Season 1999-00 First Division

King's Cup
Supercup
Pichichi
Zamora
Results
21/08/1999
Athletic Club
Betis
Mallorca
Real Madrid
Valencia
Racing de Santander
22/08/1999
Atlético de Madrid
Rayo Vallecano
Barcelona
Real Zaragoza
Deportivo de La Coruña
Alavés
Málaga
Espanyol
Numancia
Valladolid
Real Oviedo
Celta de Vigo
Sevilla
Real Sociedad
28/08/1999
Real Sociedad
Atlético de Madrid
29/08/1999
Betis
Deportivo de La Coruña
Celta de Vigo
Sevilla
Alavés
Málaga
Espanyol
Valencia
Racing de Santander
Barcelona
Rayo Vallecano
Mallorca
Real Madrid
Numancia
Valladolid
Athletic Club
Real Zaragoza
Real Oviedo
11/09/1999
Barcelona
Espanyol
Deportivo de La Coruña
Valladolid
Valencia
Alavés
12/09/1999
Athletic Club
Real Madrid
Atlético de Madrid
Celta de Vigo
Málaga
Betis
Mallorca
Numancia
Rayo Vallecano
Real Sociedad
Real Oviedo
Racing de Santander
Sevilla
Real Zaragoza
18/09/1999
Betis
Valencia
Alavés
Barcelona
Espanyol
Real Oviedo
Real Madrid
Deportivo de La Coruña
Valladolid
Málaga
19/09/1999
Celta de Vigo
Rayo Vallecano
Numancia
Athletic Club
Racing de Santander
Sevilla
Real Sociedad
Mallorca
Real Zaragoza
Atlético de Madrid
25/09/1999
Barcelona
Betis
Málaga
Real Madrid
Real Sociedad
Celta de Vigo
Valencia
Valladolid
26/09/1999
Atlético de Madrid
Racing de Santander
Deportivo de La Coruña
Numancia
Mallorca
Athletic Club
Rayo Vallecano
Real Zaragoza
Real Oviedo
Alavés
Sevilla
Espanyol
02/10/1999
Numancia
Málaga
Valladolid
Barcelona
03/10/1999
Athletic Club
Deportivo de La Coruña
Betis
Real Oviedo
Celta de Vigo
Mallorca
Alavés
Sevilla
Espanyol
Atlético de Madrid
Racing de Santander
Rayo Vallecano
Real Madrid
Valencia
Real Zaragoza
Real Sociedad
12/10/1999
Atlético de Madrid
Alavés
Málaga
Athletic Club
Mallorca
Deportivo de La Coruña
Sevilla
Betis
13/10/1999
Barcelona
Real Madrid
Celta de Vigo
Real Zaragoza
Real Sociedad
Racing de Santander
Rayo Vallecano
Espanyol
Real Oviedo
Valladolid
Valencia
Numancia
16/10/1999
Athletic Club
Valencia
Deportivo de La Coruña
Málaga
Numancia
Barcelona
Racing de Santander
Celta de Vigo
Real Madrid
Real Oviedo
17/10/1999
Betis
Atlético de Madrid
Alavés
Rayo Vallecano
Espanyol
Real Sociedad
Valladolid
Sevilla
Real Zaragoza
Mallorca
23/10/1999
Barcelona
Athletic Club
Sevilla
Real Madrid
Valencia
Deportivo de La Coruña
24/10/1999
Atlético de Madrid
Valladolid
Celta de Vigo
Espanyol
Mallorca
Málaga
Real Sociedad
Alavés
Rayo Vallecano
Betis
Real Oviedo
Numancia
Real Zaragoza
Racing de Santander
30/10/1999
Deportivo de La Coruña
Barcelona
Málaga
Valencia
Real Madrid
Atlético de Madrid
31/10/1999
Athletic Club
Real Oviedo
Betis
Real Sociedad
Alavés
Celta de Vigo
Espanyol
Real Zaragoza
Numancia
Sevilla
Racing de Santander
Mallorca
Valladolid
Rayo Vallecano
06/11/1999
Rayo Vallecano
Real Madrid
07/11/1999
Atlético de Madrid
Numancia
Barcelona
Málaga
Celta de Vigo
Betis
Mallorca
Valencia
Racing de Santander
Espanyol
Real Sociedad
Valladolid
Real Oviedo
Deportivo de La Coruña
Sevilla
Athletic Club
Real Zaragoza
Alavés
20/11/1999
Athletic Club
Atlético de Madrid
Valencia
Barcelona
21/11/1999
Betis
Real Zaragoza
Deportivo de La Coruña
Sevilla
Espanyol
Mallorca
Málaga
Real Oviedo
Numancia
Rayo Vallecano
Real Madrid
Real Sociedad
Valladolid
Celta de Vigo
08/12/1999
Alavés
Racing de Santander
27/11/1999
Sevilla
Málaga
28/11/1999
Atlético de Madrid
Deportivo de La Coruña
Celta de Vigo
Real Madrid
Espanyol
Alavés
Mallorca
Barcelona
Racing de Santander
Betis
Real Sociedad
Numancia
Rayo Vallecano
Athletic Club
Real Oviedo
Valencia
Real Zaragoza
Valladolid
04/12/1999
Athletic Club
Real Sociedad
Barcelona
Real Oviedo
Real Madrid
Real Zaragoza
Valencia
Sevilla
05/12/1999
Betis
Espanyol
Alavés
Mallorca
Deportivo de La Coruña
Rayo Vallecano
Málaga
Atlético de Madrid
Numancia
Celta de Vigo
Valladolid
Racing de Santander
11/12/1999
Sevilla
Barcelona
12/12/1999
Atlético de Madrid
Valencia
Celta de Vigo
Athletic Club
Alavés
Betis
Espanyol
Valladolid
Mallorca
Real Oviedo
Racing de Santander
Real Madrid
Real Sociedad
Deportivo de La Coruña
Rayo Vallecano
Málaga
Real Zaragoza
Numancia
18/12/1999
Deportivo de La Coruña
Celta de Vigo
Real Madrid
Espanyol
Valladolid
Alavés
19/12/1999
Athletic Club
Real Zaragoza
Barcelona
Atlético de Madrid
Betis
Mallorca
Málaga
Real Sociedad
Numancia
Racing de Santander
Real Oviedo
Sevilla
Valencia
Rayo Vallecano
21/12/1999
Alavés
Real Madrid
22/12/1999
Atlético de Madrid
Real Oviedo
Betis
Valladolid
Celta de Vigo
Málaga
Espanyol
Numancia
Mallorca
Sevilla
Racing de Santander
Athletic Club
Real Sociedad
Valencia
Rayo Vallecano
Barcelona
Real Zaragoza
Deportivo de La Coruña
04/01/2000
Valencia
Celta de Vigo
05/01/2000
Athletic Club
Espanyol
Barcelona
Real Sociedad
Deportivo de La Coruña
Racing de Santander
Málaga
Real Zaragoza
Mallorca
Valladolid
Numancia
Alavés
Real Oviedo
Rayo Vallecano
Sevilla
Atlético de Madrid
26/01/2000
Real Madrid
Betis
08/01/2000
Espanyol
Deportivo de La Coruña
09/01/2000
Atlético de Madrid
Mallorca
Betis
Numancia
Celta de Vigo
Barcelona
Alavés
Athletic Club
Racing de Santander
Málaga
Real Sociedad
Real Oviedo
Rayo Vallecano
Sevilla
Real Zaragoza
Valencia
15/02/2000
Valladolid
Real Madrid
15/01/2000
Rayo Vallecano
Atlético de Madrid
16/01/2000
Betis
Athletic Club
Celta de Vigo
Real Oviedo
Alavés
Deportivo de La Coruña
Espanyol
Málaga
Racing de Santander
Valencia
Real Sociedad
Sevilla
Valladolid
Numancia
Real Zaragoza
Barcelona
17/01/2000
Real Madrid
Mallorca
22/01/2000
Deportivo de La Coruña
Betis
23/01/2000
Athletic Club
Valladolid
Atlético de Madrid
Real Sociedad
Barcelona
Racing de Santander
Málaga
Alavés
Mallorca
Rayo Vallecano
Numancia
Real Madrid
Real Oviedo
Real Zaragoza
Sevilla
Celta de Vigo
Valencia
Espanyol
29/01/2000
Celta de Vigo
Atlético de Madrid
Espanyol
Barcelona
30/01/2000
Betis
Málaga
Alavés
Valencia
Numancia
Mallorca
Racing de Santander
Real Oviedo
Real Sociedad
Rayo Vallecano
Real Madrid
Athletic Club
Valladolid
Deportivo de La Coruña
Real Zaragoza
Sevilla
05/02/2000
Valencia
Betis
06/02/2000
Athletic Club
Numancia
Atlético de Madrid
Real Zaragoza
Barcelona
Alavés
Deportivo de La Coruña
Real Madrid
Málaga
Valladolid
Mallorca
Real Sociedad
Rayo Vallecano
Celta de Vigo
Real Oviedo
Espanyol
Sevilla
Racing de Santander
12/02/2000
Athletic Club
Mallorca
Real Madrid
Málaga
Valladolid
Valencia
13/02/2000
Betis
Barcelona
Celta de Vigo
Real Sociedad
Alavés
Real Oviedo
Espanyol
Sevilla
Numancia
Deportivo de La Coruña
Racing de Santander
Atlético de Madrid
Real Zaragoza
Rayo Vallecano
19/02/2000
Deportivo de La Coruña
Athletic Club
20/02/2000
Atlético de Madrid
Espanyol
Barcelona
Valladolid
Málaga
Numancia
Mallorca
Celta de Vigo
Real Sociedad
Real Zaragoza
Rayo Vallecano
Racing de Santander
Real Oviedo
Betis
Sevilla
Alavés
Valencia
Real Madrid
26/02/2000
Numancia
Valencia
Real Madrid
Barcelona
27/02/2000
Athletic Club
Málaga
Betis
Sevilla
Alavés
Atlético de Madrid
Deportivo de La Coruña
Mallorca
Espanyol
Rayo Vallecano
Racing de Santander
Real Sociedad
Valladolid
Real Oviedo
Real Zaragoza
Celta de Vigo
04/03/2000
Barcelona
Numancia
Real Oviedo
Real Madrid
Valencia
Athletic Club
05/03/2000
Atlético de Madrid
Betis
Celta de Vigo
Racing de Santander
Málaga
Deportivo de La Coruña
Mallorca
Real Zaragoza
Real Sociedad
Espanyol
Rayo Vallecano
Alavés
Sevilla
Valladolid
11/03/2000
Athletic Club
Barcelona
Betis
Rayo Vallecano
Real Madrid
Sevilla
12/03/2000
Alavés
Real Sociedad
Deportivo de La Coruña
Valencia
Espanyol
Celta de Vigo
Málaga
Mallorca
Numancia
Real Oviedo
Racing de Santander
Real Zaragoza
Valladolid
Atlético de Madrid
18/03/2000
Atlético de Madrid
Real Madrid
Barcelona
Deportivo de La Coruña
Valencia
Málaga
19/03/2000
Celta de Vigo
Alavés
Mallorca
Racing de Santander
Real Sociedad
Betis
Rayo Vallecano
Valladolid
Real Oviedo
Athletic Club
Sevilla
Numancia
Real Zaragoza
Espanyol
25/03/2000
Athletic Club
Sevilla
Alavés
Real Zaragoza
Espanyol
Racing de Santander
Málaga
Barcelona
Numancia
Atlético de Madrid
Real Madrid
Rayo Vallecano
Valencia
Mallorca
Valladolid
Real Sociedad
26/03/2000
Betis
Celta de Vigo
Deportivo de La Coruña
Real Oviedo
01/04/2000
Real Sociedad
Real Madrid
02/04/2000
Atlético de Madrid
Athletic Club
Barcelona
Valencia
Celta de Vigo
Valladolid
Mallorca
Espanyol
Racing de Santander
Alavés
Rayo Vallecano
Numancia
Real Oviedo
Málaga
Sevilla
Deportivo de La Coruña
Real Zaragoza
Betis
08/04/2000
Deportivo de La Coruña
Atlético de Madrid
09/04/2000
Athletic Club
Rayo Vallecano
Barcelona
Mallorca
Betis
Racing de Santander
Alavés
Espanyol
Málaga
Sevilla
Numancia
Real Sociedad
Real Madrid
Celta de Vigo
Valencia
Real Oviedo
Valladolid
Real Zaragoza
15/04/2000
Real Oviedo
Barcelona
Sevilla
Valencia
Real Zaragoza
Real Madrid
16/04/2000
Atlético de Madrid
Málaga
Celta de Vigo
Numancia
Espanyol
Betis
Mallorca
Alavés
Racing de Santander
Valladolid
Real Sociedad
Athletic Club
Rayo Vallecano
Deportivo de La Coruña
22/04/2000
Athletic Club
Celta de Vigo
Barcelona
Sevilla
Málaga
Rayo Vallecano
Numancia
Real Zaragoza
Real Madrid
Racing de Santander
Valencia
Atlético de Madrid
Valladolid
Espanyol
23/04/2000
Betis
Alavés
Deportivo de La Coruña
Real Sociedad
Real Oviedo
Mallorca
29/04/2000
Atlético de Madrid
Barcelona
Espanyol
Real Madrid
Rayo Vallecano
Valencia
30/04/2000
Celta de Vigo
Deportivo de La Coruña
Alavés
Valladolid
Mallorca
Betis
Racing de Santander
Numancia
Real Sociedad
Málaga
Sevilla
Real Oviedo
Real Zaragoza
Athletic Club
06/05/2000
Barcelona
Rayo Vallecano
Numancia
Espanyol
Real Madrid
Alavés
Valencia
Real Sociedad
07/05/2000
Athletic Club
Racing de Santander
Deportivo de La Coruña
Real Zaragoza
Málaga
Celta de Vigo
Real Oviedo
Atlético de Madrid
Sevilla
Mallorca
Valladolid
Betis
13/05/2000
Atlético de Madrid
Sevilla
14/05/2000
Betis
Real Madrid
Celta de Vigo
Valencia
Alavés
Numancia
Espanyol
Athletic Club
Racing de Santander
Deportivo de La Coruña
Real Sociedad
Barcelona
Rayo Vallecano
Real Oviedo
Valladolid
Mallorca
Real Zaragoza
Málaga
19/05/2000
Athletic Club
Alavés
Barcelona
Celta de Vigo
Deportivo de La Coruña
Espanyol
Mallorca
Atlético de Madrid
Real Madrid
Valladolid
Sevilla
Rayo Vallecano
Valencia
Real Zaragoza
20/05/2000
Málaga
Racing de Santander
Numancia
Betis
Real Oviedo
Real Sociedad
Classification
    PointsPWDLFAYCRD
1Deportivo de La Coruña69382161166448711
2Barcelona6438197127046845
3Valencia643818101059399411
4Real Zaragoza63381615760401128
5Real Madrid6238161485848908
6Alavés613817101141371038
7Celta de Vigo533815815454311611
8Valladolid533814111336441018
9Rayo Vallecano5238157165153965
10Mallorca5138149155245836
11Athletic Club5038121412475711612
12Málaga48381115125550948
13Real Sociedad473811141342499613
14Espanyol473812111551481013
15Racing de Santander46381016125250939
16Real Oviedo453811121544601022
17Numancia453811121547591026
18Betis4238119183356959
19Atlético de Madrid38389111848641187
20Sevilla283851320426710511
Champions League
UEFA Cup
Intertoto
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Salva
27
Hasselbaink
24
Catanha
24
Makaay
22
Milošević
21
Diego Tristán
18
Raúl
17
Kluivert
15
Mendieta
13
Víctor
13
Rivaldo
12
Morientes
12
Juan Carlos
12
Dani
11
Dely Valdés
11
 NamePos YellowsClub
Téllez
17
Santi Denia
17
Munitis
15
Felipe
14
Giovanella
14
Karpin
14
Paulo Bento
14
Contra
13
Desio
12
Pochettino
12
Txomin Larrainzar
12
Guti
12
Rodrigo
12
Djalminha
11
Castaño
11
Goals:
999
Goals Per Match:
2,63
Yellow Cards:
1988
Bookings Per Match:
5,23
Red Cards:
161
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,42
Foreigns:
206
Percentage Foreigns:
39,92
Home wins:
182
Away wins:
86
Draws:
112
Widest home win:
5-0 Atlético de Madrid-Real Oviedo
Widest away win:
1-5 Real Madrid-Real Zaragoza
Longest winning run:
Deportivo de La Coruña: 7 Matches (Days 10-16)
Longest losing run:
Sevilla: 6 Matches (Days 31-36)
Longest no losing run:
Athletic Club: 10 Matches (Days 10-19)
Longest no winning run:
Atlético de Madrid: 15 Matches (Days 23-37)
Progress
Matrix
Last update: 19/09/2017
Notify error