd division Liga
Pichichi
Results
25/10/2011
Valladolid
Alcoyano
Villarreal B
Hércules
Celta de Vigo
Girona
26/10/2011
Almería
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Elche
Córdoba
Huesca
Barcelona B
Xerez
Sabadell
Las Palmas
Alcorcón
Numancia
Guadalajara
Recreativo de Huelva
Murcia
27/10/2011
FC Cartagena
Deportivo de La Coruña
26/08/2011
Girona
Elche
27/08/2011
Barcelona B
Villarreal B
Deportivo de La Coruña
Recreativo de Huelva
Hércules
FC Cartagena
Sabadell
Huesca
Guadalajara
Las Palmas
Alcoyano
Numancia
Alcorcón
Xerez
Córdoba
Almería
28/08/2011
Murcia
Celta de Vigo
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Valladolid
03/09/2011
Villarreal B
Sabadell
Huesca
Alcorcón
Almería
Girona
Elche
Murcia
Xerez
Guadalajara
Las Palmas
Alcoyano
Valladolid
Córdoba
04/09/2011
Numancia
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
FC Cartagena
Barcelona B
Deportivo de La Coruña
Hércules
Recreativo de Huelva
Celta de Vigo
10/09/2011
Hércules
Recreativo de Huelva
Sabadell
FC Cartagena
Guadalajara
Huesca
Alcoyano
Xerez
Murcia
Almería
Alcorcón
Villarreal B
Córdoba
Numancia
11/09/2011
Celta de Vigo
Elche
Barcelona B
Deportivo de La Coruña
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Las Palmas
Girona
Valladolid
16/09/2011
Hércules
Barcelona B
17/09/2011
Valladolid
Murcia
Las Palmas
Córdoba
Deportivo de La Coruña
Sabadell
FC Cartagena
Alcorcón
Huesca
Alcoyano
Xerez
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Numancia
Girona
Recreativo de Huelva
Elche
18/09/2011
Almería
Celta de Vigo
Villarreal B
Guadalajara
23/09/2011
Elche
Almería
24/09/2011
Sabadell
Hércules
Barcelona B
Recreativo de Huelva
Alcorcón
Deportivo de La Coruña
Guadalajara
FC Cartagena
Alcoyano
Villarreal B
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Huesca
Girona
Las Palmas
25/09/2011
Córdoba
Xerez
Murcia
Numancia
Celta de Vigo
Valladolid
30/09/2011
Villarreal B
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
01/10/2011
Deportivo de La Coruña
Guadalajara
Las Palmas
Murcia
Barcelona B
Sabadell
Hércules
Alcorcón
FC Cartagena
Alcoyano
Huesca
Córdoba
Recreativo de Huelva
Almería
02/10/2011
Valladolid
Elche
Numancia
Celta de Vigo
03/10/2011
Xerez
Girona
08/10/2011
Alcorcón
Barcelona B
Girona
Huesca
Murcia
Xerez
Celta de Vigo
Las Palmas
Elche
Numancia
Alcoyano
Deportivo de La Coruña
09/10/2011
Guadalajara
Hércules
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
FC Cartagena
Almería
Valladolid
Córdoba
Villarreal B
10/10/2011
Sabadell
Recreativo de Huelva
14/10/2011
Villarreal B
Girona
15/10/2011
Deportivo de La Coruña
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Las Palmas
Elche
Sabadell
Alcorcón
FC Cartagena
Córdoba
Huesca
Murcia
Numancia
Almería
Recreativo de Huelva
Valladolid
Hércules
Alcoyano
16/10/2011
Barcelona B
Guadalajara
Xerez
Celta de Vigo
21/10/2011
Guadalajara
Sabadell
22/10/2011
Valladolid
Numancia
Alcorcón
Recreativo de Huelva
Alcoyano
Barcelona B
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Hércules
Córdoba
Deportivo de La Coruña
Girona
FC Cartagena
Murcia
Villarreal B
Celta de Vigo
Huesca
23/10/2011
Elche
Xerez
Almería
Las Palmas
29/10/2011
Hércules
Córdoba
Las Palmas
Valladolid
Alcorcón
Guadalajara
Sabadell
Alcoyano
Barcelona B
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Huesca
Elche
Xerez
Almería
Recreativo de Huelva
Numancia
30/10/2011
FC Cartagena
Murcia
Villarreal B
Celta de Vigo
Deportivo de La Coruña
Girona
04/11/2011
Córdoba
Barcelona B
05/11/2011
Valladolid
Xerez
Guadalajara
Recreativo de Huelva
Alcoyano
Alcorcón
Girona
Hércules
Celta de Vigo
FC Cartagena
Elche
Villarreal B
Almería
Huesca
Numancia
Las Palmas
06/11/2011
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Sabadell
07/11/2011
Murcia
Deportivo de La Coruña
12/11/2011
Huesca
Valladolid
Alcorcón
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Barcelona B
Girona
Hércules
Murcia
FC Cartagena
Elche
Xerez
Numancia
Sabadell
Córdoba
13/11/2011
Guadalajara
Alcoyano
Villarreal B
Almería
Recreativo de Huelva
Las Palmas
Deportivo de La Coruña
Celta de Vigo
18/11/2011
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Guadalajara
19/11/2011
Valladolid
Villarreal B
Las Palmas
Xerez
Alcoyano
Recreativo de Huelva
Córdoba
Alcorcón
Girona
Sabadell
Murcia
Barcelona B
Celta de Vigo
Hércules
Numancia
Huesca
20/11/2011
Elche
Deportivo de La Coruña
Almería
FC Cartagena
25/11/2011
Deportivo de La Coruña
Almería
26/11/2011
Guadalajara
Córdoba
Alcoyano
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Alcorcón
Girona
Barcelona B
Celta de Vigo
FC Cartagena
Valladolid
Villarreal B
Numancia
Huesca
Las Palmas
Recreativo de Huelva
Xerez
27/11/2011
Hércules
Elche
Sabadell
Murcia
02/12/2011
Las Palmas
Villarreal B
03/12/2011
Elche
Barcelona B
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Recreativo de Huelva
Girona
Guadalajara
Murcia
Alcorcón
Celta de Vigo
Sabadell
Almería
Hércules
Numancia
FC Cartagena
Xerez
Huesca
04/12/2011
Córdoba
Alcoyano
Valladolid
Deportivo de La Coruña
09/12/2011
Barcelona B
Almería
10/12/2011
Sabadell
Elche
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Córdoba
Alcoyano
Girona
Alcorcón
Celta de Vigo
Deportivo de La Coruña
Numancia
FC Cartagena
Las Palmas
Villarreal B
Xerez
Recreativo de Huelva
Huesca
11/12/2011
Hércules
Valladolid
Guadalajara
Murcia
16/12/2011
Elche
Alcorcón
17/12/2011
Valladolid
Barcelona B
Córdoba
Recreativo de Huelva
Girona
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Murcia
Alcoyano
Celta de Vigo
Guadalajara
Numancia
Hércules
Xerez
FC Cartagena
Huesca
Villarreal B
18/12/2011
Las Palmas
Deportivo de La Coruña
Almería
Sabadell
06/01/2012
Alcoyano
Celta de Vigo
07/01/2012
Barcelona B
Numancia
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Murcia
Guadalajara
Elche
Sabadell
Valladolid
Hércules
Las Palmas
Deportivo de La Coruña
Xerez
FC Cartagena
Huesca
Recreativo de Huelva
Villarreal B
08/01/2012
Alcorcón
Almería
Córdoba
Girona
13/01/2012
Celta de Vigo
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
14/01/2012
Almería
Guadalajara
Las Palmas
Barcelona B
Recreativo de Huelva
Girona
Murcia
Córdoba
Elche
Alcoyano
Valladolid
Alcorcón
Villarreal B
FC Cartagena
15/01/2012
Huesca
Deportivo de La Coruña
Xerez
Hércules
Numancia
Sabadell
20/01/2012
Alcoyano
Almería
21/01/2012
Deportivo de La Coruña
Villarreal B
Girona
Murcia
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Elche
Guadalajara
Valladolid
Alcorcón
Numancia
Sabadell
Las Palmas
Hércules
Huesca
FC Cartagena
Recreativo de Huelva
22/01/2012
Córdoba
Celta de Vigo
Barcelona B
Xerez
28/01/2012
Alcoyano
Valladolid
Hércules
Villarreal B
Barcelona B
Huesca
Sabadell
Xerez
Alcorcón
Las Palmas
Guadalajara
Numancia
Girona
Celta de Vigo
Murcia
Recreativo de Huelva
29/01/2012
Córdoba
Elche
Deportivo de La Coruña
FC Cartagena
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Almería
03/02/2012
Villarreal B
Barcelona B
04/02/2012
Recreativo de Huelva
Deportivo de La Coruña
Las Palmas
Guadalajara
Huesca
Sabadell
Xerez
Alcorcón
Numancia
Alcoyano
Almería
Córdoba
Elche
Girona
Celta de Vigo
Murcia
05/02/2012
FC Cartagena
Hércules
Valladolid
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
10/02/2012
Celta de Vigo
Recreativo de Huelva
11/02/2012
Murcia
Elche
Barcelona B
FC Cartagena
Sabadell
Villarreal B
Alcorcón
Huesca
Guadalajara
Xerez
Alcoyano
Las Palmas
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Numancia
Córdoba
Valladolid
12/02/2012
Hércules
Deportivo de La Coruña
Girona
Almería
17/02/2012
Numancia
Córdoba
18/02/2012
Valladolid
Girona
Deportivo de La Coruña
Barcelona B
FC Cartagena
Sabadell
Villarreal B
Alcorcón
Huesca
Guadalajara
Xerez
Alcoyano
Almería
Murcia
19/02/2012
Elche
Celta de Vigo
Las Palmas
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Recreativo de Huelva
Hércules
24/02/2012
Barcelona B
Hércules
25/02/2012
Murcia
Valladolid
Sabadell
Deportivo de La Coruña
Alcorcón
FC Cartagena
Guadalajara
Villarreal B
Alcoyano
Huesca
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Xerez
Girona
Numancia
Elche
Recreativo de Huelva
26/02/2012
Celta de Vigo
Almería
Córdoba
Las Palmas
02/03/2012
Deportivo de La Coruña
Alcorcón
03/03/2012
Hércules
Sabadell
Las Palmas
Girona
FC Cartagena
Guadalajara
Villarreal B
Alcoyano
Huesca
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Xerez
Córdoba
Numancia
Murcia
Valladolid
Celta de Vigo
04/03/2012
Almería
Elche
Recreativo de Huelva
Barcelona B
09/03/2012
Celta de Vigo
Numancia
10/03/2012
Girona
Xerez
Sabadell
Barcelona B
Alcorcón
Hércules
Guadalajara
Deportivo de La Coruña
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Villarreal B
Córdoba
Huesca
Murcia
Las Palmas
Almería
Recreativo de Huelva
11/03/2012
Elche
Valladolid
Alcoyano
FC Cartagena
16/03/2012
Villarreal B
Córdoba
17/03/2012
Deportivo de La Coruña
Alcoyano
Las Palmas
Celta de Vigo
Recreativo de Huelva
Sabadell
Hércules
Guadalajara
FC Cartagena
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Huesca
Girona
Xerez
Murcia
Numancia
Elche
18/03/2012
Valladolid
Almería
Barcelona B
Alcorcón
22/05/2012
Córdoba
FC Cartagena
Girona
Villarreal B
23/05/2012
Alcorcón
Sabadell
Guadalajara
Barcelona B
Alcoyano
Hércules
Murcia
Huesca
Celta de Vigo
Xerez
Elche
Las Palmas
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Deportivo de La Coruña
24/05/2012
Almería
Numancia
Valladolid
Recreativo de Huelva
23/03/2012
Villarreal B
Murcia
24/03/2012
Hércules
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Las Palmas
Almería
Recreativo de Huelva
Alcorcón
Sabadell
Guadalajara
FC Cartagena
Girona
Huesca
Celta de Vigo
Xerez
Elche
25/03/2012
Barcelona B
Alcoyano
Numancia
Valladolid
Deportivo de La Coruña
Córdoba
30/03/2012
Numancia
Recreativo de Huelva
31/03/2012
Girona
Deportivo de La Coruña
Guadalajara
Alcorcón
Alcoyano
Sabadell
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Barcelona B
Murcia
FC Cartagena
Elche
Huesca
Almería
Xerez
Valladolid
Las Palmas
01/04/2012
Córdoba
Hércules
Celta de Vigo
Villarreal B
06/04/2012
Hércules
Girona
07/04/2012
Xerez
Valladolid
Las Palmas
Numancia
Recreativo de Huelva
Guadalajara
Alcorcón
Alcoyano
Sabadell
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Villarreal B
Elche
Huesca
Almería
08/04/2012
Deportivo de La Coruña
Murcia
Barcelona B
Córdoba
08/05/2012
FC Cartagena
Celta de Vigo
13/04/2012
Almería
Villarreal B
14/04/2012
Elche
FC Cartagena
Las Palmas
Recreativo de Huelva
Alcoyano
Guadalajara
Córdoba
Sabadell
Girona
Barcelona B
Murcia
Hércules
Valladolid
Huesca
Numancia
Xerez
15/04/2012
Celta de Vigo
Deportivo de La Coruña
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Alcorcón
20/04/2012
Villarreal B
Valladolid
21/04/2012
FC Cartagena
Almería
Recreativo de Huelva
Alcoyano
Guadalajara
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Alcorcón
Córdoba
Sabadell
Girona
Hércules
Celta de Vigo
Huesca
Numancia
Xerez
Las Palmas
22/04/2012
Deportivo de La Coruña
Elche
Barcelona B
Murcia
27/04/2012
Córdoba
Guadalajara
28/04/2012
Valladolid
FC Cartagena
Las Palmas
Huesca
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Alcoyano
Girona
Alcorcón
Murcia
Sabadell
Almería
Deportivo de La Coruña
Numancia
Villarreal B
Celta de Vigo
Barcelona B
29/04/2012
Elche
Hércules
Xerez
Recreativo de Huelva
04/05/2012
Alcoyano
Córdoba
05/05/2012
FC Cartagena
Numancia
Guadalajara
Girona
Alcorcón
Murcia
Sabadell
Celta de Vigo
Barcelona B
Elche
Hércules
Almería
Villarreal B
Las Palmas
Huesca
Xerez
06/05/2012
Recreativo de Huelva
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Deportivo de La Coruña
Valladolid
11/05/2012
Córdoba
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Las Palmas
FC Cartagena
12/05/2012
Almería
Barcelona B
Girona
Alcoyano
Celta de Vigo
Alcorcón
Numancia
Deportivo de La Coruña
Huesca
Recreativo de Huelva
Murcia
Guadalajara
13/05/2012
Valladolid
Hércules
Elche
Sabadell
Xerez
Villarreal B
16/05/2012
Guadalajara
Celta de Vigo
Recreativo de Huelva
Córdoba
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Girona
Alcoyano
Murcia
Alcorcón
Elche
Sabadell
Almería
Hércules
Numancia
Deportivo de La Coruña
Las Palmas
FC Cartagena
Xerez
Villarreal B
Huesca
Barcelona B
Valladolid
19/05/2012
Las Palmas
Hércules
Girona
Córdoba
Celta de Vigo
Alcoyano
Elche
Guadalajara
Almería
Alcorcón
Huesca
FC Cartagena
Villarreal B
Recreativo de Huelva
20/05/2012
Numancia
Barcelona B
Murcia
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Xerez
Deportivo de La Coruña
Valladolid
Sabadell
26/05/2012
Barcelona B
Las Palmas
27/05/2012
Girona
Recreativo de Huelva
Córdoba
Murcia
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Celta de Vigo
Alcoyano
Elche
Guadalajara
Almería
Alcorcón
Valladolid
Sabadell
Numancia
Hércules
Xerez
Deportivo de La Coruña
Huesca
FC Cartagena
Villarreal B
02/06/2012
Las Palmas
Sabadell
Murcia
Girona
Recreativo de Huelva
FC Cartagena
03/06/2012
Celta de Vigo
Córdoba
Elche
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Almería
Alcoyano
Valladolid
Guadalajara
Numancia
Alcorcón
Xerez
Barcelona B
Huesca
Hércules
Villarreal B
Deportivo de La Coruña
Classification
    PointsPWDLFAYCRD
1Deportivo de La Coruña9142294976451057
2Celta de Vigo8542267983371032
3Valladolid82422313669371006
4Alcorcón734221101158421043
5Hércules72422261462431407
6Córdoba714220111152431148
7Almería70421816863431216
8Barcelona B59421611156353862
9Las Palmas5842161016585913518
10Numancia574215121554521187
11Elche574217619565815516
12Villarreal B5242141018546413111
13Huesca514214919496314012
14Xerez5042131118506615011
15Girona494212131758611197
16Guadalajara49421472150751309
17Recreativo de Huelva474212111949521175
18Murcia474213821496715213
19Sabadell464211131845641206
20FC Cartagena404291320375814716
21Alcoyano374291023467812411
22Gimnàstic de Tarragona31426132337581062
Promotion Playoff
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Ulloa
28
Iago Aspas
23
Coro
18
Javi Guerra
17
Borja
17
Lassad
14
Riki
14
Gato
14
Óscar González
13
Orellana
13
Quini
13
Míchel
13
Ángel
13
Guardado
11
Urko Vera
11
 NamePos YellowsClub
Óscar Sánchez
19
Dimas
17
Paco Peña
16
Samuel Llorca
16
Antonio Moreno
16
Molinero
16
Carlos García
15
Pignol
15
Robusté
15
Iturra
15
Mantecón
14
Nicki Bille
14
Toribio
14
Corona
14
Luis Helguera
14
Goals:
1218
Goals Per Match:
2,64
Yellow Cards:
2717
Bookings Per Match:
5,88
Red Cards:
185
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,4
Foreigns:
87
Percentage Foreigns:
13,22
Home wins:
216
Away wins:
134
Draws:
112
Widest home win:
6-0 Elche-Alcorcón
Widest away win:
0-6 Xerez-Barcelona B
Longest winning run:
Deportivo de La Coruña: 9 Matches (Days 17-25)
Longest losing run:
FC Cartagena: 6 Matches (Days 2-7)
Longest no losing run:
Valladolid: 14 Matches (Days 28-41)
Longest no winning run:
Sabadell: 12 Matches (Days 10-21)
Progress
Matrix
AlcoAlcAlmBarCelCórDepElcFC GimGirGuaHérHueLasMurNumRecSabValVilXer
Alcorcón-2-11-12-20-02-04-03-11-00-11-01-01-02-03-13-02-22-11-02-21-10-1
Alcoyano0-0-2-21-40-33-32-04-02-20-02-10-10-50-32-01-31-12-12-10-11-10-1
Almería2-01-0-1-21-02-12-00-20-03-12-24-01-12-11-14-22-02-23-01-10-01-1
Barcelona B3-22-13-3-2-12-02-30-14-01-02-21-20-14-22-01-01-12-20-11-20-22-0
Celta de Vigo3-04-04-34-1-0-02-31-21-01-02-02-00-14-01-21-05-04-14-11-12-04-1
Córdoba3-13-01-11-10-0-0-22-02-04-21-03-23-13-11-02-11-00-00-02-01-12-1
Deportivo de La Coruña2-13-03-12-12-12-0-4-32-12-23-24-00-12-13-13-13-11-02-11-11-02-1
Elche6-01-21-33-00-20-13-2-2-11-01-02-30-31-21-21-02-20-31-11-23-01-0
FC Cartagena0-21-21-10-41-10-02-11-1-1-31-10-20-32-00-01-22-13-11-00-06-20-0
Gimnàstic de Tarragona0-22-01-21-11-20-01-21-00-0-1-10-00-11-31-30-21-11-25-00-30-10-1
Girona0-05-10-11-10-13-11-01-40-23-2-0-01-01-14-21-12-00-01-11-12-15-3
Guadalajara1-21-10-12-00-33-11-22-42-01-01-4-1-22-11-12-11-00-21-00-30-21-2
Hércules1-01-00-02-11-01-01-41-22-01-34-25-0-2-02-10-11-30-11-02-20-22-2
Huesca0-33-31-00-11-10-10-20-11-00-02-12-11-2-2-02-22-10-20-02-21-02-1
Las Palmas2-01-02-23-13-10-10-11-11-21-03-23-22-01-3-1-11-10-03-21-03-10-0
Murcia0-23-20-20-21-32-10-00-22-12-21-22-22-60-11-2-2-10-31-02-03-10-0
Numancia0-12-01-03-00-25-00-33-00-00-01-04-02-11-13-21-0-1-02-11-40-12-2
Recreativo de Huelva1-21-30-10-01-20-10-11-01-22-23-04-21-01-14-20-21-1-1-11-13-11-2
Sabadell1-02-22-10-01-20-31-00-03-21-02-32-21-12-11-12-21-31-0-1-43-12-0
Valladolid1-12-01-11-01-22-00-02-12-14-01-01-31-13-02-11-32-11-02-0-2-12-1
Villarreal B0-34-32-10-02-31-10-12-00-03-22-23-30-14-21-42-00-02-03-40-1-3-1
Xerez2-21-00-10-63-31-23-20-03-00-02-10-22-11-32-03-11-23-12-20-40-1-
Last update: 26/09/2017
Notify error