Osasuna2008-09
Competition:

Managers
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
ZigandaJosé Ángel Ziganda Lakunza421-66
CamachoJosé Antonio Camacho Alfaro537-3832
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
13
RobertoRoberto Fernández Alvarellos29
262626011234040-34
2
AzpilicuetaCésar Azpilicueta Tanco19
363633003192810
3
MonrealIgnacio Monreal Eraso22
282824002322400
4
Miguel FlañoMiguel Flaño Bezunartea24
333331012890723
16
Sergio FernándezSergio Fernández González31
151512021267221
6
NekounamJavad Nekounam28
353531003107718
12
JuanfranJuan Francisco Torres Belén23
353415102647712
20
PlasilJaroslav Plasil26
323222002681814
10
PuñalFrancisco Puñal Martínez33
3229143124321310
19
MasoudMasoud Shojaei Soleimani24
332081331939903
11
PandianiWalter Gerardo Pandiani Urquiza32
242094018079011
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
RicardoRicardo López Felipe37
121212026108020-13
21
VadoczKrisztian Vadocz23
201210861085212
9
PortilloJavier García Portillo26
2061147716001
14
JosetxoJosé Romero Urtasun31
141094141011510
8
Héctor FontHéctor Font Romero24
2052155623101
26
Andrés FernándezAndrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno22
000010000
22
Kike SolaEnrique Sola Clemente22
158176757100
18
DadyEduardo Fernandes Pereira Gomes27
148263707203
7
CruchagaCésar Cruchaga Lasa34
1098112824100
17
Javier FlañoJavier Flaño Bezunartea24
1065425583300
31
Oier SanjurjoOier Sanjurjo Maté22
109913890200
15
EzquerroSantiago Ezquerro Marín32
108323645001
16
RoversioRoversio Rodrigues De Barros24
99801759110
23
DelporteLudovic Delporte28
1610156393500
5
Antonio HidalgoAntonio Hidalgo Morilla29
124185376200
32
JokinJokin Arcaya Esparza20
33000188200
24
SunnyStephen Obayan Sunday20
4004829100
35
RúperRoberto López Esquiroz21
100102000
30
EchaideIon Echaide Sola20
000040000
25
Tiago GomesTiago Henrique Damil Gomes22
000020000
5
MargairazXavier Margairaz24
000000000
International
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
13
Roberto
1
26262600112340400000348810
26
Andrés Fernández
1
00000100000000000
1
Ricardo
1
1212120026108020000013255
2
Azpilicueta
2
36363302031928100000101214
17
Javier Flaño
2
106541255833000000244
4
Miguel Flaño
4
333331001289072396301081114
16
Sergio Fernández
4
15151201212672211267000456
16
Roversio
5
9980017591100000054
7
Cruchaga
4
109811128241000000433
30
Echaide
4
00000400000000000
25
Tiago Gomes
5
00000200000000000
14
Josetxo
4
14109401410115100000437
3
Monreal
3
282824040232240000009109
31
Oier Sanjurjo
3
10991038902000000127
6
Nekounam
6
353531030310771838820091313
21
Vadocz
6
2012108261085212542000578
20
Plasil
6
323222090268181467000091310
10
Puñal
6
32291431412432131000009914
12
Juanfran
6
353415118026477121323000101213
5
Margairaz
6
00000000000000000
23
Delporte
6
161015163935000000466
5
Antonio Hidalgo
6
12418353762000000642
32
Jokin
6
3300301882000000003
24
Sunny
6
400408291000000121
35
Rúper
6
10010020000000010
8
Héctor Font
6
20521535623101623000596
19
Masoud
10
3320813123193990364600091113
22
Kike Sola
10
15817767571000000267
18
Dady
10
1482663707203235000455
15
Ezquerro
10
1083253645001645000244
9
Portillo
9
206114577160017160002711
11
Pandiani
9
242094110180790111640001059
1081240 2147 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Town Province Pos
13
RobertoRoberto Fernández Alvarellos25/01/1979ChantadaLugo
1
26
Andrés FernándezAndrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno17/12/1986MurciaMurcia
1
1
RicardoRicardo López Felipe30/12/1971MadridMadrid
1
2
AzpilicuetaCésar Azpilicueta Tanco28/08/1989PamplonaNavarra
2
17
Javier FlañoJavier Flaño Bezunartea19/08/1984PamplonaNavarra
2
4
Miguel FlañoMiguel Flaño Bezunartea19/08/1984PamplonaNavarra
4
16
Sergio FernándezSergio Fernández González23/05/1977AvilésAsturias
4
16
RoversioRoversio Rodrigues De Barros17/01/1984Igarassu
5
7
CruchagaCésar Cruchaga Lasa26/01/1974EzcarozNavarra
4
30
EchaideIon Echaide Sola05/01/1988PamplonaNavarra
4
25
Tiago GomesTiago Henrique Damil Gomes29/07/1986Oeiras
5
14
JosetxoJosé Romero Urtasun25/02/1977PamplonaNavarra
4
3
MonrealIgnacio Monreal Eraso26/02/1986PamplonaNavarra
3
31
Oier SanjurjoOier Sanjurjo Maté25/05/1986EstellaNavarra
3
6
NekounamJavad Nekounam07/09/1980Shar Rey
6
21
VadoczKrisztian Vadocz30/05/1985Budapest
6
20
PlasilJaroslav Plasil05/01/1982Opocno
6
10
PuñalFrancisco Puñal Martínez06/09/1975PamplonaNavarra
6
12
JuanfranJuan Francisco Torres Belén09/01/1985CrevillentAlicante
6
5
MargairazXavier Margairaz07/01/1984Rances
6
23
DelporteLudovic Delporte06/02/1980Sainte Catherine Les Arcs
6
5
Antonio HidalgoAntonio Hidalgo Morilla08/02/1979GranollersBarcelona
6
32
JokinJokin Arcaya Esparza15/06/1988PamplonaNavarra
6
24
SunnyStephen Obayan Sunday17/09/1988Lagos
6
35
RúperRoberto López Esquiroz04/06/1987AyeguiNavarra
6
8
Héctor FontHéctor Font Romero15/06/1984Vila-realCastellón
6
19
MasoudMasoud Shojaei Soleimani09/06/1984Shiraz
10
22
Kike SolaEnrique Sola Clemente25/02/1986CascanteNavarra
10
18
DadyEduardo Fernandes Pereira Gomes13/08/1981Lisboa
10
15
EzquerroSantiago Ezquerro Marín14/12/1976CalahorraLa Rioja
10
9
PortilloJavier García Portillo30/03/1982AranjuezMadrid
9
11
PandianiWalter Gerardo Pandiani Urquiza27/04/1976Montevideo
9
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal
Matches
CompetitionTypeDateHome  Visitor
Liga131/08/2008Osasuna11Villarreal
Liga214/09/2008Mallorca11Osasuna
Liga321/09/2008Valencia10Osasuna
Liga424/09/2008Osasuna00Deportivo de La Coruña
Liga528/09/2008Numancia00Osasuna
Liga605/10/2008Osasuna01Racing de Santander
Liga719/10/2008Sporting de Gijón21Osasuna
Liga825/10/2008Osasuna02Betis
King's Cup429/10/2008Getafe00Osasuna
Liga902/11/2008Espanyol10Osasuna
Liga1009/11/2008Osasuna00Atlético de Madrid
King's Cup513/11/2008Osasuna10Getafe
Liga1116/11/2008Athletic Club20Osasuna
Liga1223/11/2008Osasuna31Almería
Liga1330/11/2008Málaga42Osasuna
Liga1407/12/2008Osasuna33Valladolid
Liga1514/12/2008Recreativo de Huelva10Osasuna
Liga1621/12/2008Osasuna52Getafe
Liga1704/01/2009Sevilla11Osasuna
King's Cup608/01/2009Osasuna11Athletic Club
Liga1811/01/2009Osasuna23Barcelona
King's Cup715/01/2009Athletic Club20Osasuna
Liga1918/01/2009Real Madrid31Osasuna
Liga2024/01/2009Villarreal11Osasuna
Liga2101/02/2009Osasuna10Mallorca
Liga2208/02/2009Osasuna10Valencia
Liga2314/02/2009Deportivo de La Coruña00Osasuna
Liga2422/02/2009Osasuna20Numancia
Liga2501/03/2009Racing de Santander11Osasuna
Liga2608/03/2009Osasuna12Sporting de Gijón
Liga2715/03/2009Betis00Osasuna
Liga2822/03/2009Osasuna10Espanyol
Liga2905/04/2009Atlético de Madrid24Osasuna
Liga3012/04/2009Osasuna21Athletic Club
Liga3119/04/2009Almería21Osasuna
Liga3222/04/2009Osasuna23Málaga
Liga3326/04/2009Valladolid00Osasuna
Liga3403/05/2009Osasuna12Recreativo de Huelva
Liga3510/05/2009Getafe30Osasuna
Liga3616/05/2009Osasuna00Sevilla
Liga3723/05/2009Barcelona01Osasuna
Liga3831/05/2009Osasuna21Real Madrid
Progress Liga
Records

Wider victory at home:

5 - 2 against Getafe

Wider defeat at home:

0 - 2 against Betis

Wider victory away:

2 - 4 against Atlético de Madrid

Wider defeat away:

3 - 0 against Getafe

Longest winning run:

3 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

4 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

6 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

11 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

2 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

15 consecutive not drawing

Retrofootball